Swather Special Cross Country results

Mark Schnabel
The Kansan

Swather Special Cross Country

Thursday

Hesston GC

Class 3-2-1A

Girls

Team scores — Southeast of Saline 6, Minneapolis 7, Smoky Valley 9, Holcomb 12, Cheney 16, Salina Sacred Heart 18, Scott Community 29, Meade 34, Hoisington 38, Beloit 39, Berean Academy 41, Smoky Valley Home Educators 43, Dexter 46, Kiowa County 48-27, Inman 48-30, Wichita Trinity Academy 50, Sterling 51, Ellsworth 53, Classical School of Wichita 54, Halstead 57, Douglass 58, Goessel 61, Central of Burden 76, Lyons 97, Sunrise Christian Academy 106.

Freshmen

1. Jenera Ardery, Holcomb 23:15.4

2. Abby Commerford, SE of Saline 23:38.1

3. Cali Augustine, SE of Saline 23:48.8

4. Sophia Fruits, Smoky Valley 24:45.4

5. Kara Winsett, Minneapolis 25:53.7

6. Maya Doney, Meade 26:09.1

7. Caroline Stone, Salina Sacred Heart 26:33.1

8. Madison Newell, Ellsworth 26:41.6

9. Audrey Bunce, Kiowa County 26:51.1

10. Josie Heller, SE of Saline 27:19.6

11. Hailey Shapland, Scott Community 27:35.5

12. Lucy Glennen, Wichita Trinity Academy 27:42.6

13. Ellie Good, Berean Academy 27:49.5

14. Mea Sneath, Hoisington 27:53.4

15. Taelyn Hoch, Cheney 28:04.5

16. Hayzelle Rodriguez, Salina Sacred Heart 28:08.4

17. Brynne Hoeme, Cheney 28:28.5

18. Bethany Campa, Salina Sacred Heart 29:24.0

19. Esther Clark, Smoky Valley 29:47.7

20. Londyn Olsen, Elyria Christian 30:27.6

21. Serena Harder, Berean Academy 30:47.3

22. Hannah Ferguson, Wichita Trinity Academy 30:54.4

23. Laka Ferguson, Hoisington 31:24.4

24. Emily Leeper, Douglass 33:14.3

25. Makenna Soukup, Salina Sacred Heart 34:47.5

26. Cheyenne Wagoner, Douglass 34:47.6

27. Chloe Martin, Douglass 34:48.7

28. Makhila Maupin, Oxford 37:05.9

29. Sophia Schneider, Classical School of Wichita 37:39.9

30. Vi Schmidt, Goessel 42:19.8

31. Scarlett Meyers, Sunrise Christian Academy 42:21.7

32. Emma Rousseau, Classical School of Wichita 44:48.8

Sophomores

1. Maddy Krueger, Minneapolis 23:04.4

2. Faith Ekart, Sterling 23:16.7

3. Keira Mullen, Smoky Valley 23:46.7

4. Brinlie Stevens, Scott Community 23:50.3

5. Kinslee Ingram, Cheney 24:11.6

6. Sadie Franklin, SE of Saline 24:24.9

7. Brookelyn Adams, SE of Saline 25:13.4

8. Eva Matteucci, Salina Sacred Heart 25:21.4

9. Tatum Ingram, Cheney 25:38.4

10. Lauryn Mikkelson, Salina Sacred Heart 25:54.0

11. Gracyn Dorzweiler, Salina Sacred Heart 25:55.8

12. Ana Voelker, Burden-Central 25:58.2

13. Lakin Green, Cheney 26:03.1

14. Margaret Browning, Smoky Valley Home Educators 26:35.6

15. Kenzie Heline, Smoky Valley 26:38.0

16. Kezi Bachman, Smoky Valley Home Educators 26:59.2

17. Maleah Griffin, Minneapolis 27:25.2

18. Emilie Bourdon, Meade 27:36.1

19. Vada Kaiser, Hoisington 27:47.0

20. Cheyenne Sawyer, Goessel 28:32.4

21. Lauren Page, Burden-Central 29:18.9

22. Adrianna Carroll, Douglass 29:40.9

23. Kassy Petersilie, Hoisington 29:45.2

24. Hope Brickley, Berean Academy 29:45.9

25. Judah Kuhn, Sterling 30:00.8

26. Macy Brown, Scott Community 30:30.0

27. Braylyn Hoopes, Goessel 30:31.1

28. Noah Goss, Ellsworth 31:44.2

29. Naomi Wolfley, Kiowa County 32:05.2

30. Lacie Baxter, Inman 32:16.3

31. Jordynn Kough, Scott Community 32:25.0

32. Audree Dean, Sedgwick 32:25.2

33. Ada Meyer, Cheney 32:34.4

34. Clare McKain, Minneapolis 32:43.9

35. Mariah Brasch, Centre 33:54.2

36. Abigail Evans, Berean Academy 34:32.5

37. Michelle Brasch, Centre 36:07.9

38. Olivia Perkins, Burrton 38:01.6

Juniors

1. Alayna Cossaart, Minneapolis 22:32.2

2. Abbye Hudson, Cheney 23:32.9

3. Katrina Macias, Holcomb 24:31.7

4. Savannah Sutton, SE of Saline 24:34.5

5. Kynlie Crowdis, Hoisington 24:58.2

6. Abby Porter, Beloit 25:08.5

7. Brenna Felzien, SE of Saline 26:22.9

8. Isabel Macias, Holcomb 26:47.9

9. Jacey McIntire, Dexter 26:55.0

10. Kaya Bjurstrom, Holcomb 28:01.2

11. Mari Timler, Classical School of Wichita 28:10.0

12. Arriana Armstrong, Beloit 28:14.3

13. Keilah Bachman, Smoky Valley Home Educators 28:30.1

14. Alaina Veatch, Classical School of Wichita 28:42.9

15. Adrien Lochard, Smoky Valley 28:54.5

16. Kenzie Kinkaid, Wichita Trinity Academy 29:09.2

17. Karina Martinez, Kiowa County 29:15.8

18. Sophie Rebitzer, Goessel 29:23.2

19. Allyssa Fuqua, Hesston 29:27.0

20. Kyra Shewey, Meade 29:27.2

21. Olivia Bengtson, Smoky Valley 29:50.1

22. Alex Redecop, Kiowa County 29:52.4

23. Eider Basoa, Goessel 30:14.4

24. Bella Brownlee, Sterling 30:25.5

25. Jayla Wyant, Hoisington 30:42.4

26. Tania Dominguez, Scott Community 30:53.7

27. Carly Commerford, SE of Saline 31:09.1

28. Hannah Glennen, Wichita Trinity Academy 31:30.7

29. JoAnna Donecker, Central Plains 31:47.2

30. Lauren Wood, Cheney 32:04.2

31. Emma Sharpton, Salina Sacred Heart 33:15.8

32. Geraldine Vargas, Lyons 33:37.1

33. Bre McPherson, Scott Community 34:05.7

34. Adrianna Floro, Halstead 34:16.7

35. Michelle Priddy, Dexter 34:22.5

36. Riley Grusing, Cheney 34:55.8

37. Sophie Bird, Sunrise Christian Academy 36:18.3

38. Laelle Strong, Sunrise Christian Academy 36:19.9

39. Emma Clear, Cheney 37:54.0

40. Elizabeth Bollinger, Berean Academy 38:28.4

41. Aubrey Strodtman, Cheney 39:36.2

42. Maddison Briggs, Berean Academy 40:22.5

43. Abbi Bowman, Burden-Central 42:30.5

44. Jackilynn Krueger, Burden-Central 46:47.3

Seniors

1. Jentrie Alderson, SE of Saline 20:20.1

2. Gracie Lambert, Smoky Valley 22:41.5

3. Madisyn Ehrlich, Salina Sacred Heart 22:48.3

4. Elsie Clark, Hesston 23:38.6

5. Elena Flask, Halstead 23:47.5

6. Joni Schroeder, SE of Saline 24:00.3

7. Heidi Grimmett, Marion 24:20.5

8. Lauren Aden, Inman 24:44.4

9. Teagan Smith, Berean Academy 25:29.2

10. Haley Thompson, Meade 26:05.1

11. Mallorie Pearson, SE of Saline 26:27.7

12. Brianna Wasson, Douglass 26:51.2

13. Lydia Peterson, Smoky Valley 26:54.7

14. Kairae Berry, Scott Community 27:26.4

15. Bridgette Lawson, Dexter 28:07.1

16. Hannah Martisko, Inman 28:37.5

17. Kirsten Meier, Ellsworth 29:00.1

18. Leah Weber, Halstead 29:08.4

19. Katherine Harms, Berean Academy 29:13.5

20. Morgan Trocheck, SE of Saline 29:22.5

21. Samantha Zimmerman, Beloit 30:10.1

22. Eva Kircher, Dexter 30:24.1

23. Melissa Almaraz, Holcomb 30:26.1

24. Enrica Angileri, Inman 30:58.5

25. Ellie Grauerholz, SE of Saline 31:08.3

26. Karsen Jones, Meade 32:20.6

27. Emma Thompson, Kiowa County 32:26.6

28. Riley Impson, Goessel 32:46.1

29. Lexi Kepley, Holcomb 33:10.9

30. Sabrina Chappell, Wichita Collegiate 35:01.9

31. Mallory Seidel, Lyons 35:11.1

32. Johanna Smith, Berean Academy 35:29.5

33. Alyssa Boden, Goessel 38:31.7

34. Tidafat Wilairat, Lyons 44:54.4

Boys

Team scores — Southeast of Saline 14, Smoky Valley 31, Scott Community 36, Berean Academy 43, Holcomb 50, Wichita Collegiate 55, Hesston 68, Meade 74, Hoisington 82, Sunrise Christian Academy 84, Wichita Trinity Academy 92, Hutchinson Trinity 94-67, Marion 94-69, Classical School of Wichita 102, Goessel 108, Salina Sacred Heart 110, Halstead 127, Moundridge 159, Ellsworth 171, Minneapolis 172, Burden-Central 220.

Freshmen

1. Brady Wells, Salina Sacred Heart 18:51.6

2. Will Meyer, Wichita Collegiate 19:01.6

3. Britton Becker, Smoky Valley 20:23.5

4. Logan Stoppel, Scott Community 20:33.3

5. Ben Heinrich, SE of Saline 20:53.5

6. Luke Wessel, Marion 21:16.9

7. Elias Simkins, Berean Academy 21:18.5

8. Kamden Tarlton, Hoisington 21:26.8

9. Jaren Martinson, Wichita Trinity Academy 21:34.2

10. Miguel Ibanez, Holcomb 21:38.6

11. Jacob Tonne, Smoky Valley Home Educators 21:39.6

12. Gus Bain, Scott Community 21:44.4

13. Eirik Ramos, Holcomb 21:50.7

14. Casey Heinrichs, Hesston 21:57.2

15. Isaac Yourdon, Classical School of Wichita 22:06.8

16. Jace Miller, Scott Community 22:07.3

17. Reid Graber, Moundridge 22:14.6

18. Kason Ramsey, Holcomb 22:17.2

19. Trey Bias, Wichita Independent 22:27.0

20. Finn Fuqua, Hesston 22:27.2

21. Cooper Carlin, SE of Saline 22:39.7

22. Jack Peppers, Wichita Trinity Academy 22:45.2

23. Micaiah Wolfe, Classical School of Wichita 22:45.5

24. Grayson Trostle, Hutch Trinity 22:47.9

25. Jobjosiah Muthiani, Meade 22:55.2

26. Alex Zortman, Meade 22:56.1

27. Waylon Ricker, Scott Community 23:08.3

28. Trenton Holmes, Ellsworth 23:17.5

29. Max Ryan, Hutch Trinity 23:20.9

30. Malachiey Alvarez, Hutch Trinity 23:21.0

31. Walker Koons, Meade 23:31.5

32. Colin LeFevre, Hesston 23:32.1

33. Jacob Schwartz, Moundridge 23:38.2

34. Jackson Cheney, Beloit 23:44.6

35. Jonah Krumme, Sunrise Christian Academy 23:51.2

36. Colton Strodtman, Cheney 23:52.2

37. Abram Anderson, Salina Sacred Heart 23:53.5

38. Hunter Bevan, Sedgwick 24:24.1

39. Breckin McClure, Holcomb 24:48.6

40. Garrett Silsby, Canton-Galva 24:53.3

41. Lincoln Mills, Smoky Valley Home Educators 24:59.8

42. Grady Bearley, Elyria Christian 25:05.9

43. Ethan Wilcox, Halstead 25:19.1

44. Caden Harmon, Halstead 25:23.3

45. Zach O'Brien, Scott Community 25:31.9

46. Andrew Roush, Classical School of Wichita 25:43.5

47. Jakub Harris, Scott Community 25:47.7

48. Grayson Marston, Holcomb 25:47.8

49. Chase Allmon, Halstead 25:59.2

50. Gabe Craig, Sunrise Christian Academy 26:15.4

51. Cooper Vollbracht, Sedgwick 26:23.1

52. Jacobus deWit, Sterling 26:32.3

53. Ryan Burchett, Minneapolis 26:32.5

54. Caden Zimmerman, Berean Academy 26:36.2

55. Levi Olson, Goessel 26:49.0

56. Ethan Dilks, Hesston 26:54.0

57. Robert Christin, Elyria Christian 27:24.1

58. Kasey Andereck, Hoisington 27:24.3

59. Nathan Norvell, Hoisington 27:46.5

60. Braxton Grimes, Minneapolis 27:54.5

61. Colton Robinson, Burrton 27:55.3

62. Drake Brewer, Hoisington 28:02.8

63. Nolan Jacobs, Hoisington 28:04.9

64. Elliot Collings, Sunrise Christian Academy 28:05.8

65. Aidan Johnson, Ellsworth 28:06.1

66. Zane Whitson, Oxford 28:35.7

67. Noah Wannamaker, Hutch Trinity 28:41.7

68. Ayden Johnston, Sedgwick 29:10.1

69. Logan Amos, Marion 29:23.3

70. Trystan Trefethen, Burden-Central 29:39.1

71. Elijah Spooner, Smoky Valley 32:43.0

72. Jerry Root, Sedgwick 36:13.7

73. Benson Graves, Smoky Valley Home Educators 36:39.0

74. Seth Horst, Classical School of Wichita 40:18.5

Sophomores

1. Levi Allen, SE of Saline 18:32.2

2. Lance Lundine, Beloit 18:50.3

3. Xavier Robles, Holcomb 19:29.8

4. Bryndan Bailey, Scott Community 19:32.0

5. Gavin Wasmuth, Marion 19:36.4

6. Samuel Peterson, Smoky Valley 20:03.9

7. Logan Keith, Meade 20:05.3

8. Mason Hart, Wichita Collegiate 20:07.3

9. Peyton Ryan, Central Plains 20:09.0

10. Cody Vance, Scott Community 20:10.2

11. Dylan Duff, Scott Community 20:11.6

12. Brock Keith, Meade 20:17.8

13. Luke Boulware, Wichita Trinity Academy 20:18.2

14. Trevor Nusz, Berean Academy 20:23.6

15. Cayden Walker, SE of Saline 20:27.9

16. Joel Abell, Minneapolis 20:33.8

17. Aaron Armendariz, Scott Community 20:36.4

18. Ivan Armendariz, Scott Community 20:43.1

19. Elijah Lewis, Hoisington 20:56.4

20. Isaac Snook, Berean Academy 21:07.8

21. Brandt Wehkamp, Wichita Trinity Academy 21:14.3

22. Max Ehrlich, Salina Sacred Heart 21:16.1

23. Kevin Peregrino, Scott Community 21:46.6

24. Ben Long, Burden-Central 21:49.8

25. Brayden Eyer, Smoky Valley 21:49.8

26. Ethan Thompson, Hesston 21:54.2

27. Nick Krebs, Berean Academy 21:59.8

28. Jacob Silva, Sunrise Christian Academy 22:13.4

29. Derek Yang, Wichita Collegiate 22:52.0

30. Josh Johnston, Salina Sacred Heart 22:58.6

31. Sebastian Pavlovich, Smoky Valley 22:59.9

32. Colton Bettenbrock, Ellsworth 23:37.7

33. Javin Schmidt, Goessel 23:57.1

34. Laine Schooley, Burden-Central 24:00.2

35. Ben Grauerholz, SE of Saline 24:08.7

36. Michael Castorena, Cheney 24:12.1

37. Jacob Togersen, Ellsworth 24:16.7

38. Alexander Davis, Holcomb 24:17.7

39. Jaxon Spradling, Douglass 24:20.7

40. Riley Stallings, Inman 24:22.8

41. Max Tuttle, Scott Community 24:39.8

42. Kalo Hineman, Scott Community 24:48.1

43. JustinLevi McIntire, Dexter 24:56.6

44. Mason Thompson, Beloit 25:11.1

45. Gabriel Thomson, Minneapolis 25:22.4

46. Augustus Shelton, Dexter 25:34.9

47. Gavin Evans, Berean Academy 25:43.1

48. Alex Mater, Hoisington 25:51.5

49. Noah McClung, Burden-Central 25:57.3

50. Adam Catlin, Oxford 26:32.4

51. Tyler Long, Holcomb 26:44.5

52. Wrikin Scobee, Lyons 26:49.7

53. James Webster, Wichita Trinity Academy 27:00.2

54. Tommy Fancella, Minneapolis 27:25.0

55. Immanuel Cooper, Smoky Valley 27:28.1

56. Nathan Bollinger, Hesston 27:42.2

57. Bryson Novack, Holcomb 28:00.7

58. Alexander DeLoach, Holcomb 28:13.1

59. Jackson Kempke, SE of Saline 28:52.3

60. AJ Almanza, Lyons 29:52.7

61. Isaac Durst, Moundridge 31:04.1

62. Nicholas Dreier, Smoky Valley 32:57.8

63. Josh Gage, Dexter 44:04.7

Juniors

1. Andrew Harder, Berean Academy 18:05.7

2. Damion Jackson, SE of Saline 18:41.1

3. Tytus Reed, Smoky Valley 18:58.5

4. CJ Meyer, Wichita Collegiate 19:10.9

5. Brendan Kiser, Hutch Trinity 19:13.2

6. Jonah Godina, Hutch Trinity 19:13.4

7. Elijah Krumme, Sunrise Christian Academy 19:39.1

8. Karter Wolf, Hoisington 20:01.0

9. Byron Johnson, Ellsworth 20:01.6

10. Micah Dahlsten, Hesston 20:09.2

11. Aiden Allmon, Halstead 20:11.8

12. Drake Augustine, SE of Saline 20:37.8

13. Isaac Laird, Sunrise Christian Academy 20:39.6

14. Nakari Morrical-Palmer, SE of Saline 20:40.9

15. Justice Keller, Sunrise Christian Academy 20:43.0

16. Devin Miller, Hesston 20:59.7

17. Christopher Beery, Marion 21:00.7

18. Tristen Dye, Marion 21:01.1

19. Domanic Wood, Sterling 21:10.6

20. Jace Douglas, Salina Sacred Heart 21:14.4

21. Kevin Davis, Holcomb 21:24.0

22. Spencer Johnson, Halstead 21:28.6

23. Mac Unruh, Moundridge 21:33.2

24. Shafer Nelson, Minneapolis 21:33.6

25. Drew Richardson, SE of Saline 21:45.6

26. Cedric Wilson, Sterling 21:52.3

27. Jose Castillo, Wichita Trinity Academy 22:24.1

28. Andrew Thompson, Halstead 22:27.7

29. Joe McCleary, Scott Community 22:43.8

30. Jacob Irwin, Scott Community 22:46.1

31. Isaac Buckingham, Wichita Trinity Academy 22:57.3

32. Creighton Kukula, Berean Academy 23:06.0

33. Mason Regier, Berean Academy 23:06.6

34. Riley Bohl, Minneapolis 23:17.0

35. Nathan LeBeau, Scott Community 23:59.0

36. Tyler Kiekel, Douglass 23:59.6

37. Austin Littlepage, Halstead 24:04.6

38. Kody Henson, Meade 24:22.3

39. Mack Johnson, SE of Saline 24:52.3

40. Mateo Roth, Moundridge 24:59.8

41. Greyson Pembleton, SE of Saline 25:15.3

42. Joey Lapp, Goessel 25:29.7

43. Curtis Bass, Burden-Central 25:46.9

44. Kyle Harms, Sunrise Christian Academy 26:01.2

45. Nickolas Mendez, Halstead 26:12.2

46. Evan Ginder, Moundridge 26:22.6

47. Levi Neumann, Classical School of Wichita 26:40.3

48. Hayden Mendoza, Marion 26:40.6

49. Colby Hammond, Oxford 27:00.3

50. Ethan Unruh, Elyria Christian 28:30.3

51. Aaron Blagg, Udall 29:32.6

52. Charlie Weiss, SE of Saline 29:56.0

53. Caden Mapel, Oxford 30:25.7

54. Jack Walter, Scott Community 33:53.6

55. Kyle Dold, Sterling 36:13.1

Seniors

1. Dylan Sprecker, SE of Saline 17:12.9

2. Christian Darrah, Canton-Galva 18:44.3

3. Eli Nord, Berean Academy 18:59.1

4. Elijah Zortman, Meade 19:05.3

5. Joel Kejr, SE of Saline 19:07.6

6. Daegan VanPelt, Holcomb 19:31.5

7. Efren Tarango, Scott Community 19:53.5

8. Ian Doss, Hoisington 20:06.4

9. Garret Huffman, Smoky Valley 20:17.4

10. Justice Gardner, Smoky Valley 20:20.2

11. Jimmy Yang, Hesston 20:24.5

12. Ben Olson, Goessel 20:27.3

13. Tyler Gwyn, Wichita Collegiate 20:38.9

14. Jacob Schrag, Goessel 20:47.7

15. Jaxson Kough, Scott Community 20:49.9

16. Paul Shive, Classical School of Wichita 20:52.6

17. Ayden Summers, Hesston 21:00.1

18. Ethan Cornfeld, Berean Academy 21:02.9

19. Timothy Schrag, Goessel 21:05.5

20. Zechariah Richards, Berean Academy 21:08.2

21. Nathan Lindholm, Sunrise Christian Academy 21:12.5

22. Hart Nurnberg, SE of Saline 21:18.8

23. Ivan Stevens, Classical School of Wichita 21:30.0

24. Beckham Jantzi, Hesston 21:31.0

25. Tyler Roush, Classical School of Wichita 21:42.6

26. Matthew Reynolds, Douglass 22:54.4

27. Colson Browning, Smoky Valley Home Educators 23:05.2

28. Aiden Sprole, Wichita Collegiate 23:08.9

29. Austin Radke, Halstead 23:14.4

30. Dustyn Gagnon, Goessel 24:11.6

31. Arron Orr, Meade 24:17.2

32. Cameron Hutchison, Udall 25:12.3

33. Caleb Thompson, Hesston 25:56.1

34. Levi Hutchison, Udall 25:58.9

35. Zack Latta, Hesston 27:15.0

36. Matthew Hastings, Douglass 28:26.5

37. Mark Zaw, Sunrise Christian Academy 29:04.6

38. Trevor Gamble, Hesston 29:28.6

39. Braxton Nicholas, Hoisington 31:06.8

40. Cameron Sadler, Beloit 32:24.3

41. Matthew MacMahon, Hoisington 34:56.9

42. Casey Perrin, Salina Sacred Heart 37:56.5

Class 6-5-4A

Girls

Team scores — Great Bend 7, Garden City 24, Hays 26, Liberal 35, McPherson 37, Salina South 41, Newton 51, Salina Central 59.

Freshmen

1. Diane Alvarez, Great Bend 21:59.8

2. Marissa Boone, Great Bend 23:01.1

3. Cate Wiese, Garden City 23:09.5

4. Darcy Feist, Great Bend 23:27.5

5. Reese King, Great Bend 23:58.6

6. Natalie Guevara, Garden City 24:50.9

7. Isabela Gutierrez, Liberal 25:59.7

8. Bentley Fitzgerald, Liberal 26:38.9

9. Libby Kierscht, Salina South 26:39.8

10. Riley Sekavec, Garden City 27:26.0

11. Kate Welcher, Great Bend 27:43.1

12. Lexi Patterson, McPherson 28:00.6

13. Abi Secor, Newton 28:09.8

14. Mia Flores, Garden City 28:33.0

15. Chelsea Torres, Garden City 28:47.7

16. DIana Piedra, Great Bend 28:59.6

17. Ariana Cerda, Liberal 29:02.1

18. Angelica Madrigal, Newton 29:07.7

19. Annabelle Burr, Salina South 29:23.6

20. Aniyah Merjil, Garden City 29:25.9

21. Taylor Fair, Newton 30:37.1

22. Madi Riley, Salina Central 30:55.9

23. Hailey Brown, Garden City 31:16.4

24. Marisa Wasinger, Hays 32:24.8

25. Ava Ruiz, Hays 33:09.8

26. Michaela Brown, Salina Central 35:14.0

Sophomores

1. Eliana Beckham, Great Bend 22:42.3

2. Daniela Cerda, Liberal 23:15.8

3. Arely Maldonado, Hays 23:32.3

4. Addy Nicholson, Great Bend 23:35.8

5. Brenlynn Albers, Hays 24:37.8

6. Josten Fischer, Salina South 25:09.4

7. Julia Zadina, Hays 25:43.3

8. Brynn Kinderjnecht, Hays 26:00.7

9. Mika Zimmerman, Hays 26:25.5

10. Ruby Aguilera, Garden City 27:06.0

11. Izzy Sandoval, Newton 27:20.7

12. Addison Otte, Hays 27:26.5

13. Renae Hendricks, McPherson 27:51.8

14. Quinlynn Harms, Garden City 28:02.9

15. Keanna Sullivan, McPherson 29:09.6

16. Angela Garcia, Liberal 29:12.1

17. Jennifer Andrade, Garden City 29:27.5

18. Mercury Lusk, Buhler 30:15.0

19. Hailey Contreras, Liberal 30:21.4

20. Jennifer Pham, Garden City 30:28.7

21. Emily Hall, Nickerson 30:30.6

22. Ashley Teichmann, Nickerson 31:19.5

23. Kimberly Rameriz, Liberal 33:42.9

24. Angel Mendenhall, Salina Central 33:44.6

25. Lexi Burton, Hays 34:16.0

26. Cate Nembhard, Newton 35:59.9

27. McKenna Nuttmann, Buhler 36:29.7

Juniors

1. Chloe Clevenger, McPherson 22:18.0

2. Jocelyn Sosa, Garden City 23:23.3

3. Amelia Jaeger, Hays 24:03.4

4. Olivia Mancino-Hinde, Salina South 24:47.5

5. Samantha Orozco, Garden City 24:51.5

6. Aspen Schmidt, Newton 24:53.8

7. Hallie West, Liberal 24:55.7

8. August Siefkes, Great Bend 25:24.4

9. Nyeli Cineros, Hays 25:46.8

10. Avery Winter, Hays 25:48.8

11. Ava Maxwell, Liberal 26:14.4

12. Emily Torres, Newton 26:24.7

13. Joscelyn Monarrez, Garden City 26:31.8

14. Lana Rodriguez, Garden City 26:32.7

15. Taylor Helton, Salina Central 27:37.7

16. Emily Heskett, McPherson 27:55.9

17. Avery Meng, Garden City 28:11.3

18. Anna Campbell, Great Bend 30:05.7

19. Shae Cook, Newton 30:24.0

20. Nia Kaiser, Hays 32:44.1

21. Jaymie Murray, Newton 33:44.4

Seniors

1. Emilia Diaz, Great Bend 22:02.8

2. Emma Loomis, Great Bend 23:29.4

3. Kylie Arnold, Salina South 24:06.9

4. Marissa Pearcy, McPherson 24:52.5

5. Araceli Davila, Salina Central 24:53.3

6. Cora White, Salina Central 24:54.1

7. Evie Elder, McPherson 24:59.1

8. Maria Balderas, Garden City 25:41.8

9. Ella Mayes, Newton 26:38.6

10. Landri Dotts, Hays 27:20.4

11. Elizabeth Young, Salina Central 27:56.8

12. Joselyn Hoff, Garden City 28:02.4

13. Lainey Hardman, Hays 28:54.4

14. Gabriella Ramirez, Liberal 29:27.2

15. Amy To, Great Bend 30:06.8

16. Rachel Windholz, Hays 31:00.4

17. Aaliyah Neuburger, Hays 35:16.8

Boys

Team scores — Garden City 16, Newton 40, Liberal 57, Salina South 67, Salina Central 72, Hays 90, McPherson 95, Buhler 110.

Freshmen

1. Hayden Nemechek, Garden City 20:25.8

2. Lucas Kaufman, Newton 20:34.0

3. Tartan Castro, Garden City 20:50.7

4. Ethan Elder, McPherson 20:51.5

5. William North, Salina Central 22:33.6

6. Levi Pauley, Nickerson 23:04.1

7. Kai Mendenhall, Buhler 23:11.5

8. Korbin Dykes, Salina South 23:12.0

9. Garrett Floyd, McPherson 23:21.3

10. Trenton Petterson, Great Bend 23:44.8

11. Jonny Haller, Salina Central 23:51.1

12. Ethan Unger, Garden City 23:53.4

13. Palmer Heskett, McPherson 23:54.8

14. Parker Koehn, McPherson 24:23.7

15. Max Antonowich, Newton 24:42.2

16. Grady Smith, Salina South 24:54.2

17. Parker Fisher, Garden City 25:00.0

18. Justin Roller, Great Bend 25:02.6

19. Carson Avery, Hays 25:02.8

20. Dakota Brinkley, Nickerson 25:14.9

21. Wyatt Mayes, Newton 25:40.2

22. Andrew Morgan, Buhler 25:55.7

23. Alex Koerner, Liberal 26:13.7

24. Zach McMurray, Salina South 26:36.9

25. Carson Houchen, McPherson 26:42.9

26. Marshall Birney, Buhler 26:57.6

27. John Rose, Salina Central 27:25.7

28. Eli Farley, McPherson 27:55.6

29. Dominic Mata, Garden City 28:09.1

30. Isaak Neighbor, Buhler 30:17.1

31. Casey Edwards, Salina South 30:59.7

32. Jesus Mariscal, Salina South 34:11.0

33. Chris Sattler, Newton 34:14.2

34. Michael Roberts, Buhler 39:31.7

35. Ian Fuller, Newton 40:36.4

36. Wyatt Shanks, Nickerson 49:47.3

Sophomores

1. Josiah Munoz, Garden City 19:26.4

2. M.J. Foster, Liberal 20:05.4

3. Leo Hernandez, Hays 20:26.5

4. Alan Roman, Garden City 21:16.6

5. Ty Dempsey, Hays 21:26.2

6. Ryan Brown, Salina South 21:32.2

7. Trevor McMurray, Salina South 21:34.9

8. Bradon Suppes, Great Bend 22:09.4

9. Braylon Moore, Great Bend 22:10.7

10. Michael Southern, Newton 22:28.8

11. Layne Whisler, Buhler 22:29.0

12. Chris Plisek, Garden City 22:41.9

13. Tacoma Augustine, Hays 22:51.0

14. Cooper McCloy, Buhler 22:51.1

15. Josh Martinez, Garden City 22:55.2

16. Michael Byrd, Liberal 23:33.0

17. Nathan Olson, Buhler 23:43.1

18. Ivan Rivas, Garden City 23:49.8

19. Kaden Ketterl, Nickerson 24:17.7

20. Quinten Lofquist, Garden City 24:20.6

21. Landon Lunsford, Newton 24:42.5

22. Earl Mueller, Newton 24:53.4

23. Everett McClure, Hays 24:57.7

24. Barron Talbot, Salina Central 25:02.7

25. Hayden Farley, McPherson 25:10.6

26. Campbell Peterson, Salina South 25:12.1

27. Corben Avery, Hays 25:30.8

28. Kyle Rector, Salina South 25:33.8

29. Bradley Opat, Liberal 25:43.0

30. Sebastian Nguyen, Liberal 25:56.4

31. Gabriel Ramirez-Claro, Garden City 26:01.1

32. Hunter Mendez, McPherson 26:14.3

33. Lexton Batie, Liberal 26:33.7

34. Xaiver Urius, Liberal 26:44.7

35. Riley Atkerson, Hays 26:45.4

36. Jackson Price, Salina South 26:52.3

37. Owen Wilson, McPherson 26:57.2

38. Jaiden Strickland, McPherson 27:09.6

39. Elijah Coulter, Salina South 27:43.0

40. Andrew Auxier, Buhler 30:40.7

41. Matthew Schutz, Salina South 33:45.4

Juniors

1. Kaiden Esfeld, Great Bend 17:28.3

2. Evan Gurrola, Garden City 19:14.6

3. Devin Chappel, Garden City 19:55.7

4. Simon Secor, Newton 20:04.4

5. Elian Laguna, Liberal 20:44.5

6. Zack Tibbits, Salina Central 20:45.0

7. Daniel Amparan, Liberal 20:47.2

8. Bryan Ortega, Liberal 21:23.7

9. Nick Treaster, Newton 21:24.0

10. Drew Dillon, Newton 21:26.9

11. Emory Barth, Salina South 21:27.2

12. Dayton Hudson, Salina South 21:57.8

13. David Villa, Liberal 22:07.1

14. Titus Shafer, Salina Central 22:10.7

15. Michael Martin, McPherson 22:16.7

16. Joaquin Naranjo, Liberal 22:38.0

17. Brock Burgess, McPherson 22:51.9

18. Carter Muehlesen, Hays 22:55.1

19. William Trumpp, Buhler 22:59.5

20. Jesse Goertzen, Buhler 24:07.0

21. Hayden Bailey, Garden City 24:12.2

22. Daimon Lang, Hays 24:29.2

23. Roman Mai, McPherson 24:34.9

24. Judah Nowlan, Buhler 24:57.1

25. Jake Underwood, Garden City 25:30.3

26. Luke Stenzel, Newton 25:32.5

27. Logan Chance, Hays 25:42.6

28. Rylan Anderson, Garden City 34:24.7

29. Deion McNeal, Salina Central 39:23.9

Seniors

1. William Griffith, Salina Central 18:32.3

2. Kenji Craig, Garden City 19:07.3

3. Kaden Anderson, Newton 19:33.1

4. Isaiah Casados, Garden City 19:38.5

5. Alex Barnett, Newton 19:50.1

6. Aidan Bernhardt- Purdy, Liberal 19:55.3

7. Izaac Leonard, Salina South 20:07.6

8. Clayton Kaufman, Newton 20:57.5

9. Caleb Koontz, Newton 21:08.0

10. Aedryc Ortiz, Garden City 21:32.3

11. Isaac French, Salina Central 21:42.6

12. Juillian Martinez, Garden City 21:53.7

13. Landon Viegra, Hays 22:13.7

14. Josh Snyder, Garden City 22:35.7

15. Pablo Gentil, Newton 23:00.6

16. Jordan Duke, Salina South 23:36.6

17. Nate Tabor, Garden City 24:51.0

18. Jayce Farr, Garden City 25:01.5

19. Ryan Schuckman, Hays 26:47.7

20. Jacob Wurdeman, Newton 42:02.5