SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months

Area prep football standings

Staff Writer
The Kansan

Ark Valley-

Chisholm Trail League

Division I

;Division;Overall

;W;L;W:L

Campus;0;0;1;0

Hutchinson;0;0;1;0

Maize;0;0;1;0

Maize South;0;0;1;0

Derby;0;0;0;1

Newton;0;0;0;1

S.South;0;0;0;1

Division II

;Division;Overall

;W;L;W:L

And.Central;0;0;1;0

Ark.City;0;0;1;0

Goddard;0;0;1;0

Andover;0;0;0;1

G.Eisenhower;0;0;0;1

S.Central;0;0;0;1

Valley Ctr.;0;0;0;1

Division III

;Division;Overall

;W;L;W:L

McPherson;0;0;1;0

Augusta;0;0;0;1

Buhler;0;0;0;1

Circle;0;0;0;1

El Dorado;0;0;0;1

Winfield;0;0;0;1

Division IV

;Division;Overall

;W;L;W:L

Andale;1;0;1;0

Clearwater;1;0;1;0

W.Collegiate;1;0;1;0

Mulvane;0;1;0;1

Rose Hill;0;1;0;1

Wellington;0;1;0;1

Central Kansas League

;League;Overall

;W;L;W:L

Halstead;1;0;1;0

Hesston;1;0;1;0

Hillsboro;1;0;1;0

Hoisington;1;0;1;0

Larned;1;0;1;0

Haven;0;1;0;1

Lyons;0;1;0;1

Nickerson;0;1;0;1

Pratt;0;1;0;1

Smoky Valley;0;1;0;1

Heart of America

11-man

;League;Overall

;W;L;W:L

Ell-Saline;1;0;1;0

H.Trinity;1;0;1;0

Sedgwick;1;0;1;0

Remington;0;0;0;1

Inman;0;1;0;1

Marion;0;1;0;1

Sterling;0;1;0;1

Heart of America

8-man

;League;Overall

;W;L;W:L

Bennington;0;0;0;1

Moundridge;0;0;0;1

Wheat State League

8-man

;League;Overall

;W;L;W:L

Canton-Galva;1;0;1;0

Herington;1;0;1;0

Little River;1;0;1;0

Solomon;1;0;1;0

Wakefield;0;0;0;1

Centre;0;1;0;1

Goessel;0;1;0;1

Peabody-Burns;0;1;0;1

Rural Vista;0;1;0;1

Heart of the Plains

6-man

;League;Overall

;W;L;W:L

Cunningham;0;0;1;0

Burrton;0;0;0;1

KSHSAA Districts

Class 5A West

;W;L;TB

Goddard;1;0;+13

Kapaun-Mt. Carmel;1;0;+13

Maize;1;0;+13

Maize South;1;0;+13

Hays;1;0;+9

Hutchinson;1;0;+8

Bishop Carroll;0;0;0

Liberal;0;0;0

Wichita Heights;0;0;0

Wichita Northwest;0;0;0

Salina Central;0;1;-5

Newton;0;1;-7

Valley Center;0;1;-8

G.Eisenhower;0;1;-9

Andover;0;1;-13

Salina South;0;1;-13

Class 3A, District 7

(top 4 to playoffs)

;District;Overall

;W;L;TB;W;L

Andale;0;0;0;1;0

Clearwater;0;0;0;1;0

Halstead;0;0;0;1;0

Hesston;0;0;0;1;0

W.Collegiate;0;0;0;1;0

W.Trinity Acad.;0;0;0;1;0

Class 1A, District 4

;District;Overall

;W;L;TB;W;L

Sedgwick;0;0;0;1;0

Conway Springs;0;0;0;0;1

Elkhart;0;0;0;0;1

Remington;0;0;0;0;1

Stanton Co.;0;0;0;0;1

Sublette;0;0;0;0;1

W.Independent;0;0;0;0;1

8-Man I, District 5

(top 4 to playoffs)

;District;Overall

;W;L;TB;W;L

Attica-Argonia;0;0;0;1;0

Medicine Lodge;0;0;0;0;0

Goessel;0;0;0;0;1

Fairfield;0;0;0;0;1

Moundridge;0;0;0;0;1

Pretty Prairie;0;0;0;0;1

8-Man II, District 6

(top 4 to playoffs)

;District;Overall

;W;L;TB;W;L

Caldwell;0;0;0;1;0

H.Cent.Chr.;0;0;0;1;0

South Haven;0;0;0;1;0

Stafford;0;0;0;1;0

Norwich;0;0;0;0;1

Peabody-Burns;0;0;0;0;1

South Barber;0;0;0;0;1

6-Man

(Non-KSHSAA, Playoff structure TBA)

;W;L

Ashland;1;0

Cheylin;1;0

Cunningham;1;0

Moscow;1;0

Northern Valley;1;0

Pawnee Heights;1;0

Weskan;0;0

Burrton;0;1

Deerfield;0;1

Fowler;0;1

Golden Plains;0;1

Greeley Co.;0;1

Rolla;0;1

Natoma;n;a

Western Plains-Healey;n;a