SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months

AVCTL-I boys swimming results

The Kansan

Ark Valley-
Chisholm Trail League

Division I

Boys’ Swimming

Saturday at Campus

Team scores — Derby 471, Maize South 425, Newton 262, Maize 249, Campus 245, Salina South 199, Hutchinson 97.

x-exhibition.

200 medley relay — 1. Maize South A (Richardson, Regan; Richardson, Reid; Stucky, Eli; Bowles, Brandon), 1:40.23; 2. Derby A (Voth, Trent; McCabe, William; Moeder, Magnus; Lake, Peyton), 1:43.52; 3. Maize A (Sprowls, Joshua; Johnson, Tate; Taylor, Luke; Broberg, Sam), 1:45.77; 4. Salina South A (Iselin, Kyle; Berland, Trey; Exline, Keegan; Hammond, Miles), 1:49.07; 5. Newton A (Barron, Andrew, Ekerberg, Creed, Schmidt, Luke, Hodge, Simon), 1:49.34; 6. Campus A (Ybarra, Sebastian; Davis, Kaden; Glidden, Matthew; Ecton, Ryan), 2:06.47; 7. Hutchinson A (Zugay, Caleb; Reimer, Ethan; Krohlow, Calvin; Rimbey, Jace), 2:14.41; x. Maize South B (Eck, Levi; White, Sam; Quiroz-Garza, Fabrizio; Stehm, Jayden), X1:59.05; x. Derby B (Jolly, Nathan; McNutt, Zach; Henriques, Timothy; Brock, Maddox), X2:09.80; x. Salina South B (Nouanlasy, Xavyer; Crow, Carson; Gardener, Mason; Patel, Krish), X2:28.70; x. Newton B (McCord, Payton 16, Revel, Sam 17, Mitchell, Xander 15, Friesen Guhr, Ben 17), X2:29.45. 

200 freestyle — 1. Richardson, Regan MS 1:49.97; 2. Lake, Peyton Der. 1:53.93. 3, Espinoza, Dominic Der. 2:04.50; 4. Nickel, Heath Der. 2:08.99. 5, White, Sam MS 2:14.79; 6. Anderson, Kaden New. 2:17.01; 7. Conn, Gavin Cam. 2:18.04; 8. Musser, Otis New. 2:19.10; 9. Stark, Landon Der. 2:19.70; 10. Johnson, Owen Mai. 2:21.59; 11. Harder, Zane New. 2:26.45; 12. Wilson, Jaden MS 2:29.07; 13. Sigler, Ammon MS 2:29.19; 14. Ybarra, Sebastian Cam. 2:40.82. 

200 IM — 1. McCabe, William Der. 2:00.70; 2. Taylor, Luke Mai. 2:05.74; 3. Voth, Trent Der. 2:14.31; 4. Swindle, Brendan Der. 2:19.57; 5. Broberg, Sam Mai. 2:20.31; 6. Johnson, Tate Mai. 2:25.48; 7. Stehm, Jayden MS 2:30.53; 8. Roberts, Logan Cam. 2:30.90; 9. Davis, Kaden Cam. 2:34.95; 10. Whitetree, Jerry Der. 2:40.44; 11. Mitchell, Tryston New. 2:43.65; 12. Easterby, Jonah Cam. 2:47.17; 13. Iweha, Okechukwu MS 2:50.86; 14. Krohlow, Calvin Hut. 2:51.90; 15. Wetta, Caleb MS 2:54.87. 

50 freestyle — 1. Bowles, Brandon MS 22.65; 2. Iselin, Kyle SS 23.14; 3. Stucky, Eli MS 23.15; 4. Ekerberg, Creed New. 23.48; 5. Bally, Rylan MS 23.61; 6. Moeder, Magnus Der. 23.78; 7. Warren, Cameron Cam. 24.30; 8. Ecton, Ryan Cam. 24.43; 9. Tayrien, Jack Der. 24.52; 10. Schmidt, Luke New. 24.97; 11. Musser, Otis New. 25.41; 12. Snow, Skyler MS 25.48; 13. Rimbey, Jace Hut. 25.54. 14, Gibson, Braedon Cam. 25.62; 15. Dixon, Demitrius Mai. 25.63; 16. Franz, Justin New. 25.80; 17. Bankston, Braden Der. 26.29; 18. Van Ness, Collin Mai. 26.74; 19. Merrill, John Mai. 26.89; 20. Henriques, Timothy Der. 28.08; 21. Joseph, Ajay Cam. 28.37; 22. Hayes, Zion Hut. 28.40; 23. Elsea, Josha Mai. 28.55; 24. Whitsitt, Aiden Hut. 30.52; 25. Nouanlasy, Xavyer SS 31.15; 26. Hutson, Trey Hut. 31.43; 27. Patel, Krish SS 43.73; x. Schmidt, Andrew New. X37.83. 

Diving — 1. Ecton, Ryan Cam. 444.40; 2. Joseph, Ajay Cam. 389.00; 3. Ramsey, Kael Der. 335.15; 4. Smith, Haden SS 334.70; 5. Tayrien, Jack Der. 272.85; 6. Johnson, Ty Der. 252.10. 

100 butterfly — 1. Stucky, Eli MS 55.31; 2. Sprowls, Joshua Mai. 55.52; 3. Richardson, Regan MS 56.45; 4. Exline, Keegan SS 58.34; 5. Roberts, Logan Cam. 59.50; 6. Schmidt, Luke New. 1:04.09; 7. Rocco, Simon Der. 1:05.01; 8. Quiroz-Garza, Fabrizio MS 1:05.03; 9. Barron, Andrew New. 1:06.86; 10. Bowles, Carter MS 1:09.46; 11. Stark, Landon Der. 1:10.48; 12. Van Ness, Collin Mai. 1:12.36; 13. Mitchell, Tryston New. 1:13.72; 14. Black, Trent Der. 1:15.18; 15. Meek, Isaac Der. 1:16.32; 16. Glidden, Matthew Cam. 1:22.17; 17. Krohlow, Calvin Hut. 1:23.31. 

100 freestyle — 1. Richardson, Reid MS 49.57; 2. Bowles, Brandon MS 50.98. 3, Moeder, Magnus Der. 51.46; 4. Bally, Rylan MS 53.50; 5. Berland, Trey SS 53.68; 6. Hodge, Simon New. 53.83; 7. Warren, Cameron Cam. 53.93; 8. Nickel, Heath Der. 57.26; 9. Rimbey, Jace Hut. 58.00; 10. Dixon, Demitrius Mai. 58.35; 11. Zugay, Caleb Hut. 58.98; 12. Gibson, Braedon Cam. 59.11; 13. Franz, Justin New. 59.57; 14. Johnson, Owen Mai. 1:00.08; 15. Bankston, Braden Der. 1:00.47; 16. Snow, Skyler MS 1:00.52; 17. Merrill, John Mai. 1:00.91; 18. Hayes, Zion Hut. 1:02.23; 19. Hammond, Miles SS 1:04.13; 20. Reimer, Ethan Hut. 1:06.05; 21. Gardener, Mason SS 1:06.43; 22. Friesen Guhr, Ben New. 1:06.83; 23. Crow, Carson SS 1:07.14; 24. Johnson, Ty Der. 1:11.57; 25. Mueller, Earl New. 1:29.25. 

500 freestyle — 1. McCabe, William Der. 4:54.41; 2. Taylor, Luke Mai. 5:04.51; 3. Lake, Peyton Der. 5:16.05; 4. Espinoza, Dominic Der. 5:44.22; 5. Eck, Levi MS 5:46.67; 6. Rocco, Simon Der. 6:06.26; 7. Conn, Gavin Cam. 6:41.66; 8. Elsea, Josha Mai. 6:41.72; 9. Anderson, Kaden New. 6:43.95; 10. Quiroz-Garza, Fabrizio MS 6:50.50; 11. Harder, Zane New. 6:55.15; 12. Sigler, Ammon MS 6:55.83; 13. Turner, Aidan MS 6:59.05; 14. Ellis, Trenton Cam. 7:13.90; 15. Mitchell, Xander New. 7:25.92. 

200 freestyle relay — 1. Maize South A (Richardson, Reid; Snow, Skyler; Bowles, Carter; Bally, Rylan), 1:34.60; 2. Newton A (Hodge, Simon; Anderson, Kaden; Schmidt, Luke; Ekerberg, Creed), 1:37.03; 3. Campus A (Roberts, Logan; Ecton, Ryan; Gibson, Braedon; Warren, Cameron), 1:38.84; 4. Derby A (Bankston, Braden; Nickel, Heath; Swindle, Brendan; Tayrien, Jack), 1:41.01; 5. Maize A (Van Ness, Collin; Johnson, Owen; Merrill, John; Dixon, Demitrius), 1:45.04; 6. Hutchinson A (Zugay, Caleb; Reimer, Ethan; Hayes, Zion; Rimbey, Jace), 1:53.12; 7. Salina South A (Crow, Carson; Gardener, Mason; Nouanlasy, Xavyer; Hammond, Miles), 1:55.19; x. Campus B (Conn, Gavin; Easterby, Jonah; Ellis, Trenton; Glidden, Matthew), X1:54.14; x. Newton B (Jaso, Konner; Mueller, Earl; Revel, Sam; McCord, Payton), X2:06.76; x. Hutchinson B (Krohlow, Calvin; Oliva, Douglas; Whitsitt, Aiden; Hutson, Trey), X2:07.92. 

100 backstroke — 1. Iselin, Kyle SS 55.57; 2. Sprowls, Joshua Mai. 56.89; 3. Barron, Andrew New. 59.44; 4. Voth, Trent Der. 59.85; 5. Exline, Keegan SS 59.97; 6. Hodge, Simon New. 1:03.63; 7. Broberg, Sam Mai. 1:05.24; 8. Whitetree, Jerry Der. 1:08.24; 9. Eck, Levi MS 1:09.89; 10. Zugay, Caleb Hut. 1:10.52; 11. Meek, Isaac Der. 1:13.08; 12. Jolly, Nathan Der. 1:13.67; 13. Glidden, Matthew Cam. 1:13.68; 14. Bowles, Carter MS 1:14.05; 15. Ybarra, Sebastian Cam. 1:17.23; 16. Gardener, Mason SS 1:19.79; 17. Turner, Aidan MS 1:20.09; 18. Mitchell, Xander New. 1:20.62; 19. Iweha, Okechukwu MS 1:24.42; 20. Ellis, Trenton Cam. 1:29.04. 

100 breaststroke — 1. Richardson, Reid MS 1:02.04; 2. Ekerberg, Creed New. 1:08.34. 3, Swindle, Brendan Der. 1:08.75; 4. Johnson, Tate Mai. 1:10.23; 5. Berland, Trey SS 1:13.19; 6. White, Sam MS 1:16.90; 7. McNutt, Zach Der. 1:17.03; 8. Jaso, Konner New. 1:18.07; 9. Black, Trent Der. 1:19.58; 10. Davis, Kaden Cam. 1:20.30; 11. Stehm, Jayden MS 1:21.77; 12. Crow, Carson SS 1:22.06; 13. Easterby, Jonah Cam. 1:22.47; 14. Rocco, JR Der. 1:25.33; 15. Reimer, Ethan Hut. 1:28.67; 16. Wilson, Jaden MS 1:32.12; 17. Antle, Jacob New. 1:40.35; 18. Revel, Sam New. 1:47.54; x. Schmidt, Andrew New. X1:45.97. 

400 freestyle relay — 1. Maize South A (Bowles, Brandon; Bally, Rylan; Stucky, Eli; Richardson, Regan), 3:23.11; 2. Derby A (Moeder, Magnus; Lake, Peyton; Voth, Trent; McCabe, William), 3:23.18; 3. Maize A (Sprowls, Joshua; Johnson, Tate; Broberg, Sam; Taylor, Luke), 3:32.24; 4. Salina South A (Berland, Trey; Exline, Keegan; Hammond, Miles; Iselin, Kyle), 3:41.00; 5. Campus A (Roberts, Logan; Davis, Kaden; Gibson, Braedon; Warren, Cameron), 3:52.54; 6. Newton A (Barron, Andrew; Anderson, Kaden; Musser, Otis; Franz, Justin), 3:59.53; 7. Hutchinson A (Hutson, Trey; Oliva, Douglas; Whitsitt, Aiden; Hayes, Zion), 4:51.30; x. Maize South B (Eck, Levi; Bowles, Carter; Snow, Skyler; Quiroz-Garza, Fabrizio), X3:59.60; x. Maize B (Dixon, Demitrius; Elsea, Josha; Johnson, Owen; Van Ness, Collin), X4:04.13; x. Campus B (Ybarra, Sebastian; Easterby, Jonah; Ellis, Trenton; Conn, Gavin), X4:30.64; x. Newton B (Mitchell, Tryston; McCord, Payton; Antle, Jacob; Jaso, Konner), X4:50.10.