Area football standings

Staff Writer
The Kansan

Ark Valley-

Chisholm Trail League

Division I

;Division;Overall

;W;L;W:L

Maize;1;0;2;0

Maize South;1;0;2;0

Derby;1;0;1;1

Hutchinson;0;0;2;0

Campus;0;1;1;1

Newton;0;1;0;2

S.South;0;1;0;2

Division II

;Division;Overall

;W;L;W:L

Goddard;1;0;2;0

Andover;1;0;1;1

G.Eisenhower;1;0;1;1

And.Central;0;0;1;0

Ark.City;0;1;1;1

S.Central;0;1;0;2

Valley Ctr.;0;1;0;2

Division III

;Division;Overall

;W;L;W:L

McPherson;1;0;2;0

El Dorado;1;0;1;1

Winfield;0;0;1;1

Buhler;0;0;0;1

Augusta;0;1;0;2

Circle;0;1;0;2

Division IV

;Division;Overall

;W;L;W:L

Andale;2;0;2;0

Clearwater;2;0;2;0

W.Collegiate;2;0;2;0

Mulvane;0;2;0;2

Rose Hill;0;2;0;2

Wellington;0;2;0;2

Central Kansas League

;League;Overall

;W;L;W:L

Halstead;2;0;2;0

Hesston;2;0;2;0

Hoisington;2;0;2;0

Hillsboro;1;1;1;1

Larned;1;1;1;1

Haven;1;1;1;1

Lyons;0;1;0;1

Pratt;0;1;1;1

Nickerson;0;2;0;2

Smoky Valley;0;2;0;2

Heart of America

11-man

;League;Overall

;W;L;W:L

Ell-Saline;1;0;2;0

H.Trinity;1;0;2;0

Sedgwick;1;0;2;0

Remington;0;0;0;2

Inman;0;1;1;1

Marion;0;1;0;2

Sterling;0;1;0;2

Heart of America

8-man

;League;Overall

;W;L;W:L

Bennington;0;0;1;1

Moundridge;0;0;0;2

Wheat State League

8-man

;League;Overall

;W;L;W:L

Canton-Galva;1;0;2;0

Solomon;2;0;2;0

Little River;1;0;1;1

Goessel;1;1;1;1

Herington;1;1;1;1

Centre;0;1;0;1

Peabody-Burns;0;1;0;2

Wakefield;0;1;0;2

Rural Vista;0;2;0;2

Heart of the Plains

6-man

;League;Overall

;W;L;W:L

Cunningham;0;0;2;0

Burrton;0;0;1;1

KSHSAA Districts

Class 5A West

;W;L;TB

Maize;2;0;+13

Maize South;2;0;+13

Goddard;2;0;+11

Hays;1;0;+11

Hutchinson;2;0;+4

Bishop Carroll;2;0;+2

Wichita Northwest;1;0;+13

Wichita Heights;0;0;0

Kapaun-Mt. Carmel;1;1;+5

Andover;1;1;0

G.Eisenhower;1;1;-4

Salina Central;0;2;-3

Newton;0;1;-9

Valley Center;0;2;-9

Liberal;0;2;-12

Salina South;0;2;-13

Class 3A, District 7

(top 4 to playoffs)

;District;Overall

;W;L;TB;W;L

Andale;0;0;0;2;0

Clearwater;0;0;0;2;0

Halstead;0;0;0;2;0

Hesston;0;0;0;2;0

W.Collegiate;0;0;0;2;0

W.Trinity Acad.;0;0;0;1;1

Class 1A, District 4

;District;Overall

;W;L;TB;W;L

Sublette;1;0;+13;1;1

Conway Springs;1;0;+10;1;1

Sedgwick;1;0;+1;2;0

Elkhart;0;0;0;0;2

Remington;0;1;-10;0;2

Stanton Co.;0;1;-13;0;2

W.Independent;0;1;-1;0;2

8-Man I, District 5

(top 4 to playoffs)

;District;Overall

;W;L;TB;W;L

Attica-Argonia;0;0;0;2;0

Goessel;0;0;0;1;1

Medicine Lodge;0;0;0;0;1

Fairfield;0;0;0;0;2

Moundridge;0;0;0;0;2

Pretty Prairie;0;0;0;0;2

8-Man II, District 6

(top 4 to playoffs)

;District;Overall

;W;L;TB;W;L

Caldwell;1;0;+21;2;0

H.Cent.Chr.;1;0;+10;2;0

Norwich;1;0;+1;1;1

Stafford;0;0;0;2;0

South Barber;0;1;-1;0;2

Peabody-Burns;0;1;-10;0;2

South Haven;0;1;-21;1;1

6-Man

(Non-KSHSAA, Playoff structure TBA)

;W;L

Ashland;2;0

Cunningham;2;0

Moscow;2;0

Cheylin;1;0

Weskan;1;0

Natoma;1;0

Burrton;1;1

Northern Valley;1;1

Pawnee Heights;1;1

Deerfield;0;2

Fowler;0;2

Golden Plains;0;2

Greeley Co.;0;2

Rolla;0;2