Bethel College women's basketball 2021-22

The Kansan

Roster

1 Brianna Clark, so., G, 5-4, Las Vegas

2 Aaliyah Hunt, so., G, 5-4, LaGrange, Texas, LaGrange HS

3 Vivian Guzman, fr., G, 5-0, El Paso

4 Zayda Perez, jr., G, 5-6, Wichita, Butler CC

5 Josie Calzonetti, sr., G, 5-10, Garden City, Garden City HS

10 Destiny Tollete, so., G, 5-5, Killeen, Texas, Shoemaker HS

11 Jasmina Jones, sr., G, 5-10, Lahti, Finland, Cloud County CC

12 Melinda Vargas, jr., G, 5-6, El Paso, Burges HS

13 Celestes Lemus, fr., G, 5-7, Deer Park, Texas

14 Kendall Michalski, sr., G, 5-6, Topeka, Washburn Rural HS

15 Rylee Moon, fr., G, 5-8, Derby

20 Carley Robb, fr., G, 5-10, Albany, Ore.

21 Josie Stupey, fr., G, 5-7, Arlington, Wash.

22 Jaycee Freshour, so., F, 6-0, Mustang, Okla., Mustang HS

23 Kayla Newman, sr., F, 5-10, Halstead, Halstead HS

24 Alex Bearup, sr., G, 5-10, Wichita, Wichita Trinity HS

25 Brittney Nortz, so., G, 5-9, Spokane, Wash., Riverside HS

30 Lena Driscoll, jr., F, 5-10, Bartonville, Ill., Limestone HS

31 Jordyn Sisco, so., G, 5-7, Austin

32 Isabela Diaz, jr., C, 6-3, Oklahoma City, Classen SAS HS

33 Sydney Tenant, sr., F, 5-11, Peoria, Ariz., Liberty HS

34 Jasmine Peete, jr., C, 6-3, Riverside, Calif.

Grace Anderson, so., G, 5-6, Rockwell, Texas, Rockwell Heath HS

Dar'Juanah Harris, jr., F, 5-9, Las Vegas

Taylor Hight, so., G, 5-10, Skiatook, Okla., Skiatook HS

Troi Lucas, jr., G/F, 5-10, Allen, Texas

Lizze Schmucker, fr., G, 5-6, Moundridge

Parker Schroeder, Rs., G, 5-6, Halstead

Macy Sisco, so., F, 5-8, Wylie, Texas

Schedule

Oct. 27 Central Christian 8 p.m.

Oct. 29 Missouri Valley @ McPherson 2 p.m.

Oct. 30 Missouri Baptist @ McPherson 2 p.m.

Nov. 5 @ Hastings 5 p.m.

Nov. 12 @ Mid America Christian 7 p.m.

Nov. 13 John Brown @ Mid-America Christian noon

Nov. 17 Bethany 6 p.m.

Nov. 23 @ Friends 6 p.m.

Nov. 24 @ Emporia State 5:30 p.m.

Nov. 27 @ York 3 p.m.

Nov. 29 @ McPherson 6 p.m.

Dec. 2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 6 p.m.

Dec. 4 @ Ottawa 3 p.m.

Dec. 8 Southwestern 6 p.m.

Dec. 11 Sterling 5 p.m.

Dec. 20 @ Ft. Hays State-ex 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 1 @ Tabor 7 p.m.

Jan. 5 @ Saint Mary 6 p.m.

Jan. 8 Kansas Wesleyan 5 p.m.

Jan. 10 @ Avila 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 13 @ Bethany 6 p.m.

Jan. 19 Friends 6 p.m.

Jan. 22 York 3 p.m.

Jan. 24 McPherson 6 p.m.

Jan. 27 @ Oklahoma Wesleyan 6 p.m.

Jan. 29 Ottawa 3 p.m.

Feb. 2 @ Southwestern 6 p.m.

Feb. 5 @ Sterling 5 p.m.

Feb. 9 Tabor 6 p.m.

Feb. 12 Saint Mary 2 p.m.

Feb. 16 @ Kansas Wesleyan 6 p.m.

Feb. 19 Avila 5 p.m.

Feb. 23 KCAC Quarterfinals TBA 7 p.m.

Feb. 26 KCAC Semifinals TBA 2 p.m.

Feb. 28 KCAC Championship 6 p.m.