5A, 6A state golf results

Staff Writer
The Kansan

Class 5A

State Golf

Monday and Tuesday

at Salina Municipal GC

Par 70

Team scores

Kapaun-Mt. Carmel;331-334—665

Mill Valley;331-341—672

St. Thomas Aquinas;337-359—696

Hays;354-347—701

Andover;350-353—703

Pittsburg;355-359—714

Spring Hill;360-354—714

Maize;357-363—720

Salina South;365-372—737

Medalists

1. Libby Green, Mill Valley;69-74—143

2. Elizabeth Grant, St. James Academy;73-72—145

2. Samantha Maceli, Pittsburg;70-75—145

4. Brooke King, St. Thomas Aquinas;72-78—150

4. Alivia Nguyen, Andover;77-73—150

6. Shauna Lee, Andover Central;79-73—152

7. Tiffany Chan, Andover;78-75—153

7. Matilyn Newman, Valley Center;76-77—153

9. Alexa Garrett, Kapaun-Mt. Carmel;74-80—154

9. Lexie Ridder, Maize;81-73—154

11. Britney Wessley, Maize South;78-77—155

12. Eleanora Navarro, Kapaun-Mt. Carmel;78-79—157

12. Abigale Wolff, Kapaun-Mt. Carmel;81-76—157

14. Zoe Norton, Salina-South;76-83—159

14. Keira Ronsick, Bishop Carroll;79-80—159

16. Hillary Currier, Blue Valley Southwest;84-81—165

16. Nina Frees, Salina-South;81-84—165

18. Taleia McCrae, Hays;81-85—166

19. Katie Dinkel, Hays;86-83—169

20. Hannah Holloman, Pittsburg;87-83—170

Remainder of field

21. Olivia White, St. Thomas Aquinas;85-86—171

22. Charley Strahm, Mill Valley;84-88—172

23. Ava Van Inwegen, Mill Valley;88-85—173

24. Brooklyn Blasdel, Maize;84-90—174

24. Olivia Eckert, Emporia;89-85—174

24. Sophia Garrison, Hays;86-88—174

27. Taylor Ellett, Spring Hill;87-88—175

27. Haylee Johnson, Blue Valley Southwest;86-89—175

27. Kyra Schmuhl, Spring Hill;86-89—175

29. Avary Eckert, Emporia;88-88—176

30. Hannah Schaffer, Goddard Eisenhower;90-87—177

31. Isabella Hermocillo-Jones, Bishop Carroll;90-88—178

32. Mallory Seirer, Newton;90-89—179

33. Iommi Paulsen, Spring Hill;93-87—180

34. Ashley Heinen, Basehor-Linwood;90-92—182

35. Aspen Burgardt, Topeka-Seaman;90-93—183

36. Megan Haymaker, Mill Valley;90-94—184

36. Lauren Hess, Spring Hill;94-90—184

36. Bella Wood, Arkansas City;95-89—184

39. Lillian Ellwanger, St. Thomas Aquinas;87—101—188

40. Molly McLaughlin, Topeka Seaman;100-90—190

41. Hayleah Dervin, St. Thomas Aquinas;93—100—193

41. Hannah Koepp, St. Thomas Aquinas;98-95—193

43. Chloe Herring, Leavenworth;93—101—194

44. Chloe Bartlett, Maize;96-99—195

44. Jane Grant, Lenexa-St. James Academy;92—103—195

44. Sierra Smith, Hays;104-91—195

47. Karlee Roudybush, Salina-South;99-97—196

48. Riley Byrd, Kapaun-Mt. Carmel;98-99—197

48. Madeline Wiske, Pittsburg;98-99—197

50. Katelyn Henry, Andover;95—103—198

51. Olivia Allen, Maize;100—101—201

52. Hope Hilton, Andover;100—102—202

52. Julianna Martinez, Pittsburg;100—102—202

52. Melanie Pereira, Maize;96—106—202

55. Payton Oliver, Mill Valley;108-95—203

56. Abigail Norris, Hays;101—104—205

56. Claudia Stevens, Andover;100—105—205

58. Lindsey Ellett, Spring Hill;110-97—207

59. Payton Phillips, Salina-South;109—108—217

60. Quynh-Thi Nguyen, Kapaun-Mt. Carmel;112—107—219

61. Emily Anderson, Salina-South;125—121—246

62. Kiley Mussa, Pittsburg;132—117—249

Class 6A

State Golf

Monday and Tuesday

at Hesston GC

Par 71

Shawnee Mission East;325-306—631

Blue Valley West;346-347—693

Olathe Northwest;351-350—701

Lawrence Free State;360-344—704

Blue Valley;359-345—704

Manhattan;350-366—716

Derby;396-365—761

Dodge City;389-390—779

Garden City;403-388—791

Medalists

1. Julia Misemer, Blue Valley West;74-70—144

2. Tess Roman, Shawnee Mission East;74-75—149

3. McLain Neal, Shawnee Mission South;77-75—152

4. Hannah Robinett, Shawnee Mission East;83-73—156

5. Hope Robinett, Shawnee Mission East;83-78—161

5. Chloe Wood, Blue Valley;83-78—161

6. Claire Berquist, Lawrence Free State;84-81—165

7. Caitlyn Moore, Blue Valley North;85-81—166

8. Madelyn Luttjohann, Washburn Rural;84-83—167

8. Addyson Meadows, Lawrence Free State;81-86—167

8. Avery Scott, Washburn Rural;84-83—167

11. Quincy Hepler, Shawnee Mission East;88-80—168

12. Zoey Lee, Wichita East;88-81—169

13. Morgan Conley, Olathe Northwest;84-86—170

14. McKenzie Kelso, Olathe Northwest;85-86—171

14. Mia Rodriguez, Blue Valley West;83-88—171

16. Bailey Basham, Olathe West;85-88—173

16. Anna Shoup, Olathe East;85-88—173

18. Emily Yerman, Manhattan;86-88—174

19. Brianna Green, Olathe South;89-87—176

20. Andi Siebert, Manhattan;85-91—176

20. Ryann Warren, Garden City;89-87—176

Remainder of field

22. Elizabeth Lyons, Olathe West;91-86—177

22. Megan Stopperan, Shawnee Mission East;85-92—177

24. Ella McKee, Olathe Northwest;92-87—179

24. Camryn Scott, Olathe East;94-85—179

24. Macey Truitt, Derby;95-84—179

27. Rylie Hayden, Lawrence;90-90—180

27. Elise Rydeheard, Blue Valley;94-86—180

27. Katherine Tenpenny, Blue Valley;92-88—180

30. Adrianna Adams, Olathe Northwest;90-91—181

31. Rhys Phipps, Manhattan;89-93—182

32. Claire Covert, Lawrence Free State;94-89—183

32. Lea Shamblin, Blue Valley;90-93—183

34. Emma Harrington, Olathe East;90-95—185

34. Aben Ryan, Manhattan;90-95—185

36. Ahyun Kim, Blue Valley West;89-97—186

37. Tiley Fry, Dodge City;96-92—188

38. Pradeeptha Chilukuri, Olathe East;94-95—189

38. Emma Stammeyer, Lawrence Free State;101-88—189

40. Ashlyn Armstrong, Dodge City;94-96—190

40. Lauren Davis, Derby;98-92—190

40. Chloe Johnson, Derby;99-91—190

40. Jaiden Weixelman, Manhattan;96-94—190

44. Katherine Klein, Olathe Northwest;97-94—191

45. Mallory Nelson, Washburn Rural;99-94—193

46. Lauren Gleason, Dodge City;95—101—196

47. Shelby Beckmann, Wichita Northwest;98-99—197

47. Rian Linenberger, Garden City;101-96—197

49. Claire Ducharme, Blue Valley West;106-92—198

49. Lauren Hartman, Blue Valley West;100-98—198

51. Marrah Spriggs, Lawrence Free State;107-95—202

52. Kiley Maier, Campus;100—105—205

53. Reanna Bartlett Konrade, Dodge City;106—101—207

54. Valeria Aguirre, Dodge City;104—104—208

54. Jerika Lopez, Garden City;104—104—208

56. Katlyn Johnson, Derby;111-98—209

56. Halle Rader, Derby;104—105—209

58. Emma Ortiz, Garden City;109—101—210

59. Allison Sandoval, Garden City;110—105—215

60. Sarah Schwartz, Hutchinson;112—108—220

61. Alayna Welch, Wichita North;116—111—227

62. Emily Snyder, Blue Valley;120—111—231

63. Zoe Tomac, Hutchinson;142—125—267