All-KCAC Teams

Mark Schnabel
The Kansan

FOOTBALL

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Zach Esau, QB, sr., BETHEL

Malik Nesbitt, RB, jr., Avila

Keyshawn Wyatt, RB, sr., Southwestern

Quincy Sandoval, RB, so., Kansas Wesleyan

Chantz Scurry, FB, jr., BETHEL

Stevie Williams, WR, sr., Kansas Wesleyan

Devin Senerius, WR, sr., Avila

Keyshawn Jones, WR, jr., Southwestern

Layke Hoffman, TE, jr., Southwestern

Dustin Rivera, OL, sr., Southwestern

Keegan Martin, OL, so., BETHEL

CJ Cunningham, OL, jr., Avila

Ryan Junkermeier, OL, so., BETHEL

Brett Stindt, OL, sr., Kansas Wesleyan

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Jacob Garcia, DL, sr., Ottawa

Cortney Cravin, DL, sr., Southwestern

Mark Lanier, DL, sr., BETHEL

Malakye Adams, DL, jr., Kansas Wesleyan

Josh Seabolt, LB, jr., BETHEL

Grant Torgerson, LB, sr., Southwestern

Colby Johnson, LB, sr., Ottawa

Nik Furlow, LB, jr., Avila

Trey Palmer, DB, so., BETHEL

Marcus Richard, DB, sr., Southwestern

Deven Lopez, DB, fr., Sterling

Dominic Brown, DB, so., BETHEL

FIRST TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS

Brayden Francis, U, jr., BETHEL

Brad Cagle, P, sr., Southwestern

Kaivon Mortazavi, K, fr., Avila

Melvin Reid, KR, jr., McPherson

Melvin Reid, PR, jr., McPherson

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

Isaiah Randalle, QB, jr., Kansas Wesleyan

Brad Cagle, QB, sr., Southwestern

John Jacobs, QB, jr., Avila

Camryn Harrison, RB, sr., BETHEL

Derrick Curtis, RB, so., Ottawa

Mason Murray, RB, so., BETHEL

Roy Sanders, FB, sr., Kansas Wesleyan

Andre Jones, WR, jr., Southwestern

Tanner Galliart, WR, sr., BETHEL

Drevon Macon, WR, jr., Kansas Wesleyan

Andrew Williams, TE, jr., Avila

Earon Garcia, OL, so., Southwestern

Arnold Mendoza, OL, sr., Ottawa

Nolan Harris, OL, jr., Kansas Wesleyan

Layne Becker, OL, sr., Sterling

Peter King, OL, jr., BETHEL

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

Avery Hawkins, DL, jr., BETHEL

Robert Garcia, DL, sr., Friends

Markeese Jones, DL, jr., Southwestern

Exavior Lowe-Bohannon, DL, sr., Avila

Zyair Velazquez, LB, sr., Kansas Wesleyan

Caleb Helsley, LB, so., Southwestern

David Akao, LB, jr., Friends

Clayton Downum, LB, sr., Southwestern

Brooks Gardner, LB, so., Tabor

Dominique Copeland, LB, sr., BETHEL

Titonio Smith, DB, fr., Avila

Esaias Freemon, DB, fr., Kansas Wesleyan

Devin Johnston, DB, jr., Ottawa

Scott Helsper, DB, sr., Kansas Wesleyan

Travon Crockett, DB, sr., Southwestern

SECOND TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS

Keyshawn Jones, U, jr., Southwestern

Brayden Francis, P, jr., BETHEL

Bobby Schmidt, K, jr., Friends

Trey Palmer, KR, so., BETHEL

Keyshawn Jones, PR, jr., Southwestern

HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE

Dan Dawdy, QB, sr., Friends

Juan Salazar, RB, sr., Friends

JJ Allen, RB, fr., Bethany

Jaqulis Coleman, RB, jr., Southwestern

David MacMahon, FB, jr., McPherson

Joaquin Diaz, FB, sr., Bethany

Eren Jenkins, WR, sr., Kansas Wesleyan

Tyson Nonette, WR, fr., Tabor

Dylan Foos, WR, sr., Ottawa

Colton Davis, WR, so., Ottawa

Brayden Francis, WR, jr., BETHEL

Melvin Reid, WR, jr., McPherson

Christian Hopkins, WR, sr., Avila

Cade Nagy, WR, so., Friends

Chance Whitehead, WR, jr., Sterling

Jermaine Ziegler, WR, jr., Ottawa

Jake McClure, TE, jr., Kansas Wesleyan

Jaron Usher, TE, jr., Tabor

Greg McMahon, TE, sr., Ottawa

Janson Robeson, TE, sr., Sterling

Jarren Hightower, OL, jr., Kansas Wesleyan

John Smith, OL, sr., Southwestern

Grayson Snider, OL, jr., Southwestern

Lucas Santana, OL, jr., Tabor

Tony Aiono Jr., OL, jr., Ottawa

Dalton Womack, OL, jr., McPherson

Issac Johnston, OL, fr., Avila

Brock Johnston, OL, sr., Friends

Jacob Kerby, OL, sr., Friends

Josh Castillo, OL, fr., Bethany

Dawson Livingston, OL, sr., Bethany

Cor'Darius Wright, OL, fr., Avila

Marvin Phillips, OL, jr., BETHEL

Chase Strother, OL, jr., Kansas Wesleyan

HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE

Darren Hicks, DL, jr., Southwestern

Shane Rodriguez, DL, so., Southwestern

Rafael Sangines, DL, sr., Saint Mary

Parker Folks, DL, jr., Tabor

Aaron Schoemann, DL, jr., Ottawa

David Crowhurst, DL, sr., Avila

Kevin McKenzie, DL, sr., Friends

Adam Brown, DL, jr., Friends

David Serrano, DL, jr., Bethany

Isaiah Veal, DL, sr., Ottawa

Lloydarius Garner, DL, fr., Avila

Jhalen Haynes, LB, jr., Kansas Wesleyan

Drew Smith, LB, jr., Southwestern

Israel Harper, LB, sr., Southwestern

Hennessey Thomas, LB, jr., Saint Mary

Riggs Robben, LB, fr., Tabor

Kolin Goering, LB, jr., McPherson

Jose Bautista, LB, fr., Avila

Jason Weah, LB, jr., Friends

Larry Hall, LB, jr., Bethany 

Ryan Clark, LB, so., BETHEL

Jagger Blubaugh, LB, so., Friends

Austyn Fletcher, LB, fr., Bethany

Hunter Patterson, LB, so., Saint Mary

Justin Sullivan, LB, sr., Kansas Wesleyan

Drew Labertew, LB, so., McPherson

Angelo Trujillo, DB, jr., Saint Mary

Wyatt Leppke, DB, so., Tabor

Gunnar Reiss, DB, jr., Tabor

Jaylin King, DB, sr., Ottawa

Grant Golemon, DB, fr., Ottawa

Ke'Tron Jones, DB, fr., Avila

Christian Ryan, DB, sr., Friends

Drake Damon, DB, sr., Friends

Nick Holmes, DB, sr., Saint Mary

Jordan Suckow, DB, jr., Tabor

James Lang, DB, so., Tabor

Bailey Sites, DB, jr., McPherson

HONORABLE MENTION SPECIAL TEAMS

Tony Brown, U, jr., Kansas Wesleyan

Colton Davis, U, so., Ottawa

Chance Whitehead, U, jr., Sterling

Josh Carter, U, so., Southwestern

Aaron Main, K, jr., Kansas Wesleyan

Joe Cannon, K, so., Tabor

Logan Demond, K, so., BETHEL

Joey Chiavetta, P, so., Tabor

Bobby Schmidt, P, jr., Friends

Drevon Macon, KR, jr., Kansas Wesleyan

Drevon Macon, PR, jr., Kansas Wesleyan

Coach of the Year — Terry Harrison, BETHEL

Assistant Coach of the Year — Paul Kempf, BETHEL

Player of the Year — Zach Esau, BETHEL

Offensive Player of the Year — Malik Nesbitt, Ottawa

Defensive Player of the Year — Josh Seabolt, BETHEL

Special Teams Player of the Year — Melvin Reed, McPherson

Dr. Ted Kessinger Champion of Character award winner — Devin Senerius, Avila

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

FIRST TEAM

Brittany Roberts-u, McPherson, sr., F, Mansfield, Texas

Kylah Comley-u, Sterling, sr., G, Sterling

Abby Schmidt-u, BETHEL, sr., C, Newton

Bailey Bangert, Sterling, jr., G, Kingman

Zoe Shieldnight, Tabor, jr., F, Gore, Okla.

SECOND TEAM

Amanda Hill, Kansas Wesleyan, sr., F, Rossville

Kelcey Hinz, Kansas Wesleyan, jr., F, Whitewater

Alexis Theus, Sterling, sr., F, Liberty Hill, Texas

Matti Morgan, Avila, sr., G/F, Paola

Halei Wortham, Bethany, sr., G, Dallas

THIRD TEAM

Danae Goodwin, Oklahoma Wesleyan, sr., G, Van Buren, Ark.

Taya Wilson, Sterling, so., F, Sterling

Autumn Garrett, Bethany, so., G, Tunas, Mo.

Hannah Nealis, Oklahoma Wesleyan, sr., G, Tulsa, Okla.

Haylie Anderson, Ottawa, jr., G, Clinton, Utah

Emmiley Hendrixson, Sterling, jr., G, Haven

HONORABLE MENTION

Kendall Michalski, BETHEL, jr., G, Topeka

Ashtyn Wiebe, Tabor, jr., G, Elbing

Hannah Ferguson, Bethany, jr., C, Clay Center

Gabby Mureeba, Kansas Wesleyan, so., G, Allen, Texas

Khadijah Miller, Friends, sr., G, Arlington, Texas

Maison Moseley, McPherson, jr., G, Woodward, Okla.

Kasey Rice, Tabor, jr., G, Shawnee, Okla.

Alex Bearup, BETHEL, jr., G, Wichita

Julia Trujillo, York, sr., F, Denver, Colo.

Makayla Watkins, Oklahoma Wesleyan, jr., G, Huntsville, Ark.

Mariah Grizzle, Ottawa, jr., F, DeSoto

Vasha Moore, Bethany, jr., F/C, Weatherford, TExas

Liz Vaughn, Ottawa, jr., G, Kansas City, Kan.

Kanecia Payne, Ottawa, jr., F, Huntsville, Ala.

DEFENSIVE TEAM

Abby Schmidt, BETHEL, sr., C, Newton

Taya Wilson, Sterling, so., F, Sterling

Ashtyn Wiebe, Tabor, jr., G, Elbing

Autumn Garrett, Bethany, so., G, Tunas, Mo.

Kelcey Hinz, Kansas Wesleyan, jr., F, Whitewater

FRESHMAN TEAM

Alyvia Owens F, Tabor, fr., F, Hutchinson

LaMyah Ricks, Kansas Wesleyan, fr., G, Shawnee Mission

Kassie Kinniburgh, Friends, fr., , Valley Center

Sarah Reiner, Bethany, fr., C, HIghlands Ranch, Colo.

Amanda Graddy, Southwestern, fr., G, Lexington, Okla.

Coach of the Year — K.C. Bassett, Sterling

Player of the Year — Brittany Roberts, McPherson

Defensive player of the Year — Abby Schmidt, BETHEL

Newcomer of the Year — Haylie Anderson, Ottawa

Freshman of the Year — Alyvia Owens, Tabor

MEN’S BASKETBALL

FIRST TEAM

Jaylon Scott-u, BETHEL, jr., G, Allen, Texas

Jaquan Daniels-u, Ottawa, sr., G/F, Columbus, Ga.

Brooks Haddock-u, Oklahoma Wesleyan, jr., G, Muskogee, Okla.

Davonte Pack-u, Friends, jr., G, Sumter, S.C.

JaMiah Haynes-u, Sterling, sr., F, Kyle, Texas 

SECOND TEAM

Kaleb Stokes-u, Oklahoma Wesleyan, so., G/F, Tulsa, Okla.

Perry Carroll-u, Ottawa, sr., G, Ottawa

Clifford Byrd II, BETHEL, jr., G, Memphis

AJ Range-u, Kansas Wesleyan, sr., F, Junction City

Kemryn Jenkins, McPherson, sr., G, Eminence, Ky.

THIRD TEAM

Troy Baker, Southwestern, sr., F, Maize

Zhahidi Robinson-u, Southwestern, so., G, St. Petersburg, Fla.

Bobby Shanks, Tabor, jr., G, Halls, Tenn.

Donte Simpson, Avila, jr., G, Union City, Tenn.

Keyaun Hoskin, York, so., G, Duncanville, Texas

HONORABLE MENTION

Bryant Mocaby, BETHEL, jr., F, Wichita

Isiah Saenz, Bethany, sr., G, San Antonio

Josh Rivers, McPherson, jr., G, Midwest City, Okla.

Fred Watts, McPherson, sr., F, Channelview, Texas

Andre Jackson, Ottawa, sr., G/F, Turner

Steele Gaston-Chapman F, Southwestern, fr., G, Wichita

Ian Konek, Friends, so., G, Long Beach, Calif.

Brandon Phillips, Avila, sr., G, Carrollton, Texas

Hunter Hoggatt, Avila, fr., G, Sapulpa, Okla.

Easton Hunter, Kansas Wesleyan, fr., G, Colwich

Nashom Carter, Tabor, jr., G, San Diego

Andre Nelson, Tabor, sr., G, Jacksonville, Fla.

Lucas Briar, Sterling, jr., F, Sterling Kan.

Ian Moore, Ottawa, jr., G, Lamar, Mo.

Leon Marcikic, Tabor, jr., F, Serbia

DEFENSIVE TEAM

Jaylon Scott, BETHEL, jr., G/F, Allen, Texas

Clifford Byrd II, BETHEL, jr., G, Memphis

Troy Baker, Southwestern, sr., F, Maize

Jaquan Daniels, Ottawa, sr., G, Columbus, Ga.

Andre Nelson, Tabor, sr., G, Jacksonville, Fla.

FRESHMAN TEAM

Steele Gaston-Chapman F, Southwestern, fr., G, Wichita

Hunter Hoggatt, Avila, fr., G, Sapulpa, Okla.

Easton Hunter, Kansas Wesleyan, fr., G, Colwich

Kolby Walker, Sterling, fr., G, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Harper Jonas, BETHEL, fr., G, Wichita

Coach of the year — Jayson Artaz, BETHEL

Player of the year — Jaylon Scott, BETHEL

Defensive player of the year — Jaylon Scott, BETHEL

Newcomer of the year — Perry Carroll, Ottawa

Freshman of the year — Steele Gaston-Chapman, Southwestern

VOLLEYBALL

First Team  

Ayona Tharps, Ottawa, RS, sr.

Aidan Brown, McPherson, OH, fr.

Emily Monson, Kansas Wesleyan, L, so.

Paola Sanabria-Lopez, Bethany, OH, sr.

Rylee Kenitzer, Saint Mary, OH, so.

Cynarah Rodriguez, McPherson, S, fr.

Kately Elstun, Ottawa, OH/RS, so.

Jordan Valentine, Bethany, MH, jr.

Melody Valencia, Tabor, S, sr.

Maddy Beckett, Kansas Wesleyan, OH, so.

Emily Peterson, Sterling, M, so.

Sarah Lazar, Friends, M, jr.

Kenadee Valdez, Oklahoma Wesleyan, M, sr.

Ryleigh Burdick, Ottawa, OH, sr.

Second Team  

Olivia Duerksen, Tabor, M, sr.

Taylor Quiring, Tabor, OH, jr.

Caitlyn Cox, Ottawa, MB, sr.

Morgan Bryand, Kansas Wesleyan, O, so.

Haydan Heuermann, Saint Mary, S, so.

Laine Alves, Oklahoma Wesleyan, OH, sr.

Hannah Lentell, Avila, MB, sr.

Sydney Burton, McPherson, M, sr.

Libby Hardacre, Kansas Wesleyan, M, so.

Breanne Akiu, Sterling, S, sr.

Morgan Watson, McPherson, RS, fr.

D'Ovion Williams, Avila, MB/DS, jr.  

Third Team  

Carmin Butterworth, Sterling, L, sr.

Jessica Malizzi, Saint Mary, OH, so.

Annie Connor, Sterling, OH, sr.

Cortney Hanna, Kansas Wesleyan, S, so.

Mia Novakovic, Bethany, S, sr.

Regan Hoover, Friends, MH, so.

Taylor Burns, Tabor, MH, jr.

Haylee Barta, Tabor, OH, jr.

Zari Montgomery, Ottawa, S, so.

Alyssa Arnold, Friends, L, sr.

Keishla Reyes, Saint Mary, L, sr.

Katey Wilhelm, BETHEL, L, so.

Aspen Kridner, Avila, L, sr.

Player of the Year — Paola Sanabria-Lopez

Setter of the Year — Cynarah Rodriguez, McPherson

Defender of the Year — Emily Monson, Kansas Wesleyan

Freshman of the Year — Aidan Brown, McPherson

Coach of the Year — Melissa Blessington, Ottawa

Assistant Coach of the Year — Adriana Skipper, Ottawa

WOMEN’S SOCCER

First Team

Marjolen Nekesa, Oklahoma Wesleyan, F, sr., Nairobi, Kenya

Laura Maria, Oklahoma Wesleyan, F, jr., Tubarao, Brazil

Kayla Deaver, Kansas Wesleyan Univesity, F, jr., Lee's Summit, Mo.

Hailey Rouse, Southwestern, F, so., New Caney, Texas

Faith Mosaira, Oklahoma Wesleyan, M, jr., Nairobi, Kenya

Cloe Johnson, Oklahoma Wesleyan, M, jr., Valencia, Spain

Katy Ponce, BETHEL, M, so., Chino Hills, Calif.

Yarellie Galindo, Kansas Wesleyan, M, jr., Lynwood, Calif.

Krysta Catone, Kansas Wesleyan, D, sr., Chino Hills, Calif.

Ruth Khasoha, Oklahoma Wesleyan, D, jr., Nairobi, Kenya

Madelyn Banda, Southwestern, D, jr., Dallas

Renaisha Mitchell, Oklahoma Wesleyan, D, sr., Dallas

Nerea Mora, Oklahoma Wesleyan, G, fr., Valencia Spain

Second Team

Megan Nugent, Avila, F, jr., Shawnee

Tania Mocholi, Oklahoma Wesleyan, F, fr., Valencia, Spain

Breanna Bembenek, York, F, sr., Manhattan, Ill.

Juliana Lopez, Bethany, F, so., San Gabriel, Calif.

Crystal Marquez, Kansas Wesleyan, M, jr., Lynwood, Calif.

Emma Girtz, Friends, M, jr., Valley Center

Kirryn Killingsworth, Avila, M, so., Shawnee

Rachel Bennett, Tabor, M, jr., Canyon Lake, Texas

Kayla Starkweather, Bethany, D, jr., Redlands, Calif.

Logan Dye, York, D, sr., Wylie, Texas

Natalie Ford, Tabor, D, so., Fort Collins, Colo.

Mackenzie Greer, Friends, D, jr., Wichita

Madison Baker, Avila, G, jr., Lee's Summit, Mo.

Honorable Mention

Reighna Werner, Ottawa, F, jr., Las Vegas

Dakota Spencer, Tabor, F, sr., Denver

Sydney Takash, Tabor, F, fr., Galt, Calif.

Cortlyn Ash, Avila, F, sr., Overland Park

Denaya Evans, Ottawa, F, jr., Lakewood, Colo.

Madison Edwards, Friends, F, jr., Wichita

Marissa Morales, Kansas Wesleyan, F, sr., La Puente, Calif.

Claire Hedlund, BETHEL, F, fr., McPherson

Lissette Garcia, Kansas Wesleyan, F, Jr., Bakersfield, Calif.

Itzel Almanza, Avila, F, sr., Kansas City, Kan.

Lauren Fleischer, Southwestern, F, so., Berryton

Valeriia Pankratova, Oklahoma Wesleyan, M, sr., Moscow

Morgan Mitchell, Southwestern, M, jr., Mulvane

Bella Lopez, Bethany, M, fr., San Gabriel, Calif.

Yajaira Mendoza, Friends, M, jr., Arlington, Texas

Pam Rosales-Zapata, McPherson, M, sr., Dodge City

Amber Jimenez, York, M, sr., Gilbert, Ariz. 

Jazlyn Reese, BETHEL, M, so., Sachse, Texas

Eden Fridlington, Avila, M, jr., Shawnee

Dominque Palmer, Bethany, M, sr., New South Wales, Australia

Melissa Estrada, Bethany, M, so., West Covina, Calif.

Abby Edson, BETHEL, D, jr., Newton

Khayla Joseph, Tabor, D, jr., Mesquite, Texas

Rachel Sanders, Southwestern, D, jr., Edmond, Okla.

Bianca Bulnes, McPherson, D, sr., Rancho Cordova, Calif.

Paige Roberts, Southwestern, D, jr., Coweta, Okla.

Brianna Dorsey, Sterling, D, sr., Midlothian, Texas

Chailey Bollens, York, D, jr., Trabuco Canyon, Calif.

Jacky Montepeque, Kansas Wesleyan, D, sr., North Hollywood, Calif.

Amaris Sigler, Avila, D, fr., Olathe

Megan McMillen, Saint Mary, D, sr., Cerritos, Calif.

Sydney Carrasco, Bethany, D, jr., Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.

Ashley Quintanilla, Kansas Wesleyan, D, jr., Bakersfield, Calif.

Christie Silber, McPherson, G, sr., Simi Valley, Calif.

Ashley Soderlund, Southwestern, G, so., Benton

Alexa Moreno, York, G, jr., Duarte, Calif.

Most Valuable Player — Marjolen Nekesa, Oklahoma Wesleyan

Offensive Player of the Year — Marjolen Nekesa, Oklahoma Wesleyan

Defensive Player of the Year — Ruth Khasoha, Oklahoma Wesleyan

Freshman of the Year — Tania Mocholi, Oklahoma Wesleyan

Goalkeeper of the Year — Nerea Mora, Oklahoma Wesleyan

Newcomer of the Year — Kayla Deaver, Kansas Wesleyan

Coach of the Year — Ivan Ristic, Oklahoma Wesleyan

MEN’S SOCCER

FIRST TEAM

Stefan Cvetanovic, Oklahoma Wesleyan, F, jr., Suljam, Serbia

Juan Zamora, Friends, F, jr., La Belle, Florida

Marcus Fernandes, McPherson, F, sr., Rio de Janiero

Francis Watson, Southwestern, F, jr., Philadelphia

Stefan Lukic, Oklahoma Wesleyan, MF, sr., Suljam, Serbia

Matheus Ferreira, Oklahoma Wesleyan, MF, jr., Rio de Janeiro

Sean Thomson, McPherson, MF, jr., Dorset, England

Ramon Lopez, Sterling, MF, sr., Caracas, Venezula

Julio Belo, Oklahoma Wesleyan, D, sr., Belo Horizonte, Brazil

Rafael Alcolea, Sterling, D, sr., Sevilla, Spain

Navid Istanbullu, McPherson, D, sr., Bremen, Germany

Alfeu Bertini, Oklahoma Wesleyan, D, jr., Sao Paulo, Brazil

Joel Chavez, Sterling, GK, sr., Longmonet, Colo.

SECOND TEAM

Victor Crispim, Oklahoma Wesleyan, F, so., Itabira, Brazil

Luis Iniguez, Sterling, F, sr., El Paso,

Steven Moya, Kansas Wesleyan, F, sr., Whittier, Calif.

Cristobal Goldberg, BETHEL, F, so., Santiago, Chile

Fabio Schneider, Southwestern, MF, jr., Cologne, Germany

Marcos Gomes, Friends, MF, Grad., Bello Horizonte, Brazil

Amadou Gadio, Oklahoma Wesleyan, MF, jr., Toulon, France

Joao Nasicmento, Sterling, MF, so., Sao Paulo, Brazil

Matthew Albury, Sterling, D, fr., Barcelona, Spain

Mads Mortensen, Friends, D, so., Floro, Norway

Daniel Connell, McPherson, D, so., Whaley Bridge, England

Kobina Coker, Southwestern, D, jr., London, England

Alex Vidizonni, Oklahoma Wesleyan, GK, so., Codroipo, Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Jonathan Rawayo, Ottawa, F, Junior, Mexico City

Christian Raffinengo, Friends, F, fr.eshman, Wichita

Thomas Santos, Ottawa, F, Junior, Sao Paolo, Brazil

Diego Santibanez, McPherson, F, fr.eshman, Plano, Texas

Lisandro Nunez, Bethany, F, Senior, Arecibo, Puerto Rico

Kevin Sithole, Bethany, F, Junior, Marondera, Zimbabwe

David Palacios, Kansas Wesleyan, F, Senior, Salina

Andrew Quiroz, Kansas Wesleyan, MF, sr., Murrieta, Calif.

Sergio Ycaza, Friends, MF, fr., Saint Petersburg, Florida

Otavio Avila, York, MF, so., Morro Redondo, Brazil

Nhlakanipho Methula, McPherson, MF, so., Durban, South Africa

Muhammed Jammeh, BETHEL, MF, so., Birmingham, England

Jaime Guardado, BETHEL, MF, fr., Wichita

Eric Carter, Friends, D, so., Gainesville, Florida

Anthony Bernal, McPherson, D, sr., McKinney, Texas

Ognjen Stevic, Oklahoma Wesleyan, D, jr., Beograd, Serbia

Kai Yamazaki, Friends, D, fr., Matsumoto, Japan

Riley Rudio, Kansas Wesleyan, D, sr., Los Angeles

Luis Toro, Bethany, D, sr., Cali, Colombia

Josh McBeth, BETHEL, D, so., Liverpool, England

Jean Claude Swartz, Ottawa, D, jr., Pretoria, South Africa

Josh Eibl, Southwestern, GK, so., Munich

Jasper McLeod, Friends, GK, sr., Princes Town, Trinidad & Tobago

Jose Alonso, McPherson, GK, sr., Wichita

Gage Powers, Ottawa, GK, jr., Collinsville, Okla.

Jesus Rondon, Tabor, GK, fr., Merida, Venezuela

Most Valuable Player — Stefan Lukic, Oklahoma Wesleyan

Offensive Player of the Year — Stefan Cvetanovic, Oklahoma Wesleyan

Defensive Player of the Year — Julio Belo, Oklahoma Wesleyan

Newcomer of the Year — Alfeu Bertini, Oklahoma Wesleyan

Goalkeeper of the Year — Joel Chavez, Sterling

Freshman of the Year — Matthew Albury, Sterling

Co-Coaches of the Year — Jamie Peterson, Oklahoma Wesleyan; Nic Martinez, Sterling

WOMEN’S TENNIS

FIRST TEAM

Patricia Eftenoiu, Ottawa, sr., Bucharest, Romania

Olivia Brubacher, Tabor, sr., Hesston

Maddie Stoll, Sterling, sr., Sterling

Mariana Ochoa, Southwestern, fr., Shawnee Mission

Julia Wienese, Ottawa, so., Vinaros, Spain

Vanessa Mundo, McPherson, so., Houston

SECOND TEAM

Samantha Loving, Southwestern, fr., Tucson, Ariz.

Polina Khoroshevskaya, McPherson, jr., Kemerovo, Russia

Yana Goranova, Ottawa, jr., Sofia, Bulgeria

Catherine Coe, Southwestern, so., Boerne, Texas

Priyanshi Sharma, Ottawa, fr., Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India

Halle Krehbiel, BETHEL, fr., Hesston

HONORABLE MENTION

Aurora Domingo, BETHEL, fr., Almeria, Spain

Alexa Powers, Southwestern, jr., Bixby, Okla.

Nicole Marin, Sterling, jr., Caracas, Venezuela

Nikolett Krivek, Friends, fr., Szeged, Hungary

Karley Benson, Kansas Wesleyan, so., Salina

Michaela Crowe, Kansas Wesleyan, fr., Overland Park

Most Valuable Player — Patricia Eftenoiu, Ottawa

Newcomer of the Year — Patricia Eftenoiu, Ottawa

Coach of the Year — Jacob Miskin, Ottawa

Freshman of the Year — Mariana Ochoa, Southwestern

Scholar-Athlete of the Year — Karley Benson, Kansas Wesleyan

Tennis Sportsmanship Award — Kylah Comley, Sterling

MEN’S TENNIS

FIRST TEAM

Claudio Quinones, Ottawa, sr., Barcelona

David Moral-Tebar, Southwestern, jr., La Roda, Spain

Michael Beltran, McPherson, fr., Madrid

Raul Rivero, Bethany, so., Trinidad, Bolivia

Kurt Bruckner Suarez, Bethany, fr., Trinidad, Bolivia

Martin Millos, McPherson, so., Vigo, Spain

SECOND TEAM

Milan Bucek, BETHEL, fr., Pelhrimov, Czech Republic

Michael Cech, BETHEL, fr., Modlany, Czech Republic

Jacob Turley, McPherson, sr., Milton Keynes, England

Blake Sprouse, Ottawa, jr., Broken Arrow, Okla.

Julien Bodin, McPherson, sr., Cartagena, Spain

Jhoel Quinonez, Ottawa, fr., Calama, Chile

HONORABLE MENTION

Sergio Vera, Southwestern, fr., Zopapan, Mexico

Hugo Prats, Friends, fr., Almussafa Valencia, Spain

Santiago Bracco, Southwestern, sr., Jesus Maria, Argentina

Federico Poi, Southwestern, fr., Cordoba, Argentina

Nicolas Wahl, McPherson, sr., Koenigstein, Germany

Mickel Alexander, Tabor, jr., St. George, Grenada

Most Valuable Player — Claudio Quinones, Ottawa

Freshman of the Year — Michael Beltran, McPherson

Newcomer of the Year — Blake Sprouse, Ottawa

Scholar-Athlete of the Year — Nolan Schrader, BETHEL

Sportsmanship Award — Zach Shima, BETHEL

Coach of the Year — Gabe Johnson, BETHEL

SOFTBALL

FIRST TEAM

Casson Rasmussen, Ottawa, jr., P, Santa Cruz, Calif.

Hali Walters, Friends, sr., P, Longmont, Colo.

Madison McKinney, Avila, sr., P, Norborne, Mo.

Samantha Quezada, Bethany, jr., P, Tuscon, Ariz.

Hannah Jones, Tabor, sr., RP, Las Vegas

Carolyn Dallimore, Friends, so., C, Patterson, Calif.

Venessa Burnett, Sterling, sr., C, El Paso

Maile Deutsch, McPherson, sr., 1B, Palmer, Texas

Sofia Cardenas, Oklahoma Wesleyan, jr., 2B, Covina, Calif.

Ciera Flores, Bethany, jr., SS, San Leandro, Calif.

Trinity Morris, Avila, jr., 3B, Topeka

Ally Pickering, Ottawa, jr., OF, Winterset, Iowa

Kat Davis, Friends, jr., OF, Keller, Texas

Hailey Reece, Saint Mary, sr., OF, Lee's Summit, Mo.

Kennedee Meier, Avila, jr., OF, Kansas City, Kan.

Sammi Bates, Ottawa, sr., OF, Olathe

Kayla Eggly, Bethany, fr., Utl., Newbury Park, Calif.

Lindy Alexander, Oklahoma Wesleyan, jr., DP, Petrolia, Texas

SECOND TEAM

Tahlor Stefek, Oklahoma Wesleyan, jr., P, Somerset, Texas

Raegan Kleppe, McPherson, so., P, McKinney, Texas

Michelle Kroell, Friends, so., P, Clovis, Calif.

Abbey Ely, Oklahoma Wesleyan, sr., P, Farmington, N.M.

Kate Reyes, York, so., RP, Orange, Calif.

Jenna Christensen, McPherson, sr., C, Fortuna, Calif.

Emalee Overbay, BETHEL, sr., C, Louisburg

Bailee Knorr, Oklahoma Wesleyan, fr., C, Dekalb, Mo.

Lyndsey Loomis, Ottawa, sr., 1B, Wichita

Mia Moreno, Avila, sr., 2B, San Antonio

Allison Kearney, Ottawa, so., 2B, Valley Falls

Destiny Bacon, McPherson, sr., SS, La Mesa, Calif.

Kylecia Taylor, McPherson, sr., 3B, Ft. Hood, Texas

Millenni Lucero, Bethany, so., OF, Denver

Lilliana Martinez, Bethany, fr., OF, Brawley, Calif.

Lauren Blue, Kansas Wesleyan, sr., OF, Arlington, Texas

Aubree Beggs, McPherson, jr., OF, Graham, Texas

Kayleen Gonzalez, Southwestern, sr., OF, Rowlett, Texas

Brandy Trengove, McPherson, sr., Utl., Wheat Ridge, Colo.

Briana Walter, York, sr., DP, Ralston, Neb.

HONORABLE MENTION

Carmen Angulo, Kansas Wesleyan, jr., P, Long Beach, Calif.

Adrianna Castillo, Sterling, so., P, Rio Rancho, N.M.

Teanne Edens, Sterling, sr., P, Cloverdale, Calif.

Maria Howard, Saint Mary, jr., P, Tonganoxie

Marlee Baxter, Tabor, jr., P, Rio Rico, Ariz.

Zoe Brewer, Tabor, so., P, Lake Mathews, Calif.

Hannah Foltz, Southwestern, sr., RP, Douglass

Meg Kirk, Oklahoma Wesleyan, jr., C, Rossville

Justyse Rodriguez, Ottawa, fr., C, Kansas City, Kan.

Rheanna Smith, Tabor, jr., C, Reno, Nev.

Gabby Loya, York, sr., C, Arvada, Colo.

Kaylen Lassley, Friends, sr., 1B, Salina

Bailey Zornes, Oklahoma Wesleyan, jr., 1B, Prosper, Texas

Melinda Cratty, Bethany, fr., 2B, San Clemente, Calif.

Ashley Stone, Oklahoma Wesleyan, sr., SS, Arlington, Texas

Madison Bunfill, Ottawa, fr., SS, Tarkington, Texas

Makenna Mitchell, Friends, so., 3B, Orange County, Calif.

Payton Langley, Oklahoma Wesleyan, sr., 3B, Oklahoma City

Cierra Faubion, Ottawa, fr., 3B, McKinney, Texas

Sofia Perez, York, fr., 3B, Madera, Calif.

Chelsea Kurtz, Avila, fr., OF, Wichita

Bailea Crist, BETHEL, jr., OF, McPherson

Aleigha Gale, Friends, fr., OF, Winfield

Tomi-Lyn Hickman, Ottawa, jr., OF, Oskaloosa

Miranda Alvarez, Sterling, so., OF, Gilbert, Ariz.

Summer Sorice, Tabor, jr., OF, Fontana, Calif.

Breanna Underwood, York, fr., OF, Slidell, La.

Laura Pineda, BETHEL, sr., Utl., Lyons

Alyssa Mason, Sterling, fr., Utl., Arlington, Texas

Kiana Turner, Kansas Wesleyan, so., DP, Quapaw, Okla.

Jillian Kygar, Ottawa, fr., DP, Sparks, Nev.

Alyssa Martinez, Tabor, fr., DP, Eastvale, Calif.

GOLD GLOVE

Hali Walters, Friends, sr., P, Longmont, Colo.

Casson Rasmussen, Ottawa, jr., P, Santa Cruz, Calif.

Carolyn Dallimore, Friends, so., C, Patterson, Calif.

Kaylen Lassley, Friends, sr., 1B, Salina

Allison Kearney, Ottawa, so., 2B, Valley Falls

Destiny Bacon, McPherson, sr., SS, La Mesa, Calif.

Allyson Stolte, Saint Mary, so., 3B, Billings, Mo.

Bailea Crist, BETHEL, jr., OF, McPherson

Mackenzie Egan, McPherson, so., OF, Hudson, Quebec

Aubree Beggs, McPherson, jr., OF, Graham, Texas

Ally Pickering, Ottawa, jr., OF, Winterset, Iowa

Breanna Underwood, York, fr., OF, Slidell, La.

Co-Players of the Year — Ciera Flores, Bethany; Maile Deutsch, McPherson

Coach of the Year — Jay Kahnt, Ottawa

Newcomer of the Year — Ally Pickering, Ottawa

Freshman of the Year — Kayla Eggy, Bethany