Wichita Heights Invitational girls' swimming

Mark Schnabel
The Kansan

Wichita Heights Inv.

Team scores — Derby 326, Maize 250, Winfield 240, Wichita Trinity Academy 214.5, Garden City 179, Wichita Heights 178, Maize South 176.5, Newton 152, Wichita Northwest 129, Wichita Collegiate 102, Wichita North 94, Circle 73, Wichita Independent 60, Dodge City 49, Rose Hill 8, Wichita South 4.

200-yd. medley relay — 1. Derby A (Mia Dreiling, Anna Arbogast, Elizabeth Barclay, Marlee Moeder) 2:03.59, 2. Maize A (Isabelle Bladel, Spencer Will-Gallegos, Emily Sprowls, Brooklyn Blasdel) 2:06.02, 3. Winfield A (Jensen Lynnes, Ella Kohpay, Reese Isom, Emma Moore) 2:06.88, 4. Maize South A (Violet Strong, Stephanie Ramirez, Lauren Giroux, Vali Bequette) 2:06.93, 5. Garden City A (Lana Rodriguez, Avery Meng, Paige Chappel, Payton Tull) 2:07.66, 6. Wichita Heights A (Cindy Broadrick, Katy Thompson, Erika Filippi, Willow Hornbaker) 2:08.49, 7. Wichita Northwest A (Shelby Beckmann, Aly Baeza, Trinity McDowell, Jazmin Daz) 2:10.98, 8. Wichita Collegiate A (Katherine Grace, Skylar Haag, Maya Torres, Alessandra Vedder) 2:11.29, 9. Newton A (Acacia Penner, Libby Crawford, Lauren Anton, Madison Horton) 2:11.93, 10. Wichita North A (Eden Shockley, Marie Loest, Kassidy Wilson, Sophia Rice) 2:16.57, 11. Wichita Trinity Academy A (Maddy McDaniel, Ava Hawks, Gracen Truskett, Jaydn Hayes) 2:19.91, 12. Dodge City A (Mackenna Spencer, Adienne Asebedo, Ashlyn Armstrong), Eva Friess) 2:20.65, 13. Wichita Independent A (Grace Martin, Lily Osborne, JoAnna Pistotnik, Megan Skinner) 2:21.47, 14. Circle A (Ella Maholland, Ella Stephens, Elise Bouchequet, Emorie Sadowski) 2:33.55, 15. Rose Hill A (Makayla Kiser, Madison Ivy, Jenna McCullough, Grace Koehn) 2:51.86, 16. Wichita South A (Sarah Rousch, Lauren Baggs, Kiana Jones, Rhiannon Behrns) 3:11.85.

200-yd. freestyle — 1. Emma Moore Win. 2:05.32, 2. Lily McClintock WTA 2:08.53, 3. Jensen Lynnes Win. 2:10.75, 4. Isabelle Blasdel Mai. 2:10.75, 5. Mia Dreiling Der. 2:15.36, 6. Shelby Beckmann WNW 2:16.83, 7. Emery Squires Der. 2:17.09, 8. Katherine Grace WC 2:18.06, 9. Paige Chappel GC 2:19.18, 10. Riley Bennett WTA 2:22.18, 11. Stephanie Ramirez MS 2:24.20, 12. Ariana Salvirdez GC 2:25.33, 13. Anya Purcell WNW 2:28.83, 14. Marlee Moeder Der. 2:31.21, 15. Haylee Satterlee Win. 2:31.28, 16. Cora Bartlett Mai. 2:32.79.

200-yd. individual medley — 1. Madison Horton New. 2:20.73, 2. Marie Loest WN 2:27.78, 3. Reese Ison Win. 2:28.44, 4. Elizabeth Barclay Der. 2:30.13, 5. Trinity McDowell WNW 2:31.98, 6. Lauren Anton New. 2:34.50, 7. Ella Kohpay Win. 2:34.98, 8. Anna Arbogast Der. 2:35.66, 9. Skylar Haag WC 2:36.16, 10. Avery Meng GC 2:38.69, 11. Macie Mayberry Win. 2:42.92, 12. Katy Thompson WH 2:43.72, 13. Lana Rodriguez GC 2:44.25, 14. Christina Wagner MS 2:45.42, 15. Arianna Beggs Mai. 2:50.80, 16. Ashlyn Armstrong DC 2:52.60.

50-yd. freestyle — 1. Brooklyn Blasdel Mai. 25.67, 2. (tie) Lauren Giroux MS 26.71, Megan Walls WTA 26.71, 4. Georgia Devine Cir. 27.11, 5. Grace Wunch Mai. 27.18, 6. Laci Simon Der. 28.39, 7. Ashlyn Butcher WTA 28.60, 8. Erika Filippi WH 28.67, 9. Payton Tull GC 29.08, 10. Ashleigh Chappel GC 29.24, 11. Sophia DiGregorio Der. 29.39, 12. Aly Baeza WNW 29.99, 13. Skyler Barnes WN 30.29, 14. Eden Shockley WN 30.56, 15. Gracie Mugler Win. 30.79, 16. Lexi Arwine GC 30.89.

Diving — 1. Ivie Kierl WH 184.35, 2. Lexi Silva Der. 164.60, 3. Acacia Penner New. 164.60, 4. Danielle Wheeler Der. 141.10, 5. Violet Bartey New. 138.65, 6. Ashley Hoffman WH 127.50.

100-yd. butterfly — 1. Cindy Broadrick WH 1:02.78, 2. Grace Martin WI 1:03.26, 3. Georgia Devine Cir. 1:06.88, 4. Elizabeth Barclay Der. 1:07.54, 5. Lily McClintock WTA 1:08.19, 6. Sophia DiGregorio Der. 1:08.85, 7. Violet Strong MS 1:10.01, 8. Mia Dreiling Der. 1:12.62, 9. Ella Kohpay Win. 1:13.41, 10. Mya Garcia GC 1:15.04, 11. Emily Sprowls Mai. 1:15.93, 12. Maya Torres WC 1:20.23, 13. Erika Filippi WH 1:20.52, 14. Willow Hornbaker WH 1:20.73, 15. Ashlyn Armstrong DC 1:22.88. 16. Gracen Truskett WTA 1:26.31.

100-yd. freestyle — 1. Brooklyn Blasdel Mai. 56.57, 2. Megan Walls WTA 57.87, 3. Lauren Giroux MS 59.55, 4. Skylar Haag WC 1:01.59, 5. Spencer Will-Gallegos Mai. 1:01.90, 6. Ashleigh Chappel GC 1:03.44, 7. Ashlyn Butcher WTA 1:04.04, 8. Haylee Satterlee Win. 1:06.78, 9. Ariana Beggs Mai. 1:07.15, 10. Jaydn Hayes WTA 1:08.61, 11. Sophia Rice WN 1:09.07, 12. JoAnna Pistonik WI 1:09.21, 13. Lexi Pitts Der. 1:06.66, 14. Jenna Doussa DC 1:09.72, 15. Kenzie Lovell WH 1:10.19, 16. Eva Friess DC 1:12.00.

500-yd. freestyle — 1. Reese Isom Win. 5:39.19, 2. Emma Moore Win. 5:41.95, 3. Madison Horton New. 5:50.93, 4. Emily Sprowls Mai. 5:51.66, 5. Lauren Anton New. 6:01.11, 6. Izzy McCabe Der. 6:03.27, 7. Paige Chappel GC 6:15.23, 8. Maddy McDaniel WTA 6:25.41, 9. Macie Mayberry Win. 6:26.40, 10. Anya Purcell WNW 6:31.68, 11. Katy Thompson WH 6:33.22, 12. Vali Bequette MS 6:33.73, 13. Ariana Salvidrez GC 6:35.67, 14. Emmalynn Kohl Mai. 6:37.83, 15. Sidney Sheern MS 6:52.33, 16. Cora Bartlett Mai. 6:58.45. 

200-yd. freestyle relay — 1. Wichita Trinity Academy A (Ashlyn Butcher, Riley Bennett, Lily McClintock, Megan Walls) 1:49.34, 2. Maize South A (Violet Strong, Stephanie Ramirez, Vali Bequette, Lauren Giroux) 1:51.33, 3. Derby A (Marlee Moeder, Laci Simon, Sophia DiGregorio, Anna Arbogast) 1:52.52, 4. Garden City A (Avery Meng, Payton Tull, Ashleigh Chappel, Paige Chappel) 1:54.25, 5. Maize A (Spencer Will-Gallegos, Cora Bartlett, Emmalynn Kohl, Grace Wunch) 1:55.11, 6. Wichita Heights A (Katy Thompson, Zoey Tauanu'u, Erika Filipi, Cindy Broadrick) 1:56.46, 7. Wichita Collegiate A (Katherine Grace, Alessandra Vedder, Maya Rai, Skylar Haag) 1:57.06, 8. Wichita Northwest A (Jazmin Diaz, Anya Purcell, Shelby Beckman, Trinity McDowell) 1:57.08, 9. Wichita North A (Skyler Barnes, Eden Shockley, Sophia Rice, Marie Loest) 1:57.43, 10. Cicle A (Georgia Devine, Haley DeVaughn, Chloe Hong, Ella Stephens) 2:03.48, 11. Winfield A (Allie Pipiiett, Macie Mayberry, Haylee Satterlee, Gracie Mugler) 2:04.99, 12. Wichita Independent A (Grace Martin, Megan Skinner, Lily Osborne, JoAnne Pistotnik) 2:07.35, 13. Dodge City A (Laura Mier, Jenna Doussa, Elizabeth Cox, Adienne Asebedo) 2:17.17, 14. Newton A (Kamryn Archibald, Maryanne Ballinger, Addison Penner, Anna Harder) 2:20.71, 15. Rose Hill A (Zoe Woodrome, Josie Belden, Mackenzie Thrush, Jenna McCullough) 2:25.94, 16. Wichita South A (Lauren Baggs, Brea Ballard, Rhiannon Behrns, Kiana Jones) 2:31.84.

100-yd. backstroke — 1. Grace Martin WI 1:03.72, 2. Cindy Broadrick WH 1:04.62, 3. Katherine Grace WC 1:06.66, 4. Jensen Lynnes Win. 1:07.83, 5. Violet Strong MS 1:09.32, 6. Isabelle Blasdel Mai. 1:09.63, 7. Laci Simon Der. 1:11.08, 8. Willow Hornbaker WH 1:11.78, 9. Acacia Penner New. 1:13.28, 10. Lana Rodriguez GC 1:13.41, 11. Grace Wunch Mai. 1:14.91, 12. Payton Tull GC 1:15.51, 13. Maddy McDaniel WTA 1:16.07, 14. Vali Bequette MS 1:17.66, 15. Marlee Moeder Der. 1:17.68, 16. Gracie Mugler Win. 1:18.95.

100-yd. breaststroke — 1. Marie Loest WN 1:15.75, 2. Avery Meng GC 1:16.17, 3. Izzy McCabe Der. 1:17.07, 4. Anna Arbogast Der. 1:17.40, 5. Spencer Will-Gallegos Mai. 1:19.09, 6. Emery Squiers Der. 1:20.52, 7. Aly Baeza WNW 1:25.02, 8. Stephanie Ramirez MS 1:25.41, 9. Mya Garcia GC 1:25.86, 10. Riley Bennett WTA 1:26.60, 11. Christina Wagner MS 1:26.89, 12. Lexi Arwine GC 1:29.95, 13. Emmalynn Kohl Mai. 1:31.79, 14. Ava Hawks WTA 1:32.13, 15. Jadyn Hayes WTA 1:34.80, 16. Jamie Claeys Mai. 1:34.86.

400-yd. freestyle relay — 1. Winfield A (Reese Isom, Ella Kohpay, Emma Moore, Jensen Lynnes) 3:59.91, 2. Derby A (Laci Simon, Emery Squires, Elizabeth Barclay, Mia Dreiling) 4:04.65, 3. Wichita Trinity Academy A (Ashlyn Butcher, Riley Bennett, Lily McClintock, Megan Walls) 4:05.40, 4. Maize A (Emily Sprowls, Emmalynn Kohl, Isabelle Blasdel, Brooklyn Blasdel) 4:13.33, 5. Wichita Northwest (Shelby Beckman, Aly Baeza, Anya Purcell, Trinity McDowell) 4:14.95, 6. Newton A (Lauren Anton, Acacia Penner, Libby Crawford, Madison Horton) 4:15.96, 7. Dodge City A (Mackenna Spencer Laura Mier, Eva Friess, Ashlyn Armstrong) 4:42.17, 8. Circle A (Georgia Devine, Chyanne Motter, Haley DeVaughn, Chloe Hong) 4:47.21, 9. Maize South A (Christina Wagner, Kaitlyn Westmoreland, Adley Nusz, Sidney Sheern) 4:48.35, 10. Wichita Heights A (Zoey Tauanu'u, Willow Hornbaker, Kenzie Lovell, Elizabeth McCollom) 4:48.71, 11. Wichita North A (Skyler Barnes, Ellie Graber, Amelia Harrison, Kassidy Wilson) 5:10.32.