Swather Special


Thursday


Hesston GC


(Top 20 in each competition medal)


Class 3-2-1A


Girls


Team scores — Southeast of Saline 6, Minneapolis 10, Salina Sacred Heart 13, Smoky Valley 18, Berean Academy 24, Burlington 26, Cheney 28, Douglass 29, Beloit 30, Halstead 31, Central Plains 34, Classical School of Wichita 37, Hoisington 41, Holcomb 43, Meade 45, Kiowa County 46, Hesston 49, Central of Burden 61, Sunrise Christian Academy 68, Goessel 77.


Freshman


1. Maddy Krueger, Minneapolis 20:18.9


2. Kayla Peters, Elyria Christian 21:42.4


3. Emma Roberts, Salina Sacred Heart 21:52.0


4. Sadie Franklin, SE of Saline 21:59.1


5. Lauryn Mikkelson, Salina Sacred Heart 22:07.0


6. Eva Matteucci, Salina Sacred Heart 22:21.3


7. Kenzie Heline, Smoky Valley 22:24.9


8. Maleah Griffin, Minneapolis 22:32.1


9. Sheena Gocela, Hoisington 22:56.5


10. Lakin Green, Cheney 23:00.5


11. Isabelle Greenemeyer, Salina Sacred Heart 23:11.3


12. Brookelyn Adams, SE of Saline 23:17.3


13. Kinslee Ingram, Cheney 23:19.5


14. Tatum Ingram, Cheney 23:45.7


15. Kassy Petersilie, Hoisington 24:25.4


16. Micah Edris, Kiowa County 24:27.3


17. Kendall Mason, Hoisington 24:38.5


18. Kyree Shields, Halstead 25:18.7


19. Abby Evans, Berean Academy 26:10.6


20. Allie Pippitt, Burden-Central 26:13.8


21. Adrianna Carroll, Douglass 26:26.7


22. Kiera Brink, Holcomb 26:41.2


23. Brooklyn Wilkinson, Halstead 26:45.7


24. Mattea Weber, Halstead 26:50.1


25. Naomi Wolfley, Kiowa County 26:52.1


26. Braylyn Hoopes, Goessel 27:47.0


27. Reagan Ayres, Cheney 28:01.2


28. Clare McKain, Minneapolis 28:21.8


29. Ada Meyer, Cheney 28:24.9


30. Kylee Riggins, Cheney 28:41.3


31. Lacie Baxter, Inman 29:04.5


32. Grace Beavers, Cheney 29:14.5


Sophomore


1. Alayna Cossaart, Minneapolis 19:37.3


2. Ashley Prochazka, SE of Saline 20:39.7


3. Savannah Sutton, SE of Saline 20:49.7


4. Lillyan Gerow, Burlington 21:21.2


5. Abbye Hudson, Cheney 21:25.3


6. Ariana Armstrong, Beloit 21:53.7


7. Alaina Veatch, Classical School of Wichita 21:54.7


8. Jenna Balluch, Beloit 21:59.1


9. Katrina Macias, Holcomb 22:00.0


10. Alex Redecop, Kiowa County 22:22.2


11. Tayana Nord, Berean Academy 22:37.6


12. Madison Vaughn, Burden-Central 22:37.7


13. Olivia Bengtson, Smoky Valley 23:03.9


14. Adrien Lochard, Smoky Valley 23:38.1


15. Isabel Macias, Holcomb 23:45.7


16. Allyssa Fugua, Hesston 23:56.3


17. Kynlie Crowdis, Hoisington 23:57.6


18. Donecker, Joanna, Central Plains 24:00.2


19. Kyra Shewey, Meade 24:07.1


20. Jayla Wyant, Hoisington 24:16.5


21. Brenna Felzien, SE of Saline 24:23.3


22. Kessa Case, Berean Academy 24:32.7


23. Kiana Grandclair, Hoisington 24:39.4


24. Lauren Wood, Cheney 24:47.8


25. Grace Lee, Halstead 24:48.8


26. Madison Mitchell, Hoisington 25:16.4


27. Breah Yourdon, Classical School of Wichita 25:19.5


28. Carly Commerford, SE of Saline 25:32.1


29. Bridget Martin, Douglass 25:33.8


30. Kendall Hawes, Hesston 26:05.7


31. Maleah Davis, Hutch Trinity 26:44.3


32. Sophie Bird, Sunrise Christian Academy 27:42.9


33. Riley Grusing, Cheney 28:22.5


34. Adrianna Floro, Halstead 29:06.5


35. Laelle Strong, Sunrise Christian Academy 29:36.3


36. Emma Clear, Cheney 29:44.9


37. Jaucilyn Arredondo, Kiowa County 29:48.8


38. Aubrey Strodtman, Cheney 31:09.8


39. Liz Bollinger, Berean Academy 31:15.3


40. Abbi Bowman, Burden-Central 32:01.1


41. Alyssa Farris, Sunrise Christian Academy 32:17.0


42. Madi Briggs, Berean Academy 33:30.3


43. Jackilynn Krueger, Burden-Central 34:34.0


44. Holly Tucker, Sedgwick 37:48.8


45. Avery Kruckenberg, Smoky Valley 38:00.4


Junior


1. Jentrie Alderson, SE of Saline 19:30.7


2. Gracie Lambert, Smoky Valley 20:17.3


3. Elsie Clark, Hesston 20:42.9


4. Heidi Grimmett, Marion 21:20.8


5. Madisyn Ehrlich, Salina Sacred Heart 21:21.6


6. Joni Schroeder, SE of Saline 21:36.2


7. Grace Martin, The Independent School 21:38.0


8. Teagan Smith, Berean Academy 21:51.1


9. Elena Flask, Halstead 21:51.6


10. MJ Huff, Burlington 21:58.5


11. Hannah Martisko, Inman 22:24.7


12. Mallorie Pearson, SE of Saline 22:28.0


13. Brianna Wasson, Douglass 22:44.7


14. Alaina Yianakopulos, SE of Saline 23:46.2


15. Leah Weber, Halstead 24:16.5


16. Samantha Zimmerman, Beloit 24:32.4


17. Lydia Peterson, Smoky Valley 24:41.2


18. Haley Thompson, Meade 24:41.4


19. Katheryn Harms, Berean Academy 24:55.7


20. E'owynn Codney, Burlington 24:57.1


21. Ellie Grauerholz, SE of Saline 25:10.4


22. Johanna Smith, Berean Academy 25:31.8


23. Lexi Kepley, Holcomb 25:44.9


24. Kirsten Meier, Ellsworth 25:45.7


25. Morgan Trocheck, SE of Saline 26:04.1


26. Emma Thompson, Kiowa County 26:55.1


27. Paige Akers, Burlington 27:55.9


28. Alyssa Boden, Goessel 28:06.5


29. McKenzie Brock, Minneapolis 29:33.1


30. Alyssa Mikkelson, Salina Sacred Heart 30:01.2


31. Melissa Almaraz, Holcomb 30:29.2


Senior


1. Talia Flamini, Wichita Collegiate 20:40.2


2. Kendall Coombes, Douglass 20:48.2


3. Olivia Kenas, Classical School of Wichita 20:54.1


4. Gosia Byczkowska, The Independent School 21:37.3


5. Sonya Zimmerman, Berean Academy 21:38.6


6. Redetzke, Hannah, Central Plains 21:43.3


7. Parker Schroeder, Halstead 21:46.9


8. Katie Welsh, Meade 22:28.6


9. Kajsa Peterson, Smoky Valley 22:32.5


10. Short, Monica, Central Plains 23:02.5


11. Evy Mendez, Salina Sacred Heart 23:10.0


12. Myka Watkins, Burlington 23:27.8


13. Makenna Roths, SE of Saline 23:32.9


14. Tessa Martin, Douglass 23:45.6


15. Erin Henry, Sunrise Christian Academy 24:15.9


16. Myiah Logue, Moundridge 24:16.3


17. Aleesia Hernandez, Burlington 24:25.4


18. Katelyn Drake, Halstead 24:36.1


19. Andrea Serrano, Holcomb 24:59.4


20. Madi Yost, Kiowa County 25:18.0


21. Alley Ross, Meade 25:32.4


22. Amanda Noller, Beloit 25:42.1


23. Cassandra Rust, Goessel 26:23.8


24. Mia Krebs, Berean Academy 26:23.9


25. Aubrey Laird, Sunrise Christian Academy 28:24.8


26. Sierra Haddock, Burlington 31:12.3


27. Sarah Kendall, Canton-Galva 35:13.3


28. Angela Castillo, Sunrise Christian Academy 36:06.3


29. Cera Krueger, Burden-Central 37:46.0


Boys


Team scores — Smoky Valley 15, Southeast of Saline 23, Berean Academy 36, Holcomb 54, Wichita Collegiate 58, Hesston 62, Halstead 68, Burlington 73, Hoisington 85, Meade 97, Goessel 100, Moundridge 104, Marion 112, Cheney 122, Sunrise Christian Academy 123, Minneapolis 125, Salina Sacred Heart 137, Central of Burden 163, Ellsworth 168.


Freshmen


1. Xavier Robles, Holcomb 17:00.1


2. Lance Lundine, Beloit 17:39.5


3. Logan Keith, Meade 17:49.6


4. Myles Loewen, The Independent School 18:04.3


5. Ryan, Peyton, Central Plains 18:05.7


6. Gavin Wasmuth, Marion 18:08.0


7. Ben Long, Burden-Central 18:12.8


8. Trent Roberts, Meade 18:16.7


9. Samuel Peterson, Smoky Valley 18:26.5


10. Evan Yang, Wichita Collegiate 18:34.5


11. Nick Krebs, Berean Academy 18:45.7


12. Joel Abell, Minneapolis 18:55.3


13. Daniel Roth, Minneapolis 18:56.0


14. Ethan Thompson, Hesston 19:01.7


15. Sebastian Pavlovich, Smoky Valley 19:10.8


16. Brayden Eyer, Smoky Valley 19:14.4


17. Mason Hart, Wichita Collegiate 19:26.7


18. Bryce Lee, Burlington 19:44.7


19. Connor Wikoff, Holcomb 20:03.2


20. Luis Gonzalez, Holcomb 20:16.9


21. Michael Kielhorn, Douglass 20:21.2


22. Daniel Dixon, Moundridge 20:23.8


23. Isaac Snook, Berean Academy 20:25.6


24. Josh Johnston, Salina Sacred Heart 20:30.1


25. Jacob Silva, Sunrise Christian Academy 20:33.4


26. Riley Stallings, Inman 20:57.2


27. Derek Yang, Wichita Collegiate 21:11.1


28. Max Ehrlich, Salina Sacred Heart 21:16.2


29. Brennan Leighton, Hutch Trinity 21:21.6


30. Gavin Evans, Berean Academy 21:27.3


31. Cooper Bailey, Marion 21:32.1


32. Laine Schooley, Burden-Central 21:44.6


33. Jackson Kempke, SE of Saline 21:44.6


34. Noah McClung, Burden-Central 21:51.6


35. Bradyn Spellman, Holcomb 21:55.1


36. Cayden Walker, SE of Saline 21:59.5


37. Colton Bettenbrock, Ellsworth 22:04.6


38. Alex Mater, Hoisington 22:11.8


39. Jaxon Spradlin, Douglass 22:34.7


40. Asher Clifton, Hutch Trinity 22:57.8


41. Javin Schmidt, Goessel 23:00.1


42. Bryson Novack, Holcomb 23:26.9


43. Nathan Bollinger, Hesston 23:56.0


44. Immanuel Cooper, Smoky Valley 23:57.7


45. Omar Al-Tabbal, Wichita Collegiate 24:01.6


46. Briton Garland, Burlington 24:28.2


Sophomore


1. CJ Meyer, Wichita Collegiate 15:45.7


2. Andrew Harder, Berean Academy 16:40.8


3. Damion Jackson, SE of Saline 16:59.7


4. Karter Wolf, Hoisington 17:42.6


5. Tytus Reed, Smoky Valley 18:01.8


6. Isaac Laird, Sunrise Christian Academy 18:07.9


7. Micah Dahlsten, Hesston 18:08.2


8. Nakari Morrical, SE of Saline 18:29.9


9. Drew Richardson, SE of Saline 18:30.0


10. Charlie Daood, The Independent School 18:38.8


11. Landon Kaufman, Moundridge 18:46.4


12. Devin Miller, Hesston 18:57.6


13. Spencer Johnson, Halstead 19:00.9


14. Tristen Dye, Marion 19:02.4


15. Aiden Allmon, Halstead 19:06.8


16. Mac Unruh, Moundridge 19:08.1


17. Drew Folkerts, Inman 19:09.5


18. Tucker Wright, Burlington 19:19.9


19. Creighton Kukula, Berean Academy 19:20.0


20. Christopher Beery, Marion 19:20.8


21. Jace Douglas, Salina Sacred Heart 19:22.0


22. Patrick Rust, Goessel 19:22.9


23. Mason Regier, Berean Academy 19:24.1


24. Sean Riordan, Salina Sacred Heart 19:30.5


25. Elijah Krumme, Sunrise Christian Academy 19:36.8


26. Byron Johnson, Ellsworth 19:42.5


27. Greyson Pembleton, SE of Saline 19:47.1


28. Nickolas Mendez, Halstead 20:09.3


29. Ethan Unruh, Elyria Christian 20:22.8


30. Dally Schuetz, Holcomb 20:23.0


31. Daniel Olsen, Elyria Christian 20:29.4


32. Mack Johnson, SE of Saline 20:31.1


33. Riley Bohl, Minneapolis 20:45.6


34. Shafer Nelson, Minneapolis 20:45.7


35. Kody Henson, Meade 20:48.3


36. Isaac White, Minneapolis 20:58.1


37. Andrew Thompson, Halstead 20:58.5


38. Dalton Long, Holcomb 20:59.2


39. Tyler Kiekel, Douglass 21:14.4


40. Parker Stucky, Berean Academy 21:18.9


41. Hayden Mendoza, Marion 21:38.4


42. Steven Williams, Holcomb 21:38.5


43. Charlie Weiss, SE of Saline 22:34.5


44. Mateo Roth, Moundridge 22:46.2


45. Levi Neumann, Classical School of Wichita 23:00.3


46. James Boyts, Holcomb 23:06.8


47. Curtis Bass, Burden-Central 23:22.6


48. Evan Ginder, Moundridge 23:28.0


49. Adam Gust, Hutch Trinity 23:39.4


50. Sam Herrel, Goessel 23:53.9


51. Markus White, Salina Sacred Heart 26:02.5


52. Kyle Harms, Sunrise Christian Academy 26:31.3


Junior


1. Justice Gardner, Smoky Valley 17:09.4


2. Morgan Becker, Canton-Galva 17:11.0


3. Lukas Apel, Smoky Valley 17:18.8


4. Ian Doss, Hoisington 17:28.0


5. Garret Huffman, Smoky Valley 17:29.9


6. Braxton Sizemore, Holcomb 17:33.8


7. Joel Kejr, SE of Saline 17:39.8


8. Daegan VanPelt, Holcomb 17:44.9


9. Eli Nord, Berean Academy 17:45.4


10. Tyler Gwyn, Wichita Collegiate 17:49.8


11. Caleb Samland, Moundridge 17:51.7


12. Christian Darrah, Canton-Galva 18:01.5


13. Ayden Summers, Hesston 18:18.5


14. Gabe Hipp, Hoisington 18:35.7


15. Nathan Lindholm, Sunrise Christian Academy 18:37.9


16. Jacob Schrag, Goessel 18:41.4


17. Jesse Magill, Hesston 19:02.2


18. Timothy Schrag, Goessel 19:03.7


19. Eli Crutchfield, Burlington 19:04.0


20. Charlie Nolan, Wichita Collegiate 19:07.8


21. Ben Olson, Goessel 19:09.3


22. Hart Nurnberg, SE of Saline 19:14.4


23. Aiden Sprole, Wichita Collegiate 19:18.0


24. Ty Anderson, Burlington 19:30.6


25. Bralen Thompson, Hoisington 19:34.1


26. Tyler Kirkby, Burlington 19:34.2


27. Ivan Stevens, Classical School of Wichita 19:34.7


28. Tyler Roush, Classical School of Wichita 19:35.4


29. Austin Radke, Halstead 19:55.5


30. Arron Orr, Meade 20:12.2


31. Tanner Newell, Kiowa County 20:22.9


32. Caleb Fulton, Kiowa County 21:17.4


33. Elliott Burns, Burlington 22:17.1


34. Dakota Kirkby, Burlington 22:26.2


35. Jordan Agee, Sedgwick 22:28.9


36. Caleb Thompson, Hesston 22:33.9


37. Cooper Carlson, Burlington 24:46.6


38. Robert McKain, Minneapolis 25:08.6


39. Jonah Arrasmith, Hesston 29:52.3


40. Casey Perrin, Salina Sacred Heart 32:46.1


Senior


1. Ryan Heline, Smoky Valley 15:50.7


2. Luke Gleason, SE of Saline 16:03.8


3. Dominic Jackson, SE of Saline 16:31.3


4. Seth Jarvis, Burlington 16:53.6


5. Hayden Davis, Halstead 17:03.3


6. Drew Janzen, Berean Academy 17:15.6


7. Thomas Porch, Halstead 17:24.3


8. Gavin Tucker, Berean Academy 17:36.7


9. Spencer Smith, SE of Saline 17:36.7


10. Drew Hanson, SE of Saline 17:38.1


11. Jacob Porter, Beloit 17:44.9


12. Trey Topham, Berean Academy 17:45.4


13. Lucas Lies, Burrton 17:53.7


14. Brian Payer, Burlington 17:55.6


15. Stephen Peterson, Smoky Valley 17:57.5


16. Joey Kueker, Hesston 18:03.7


17. Jackson Riggins, Cheney 18:17.6


18. Sam Snook, Berean Academy 18:21.4


19. Christopher Clear, Cheney 18:27.8


20. Noah LeFevre, Hesston 18:58.9


21. Vance Shewey, Meade 19:03.3


22. Hans Faye, Udall 19:05.7


23. Dawson Duerksen, Goessel 19:08.7


24. Ethan Albers, Cheney 19:16.9


25. Josh Mallard, Wichita Collegiate 19:17.4


26. Jamison Sattler, Smoky Valley 19:17.5


27. Braden Schulte, Ellsworth 19:24.4


28. Braedon Berkenmeier, Burlington 19:30.4


29. John Howard, Burlington 19:38.9


30. Mason Schneider, Cheney 19:50.0


31. Peter Buller, Inman 19:52.6


32. Christian Presley, Cheney 19:55.1


33. Brendan Shanks, Minneapolis 19:55.2


34. David Sawyer, Goessel 20:30.3


35. Max Cubbage, Halstead 20:38.9


36. Brenton Thiessen, Inman 20:58.4


37. Jonathan Spachek, Ellsworth 21:25.6


38. Hurley, Ethan, Central Plains 22:01.4


39. Whiterock, Brian, Central Plains 22:16.7


40. Elijah Judd, Cheney 22:55.6


41. Grady Mueller, Ellsworth 23:06.5


42. Mason Albers, Cheney 23:34.4


43. Logan Braun, Burden-Central 23:52.3


44. Lucas Roth, Hesston 24:39.4


Class 6-5-4A


Girls


Team scores — Great Bend 13, Dodge City 16, Hays 25, Salina South 27, Garden City 37, Buhler 57, Liberal 69, Newton 77-22, Salina Central 77-24, McPherson 81.


Freshman


1. Daniela Cerda, Liberal 20:32.2


2. Morgan Beckwith, Great Bend 20:55.3


3. Eliana Jackson, Great Bend 21:03.9


4. Addy Nicholson, Great Bend 21:04.2


5. Brenlynn Albers, Hays 21:06.9


6. Mika Zimmerman, Hays 21:07.2


7. Arely Maldonado, Hays 21:26.6


8. Brynn Kinderknecht, Hays 21:30.7


9. Julia Zadina, Hays 21:36.0


10. Isabel Sandoval, Newton 22:16.9


11. Elle Denning, Salina Central 22:32.9


12. Kenzie Welch, Buhler 22:54.5


13. Hailey Klein, Hays 23:14.3


14. Brooklyn Ramsey, Great Bend 23:20.5


15. Diborah Simmons, Buhler 23:53.7


16. Addison Otte, Hays 23:58.0


17. Katie Gutierrez, Hays 24:12.5


18. Keanna Sullivan, McPherson 24:13.6


19. Renae Hendricks, McPherson 24:56.9


20. Ashley Teichmann, Nickerson 25:10.8


21. Brooke Shea, Salina Central 25:11.8


22. Ruby Aguilera, Garden City 26:00.9


23. Antonia Pablo, Dodge City 26:23.7


24. Jennifer Pham, Garden City 26:46.8


25. Mariah Biltz, Dodge City 26:48.0


26. Mercury Lusk, Buhler 27:17.5


27. Jennifer Andrade, Garden City 27:35.1


28. Emily Hall, Nickerson 28:50.1


29. Lexi Burton, Hays 29:34.8


30. Natalie Jimenez, Dodge City 29:54.0


31. Deysi Ponce, Dodge City 29:55.7


32. Emily Jimenez, Dodge City 30:10.3


33. Gisel Dominguez, Dodge City 30:25.3


34. Anahi Velasquez, Dodge City 31:37.3


35. Madighan Norris, Hays 31:37.5


36. Loren McQuilliam, Buhler 31:41.9


37. Angel Mendenhall, Salina Central 31:58.7


38. Siobahn Hardy, Nickerson 38:52.3


Sophomore


1. Jocelyn Sosa, Garden City 19:24.0


2. Haley McCormick, Great Bend 21:04.6


3. Andrea Yates, Dodge City 21:14.7


4. Jaycine Watson, Hays 21:36.0


5. Olivia Mancino-Hinde, Salina South 21:42.3


6. Michaela Dickman, Hays 21:50.7


7. Nayeli Cisneros, Hays 22:20.4


8. Avery Winter, Hays 22:21.8


9. Aspen Schmidt, Newton 22:25.5


10. Fantasy Delira, Dodge City 22:55.3


11. Samantha Orozco, Garden City 22:57.1


12. Anna Lobmeyer, Garden City 22:59.2


13. Alondra Gonzalez, Dodge City 22:59.5


14. Lana Rodriguez, Garden City 23:20.9


15. Elia Bergquist, Newton 23:34.3


16. Ava Maxwell, Liberal 23:38.4


17. Joscelyn Monarrez, Garden City 23:51.3


18. August Siefkes, Great Bend 23:52.7


19. Hallie West, Liberal 23:55.2


20. Ashlyn Hammerschmidt, Hays 23:55.5


21. Ashley Arroyo, Dodge City 24:29.3


22. Emily Torres, Newton 24:33.6


23. Yareli Lopez, Dodge City 24:35.5


24. Eva Friess, Dodge City 24:40.9


25. Camri Coker, Buhler 25:17.9


26. Paige Chappel, Garden City 25:18.1


27. Daisy Hernandez, Dodge City 25:39.5


28. Anna Campbell, Great Bend 25:43.7


29. Sarah Arraiga, Dodge City 25:56.0


30. Hazel Gandara, Liberal 26:41.5


31. Aleah Perry, McPherson 26:57.0


32. Grace Pelton, Dodge City 27:19.4


33. Rileigh Carr, Garden City 27:31.9


34. Taylor Helton, Salina Central 27:41.7


35. Iran Rodriguez, Dodge City 30:59.5


36. Amelia Coykendall, Salina Central 33:15.6


37. Alison Coykendall, Salina Central 37:12.9


Junior


1. Serenity Larson, Dodge City 18:57.6


2. Emilia Diaz, Great Bend 19:49.9


3. Norma Rodriguez, Dodge City 20:08.4


4. Grace Allen, Salina South 20:26.1


5. Emma Loomis, Great Bend 20:45.8


6. Kylie Arnold, Salina South 21:04.9


7. Daisy Orozco, Dodge City 21:14.8


8. Maria Balderas, Garden City 21:45.0


9. Landri Dotts, Hays 21:52.0


10. Cora White, Salina Central 21:55.4


11. Araceli Davila, Salina Central 22:03.2


12. Evie Elder, McPherson 22:20.2


13. Andrea Hernandez, Garden City 22:30.0


14. Yessica Dozal, Dodge City 23:00.2


15. Karina Estrada, Dodge City 23:02.7


16. Maya Dorantes, Buhler 23:18.5


17. Jessica Felts, Dodge City 23:19.2


18. Evelyn Staib, Buhler 23:19.8


19. Elizabeth Dickman, Hays 23:32.7


20. Lainey Hardman, Hays 23:45.7


21. Ella Mayes, Newton 23:53.3


22. Camila Castanon, Dodge City 24:05.4


23. Analiyah Torres, Newton 24:17.2


24. Pamela Bolivar, Liberal 24:20.7


25. Elizabeth Young, Salina Central 24:27.2


26. Leslie Jimenez, Garden City 24:59.6


27. Joselyn Hoff, Garden City 25:23.5


28. Gabriella Ramierz, Liberal 25:54.8


29. Alexis Allen, Nickerson 26:15.3


30. Mia Rayo, Dodge City 26:25.5


31. Amy To, Great Bend 26:26.4


32. Aaliyah Neuburger, Hays 27:19.1


33. Sarah Georgiou, Newton 28:25.1


Senior


1. Courtney Eickbush, McPherson 21:06.6


2. Anna Ridgway, Dodge City 21:19.4


3. Miranda Strang, Salina South 21:20.3


4. Claire Shippy, Hays 21:43.7


5. Selah Hageman, Garden City 22:01.8


6. Aidyn White, Buhler 22:07.5


7. Mariela Lopez, Dodge City 22:13.6


8. Jayla Gore, Buhler 22:13.7


9. Morgan Fischer, Salina South 22:21.6


10. Halle Payton, Liberal 22:34.3


11. Karina Herrera, Dodge City 22:52.3


12. Isabel Sandoval, Dodge City 22:59.2


13. Sarah Schrage, Salina South 23:01.0


14. Vanessa Rivero, Dodge City 23:27.0


15. Bianey Avila, Dodge City 23:36.5


16. Cristina Loes, Hays 23:37.1


17. Samantha Vazquez, Dodge City 23:55.2


18. Abby Aguilar, Garden City 23:57.7


19. Rebecca Potts, Garden City 24:01.7


20. Tawny Bush, Buhler 24:28.0


21. Emma Rohr, Dodge City 24:40.2


22. Alex Rector, Salina South 25:16.4


23. Reece Hay, Liberal 25:26.3


24. Emily Strommen, Salina Central 25:35.9


25. Avery Smith, Salina South 25:44.6


26. Esmeralda Gutierrez, Liberal 27:55.6


27. Jennifer Pando-Bravo, Liberal 28:16.0


Boys


Team scores — Dodge City 42, Garden City 43, Hays 56, Liberal 60, Newton 62, Great Bend 90, McPherson 100, Buhler 108, Salina South 113, Salina Central 116.


Freshman


1. Leo Hernandez, Hays 18:07.4


2. Apollos Johnson, Great Bend 18:10.0


3. Elijah McCullough, Hays 18:12.7


4. Ty Dempsey, Hays 18:29.3


5. Brandon Juarez, Dodge City 18:50.2


6. Cameron Yutzy, Buhler 18:59.0


7. Lane Dewald, Hays 19:00.9


8. Michael Southern, Newton 19:02.5


9. Christopher Yutzy, Buhler 19:03.7


10. Carsen Blasdel, Nickerson 19:29.4


11. Paul Elliott, Garden City 19:41.6


12. Cooper Affholder, Salina Central 19:42.6


13. Ivan Rivas, Garden City 19:47.9


14. Chris Plisek, Garden City 19:53.4


15. Bradon Suppes, Great Bend 19:59.4


16. Trevor McMurray, Salina South 20:01.5


17. Tacoma Augustine, Hays 20:05.7


18. Ryan Brown, Salina South 20:14.8


19. Angel Vasquez, Dodge City 20:21.2


20. Gavin Corral, Dodge City 20:24.2


21. Gavin Flaska, Hays 20:32.8


22. Corben Avery, Hays 20:37.6


23. Hunter Metzger, Buhler 20:38.0


24. Landon Lunsford, Newton 20:55.5


25. Rony Castro, Dodge City 21:32.3


26. Jaiden Strickland, McPherson 21:50.0


27. Layne Whisler, Buhler 21:50.9


28. Cooper McCloy, Buhler 22:03.5


29. Nathan Olson, Buhler 22:12.2


30. Jaiden Desaire, Hays 22:15.7


31. Angel Gutierrez, Newton 22:37.0


32. Kaden Ketterl, Nickerson 23:03.6


33. Dade Fuller, Dodge City 23:38.9


34. Hunter Mendez, McPherson 24:07.0


35. Xavier Hiemstra, Dodge City 24:09.6


36. Jackson Price, Salina South 24:39.7


37. Kyle Rector, Salina South 24:46.2


38. Braylon Moore, Great Bend 25:59.8


39. Elijah Coulter, Salina South 27:17.1


40. Nick Carano, Salina Central 31:12.0


41. Matthew Schutz, Salina South 37:05.9


Sophomore


1. Devin Chappel, Garden City 16:20.4


2. Kaiden Esfeld, Great Bend 16:24.5


3. David Ultreras, Dodge City 17:58.6


4. Zack Tibbits, Salina Central 18:05.6


5. Evan Gurrola, Garden City 18:08.7


6. Tito Mendez, McPherson 18:20.2


7. Jack Naranjo, Liberal 18:36.6


8. Nick Treaster, Newton 18:56.1


9. Ben Helus, Buhler 18:56.9


10. Bryan Ortega, Liberal 19:05.5


11. Emory Barth, Salina South 19:09.1


12. Isaiah Jiminez, Dodge City 19:11.3


13. Elian Laguna, Liberal 19:12.3


14. David Villa, Liberal 19:17.1


15. Drew Dillon, Newton 19:25.2


16. Cyrus Vajnar, Hays 19:26.8


17. Hayden Bailey, Garden City 19:27.1


18. Brock Burgess, McPherson 19:37.0


19. Daimon Lang, Hays 19:39.2


20. Skylar Lockard, McPherson 19:49.7


21. Andrew Kaiser, Salina South 19:56.1


22. Carter Muehleiser, Hays 19:56.1


23. Dayton Hudson, Salina South 19:57.8


24. Hudson Brown, Liberal 20:02.3


25. Matthew Morgan, Buhler 20:43.9


26. Daniel Amparan, Liberal 21:06.2


27. Tommy McClure, Liberal 21:14.1


28. William Trumpp, Buhler 21:26.0


29. Roman Mai, McPherson 21:43.5


30. Logan Chance, Hays 21:51.6


31. Jaxon Allen, Buhler 22:04.1


32. Parker Schultz, Newton 22:25.8


33. Luke Stenzel, Newton 22:28.7


34. Dalton Weir, McPherson 22:31.0


35. Andrew Schrage, Salina South 24:01.7


36. Jesse Goertzen, Buhler 24:07.7


37. Rylan Anderson, Garden City 24:22.8


38. Judah Nowlan, Buhler 25:57.6


39. Andrew Mueting, Dodge City 27:27.9


Junior


1. William Griffith, Salina Central 17:04.4


2. Izaac Leonard, Salina South 17:32.8


3. Martin Marquez, Dodge City 17:32.8


4. Alexander Barnet, Newton 17:43.2


5. Isaiah Casados, Garden City 17:46.0


6. Kenji Craig, Garden City 17:48.1


7. Kaden Anderson, Newton 17:48.4


8. Mathew Dempsey, Hays 17:50.6


9. Brayden Dressman, Buhler 17:59.5


10. Isaac French, Salina Central 18:02.3


11. Josias Chavez, Dodge City 18:09.9


12. Joel Contreras, Garden City 18:16.8


13. Malachi Wasson, Great Bend 18:32.7


14. Brody Fiest, Great Bend 18:39.0


15. George Aguilar, Dodge City 18:47.7


16. Aidan Bernhardt-Purdy, Liberal 18:47.8


17. Landon Veigra, Hays 18:59.6


18. Alexis Romo, Dodge City 19:04.4


19. Luis Alion, Dodge City 19:11.0


20. Clayton Kaufman, Newton 19:23.3


21. Aedryc Ortiz, Garden City 19:26.6


22. Jordan Duke, Salina South 20:11.8


23. Josh Snyder, Garden City 20:24.0


24. Dawson Jamison, Salina South 20:36.5


25. Ryan Schuckman, Hays 20:36.9


26. Manuel Martinez, Dodge City 20:43.7


27. Alex Shea, Salina Central 20:45.9


28. Roberto Ibarra, Dodge City 21:11.1


29. Nerick Sanchez, Dodge City 21:47.9


30. Ivan Lerma, Dodge City 22:36.2


31. Yared Romo, Liberal 22:58.0


32. Dylan Huggard, Nickerson 23:09.7


Senior


1. Cody Achilles, McPherson 16:51.5


2. Angel Landeros, Dodge City 17:01.4


3. Brody Hoff, Garden City 17:07.1


4. Alex Lopez, Liberal 17:23.7


5. Edwin Murillo, Liberal 17:34.8


6. Matthew Huslig, Great Bend 18:01.1


7. Aaron Barboza, Liberal 18:14.3


8. Oziel Martinez, Dodge City 18:27.1


9. Gabe Gaeddert, Newton 18:29.4


10. Alex Chavez, Dodge City 18:30.7


11. Ben Gering, Newton 18:34.3


12. Logan Starnes, Dodge City 18:37.5


13. Eduardo Hernandez, Dodge City 18:37.5


14. Joel Hendricks, McPherson 18:46.5


15. Liam Seron, McPherson 18:47.3


16. Elijah Edwards, Newton 18:48.3


17. Izek Olivas, Liberal 19:08.3


18. Gerrado Ramirez, Dodge City 19:20.6


19. Jakob Senn, Newton 19:32.8


20. Jason Catache, Newton 19:35.8


21. Zachary Chance, Hays 19:46.2


22. Oscar Palacios, Liberal 19:59.9


23. Jesus Alvarado-Retana, Garden City 20:35.6


24. Nick Schutz, Salina South 20:36.4


25. Jimmy Lieu, Garden City 20:44.8


26. Fernando Zarate, Hays 20:50.6


27. Christopher Montford, Dodge City 21:01.9


28. Ryan Sheahon, Salina Central 21:02.2


29. Nathan Fideldy, Buhler 21:10.1


30. Isaac Wiedeman, Nickerson 21:24.6


31. John Koontz, Newton 22:01.1


32. Sam Boese, McPherson 22:19.5


33. Miguel Quinonez, Dodge City 26:14.2


34. Shawn Peyatt, Salina Central 27:32.8


By Section


Group 1


Girls


1. Serenity Larson, jr., Dodge City 18:57.6


2. Norma Rodriguez, jr., Dodge City 20:08.4


3. Andrea Yates, so., Dodge City 21:14.7


4. Daisy Orozco, jr., Dodge City 21:14.8


5. Anna Ridgway, Dodge City 21:19.4


6. Madisyn Ehrlich, jr., Salina Sacred Heart 21:21.6


7. Redetzke, Hannah, sr., Central Plains 21:43.3


8. Emma Roberts, fr., Salina Sacred Heart 21:52.0


9. Lauryn Mikkelson, fr., Salina Sacred Heart 22:07.0


10. Aidyn White, sr., Buhler 22:07.5


11. Mariela Lopez, sr., Dodge City 22:13.6


12. Jayla Gore, sr., Buhler 22:13.7


13. Eva Matteucci, fr., Salina Sacred Heart 22:21.3


14. Karina Herrera, Dodge City 22:52.3


15. Kenzie Welch, fr., Buhler 22:54.5


16. Fantasy Delira, so., Dodge City 22:55.3


17. Sheena Gocela, fr., Hoisington 22:56.5


18. Isabel Sandoval, sr., Dodge City 22:59.2


19. Alondra Gonzalez, so., Dodge City 22:59.5


20. Yessica Dozal, jr., Dodge City 23:00.2


21. Short, Monica, sr., Central Plains 23:02.5


22. Karina Estrada, jr., Dodge City 23:02.7


23. Evy Mendez, sr., Salina Sacred Heart 23:10.0


24. Isabelle Greenemeyer, fr., Salina Sacred Heart 23:11.3


25. Maya Dorantes, jr., Buhler 23:18.5


26. Jessica Felts, jr., Dodge City 23:19.2


27. Evelyn Staib, jr., Buhler 23:19.8


28. Vanessa Rivero, sr., Dodge City 23:27.0


29. Bianey Avila, sr., Dodge City 23:36.5


30. Diborah Simmons, fr., Buhler 23:53.7


31. Samantha Vazquez, sr., Dodge City 23:55.2


32. Kynlie Crowdis, so., Hoisington 23:57.6


33. Donecker, Joanna, so., Central Plains 24:00.2


34. Camila Castanon, jr., Dodge City 24:05.4


35. Myiah Logue, sr., Moundridge 24:16.3


36. Jayla Wyant, so., Hoisington 24:16.5


37. Kassy Petersilie, fr., Hoisington 24:25.4


38. Tawny Bush, sr., Buhler 24:28.0


39. Ashley Arroyo, so., Dodge City 24:29.3


40. Yareli Lopez, so., Dodge City 24:35.5


41. Kendall Mason, fr., Hoisington 24:38.5


42. Kiana Grandclair, so., Hoisington 24:39.4


43. Emma Rohr, sr., Dodge City 24:40.2


44. Eva Friess, so., Dodge City 24:40.9


45. Madison Mitchell, so., Hoisington 25:16.4


46. Camri Coker, so., Buhler 25:17.9


47. Daisy Hernandez, so., Dodge City 25:39.5


48. Sarah Arraiga, so., Dodge City 25:56.0


49. Antonia Pablo, fr., Dodge City 26:23.7


50. Mia Rayo, jr., Dodge City 26:25.5


51. Mariah Biltz, fr., Dodge City 26:48.0


52. Mercury Lusk, fr., Buhler 27:17.5


53. Grace Pelton, so., Dodge City 27:19.4


54. Natalie Jimenez, fr., Dodge City 29:54.0


55. Deysi Ponce, fr., Dodge City 29:55.7


56. Alyssa Mikkelson, jr., Salina Sacred Heart 30:01.2


57. Emily Jimenez, fr., Dodge City 30:10.3


58. Gisel Dominguez, fr., Dodge City 30:25.3


59. Iran Rodriguez, so., Dodge City 30:59.5


60. Anahi Velasquez, fr., Dodge City 31:37.3


61. Loren McQuilliam, fr., Buhler 31:41.9


Boys


1. Angel Landeros, sr., Dodge City 17:01.4


2. Ian Doss, jr., Hoisington 17:28.0


3. Martin Marquez, jr., Dodge City 17:32.8


4. Karter Wolf, so., Hoisington 17:42.6


5. Caleb Samland, jr., Moundridge 17:51.7


6. David Ultreras, so., Dodge City 17:58.6


7. Brayden Dressman, jr., Buhler 17:59.5


8. Ryan, Peyton, fr., Central Plains 18:05.7


9. Josias Chavez, jr., Dodge City 18:09.9


10. Oziel Martinez, sr., Dodge City 18:27.1


11. Alex Chavez, sr., Dodge City 18:30.7


12. Gabe Hipp, jr., Hoisington 18:35.7


13. Logan Starnes, sr., Dodge City 18:37.5


14. Eduardo Hernandez, sr., Dodge City 18:37.5


15. Landon Kaufman, so., Moundridge 18:46.4


16. George Aguilar, jr., Dodge City 18:47.7


17. Brandon Juarez, fr., Dodge City 18:50.2


18. Ben Helus, so., Buhler 18:56.9


19. Cameron Yutzy, fr., Buhler 18:59.0


20. Christopher Yutzy, fr., Buhler 19:03.7


21. Alexis Romo, jr., Dodge City 19:04.4


22. Mac Unruh, so., Moundridge 19:08.1


23. Luis Alion, jr., Dodge City 19:11.0


24. Isaiah Jiminez, so., Dodge City 19:11.3


25. Gerrado Ramirez, Dodge City 19:20.6


26. Jace Douglas, so., Salina Sacred Heart 19:22.0


27. Sean Riordan, so., Salina Sacred Heart 19:30.5


28. Bralen Thompson, jr., Hoisington 19:34.1


29. Angel Vasquez, fr., Dodge City 20:21.2


30. Daniel Dixon, fr., Moundridge 20:23.8


31. Gavin Corral, fr., Dodge City 20:24.2


32. Josh Johnston, fr., Salina Sacred Heart 20:30.1


33. Hunter Metzger, fr., Buhler 20:38.0


34. Manuel Martinez, jr., Dodge City 20:43.7


35. Matthew Morgan, so., Buhler 20:43.9


36. Christopher Montford, sr., Dodge City 21:01.9


37. Nathan Fideldy, Buhler 21:10.1


38. Roberto Ibarra, jr., Dodge City 21:11.1


39. Max Ehrlich, fr., Salina Sacred Heart 21:16.2


40. William Trumpp, so., Buhler 21:26.0


41. Rony Castro, fr., Dodge City 21:32.3


42. Nerick Sanchez, jr., Dodge City 21:47.9


43. Layne Whisler, fr., Buhler 21:50.9


44. Hurley, Ethan, sr., Central Plains 22:01.4


45. Cooper McCloy, fr., Buhler 22:03.5


46. Jaxon Allen, so., Buhler 22:04.1


47. Alex Mater, fr., Hoisington 22:11.8


48. Nathan Olson, fr., Buhler 22:12.2


49. Whiterock, Brian, sr., Central Plains 22:16.7


50. Ivan Lerma, jr., Dodge City 22:36.2


51. Mateo Roth, so., Moundridge 22:46.2


52. Evan Ginder, so., Moundridge 23:28.0


53. Dade Fuller, fr., Dodge City 23:38.9


54. Jesse Goertzen, so., Buhler 24:07.7


55. Xavier Hiemstra, fr., Dodge City 24:09.6


56. Judah Nowlan, so., Buhler 25:57.6


57. Markus White, so., Salina Sacred Heart 26:02.5


58. Miguel Quinonez, sr., Dodge City 26:14.2


59. Isaac Durst, fr., Moundridge 26:14.3


60. Andrew Mueting, so., Dodge City 27:27.9


61. Casey Perrin, jr., Salina Sacred Heart 32:46.1


Group 2


Girls


1. Emilia Diaz, jr., Great Bend 19:49.9


2. Emma Loomis, jr., Great Bend 20:45.8


3. Olivia Kenas, sr., Classical School of Wichita 20:54.1


4. Morgan Beckwith, fr., Great Bend 20:55.3


5. Eliana Jackson, fr., Great Bend 21:03.9


6. Addy Nicholson, fr., Great Bend 21:04.2


7. Haley McCormick, so., Great Bend 21:04.6


8. Heidi Grimmett, jr., Marion 21:20.8


9. Abbye Hudson, so., Cheney 21:25.3


10. Alaina Veatch, so., Classical School of Wichita 21:54.7


11. Cora White, jr., Salina Central 21:55.4


12. Araceli Davila, jr., Salina Central 22:03.2


13. Hannah Martisko, jr., Inman 22:24.7


14. Elle Denning, fr., Salina Central 22:32.9


15. Lakin Green, fr., Cheney 23:00.5


16. Kinslee Ingram, fr., Cheney 23:19.5


17. Brooklyn Ramsey, fr., Great Bend 23:20.5


18. Tatum Ingram, fr., Cheney 23:45.7


19. August Siefkes, so., Great Bend 23:52.7


20. Elizabeth Young, jr., Salina Central 24:27.2


21. Lauren Wood, so., Cheney 24:47.8


22. Brooke Shea, fr., Salina Central 25:11.8


23. Breah Yourdon, so., Classical School of Wichita 25:19.5


24. Emily Strommen, Salina Central 25:35.9


25. Anna Campbell, so., Great Bend 25:43.7


26. Amy To, jr., Great Bend 26:26.4


27. Taylor Helton, so., Salina Central 27:41.7


28. Reagan Ayres, fr., Cheney 28:01.2


29. Riley Grusing, so., Cheney 28:22.5


30. Ada Meyer, fr., Cheney 28:24.9


31. Kylee Riggins, fr., Cheney 28:41.3


32. Lacie Baxter, fr., Inman 29:04.5


33. Grace Beavers, fr., Cheney 29:14.5


34. Emma Clear, so., Cheney 29:44.9


35. Aubrey Strodtman, so., Cheney 31:09.8


36. Angel Mendenhall, fr., Salina Central 31:58.7


37. Amelia Coykendall, so., Salina Central 33:15.6


38. Alison Coykendall, so., Salina Central 37:12.9


Boys


1. Kaiden Esfeld, so., Great Bend 16:24.5


2. William Griffith, jr., Salina Central 17:04.4


3. Matthew Huslig, Great Bend 18:01.1


4. Isaac French, jr., Salina Central 18:02.3


5. Zack Tibbits, so., Salina Central 18:05.6


6. Gavin Wasmuth, fr., Marion 18:08.0


7. Apollos Johnson, fr., Great Bend 18:10.0


8. Jackson Riggins, sr., Cheney 18:17.6


9. Christopher Clear, sr., Cheney 18:27.8


10. Malachi Wasson, jr., Great Bend 18:32.7


11. Brody Fiest, jr., Great Bend 18:39.0


12. Tristen Dye, so., Marion 19:02.4


13. Drew Folkerts, so., Inman 19:09.5


14. Ethan Albers, sr., Cheney 19:16.9


15. Christopher Beery, so., Marion 19:20.8


16. Ivan Stevens, jr., Classical School of Wichita 19:34.7


17. Tyler Roush, jr., Classical School of Wichita 19:35.4


18. Cooper Affholder, fr., Salina Central 19:42.6


19. Mason Schneider, sr., Cheney 19:50.0


20. Peter Buller, sr., Inman 19:52.6


21. Christian Presley, sr., Cheney 19:55.1


22. Bradon Suppes, fr., Great Bend 19:59.4


23. Alex Shea, jr., Salina Central 20:45.9


24. Riley Stallings, fr., Inman 20:57.2


25. Brenton Thiessen, sr., Inman 20:58.4


26. Ryan Sheahon, sr., Salina Central 21:02.2


27. Cooper Bailey, fr., Marion 21:32.1


28. Hayden Mendoza, so., Marion 21:38.4


29. Elijah Judd, sr., Cheney 22:55.6


30. Levi Neumann, so., Classical School of Wichita 23:00.3


31. Mason Albers, sr., Cheney 23:34.4


32. Wyatt Helmer, fr., Marion 24:51.1


33. Braylon Moore, fr., Great Bend 25:59.8


34. Shawn Peyatt, Salina Central 27:32.8


35. Nick Carano, fr., Salina Central 31:12.0


Group 3


Girls


1. Daniela Cerda, fr., Liberal 20:32.2


2. Kendall Coombes, sr., Douglass 20:48.2


3. Brenlynn Albers, fr., Hays 21:06.9


4. Mika Zimmerman, fr., Hays 21:07.2


5. Arely Maldonado, fr., Hays 21:26.6


6. Brynn Kinderknecht, fr., Hays 21:30.7


7. Julia Zadina, fr., Hays 21:36.0


8. Jaycine Watson, so., Hays 21:36.0


9. Claire Shippy, sr., Hays 21:43.7


10. Michaela Dickman, so., Hays 21:50.7


11. Landri Dotts, jr., Hays 21:52.0


12. Nayeli Cisneros, so., Hays 22:20.4


13. Avery Winter, so., Hays 22:21.8


14. Halle Payton, sr., Liberal 22:34.3


15. Madison Vaughn, so., Burden-Central 22:37.7


16. Brianna Wasson, jr., Douglass 22:44.7


17. Hailey Klein, fr., Hays 23:14.3


18. Elizabeth Dickman, jr., Hays 23:32.7


19. Cristina Loes, Hays 23:37.1


20. Ava Maxwell, so., Liberal 23:38.4


21. Tessa Martin, Douglass 23:45.6


22. Lainey Hardman, jr., Hays 23:45.7


23. Hallie West, so., Liberal 23:55.2


24. Ashlyn Hammerschmidt, so., Hays 23:55.5


25. Addison Otte, fr., Hays 23:58.0


26. Katie Gutierrez, fr., Hays 24:12.5


27. Erin Henry, Sunrise Christian Academy 24:15.9


28. Pamela Bolivar, jr., Liberal 24:20.7


29. Reece Hay, Liberal 25:26.3


30. Bridget Martin, so., Douglass 25:33.8


31. Gabriella Ramierz, jr., Liberal 25:54.8


32. Allie Pippitt, fr., Burden-Central 26:13.8


33. Cassandra Rust, Goessel 26:23.8


34. Adrianna Carroll, fr., Douglass 26:26.7


35. Hazel Gandara, so., Liberal 26:41.5


36. Aaliyah Neuburger, jr., Hays 27:19.1


37. Sophie Bird, so., Sunrise Christian Academy 27:42.9


38. Braylyn Hoopes, fr., Goessel 27:47.0


39. Esmeralda Gutierrez, Liberal 27:55.6


40. Alyssa Boden, jr., Goessel 28:06.5


41. Jennifer Pando-Bravo, sr., Liberal 28:16.0


42. Aubrey Laird, sr., Sunrise Christian Academy 28:24.8


43. Lexi Burton, fr., Hays 29:34.8


44. Laelle Strong, so., Sunrise Christian Academy 29:36.3


45. Madighan Norris, fr., Hays 31:37.5


46. Abbi Bowman, so., Burden-Central 32:01.1


47. Alyssa Farris, so., Sunrise Christian Academy 32:17.0


48. Jackilynn Krueger, so., Burden-Central 34:34.0


49. Angela Castillo, sr., Sunrise Christian Academy 36:06.3


50. Cera Krueger, sr., Burden-Central 37:46.0


Boys


1. Alex Lopez, sr., Liberal 17:23.7


2. Edwin Murillo, sr., Liberal 17:34.8


3. Mathew Dempsey, jr., Hays 17:50.6


4. Leo Hernandez, fr., Hays 18:07.4


5. Isaac Laird, so., Sunrise Christian Academy 18:07.9


6. Elijah McCullough, fr., Hays 18:12.7


7. Ben Long, fr., Burden-Central 18:12.8


8. Aaron Barboza, sr., Liberal 18:14.3


9. Ty Dempsey, fr., Hays 18:29.3


10. Jack Naranjo, so., Liberal 18:36.6


11. Nathan Lindholm, jr., Sunrise Christian Academy 18:37.9


12. Jacob Schrag, jr., Goessel 18:41.4


13. Aidan Bernhardt-Purdy, jr., Liberal 18:47.8


14. Landon Veigra, jr., Hays 18:59.6


15. Lane Dewald, fr., Hays 19:00.9


16. Timothy Schrag, jr., Goessel 19:03.7


17. Bryan Ortega, so., Liberal 19:05.5


18. Izek Olivas, sr., Liberal 19:08.3


19. Dawson Duerksen, sr., Goessel 19:08.7


20. Ben Olson, jr., Goessel 19:09.3


21. Elian Laguna, so., Liberal 19:12.3


22. David Villa, so., Liberal 19:17.1


23. Patrick Rust, so., Goessel 19:22.9


24. Cyrus Vajnar, so., Hays 19:26.8


25. Elijah Krumme, so., Sunrise Christian Academy 19:36.8


26. Daimon Lang, so., Hays 19:39.2


27. Zachary Chance, sr., Hays 19:46.2


28. Carter Muehleiser, so., Hays 19:56.1


29. Oscar Palacios, sr., Liberal 19:59.9


30. Hudson Brown, so., Liberal 20:02.3


31. Tacoma Augustine, fr., Hays 20:05.7


32. Michael Kielhorn, fr., Douglass 20:21.2


33. David Sawyer, sr., Goessel 20:30.3


34. Gavin Flaska, fr., Hays 20:32.8


35. Jacob Silva, fr., Sunrise Christian Academy 20:33.4


36. Ryan Schuckman, jr., Hays 20:36.9


37. Corben Avery, fr., Hays 20:37.6


38. Fernando Zarate, sr., Hays 20:50.6


39. Daniel Amparan, so., Liberal 21:06.2


40. Tommy McClure, so., Liberal 21:14.1


41. Tyler Kiekel, so., Douglass 21:14.4


42. Laine Schooley, fr., Burden-Central 21:44.6


43. Logan Chance, so., Hays 21:51.6


44. Noah McClung, fr., Burden-Central 21:51.6


45. Jaiden Desaire, fr., Hays 22:15.7


46. Jaxon Spradlin, fr., Douglass 22:34.7


47. Yared Romo, jr., Liberal 22:58.0


48. Javin Schmidt, fr., Goessel 23:00.1


49. Curtis Bass, so., Burden-Central 23:22.6


50. Logan Braun, Burden-Central 23:52.3


51. Sam Herrel, so., Goessel 23:53.9


52. Kyle Harms, so., Sunrise Christian Academy 26:31.3


53. Landon Jonston, fr., Burden-Central 26:45.0


54. Lane Shirley, fr., Douglass 27:42.1


Group 4


Girls


1. Gracie Lambert, jr., Smoky Valley 20:17.3


2. Grace Allen, jr., Salina South 20:26.1


3. Talia Flamini, sr., Wichita Collegiate 20:40.2


4. Kylie Arnold, jr., Salina South 21:04.9


5. Miranda Strang, sr., Salina South 21:20.3


6. Lillyan Gerow, so., Burlington 21:21.2


7. Olivia Mancino-Hinde, so., Salina South 21:42.3


8. MJ Huff, jr., Burlington 21:58.5


9. Katrina Macias, so., Holcomb 22:00.0


10. Morgan Fischer, sr., Salina South 22:21.6


11. Kenzie Heline, fr., Smoky Valley 22:24.9


12. Kajsa Peterson, sr., Smoky Valley 22:32.5


13. Sarah Schrage, sr., Salina South 23:01.0


14. Olivia Bengtson, so., Smoky Valley 23:03.9


15. Myka Watkins, sr., Burlington 23:27.8


16. Adrien Lochard, so., Smoky Valley 23:38.1


17. Isabel Macias, so., Holcomb 23:45.7


18. Aleesia Hernandez, sr., Burlington 24:25.4


19. Lydia Peterson, jr., Smoky Valley 24:41.2


20. E'owynn Codney, jr., Burlington 24:57.1


21. Andrea Serrano, sr., Holcomb 24:59.4


22. Alex Rector, sr., Salina South 25:16.4


23. Avery Smith, sr., Salina South 25:44.6


24. Lexi Kepley, jr., Holcomb 25:44.9


25. Kiera Brink, fr., Holcomb 26:41.2


26. Paige Akers, jr., Burlington 27:55.9


27. Melissa Almaraz, jr., Holcomb 30:29.2


28. Sierra Haddock, sr., Burlington 31:12.3


29. Sarah Kendall, sr., Canton-Galva 35:13.3


30. Avery Kruckenberg, so., Smoky Valley 38:00.4


Boys


1. CJ Meyer, so., Wichita Collegiate 15:45.7


2. Ryan Heline, sr., Smoky Valley 15:50.7


3. Seth Jarvis, sr., Burlington 16:53.6


4. Xavier Robles, fr., Holcomb 17:00.1


5. Justice Gardner, jr., Smoky Valley 17:09.4


6. Morgan Becker, jr., Canton-Galva 17:11.0


7. Lukas Apel, jr., Smoky Valley 17:18.8


8. Garret Huffman, jr., Smoky Valley 17:29.9


9. Izaac Leonard, jr., Salina South 17:32.8


10. Braxton Sizemore, jr., Holcomb 17:33.8


11. Daegan VanPelt, jr., Holcomb 17:44.9


12. Tyler Gwyn, jr., Wichita Collegiate 17:49.8


13. Brian Payer, sr., Burlington 17:55.6


14. Stephen Peterson, sr., Smoky Valley 17:57.5


15. Christian Darrah, jr., Canton-Galva 18:01.5


16. Tytus Reed, so., Smoky Valley 18:01.8


17. Samuel Peterson, fr., Smoky Valley 18:26.5


18. Evan Yang, fr., Wichita Collegiate 18:34.5


19. Eli Crutchfield, jr., Burlington 19:04.0


20. Charlie Nolan, jr., Wichita Collegiate 19:07.8


21. Emory Barth, so., Salina South 19:09.1


22. Sebastian Pavlovich, fr., Smoky Valley 19:10.8


23. Brayden Eyer, fr., Smoky Valley 19:14.4


24. Josh Mallard, sr., Wichita Collegiate 19:17.4


25. Jamison Sattler, sr., Smoky Valley 19:17.5


26. Aiden Sprole, jr., Wichita Collegiate 19:18.0


27. Tucker Wright, so., Burlington 19:19.9


28. Mason Hart, fr., Wichita Collegiate 19:26.7


29. Braedon Berkenmeier, sr., Burlington 19:30.4


30. Ty Anderson, jr., Burlington 19:30.6


31. Tyler Kirkby, jr., Burlington 19:34.2


32. John Howard, sr., Burlington 19:38.9


33. Bryce Lee, fr., Burlington 19:44.7


34. Andrew Kaiser, so., Salina South 19:56.1


35. Dayton Hudson, so., Salina South 19:57.8


36. Trevor McMurray, fr., Salina South 20:01.5


37. Connor Wikoff, fr., Holcomb 20:03.2


38. Jordan Duke, jr., Salina South 20:11.8


39. Ryan Brown, fr., Salina South 20:14.8


40. Luis Gonzalez, fr., Holcomb 20:16.9


41. Dally Schuetz, so., Holcomb 20:23.0


42. Nick Schutz, sr., Salina South 20:36.4


43. Dawson Jamison, jr., Salina South 20:36.5


44. Dalton Long, so., Holcomb 20:59.2


45. Derek Yang, fr., Wichita Collegiate 21:11.1


46. Steven Williams, so., Holcomb 21:38.5


47. Bradyn Spellman, fr., Holcomb 21:55.1


48. Elliott Burns, jr., Burlington 22:17.1


49. Dakota Kirkby, jr., Burlington 22:26.2


50. James Boyts, so., Holcomb 23:06.8


51. Bryson Novack, fr., Holcomb 23:26.9


52. Immanuel Cooper, fr., Smoky Valley 23:57.7


53. Omar Al-Tabbal, fr., Wichita Collegiate 24:01.6


54. Andrew Schrage, so., Salina South 24:01.7


55. Briton Garland, fr., Burlington 24:28.2


56. Jackson Price, fr., Salina South 24:39.7


57. Alexander DeLoach, fr., Holcomb 24:40.1


58. Kyle Rector, fr., Salina South 24:46.2


59. Cooper Carlson, jr., Burlington 24:46.6


60. Elijah Coulter, fr., Salina South 27:17.1


61. Nicholas Dreier, fr., Smoky Valley 27:39.4


62. Decovin Plummer, fr., Burlington 28:00.8


63. Parker Parsons, fr., Burlington 29:10.4


64. Matthew Schutz, fr., Salina South 37:05.9


Group 5


Girls


1. Jocelyn Sosa, so., Garden City 19:24.0


2. Alayna Cossaart, so., Minneapolis 19:37.3


3. Maddy Krueger, fr., Minneapolis 20:18.9


4. Gosia Byczkowska, sr., The Independent School 21:37.3


5. Grace Martin, jr., The Independent School 21:38.0


6. Sonya Zimmerman, Berean Academy 21:38.6


7. Maria Balderas, jr., Garden City 21:45.0


8. Teagan Smith, jr., Berean Academy 21:51.1


9. Ariana Armstrong, so., Beloit 21:53.7


10. Jenna Balluch, so., Beloit 21:59.1


11. Selah Hageman, sr., Garden City 22:01.8


12. Andrea Hernandez, jr., Garden City 22:30.0


13. Maleah Griffin, fr., Minneapolis 22:32.1


14. Tayana Nord, so., Berean Academy 22:37.6


15. Samantha Orozco, so., Garden City 22:57.1


16. Anna Lobmeyer, so., Garden City 22:59.2


17. Lana Rodriguez, so., Garden City 23:20.9


18. Joscelyn Monarrez, so., Garden City 23:51.3


19. Abby Aguilar, sr., Garden City 23:57.7


20. Rebecca Potts, sr., Garden City 24:01.7


21. Samantha Zimmerman, jr., Beloit 24:32.4


22. Kessa Case, so., Berean Academy 24:32.7


23. Katheryn Harms, jr., Berean Academy 24:55.7


24. Leslie Jimenez, jr., Garden City 24:59.6


25. Ashley Teichmann, fr., Nickerson 25:10.8


26. Paige Chappel, so., Garden City 25:18.1


27. Joselyn Hoff, jr., Garden City 25:23.5


28. Johanna Smith, jr., Berean Academy 25:31.8


29. Amanda Noller, Beloit 25:42.1


30. Ruby Aguilera, fr., Garden City 26:00.9


31. Abby Evans, fr., Berean Academy 26:10.6


32. Alexis Allen, jr., Nickerson 26:15.3


33. Mia Krebs, Berean Academy 26:23.9


34. Jennifer Pham, fr., Garden City 26:46.8


35. Rileigh Carr, so., Garden City 27:31.9


36. Jennifer Andrade, fr., Garden City 27:35.1


37. Clare McKain, fr., Minneapolis 28:21.8


38. Emily Hall, fr., Nickerson 28:50.1


39. McKenzie Brock, jr., Minneapolis 29:33.1


40. Liz Bollinger, so., Berean Academy 31:15.3


41. Madi Briggs, so., Berean Academy 33:30.3


42. Siobahn Hardy, fr., Nickerson 38:52.3


Boys


1. Devin Chappel, so., Garden City 16:20.4


2. Andrew Harder, so., Berean Academy 16:40.8


3. Brody Hoff, sr., Garden City 17:07.1


4. Drew Janzen, sr., Berean Academy 17:15.6


5. Gavin Tucker, sr., Berean Academy 17:36.7


6. Lance Lundine, fr., Beloit 17:39.5


7. Jacob Porter, Beloit 17:44.9


8. Eli Nord, jr., Berean Academy 17:45.4


9. Trey Topham, sr., Berean Academy 17:45.4


10. Isaiah Casados, jr., Garden City 17:46.0


11. Kenji Craig, jr., Garden City 17:48.1


12. Myles Loewen, fr., The Independent School 18:04.3


13. Evan Gurrola, so., Garden City 18:08.7


14. Joel Contreras, jr., Garden City 18:16.8


15. Sam Snook, Berean Academy 18:21.4


16. Charlie Daood, so., The Independent School 18:38.8


17. Nick Krebs, fr., Berean Academy 18:45.7


18. Joel Abell, fr., Minneapolis 18:55.3


19. Daniel Roth, fr., Minneapolis 18:56.0


20. Creighton Kukula, so., Berean Academy 19:20.0


21. Mason Regier, so., Berean Academy 19:24.1


22. Aedryc Ortiz, jr., Garden City 19:26.6


23. Hayden Bailey, so., Garden City 19:27.1


24. Carsen Blasdel, fr., Nickerson 19:29.4


25. Paul Elliott, fr., Garden City 19:41.6


26. Ivan Rivas, fr., Garden City 19:47.9


27. Chris Plisek, fr., Garden City 19:53.4


28. Brendan Shanks, Minneapolis 19:55.2


29. Josh Snyder, jr., Garden City 20:24.0


30. Isaac Snook, fr., Berean Academy 20:25.6


31. Jesus Alvarado-Retana, Garden City 20:35.6


32. Jimmy Lieu, sr., Garden City 20:44.8


33. Riley Bohl, so., Minneapolis 20:45.6


34. Shafer Nelson, so., Minneapolis 20:45.7


35. Isaac White, so., Minneapolis 20:58.1


36. Parker Stucky, so., Berean Academy 21:18.9


37. Isaac Wiedeman, Nickerson 21:24.6


38. Gavin Evans, fr., Berean Academy 21:27.3


39. Kaden Ketterl, fr., Nickerson 23:03.6


40. Dylan Huggard, jr., Nickerson 23:09.7


41. Rylan Anderson, so., Garden City 24:22.8


42. Robert McKain, jr., Minneapolis 25:08.6


Group 6


Girls


1. Jentrie Alderson, jr., SE of Saline 19:30.7


2. Ashley Prochazka, so., SE of Saline 20:39.7


3. Savannah Sutton, so., SE of Saline 20:49.7


4. Joni Schroeder, jr., SE of Saline 21:36.2


5. Kayla Peters, fr., Elyria Christian 21:42.4


6. Parker Schroeder, sr., Halstead 21:46.9


7. Elena Flask, jr., Halstead 21:51.6


8. Sadie Franklin, fr., SE of Saline 21:59.1


9. Mallorie Pearson, jr., SE of Saline 22:28.0


10. Brookelyn Adams, fr., SE of Saline 23:17.3


11. Makenna Roths, SE of Saline 23:32.9


12. Alaina Yianakopulos, jr., SE of Saline 23:46.2


13. Leah Weber, jr., Halstead 24:16.5


14. Brenna Felzien, so., SE of Saline 24:23.3


15. Katelyn Drake, sr., Halstead 24:36.1


16. Grace Lee, so., Halstead 24:48.8


17. Ellie Grauerholz, jr., SE of Saline 25:10.4


18. Kyree Shields, fr., Halstead 25:18.7


19. Carly Commerford, so., SE of Saline 25:32.1


20. Kirsten Meier, jr., Ellsworth 25:45.7


21. Morgan Trocheck, jr., SE of Saline 26:04.1


22. Maleah Davis, so., Hutch Trinity 26:44.3


23. Brooklyn Wilkinson, fr., Halstead 26:45.7


24. Mattea Weber, fr., Halstead 26:50.1


25. Adrianna Floro, so., Halstead 29:06.5


Boys


1. Luke Gleason, SE of Saline 16:03.8


2. Dominic Jackson, SE of Saline 16:31.3


3. Damion Jackson, so., SE of Saline 16:59.7


4. Hayden Davis, sr., Halstead 17:03.3


5. Thomas Porch, sr., Halstead 17:24.3


6. Spencer Smith, sr., SE of Saline 17:36.7


7. Drew Hanson, sr., SE of Saline 17:38.1


8. Joel Kejr, jr., SE of Saline 17:39.8


9. Lucas Lies, sr., Burrton 17:53.7


10. Nakari Morrical, so., SE of Saline 18:29.9


11. Drew Richardson, so., SE of Saline 18:30.0


12. Spencer Johnson, so., Halstead 19:00.9


13. Hans Faye, sr., Udall 19:05.7


14. Aiden Allmon, so., Halstead 19:06.8


15. Hart Nurnberg, jr., SE of Saline 19:14.4


16. Braden Schulte, sr., Ellsworth 19:24.4


17. Byron Johnson, so., Ellsworth 19:42.5


18. Greyson Pembleton, so., SE of Saline 19:47.1


19. Austin Radke, jr., Halstead 19:55.5


20. Nickolas Mendez, so., Halstead 20:09.3


21. Ethan Unruh, so., Elyria Christian 20:22.8


22. Daniel Olsen, so., Elyria Christian 20:29.4


23. Mack Johnson, so., SE of Saline 20:31.1


24. Max Cubbage, sr., Halstead 20:38.9


25. Andrew Thompson, so., Halstead 20:58.5


26. Brennan Leighton, fr., Hutch Trinity 21:21.6


27. Jonathan Spachek, sr., Ellsworth 21:25.6


28. Jackson Kempke, fr., SE of Saline 21:44.6


29. Cayden Walker, fr., SE of Saline 21:59.5


30. Colton Bettenbrock, fr., Ellsworth 22:04.6


31. Charlie Weiss, so., SE of Saline 22:34.5


32. Asher Clifton, fr., Hutch Trinity 22:57.8


33. Grady Mueller, sr., Ellsworth 23:06.5


34. Adam Gust, so., Hutch Trinity 23:39.4


35. Raiden Straub, fr., Halstead 24:43.9


Group 7


Girls


1. Elsie Clark, jr., Hesston 20:42.9


2. Courtney Eickbush, sr., McPherson 21:06.6


3. Isabel Sandoval, fr., Newton 22:16.9


4. Evie Elder, jr., McPherson 22:20.2


5. Alex Redecop, so., Kiowa County 22:22.2


6. Aspen Schmidt, so., Newton 22:25.5


7. Katie Welsh, sr., Meade 22:28.6


8. Elia Bergquist, so., Newton 23:34.3


9. Ella Mayes, jr., Newton 23:53.3


10. Allyssa Fugua, so., Hesston 23:56.3


11. Kyra Shewey, so., Meade 24:07.1


12. Keanna Sullivan, fr., McPherson 24:13.6


13. Analiyah Torres, jr., Newton 24:17.2


14. Micah Edris, fr., Kiowa County 24:27.3


15. Emily Torres, so., Newton 24:33.6


16. Haley Thompson, jr., Meade 24:41.4


17. Renae Hendricks, fr., McPherson 24:56.9


18. Madi Yost, Kiowa County 25:18.0


19. Alley Ross, sr., Meade 25:32.4


20. Kendall Hawes, so., Hesston 26:05.7


21. Naomi Wolfley, fr., Kiowa County 26:52.1


22. Emma Thompson, jr., Kiowa County 26:55.1


23. Aleah Perry, so., McPherson 26:57.0


24. Sarah Georgiou, jr., Newton 28:25.1


25. Jaucilyn Arredondo, so., Kiowa County 29:48.8


26. Holly Tucker, so., Sedgwick 37:48.8


Boys


1. Cody Achilles, sr., McPherson 16:51.5


2. Alexander Barnet, jr., Newton 17:43.2


3. Kaden Anderson, jr., Newton 17:48.4


4. Logan Keith, fr., Meade 17:49.6


5. Joey Kueker, sr., Hesston 18:03.7


6. Micah Dahlsten, so., Hesston 18:08.2


7. Trent Roberts, fr., Meade 18:16.7


8. Ayden Summers, jr., Hesston 18:18.5


9. Tito Mendez, so., McPherson 18:20.2


10. Gabe Gaeddert, sr., Newton 18:29.4


11. Ben Gering, sr., Newton 18:34.3


12. Joel Hendricks, McPherson 18:46.5


13. Liam Seron, McPherson 18:47.3


14. Elijah Edwards, sr., Newton 18:48.3


15. Nick Treaster, so., Newton 18:56.1


16. Devin Miller, so., Hesston 18:57.6


17. Noah LeFevre, sr., Hesston 18:58.9


18. Ethan Thompson, fr., Hesston 19:01.7


19. Jesse Magill, jr., Hesston 19:02.2


20. Michael Southern, fr., Newton 19:02.5


21. Vance Shewey, sr., Meade 19:03.3


22. Clayton Kaufman, jr., Newton 19:23.3


23. Drew Dillon, so., Newton 19:25.2


24. Jakob Senn, sr., Newton 19:32.8


25. Jason Catache, sr., Newton 19:35.8


26. Brock Burgess, so., McPherson 19:37.0


27. Skylar Lockard, so., McPherson 19:49.7


28. Arron Orr, jr., Meade 20:12.2


29. Tanner Newell, jr., Kiowa County 20:22.9


30. Kody Henson, so., Meade 20:48.3


31. Landon Lunsford, fr., Newton 20:55.5


32. Caleb Fulton, jr., Kiowa County 21:17.4


33. Roman Mai, so., McPherson 21:43.5


34. Jaiden Strickland, fr., McPherson 21:50.0


35. John Koontz, sr., Newton 22:01.1


36. Sam Boese, sr., McPherson 22:19.5


37. Parker Schultz, so., Newton 22:25.8


38. Luke Stenzel, so., Newton 22:28.7


39. Jordan Agee, jr., Sedgwick 22:28.9


40. Dalton Weir, so., McPherson 22:31.0


41. Caleb Thompson, jr., Hesston 22:33.9


42. Angel Gutierrez, fr., Newton 22:37.0


43. Nathan Bollinger, fr., Hesston 23:56.0


44. Hunter Mendez, fr., McPherson 24:07.0


45. Lucas Roth, sr., Hesston 24:39.4


46. Jonah Arrasmith, jr., Hesston 29:52.3