Berean Academy Inv.


Oct. 1


Area finishers


GIRLS


Team scores — Remington 30, Wichita Trinity Academy 54, Augusta 64, Berean Academy 65. Hesston, Mulvane, Hillsboro, Elyria Christian, Sunrise Christian Academy, West Elk, Moundridge, Little River,


Individuals — 1. Brown, Lucy Rem. 20:33.31; 2. Clark, Elsie Hes. 21:10.61; 6. Van Zelfden, Ellie Rem. 21:33.08; 8. Van Zelfden, Audrey Rem. 21:47.58; 9. Willour, Allie Rem. 22:09.19; 10. Nord, Tayana BA 22:18.05; 12. Smith, Teagan BA 22:22.61; 16. Zimmerman, Sonya BA 22:58.02; 19. Klaassen, Ava Rem. 23:29.78; 26. Case, Kessa BA 24:30.34; 28. Harms, Katherine BA 24:53.44; 33. Brown, Macy Rem. 25:30.40; 34. Logue, Myiah Mdg. 25:39.76; 35. Smith, Johanna BA 25:53.73; 37. Hisel, Abi Rem. 27:03.52; 38. Hawes, Kendall Hes. 27:33.15.


JV — 1. Evans, Abigail BA 25:24.08; 3. Rust, Cassandra Goe. 26:21.87; 5. Hoopes, Braylyn Goe. 27:19.77; 8. Krebs, Mia BA 27:58.86; 10. Boden, Alyssa Goe. 28:27.20; 11. Briggs, Maddison BA 29:25.28; 13. Bollinger, Elizabeth BA 30:49.77.


BOYS


Team scores — Berean Academy 44, Wichita Trinity Academy 46, Augusta 101, Hesston 136, Remington 154-51, Sunrise Christian Academy 154-53, Hutchinson Central Christian 160, Hillsboro 184, Goessel 208. Canton-Galva, Burrton, Bluestem, Mulvane, West Elk, Moundridge, Little River, Inman, Elyria Christian no team score.


Individuals — 2. Brown, Asher Rem. 16:00.58; 5. Harder, Andrew BA 17:02.31; 7. Janzen, Andrew BA 17:16.10; 9. Tucker, Gavin BA 17:30.56; 11. Nord, Eli BA 17:35.19; 16. Topham, Trey BA 18:10.26; 18. Leis, Lucas Bur. 18:13.97; 24. Summers, Ayden Hes. 18:29.19; 25. Kueker, Joey Hes. 18:30.42; 27. Wright, Wyatt Rem. 18:32.27; 28. Snook, Sam BA 18:33.32; 30. Dahlsten, Micah Hes. 18:42.26; 33. Schrag, Jacob Goe. 18:50.85; 39. Peters, Andrew Rem. 19:08.01; 40. Krebs, Nick BA 19:12.76; 42. Miller, Devin Hes. 19:19.39; 45. Thompson, Ethan Hes. 19:38.23; 46. Olson, Ben Goe. 19:43.12; 47. LeFevre, Noah Hes. 19:44.68; 48. Kaufman, Landon Mdg. 19:51.08; 49. Schrag, Timothy Goe. 19:52.71; 51. Magill, Jesse Hes. 20:00.08; 58. Sawyer, David Goe. 21:15.46; 59. Dixon, Daniel Mdg. 21:19.89; 63. Peters, Matthew Rem. 21:36.67; 65. Wagner, Rex Rem. 21:46.66; 66. Schmidt, Sam Rem. 21:52.72; 68. Bumm, Luke Rem. 22:22.71; 71. Roth, Mateo Mdg. 23:26.18; 74. Schmidt, Javin Goe. 23:50.14.


JV — 3. Regier, Mason BA 19:57.00; 4. Snook, Isaac BA 19:57.95; 6. Kukula, Creighton BA 20:05.20; 10. Evans, Gavin BA 20:56.61; 11. Stucky, Parker BA 21:01.01; 23. Ginder, Evan Mdg. 23:54.07; 25. Thompson, Caleb Hes. 23:59.57; 28. Bollinger, Nathan Hes. 25:20.22; 29. Roth, Lucas Hes. 25:44.60; 30. Durst, Isaac Mdg. 26:15.21; 33. Arrasmith, Jonah Hes. 27:40.57.


Middle schools


Seventh grade girls (1 mile) — 2. Lehman, Ashley Hes. 6:23.16; 4. Willour, Chelsea Rem. 6:40.43; 5. Jenkins, Hannah Rem. 6:52.27; 8. Hirsch, Autumn BA 6:55.94; 14. Peters, Kassi Rem. 7:31.23; 17. Ayres, Tia Rem. 8:38.51; 20. Klingenberg, Makayla Rem. 9:16.38.


Seventh grade boys (1 mile) — 3. Bretz, Mac Mdg. 6:20.00; 4. Adolf, Colter Mdg. 6:21.00; 6. Jones, Isaac Bur. 6:50.00; 10. Sharp, Jack Hes. 7:00.00; 14. Stroud, Gabe BA 7:32.00.


Eighth grade girls (2 miles) — 2. Good, Ellie BA 14:45.11; 3. Young, Brett Bur. 15:01.87; 4. Young, Kaci Bur. 15:32.66; 5. Fair, Taylor Rem. 15:46.74; 7. McCormick, Laila Rem. 15:56.03; 8. Beverlin, Ellie BA 15:57.28; 10. Harder, Serena BA 17:30.86.


Eighth grade boys (2 miles) — 4. Heinrichs, Casey Hes. 12:28.09; 5. Smith, Zach Hes. 12:39.84; 6. Graber, Reid Mdg. 12:46.58; 8. Fuqua, Finn Hes. 13:26.42; 10. Gragg, Calvin Rem. 14:01.69; 11. Adolf, Kepple Mdg. 14:08.05; 14. Robinson, Colton Bur. 14:31.89; 16. Johnston, Carson Hes. 14:56.82; 19. Hendricks, Alex Rem. 15:43.39; 21. Dixon, Zach Mdg. 17:42.94.


Ellsworth Inv.


Hesston results


GIRLS


Team scores — Concordia 15.


Individuals — 4. Clark, Elsie 23:23.26; 27. Hawes, Kendall 31:15.65.


BOYS


Team scores — Smoky Valley 17, Hesston 65, Ell-Saline 85, Minneapolis 108, Abilene 120, Ellsworth 130.


Individuals — 5. Dahlsten, Micah 19:24.60; 15. Miller, Devin 20:18.87; 16. Summers, Ayden 20:20.35; 22. LeFevre, Noah 20:50.94; 26. Magill, Jesse 21:14.11; 27. Thompson, Ethan 21:38.66; 30. Kueker, Joey 21:56.09.


JV — 6. Thompson, Caleb 24:37.52; 14. Bollinger, Nathan 27:14.86; 16. Roth, Lucas 29:30.39; 21. Arrasmith, Jonah 32:26.42.


Middle school


(2 miles)


Seventh grade girls — 1. Lehman, Ashley 14:18.93.


Seventh grade boys — 7. Sharp, Jack 16:28.14.


Eighth grade boys — 3. Smith, Zach 13:34.31; 4. Heinrichs, Casey 13:50.93; 5. Fuqua, Finn 13:59.20; 9. Johnston, Carson 15:26.05.


Sterling Inv.


Thursday


Berean Academy results


GIRLS


Team scores — Buhler 30, Pratt 63, Berean Academy 64, Ellinwood 76.


Individuals — 14. Sonya Zimmerman 22:06.3; 15. Teagan Smith 22:16.0; 17. Tayana Nord 22:31.1; 29. Kessa Case 24:17.1; 35. Johanna Smith 25:26.3; 36. Katherine Harms 25:35.6.


JV — 17. Madi Briggs 31:10.9; 19. Liz Bollinger 32:35.1.


Freshmen — 6. Abie Evans 29:16.6.


BOYS


Team scores — Berean Academy 26, Buhler 42, Hutchinson Trinity 104, LaCrosse 149, Pratt 170, Hoisington 175, Hillsboro 181, Ellinwood 193, St. John-Hudson 210, Sterling 222, Skyline 245.


Individuals — 2. Andrew Harder 16:44.6; 3. Drew Janzen 16:49.5; 4. Gavin Tucker 16:58.4; 8. Eli Nord 17:31.5; 9. Trey Topham 17:39.7; 16. Sam Snook 17:55.7; 31. Nick Krebs 19:08.4.


JV — 3. Mason Regier 10 19:30.5; 8. Parker Stucky 10 21:27.4.


Freshmen — 1. Isaac Snook 19:34.1; 8. Gavin Evans 22:08.0.


Middle school


Seventh grade girls (1 mile) — 5. Autumn Hirsch 07:11.1.


Seventh grade boys (1 mile) — 33. Gabe Stroud 07:37.3.


Eighth grade girls (2 miles) — 5. Ellie Goode 15:43.6; 15. Ellie Beverlin 18:11.8; 19. Serena Harder 21:08.2.


Newton Middle School Inv.


Saturday


Newton results


Seventh grade girls (1.5 miles) (Valley Center 15) — 8. Ryan, Ella 11:54.5; 12. Alverez, Joslin 13:04.5.


Seventh grade boys (1.5 miles)(Valley Center 15) — 1. Torres, Rigo 9:09.8; 16. Snow, Levi 11:48.4; 18. Rodriguez, Kalen 11:56.9; 20. Berquist, Braxton 12:45.1.


Eighth grade girls (2 miles) (Valley Center 37, Chisholm 39, McPherson 50) — 5. Secor, Abigal 15:55.8; 10. Madrigal, Angelica 17:19.3; 12. Sulejmani, Amina 17:28.4; 17. Thompson, Shealese 18:43.3; 18. Lane, Aleena 18:52.3; 20. Chaffee, Jasmyne 19:37.9; 22. Blackwell, Trista 20:25.2; 26. Porter, Devyn 21:37.4.


Eighth grade boys (2 miles) (Valley Center 48, Lakewood 57, McPherson 72, Salina South 80, Chisholm 83) — 3. Kaufman, Lucas 12:31.3; 14. Musser, Charles 14:02.8; 22. Smith, Oliver 14:37.8; 23. Antonowich, Max 14:48.2; 28. Kaufman, Evan 14:55.4; 35. Metzler, Elijah 16:10.1; 36. Wall, Abram 16:12.3; 39. Green, Nash 17:23.2; 43. Salas, Samuel 19:07.3; 45. Wilhelm, Kaleb 22:02.1.