Area prep football standings

The Kansan

Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail League Division I

;Division;Overall

;W;L;W:L

Hutchinson;0;0;1;0

Maize;0;0;1;0

Maize South;0;0;1;0

Derby;0;0;0;0

Campus;0;0;0;1

Newton;0;0;0;1

S.South;0;0;0;1

Division II

;Division;Overall

;W;L;W:L

And.Central;0;0;1;0

S.Central;0;0;1;0

Ark.City;0;0;0;1

Andover;0;0;0;1

Goddard;0;0;0;1

G.Eisenhower;0;0;0;1

Valley Ctr.;0;0;0;1

Division III

;Division;Overall

;W;L;W:L

Augusta;0;0;1;0

Buhler;0;0;1;0

Circle;0;0;1;0

El Dorado;0;0;1;0

McPherson;0;0;1;0

Winfield;0;0;1;0

Division IV

;Division;Overall

;W;L;W:L

Andale;1;0;1;0

W.Collegiate;1;0;1;0

Clearwater;0;0;0;0

Wellington;0;0;0;0

Mulvane;0;1;0;1

Rose Hill;0;1;0;1

Central Kansas League

;League;Overall

;W;L;W:L

Hesston;1;0;1;0

Hillsboro;1;0;1;0

Larned;1;0;1;0

Pratt;1;0;1;0

Smoky Valley;1;0;1;0

Halstead;0;1;0;1

Halstead;0;1;0;1

Hoisington;0;1;0;1

Halstead;0;1;0;1

Lyons;0;1;0;1

Nickerson;0;1;0;1

Heart of America 11-man

;League;Overall

;W;L;W:L

Inman;1;0;1;0

Marion;1;0;1;0

Sedgwick;1;0;1;0

Remington;0;0;1;0

Ell-Saline;0;1;0;1

H.Trinity;0;1;0;1

Sterling;0;1;0;1

Heart of America 8-man

;League;Overall

;W;L;W:L

Bennington;0;0;1;0

Moundridge;0;0;0;1

Wheat State League 8-man

;League;Overall

;W;L;W:L

Canton-Galva;1;0;1;0

Herington;1;0;1;0

Little River;1;0;1;0

Solomon;0;0;1;0

Rural Vista;0;0;0;0

Centre;0;1;0;1

Goessel;0;1;0;1

Peabody-Burns;0;1;0;1

Wakefield;0;0;0;1

Heart of the Plains 6-man

;League;Overall

;W;L;W:L

Cunningham;0;0;1;0

Burrton;0;0;0;0

KSHSAA Districts

Class 5A West

;W;L;PD

Hutchinson;1;0;13.0

Kapaun-Mt. Carmel;1;0;13.0

Maize South;1;0;13.0

Salina Central;1;0;13.0

Bishop Carroll;1;0;10.0

Wichita Heights;1;0;5.0

Maize;1;0;3.0

Hays;0;0;0.0

Liberal;0;0;0.0

Andover;0;1;-3.0

Newton;0;1;-4.0

G.Eisenhower;0;1;-5.0

Salina South;0;1;-10.0

Wichita Northwest;0;1;-10.0

Goddard;0;1;-13.0

Valley Center;0;1;-13.0

Class 3A, District 7

(top 4 to playoffs)

;District;Overall

;W;L;TB;W;L

Andale;0;0;0.0;1;0

Clearwater;0;0;0.0;1;0

Hesston;0;0;0.0;1;0

W.Collegiate;0;0;0.0;1;0

Halstead;0;0;0.0;0;1

W.Trinity Acad.;0;0;0.0;0;1

Class 1A, District 4

;District;Overall

;W;L;TB;W;L

Remington;0;0;0.0;1;0

Sedgwick;0;0;0.0;1;0

Conway Springs;0;0;0.0;0;1

Elkhart;0;0;0.0;0;1

Stanton Co.;0;0;0.0;0;1

Sublette;0;0;0.0;0;1

W.Independent;0;0;0.0;0;1

8-Man I, District 5

(top 4 to playoffs)

;District;Overall

;W;L;TB;W;L

Attica-Argonia;0;0;0.0;1;0

Medicine Lodge;0;0;0.0;1;0

Pretty Prairie;0;0;0.0;1;0

Fairfield;0;0;0.0;0;1

Goessel;0;0;0.0;0;1

Moundridge;0;0;0.0;0;1

8-Man II, District 6

(top 4 to playoffs)

;District;Overall

;W;L;TB;W;L

Caldwell;0;0;0.0;1;0

South Barber;0;0;0.0;1;0

Stafford;0;0;0.0;1;0

H.Cent.Chr.;0;0;0.0;0;1

Norwich;0;0;0.0;0;1

Peabody-Burns;0;0;0.0;0;1

South Haven;0;0;0.0;0;1

Kansas 6-Man

(Non-KSHSAA, top four in each division advance)

;Division;Overall

;W;L;W;L

South

Cunningham;1;0;1;0

Moscow;1;0;1;0

Ashland;0;0;0;0

Burrton;0;0;0;0

Pawnee Heights;0;0;0;1

Deerfield;0;0;0;1

Rolla;0;1;0;1

Fowler;0;1;0;1

North

Cheylin;1;0;1;0

Natoma;0;0;1;0

Golden Plains;0;1;0;1

Northern Valley;1;0;1;0

Weskan;0;0;1;0

Greeley Co.;0;1;0;1