Class 5A


at Lake Barton CC,


Great Bend


(Top three teams advance to state, i-individual qualifier)


GIRLS


Team scores — Maize South 24, Great Bend 68, Valley Center 84, Hays 90, Salina South 105, Newton 163, Salina Central 184, Maize no team score.


Medalists — 1. Rios, Alexa MS 18:57.10; 2. Grover, Hannah VC 19:28.04; 3. Kelly, Britton MS 19:29.76; 4. Sargent, Bowi MS 19:45.44; 5. Ecord, Zoie Mai. 19:48.84-i; 6. Diaz, Emilia GB 19:52.20; 7. Hoddy, Jalea VC 20:03.06; 8. Dingler, Claire MS 20:13.09; 9. Maldonado, Arely Hys. 20:16.59-i; 10. Pauly, Sage MS 20:26.16.


Remainder of field — 11. Allen, Grace SS 20:30.66-i; 12. Mitchell, Kennedy MS 20:39.26; 13. Beckwith, Morgan GB 20:40.70; 14. Strang, Miranda SS 20:44.02; 15. Loomis, Emma GB 20:47.73; 16. Horning, Teagan VC 20:48.71; 17. Grantham, Abigail Mai. 20:50.40; 18. Nicholson, Addy GB 20:56.82; 19. Albers, Brenlynn Hys. 21:00.01; 20. Arnold, Kylie SS 21:00.83; 21. Kinderknecht, Brynn Hys. 21:01.22; 22. Watson, Jaycine Hys. 21:16.55; 23. Jackson, Eliana GB 21:28.21; 24. Sandoval, Isabel New. 21:28.26; 25. McCormick, Haley GB 21:28.81; 26. Wedge, Carly MS 21:34.64; 27. White, Cora SC 21:46.94; 28. Winter, Avery Hys. 21:50.08; 29. Edwards, Rachel VC 21:50.34; 30. Zadina, Julia Hys. 21:51.19; 31. Schmidt, Aspen New. 21:55.80; 32. Jaeger, Amelia Hys. 22:07.89; 33. Fischer, Josten SS 22:19.16; 34. Davila, Araceli SC 22:20.03; 35. Schrage, Sarah SS 22:25.80; 36. Schrag, Bethany VC 22:42.27; 37. Fischer, Morgan SS 22:52.58; 38. Bergquist, Elia New. 23:18.65; 39. Reimer, Elizabeth Mai. 23:22.49; 40. Mayes, Gabriella New. 23:26.71; 41. Burton, Micaiah VC 23:28.15; 42. Torres, Emily New. 23:37.02; 43. Denning, Elle SC 23:39.52; 44. Moses, Madison VC 23:45.41; 45. Young, Elizabeth SC 24:05.85; 46. Tanner, Makayla Mai. 24:26.80; 47. Loomis, Hannah GB 24:28.27; 48. Torres, Analiyah New. 24:35.00; 49. Shea, Brooke SC 26:44.57; 50. Helton, Taylor SC 29:37.30; 51. Georgiou, Sarah New. 29:38.59.


BOYS


Team scores — Maize 43, Maize South 46, Great Bend 107, Newton 110, Salina Central 142, Hays 143, Valley Center 155, Salina South 207.


Medalists — 1. Esfeld, Kaiden GB 16:33.12; 2. Schaeffer, William MS 16:53.63; 3. Griffith, William SC 16:57.09-i; 4. Dohlman, Kadyn Mai. 16:57.63; 5. Clark, Elijah MS 17:02.54; 6. Johnson, Zachary Mai. 17:05.57; 7. Decker, Vaughn MS 17:09.51; 8. Schmidt, Luke New. 17:13.47-i; 9. French, Isaac SC 17:15.93-i; 10. Schultz, Austin Mai. 17:16.39.


Remainder of field — 11. Murrell, Calvin Mai. 17:24.90; 12. Werner, Aiden Mai. 17:28.34; 13. Ayin, Alexander Mai. 17:28.73; 14. Castillo, Sebastian Mai. 17:33.67; 15. Kropp, Zander MS 17:46.35; 16. Hernandez, Leonardo Hys. 17:48.73; 17. Eck, Levi MS 17:53.42; 18. Anderson, Kaden New. 17:53.95; 19. Leonard, Izaac SS 17:56.75; 20. Ebers, Steele MS 18:00.27; 21. Hailey, Joshua VC 18:10.04; 22. Huslig, Matthew GB 18:10.12; 23. Wasson, Malachi GB 18:14.14; 24. Schrag, Noah VC 18:20.93; 25. Barnett, Alexander New. 18:25.87; 26. Treaster, Nicholas New. 18:29.40; 27. Dempsey, Tynan Hys. 18:32.84; 28. Fitch, Garret VC 18:34.02; 29. McCullough, Elijah Hys. 18:35.17; 30. Johnson, Apolos GB 18:36.70; 31. Feist, Brody GB 18:44.00; 32. Tibbits, Zackary SC 18:46.38; 33. Edwards, Elijah New. 18:47.53; 34. Viegra, Landon Hys. 18:54.73; 35. Gaeddert, Gabriel New. 18:56.56; 36. Kisselburg, Dakota MS 19:01.04; 37. Lang, Daimon Hys. 19:09.81; 38. Dewald, Lane Hys. 19:12.84; 39. Dempsey, Matthew Hys. 19:30.73; 40. Schuetz, Ashton VC 19:33.28; 41. Gering, Benjamin New. 19:37.66; 42. Bastian, Caden VC 19:37.67; 43. Ehrstein, Mason VC 19:42.79; 44. Hudson, Dayton SS 19:50.46; 45. Schutz, Nicholas SS 19:55.47; 46. Affholder, Cooper SC 19:55.72; 47. McHatten, Timothy VC 19:56.70; 48. Suppes, Bradon GB 19:57.03; 49. Barth, Emory SS 19:57.41; 50. Jamison, Dawson SS 20:15.19; 51. Brown, Ryan SS 20:28.05; 52. Sheahon, Ryan SC 21:04.21; 53. Shea, Alexander SC 21:47.48; 54. McMurray, Trevor SS 22:13.30.


Class 3A


at Southeast of Saline HS,


Gypsum


(Top two teams advance to state, i-individual qualifier)


GIRLS


Team scores — Wichita Trinity Academy 41, Southeast of Saline 43, Smoky Valley 62, Halstead 99, Osage City 106. Hesston, Council Grove, Wichita Collegiate, Haven, Lyons no team score.


Medalists — 1. Alderson, Jentrie SES 20:03.60; 2. Lambert, Elizabeth SV 20:15.01; 3. Clark, Elsie Hes. 20:19.90-i; 4. Picolet, Jordyn CG 20:45.42-i; 5. Elliott, Jenna WTA 20:47.60; 6. Hoskinson, Taylor Hav. 20:59.85-i; 7. Flamini, Talia WC 21:14.98-i; 8. Ramierz, Yamyle Ly. 21:30.63-i; 9. Schroeder, Joni SES 21:46.13


Remainder of field — 10. Scheufler, Lexie WTA 21:47.21; 11. Flask, Elena Hal 21:55.02; 12. Peterson, Kajsa SV 22:00.17; 13. Gish, Ariel WTA 22:01.18; 14. Pearson, Mallorie SES 22:03.33; 15. Smith, Gracy OC 22:07.17; 16. Adams, Brookelyn SES 22:12.76; 17. Howell, Parker WTA 22:27.33; 18. Melgren, Isabella WTA 22:28.14; 19. Heline, Mackenzie SV 22:33.36; 20. Schroeder, Parker Hal 22:45.41; 21. Bengtson, Olivia SV 22:59.90; 22. Weber, Leah Hal 23:03.15; 23. Franklin, Sadie SES 23:11.95; 24. Yianakopulos, Alaina SES 23:34.70; 25. Sage, Allyson OC 23:35.78; 26. Glennen, Hannah WTA 23:36.09; 27. Kerns, Dani OC 24:02.97; 28. Lochard, Adrien SV 24:03.55; 29. Drake, Katelyn Hal 24:05.93; 30. Hamman, Savannah OC 24:07.18; 31. Roths, Makenna SES 24:23.77; 32. Weber, Mattea Hal 24:24.97; 33. Shields, Kyree Hal 24:38.30; 34. Fuqua, Allyssa Hes. 24:43.09; 35. Jones, Hannah OC 24:52.87; 36. Lee, Grace Hal 24:55.30 30; 37. Beaver, Mollie WTA 24:55.80; 38. Little, Mila OC 25:39.84; 39. Peterson, Lydia SV 26:35.20; 40. Siedel-Pinson, Mallory Ly. 26:36.38; 41. Dody, Cahaya CG 26:38.18; 42. Vargas, Geraldine Ly. 26:51.85; 43. White, Kiersten OC 31:37.90.


BOYS


Team scores — Southeast of Saline 45, Smoky Valley 62, Wichita Trinity Academy 67, Halstead 123, Wichita Collegiate 138, Hesston 149, Osage City 179, Council Grove 183, Haven 267. Lyons no team score.


Medalists — 1. Heline, Ryan SV 16:12.57; 2. Downes, LaKoddah CG 16:12.93-i; 3. Gleason, Luke SES 16:19.36; 4. Meyer, C.J. WC 16:29.08-i; 5. Jackson, Dominic SES 16:50.56; 6. Carroll, Ian WTA 16:56.66; 7. Porch, Thomas Hal 17:00.09-i; 8. Jackson, Damion SES 17:04.34; 9. Ferguson, Samuel WTA 17:14.76; 10. Apel, Lukas SV 17:21.11 10.


Remainder of field — 11. Hobson, Jacob WTA 17:25.93; 12. Gardner, Justice SV 17:26.41; 13. Hanson, Andrew SES 17:30.03; 14. Gwyn, Tyler WC 17:34.05; 15. Davis, Hayden Hal 17:35.23; 16. Smith, Spencer SES 17:35.97; 17. Shively, Clay WTA 17:40.02; 18. Reed, Tytus SV 17:41.57; 19. Kejr, Joel SES 17:43.35; 20. Dahlsten, Micah Hes. 17:46.00; 21. Huffman, Garret SV 17:54.41; 22. Peterson, Stephen SV 17:56.49; 23. Morrical-Palmer, Nakari SES 17:58.49; 24. Charles, Teagan WTA 18:09.22; 25. Williams, Christian WTA 18:13.83; 26. Summers, Ayden Hes. 18:14.22; 27. Brenner, Jace OC 18:17.84; 28. Crawford, Reid OC 18:18.33; 29. Miller, Devin Hes. 18:23.41; 30. Kueker, Joey Hes. 18:31.05; 31. Johnson, Spencer Hal 18:33.65; 32. Allmon, Aiden Hal 18:36.18; 33. Orender, Wyatt OC 18:36.56; 34. Bolt, David WTA 18:42.27; 35. Peterson, Samuel SV 18:56.02; 36. Smith, Josiah OC 18:57.75; 37. Mallard, Joshua WC 19:07.05; 38. Thompson, Andrew Hal 19:18.38; 39. Zongker, Cole Hav. 19:22.52; 40. Rodgers, Jesse CG 19:23.18; 41. Yang, Evan WC 19:23.72; 42. Nolan, Charlie WC 19:24.25; 43. Mendez, Nickolas Hal 19:27.59; 44. LeFevre, Noah Hes. 19:28.98; 45. Radke, Austin Hal 19:33.71; 46. Mills, Gavin CG 19:37.26; 47. Seymour, David CG 19:38.87; 48. Comer, Jackson CG 19:44.17; 49. Sprole, Aiden WC 19:45.37; 50. Thompson, Ethan Hes. 19:46.16; 51. Magill, Jesse Hes. 20:32.21; 52. Yang, Derek WC 20:43.07; 53. Carr, Evan CG 20:52.11; 54. Yoder, Jared Reese Hav. 20:57.22; 55. Lohmeyer, Noah OC 21:00.96; 56. Williams, Samuel Hav. 22:13.59; 57. Smith, Noah OC 22:53.57; 58. Deering, Tyler Ly. 23:10.40; 59. Shingleton, Clayton Hav. 23:39.74; 60. Pando, Giovany Ly. 24:05.16; 61. Vogeler, Colby OC 24:42.84; 62. Steele, Samuel Ly. 24:50.28; 63. Yoder, David Hav. 24:59.10; 64. Goeckel, Mason CG 25:13.57; 65. Almanza, Anthony Ly. 27:28.26.


Class 2A


at Harvey County


East Park


(Top two teams advance to state, i-individual qualifier)


GIRLS


Team scores — Remington 18, Berean Academy 39. Hillsboro, Wichita Independent, Belle Plaine, Moundridge, Inman, Sedgwick no team score.


Medalists — 1. Brown, Lucy Rem. 20:49.85; 2. Funk, Emersyn Hil. 21:19.19-i; 3. Van Zelfden, Ellie Rem. 21:24.60; 4. Willour, Alli Rem. 21:28.70; 5. Van Zelfden, Audrey Rem. 21:29.64; 6. Zimmerman, Sonya BA 22:02.45; 7. Nord, Tayana BA 22:04.01; 8. Byczkowska, Malgorzata WI 22:13.41-i; 9. Jost, Moriah Hil. 22:22.95-i; 10. Smith, Teagan BA 22:26.06.


Remainder of field — 11. Klaassen, Ava Rem. 22:27.26; 12. Duell, Ainsley Hil. 22:31.95; 13. Martin, Grace WI 22:39.79; 14. Hedrick, Kya BP 23:27.14; 15. Gooch, Leah BP 24:27.53; 16. Harms, Katherine BA 24:33.88; 17. Brown, Macy Rem. 24:39.10; 18. Logue, Myiah Mdg. 24:48.84; 19. Hein, Trudy Hil. 25:03.99; 20. Hisel, Abigail Rem. 26:28.22; 21. Krebs, Mia BA 27:24.98; 22. Evans, Abigail BA 28:21.38; 23. Smith, Johanna BA 28:39.68; 24. Baxter, Lacie In. 30:08.45; 25. Potter, Kayla BP 30:50.87; 26. Tucker, Holly Sed. 40:40.00.


BOYS


Team scores — Berean Academy 25, Remington 66, Hillsboro 80, Marion 87, Moundridge 96. Bluestem, Wichita Independent, Inman, Belle Plaine no team score.


Medalists — 1. Brown, Asher Rem. 16:37.95; 2. Harder, Andrew BA 17:03.34; 3. Allen, Levi Hil. 17:14.62-i; 4. Janzen, Andrew BA 17:33.55; 5. Tucker, Gavin BA 17:36.26; 6. Nord, Eli BA 17:43.87; 7. Wright, Wyatt Rem. 17:44.41; 8. Lucas, Jett Blu. 17:45.05-i; 9. Topham, Trey BA 18:10.20; 10. Reed, Tristan Hil. 18:21.22-i.


Remainder of field — ; 11. Argotsinger, Michial WI 18:27.18; 12. Wasmuth, Gavin Mar. 18:30.97; 13. Samland, Caleb Mdg. 18:42.54; 14. Snook, Samuel BA 18:59.74; 15. Dye, Tristen Mar. 19:04.25; 16. Kaufman, Landon Mdg. 19:18.42; 17. Peters, Andrew Rem. 19:20.08; 18. Diener, Caleb Hil. 19:33.77; 19. Beery, Christopher Mar. 19:34.56; 20. Buller, Peter In. 19:39.04; 21. Krebs, Nick BA 19:41.89.; 22. Unruh, MacKaleb Mdg. 19:47.95; 23. Henning, Colten BP 20:01.14; 24. Peters, Matthew Rem. 20:14.69; 25. Daood, Charlie WI 20:18.54; 26. Mendoza, Hayden Mar. 20:23.77; 27. Landreth, Isaiah BP 20:25.06; 28. Linnens, Carson Hil. 20:40.16; 29. Loewen, Myles WI 20:48.77; 30. Hunter, Blake BP 21:02.36; 31. Turner-Warriax, Braiden In. 21:08.40; 32. Wagner, Rex Rem. 21:10.63; 33. Dixon, Daniel Mdg. 21:24.03.; 34. Stallings, Riley In. 21:26.97; 35. Schmidt, Samuel Rem. 21:37.83; 36. Bailey, Cooper Mar. 21:53.92; 37. Veatch, Dakota Blu. 21:55.52; 38. Bumm, Luke Rem. 22:05.62; 39. Roth, Mateo Mdg. 23:45.53; 40. Ginder, Evan Mdg. 25:00.52; 41. Bartel, Noah Hil. 25:16.36; 42. Durst, Isaac Mdg. 25:26.27.


Class 1A


Prairie Ridge XC Course,


Hutchinson


(Top four teams advance to state, i-individual qualifier)


GIRLS


Team scores — Classical School of Wichita 20, Pretty Prairie 32, Macksville 38, Central of Burden 63, Little River 80. Colony-Crest, Olpe, Elyria Christian, South Haven, Dexter, Hartford, Lebo, Goessel, Caldwell, Skyline, Wichita Central Christian Academy, Fairfield, Canton-Galva no team score.


Medalists — 1. Billings, Ursula Col-Cr. 21:02.00; 2. Butler, Madison Macks. 21:19.00; 3. Smith, Macy Olp. 21:29.90; 4. White, Abigail PP 21:35.30; 5. Kenas, Olivia CSW 22:11.80; 6. Peters, Kayla EC 22:26.30; 7. Bacon, Alivia SH 22:51.30; 8. Veatch, Alaina CSW 23:12.30; 9. Vaughn, Madison CB 23:16.60; 10. Yourdon, Breah CSW 23:17.50.


Remainder of field — 11. McIntire, Jacey Dex. 23:18.20; 12. Orear, Josie Olp. 24:01.60; 13. Timler, Mariana CSW 24:08.40; 14. Nisly, Sadie PP 24:15.50; 15. Ibarra, Abigail Macks. 24:22.90; 16. Miller, Madison Hart. 24:35.30; 17. McLeland, Danae PP 24:38.60; 18. Blumer, Katherine Osw. 24:41.00; 19. Casebolt, Justice Dex. 24:59.20; 20. Strickland, Abby Osw. 25:00.60; 21. Williams, Kaitlyn Osw. 25:03.60; 22. Garcia, Joselin Macks. 25:05.50; 23. Hasenclever, Anna Leb. 25:05.90; 24. Sawyer, Cheyenne Goe. 25:07.70; 25. Dvorak, Katrina Cald. 25:11.90; 26. Deel, Jaeli PP 25:46.60; 27. Voelker, Ana CB 25:49.30; 28. England, Sophia PP 26:13.40; 29. Davidson, Kyanna Sky. 26:17.10; 30. Binning, Porsha SB 27:03.90; 31. Theurer, Jacee SH 27:07.40; 32. Fox, Kayla LR 27:10.80; 33. Westhoff, Kira Hart. 27:11.30; 34. Brown, Grace CSW 27:13.80; 35. Vargas, Melanie Macks. 27:43.50; 36. Suiter, Anna Macks. 27:53.50; 37. Hoopes, Braylyn Goe. 27:58.20; 38. Cooper, Mieka Cald. 28:06.50; 39. Christian, Amelia WCCA 28:15.20; 40. Baxter, Elanor Ud. 28:48.00; 41. Jones, Madisyn Sky. 29:51.80; 42. Boden, Alyssa Goe. 30:34.20; 43. Fox, Kylie LR 30:59.60; 44. Shultz, Cara PP 31:12.00; 45. Tucker, Bryna Sky. 31:29.40; 46. O'Neill, Addison LR 32:14.20; 47. Martinez, Marisol Fair. 32:31.60; 48. Bowman, Abigail CB 33:15.40; 49. Krueger, Jackilynn CB 34:14.50; 50. Kendall, Sarah CG 35:33.30; 51. Krueger, Cera CB 38:52.30; 52. Zeller, Rylie LR 40:13.10.


BOYS


Team scores — Olpe 49, Goessel 52, St. John-Hudson 69, Hutchinson Central Christian 71-52, Classical School of Wichita 71-open, Pretty Prairie 82, Lebo 90, Skyline 110, Macksville 125, Central of Burden 144. Canton-Galva, Burrton, Caldwell, Little River, Udall, Cunningham, South Barber, Elyria Christian, Dexter, Oswego, Fairfield, Hartford no team score.


Medalists — 1. Oswalt, Collin HCC 15:58.00; 2. Redeker, Nolan Olp. 17:25.00; 3. Becker, Morgan CG 17:36.80-i; 4. Shive, Paul CSW 17:37.90-i; 5. Darrah, Christian CG 17:48.40-i; 6. Wallace, Jackson Sky. 18:11.90-i; 7. Yoder, Blake HCC 18:22.00; 8. Leis, Lucas Bur. 18:27.40-i; 9. White III, James PP 18:32.90-i; 10. Thompson, Teagan Cald. 18:43.90-i.


Remainder of field — 11. Cole, Jed Olp. 18:54.40; 12. Duerksen, Dawson Goe. 19:11.90; 13. Reed, Dylan SJH 19:15.50; 14. Calleros, Uriel SJH 19:17.40; 15. Schwartz, John PP 19:22.60; 16. Olander, Treyton LR 19:25.90; 17. Faye, Hans Ud. 19:27.30; 18. Schrag, Jacob Goe. 19:27.80; 19. Roush, Tyler CSW 19:30.30; 20. Olson, Ben Goe. 19:36.50; 21. Stevens, Ivan CSW 19:37.90; 22. Miller, Mathew Leb. 19:38.50; 23. Clark, Noah Olp. 19:48.00; 24. Nelson, Nathan LR 19:55.50; 25. Schrag, Timothy Goe. 19:59.90; 26. Nava, Jesse Macks. 20:15.90; 27. Whalen, Colin Leb. 20:17.40; 28. Henderson, Austin CB 20:19.50; 29. Huston, Nicholas SJH 20:25.70; 30. Huelskamp, Henry Cun. 20:28.40; 31. Eaton, Sam Cald. 20:31.70; 32. Kueser, Connor Olp. 20:37.20; 33. Ferguson, Zane HCC 20:39.20; 34. Tomberlin, Cash SB 20:49.50; 35. Smith, Scott Leb. 20:49.80; 36. Lee, James Macks. 20:54.40; 37. Evans, Kyler Macks. 21:00.60; 38. Baker, Jace Cald. 21:02.90; 39. Fernandez, Edwin SJH 21:11.20; 40. Olsen, Daniel EC 21:15.00; 41. Hein, Carson Leb. 21:18.20; 42. Smith, Kai PP 21:18.90; 43. McIntire, Justin L Dex. 21:20.20; 44. Schooley, Laine CB 21:26.00; 45. Sawyer, David Goe. 21:29.50; 46. Davidson, Keagan Sky. 21:33.30; 47. Atteberry, Brett Sky. 21:35.10; 48. Saft, Dustin PP 21:39.20; 49. Perry, Noah PP 21:40.50; 50. Lewis, Kass Osw. 21:58.80; 51. Hasenclever, Samuel Leb. 22:03.40; 52. Casebolt, Darius Dex. 22:05.30; 53. Perona, Tate Osw. 22:17.80; 54. Peters, Grant EC 22:18.30; 55. Delp, Elijah SJH 22:19.80; 56. McKennon, Brock Sky. 22:26.50; 57. Kennedy, Andrew Fair. 22:31.90; 58. Wadino, Joel Osw. 22:35.60; 59. Neumann, Levi CSW 22:39.80; 60. Estrella, Tyler HCC 22:46.80; 61. England, Tristan PP 23:02.00; 62. McClung, Noah CB 23:17.30; 63. Smith, Garrett Leb. 23:21.00; 64. Flanders, Cohen Sky. 23:23.90; 65. McLeland, Brett PP 23:32.10; 66. Edelman, Zane Leb. 23:38.20; 67. Schmidt, Javin Goe. 23:39.70; 68. Bruan, Logan CB 23:40.80; 69. Bass, Curtis CB 23:44.30; 70. Egging, Hunter Sky. 24:13.60; 71. Yoder, Jordan HCC 24:27.10; 72. Westhoff, Ben Hart. 24:36.90; 73. Cross, Thoran Macks. 24:44.30; 74. Siller, Harris Fair. 25:31.00; 75. Kalmar, Mason Fair. 25:39.10; 76. Herrera, Karim SJH 26:12.70; 77. Kuhn, Austin SJH 26:41.80; 78. Gage, Josh Dex. 36:34.20.