WOMEN


First Team


Kylah Comley-U@, Sterling, Jr., Sterling


Kelcey Hinz-U#, Kansas Wesleyan, So., Whitewater


Abby Schmidt-UD, Bethel, Jr., Newton


Brittany Roberts-U, McPherson, Jr., Mansfield, Texas


Amanda Hill, Kansas Wesleyan, Jr., Rossville


Second Team


Lauren Welsch-U, Bethany, Jr., Great Bend


Taylor Faulkner-U, Avila, Sr., Buffalo, Mo.


Bailey Bangert-U, Sterling, So., Kingman


Paige Bunn-U, Avila, Sr., Independence, Mo.


Courtney Heinen, Kansas Wesleyan, Sr., Axtell


Zoe Shieldnight, Tabor, So., Gore, Okla.


Third Team


Danae Goodwin, Oklahoma Wesleyan, Jr., Van Buren, Ark.


Halei Wortham, Bethany, Jr., Mansfield, Texas


Alexis Theus, Sterling, Jr., Kempner, Texas


Matti Morgan, Avila, Jr., Paola


Jessica Carrillo, Sterling, Sr., Garden City


Honorable Mention


Danielle Cassady, Saint Mary, Jr., Glendale, Ariz.


Autumn Garrett F, Bethany, Fr., Tunas, Mo.


Naria Hall, Friends, Sr., Wichita


Marissa Evans, Southwestern, Sr., Wichita


Ashtyn Wiebe, Tabor, So., Elbing


Makayla Watkins, Oklahoma Wesleyan, So., Huntsville, Ark.


Hannah Ferguson, Bethany, So., Clay Center


Nicole Ickes, Oklahoma Wesleyan, Sr., Rocky Comfort, Mo.


Brielle Hampton, Bethel, Fr., Dallas, Texas


Jazmyne Laskey, Southwestern, Sr., Edmond, Okla.


Haleigh Bradford, Kansas Wesleyan, Sr., Schertz, Texas


Madison McAvoy, Ottawa, Jr., Shawnee Mission


Kyli Burns, Tabor, Sr., Valley Center


Essence Tolson, Oklahoma Wesleyan, Jr., Yuma, Colo.


Defensive Team


Abby Schmidt D, Bethel, Jr., Newton


Kelcey Hinz #, Kansas Wesleyan, So., Whitewater


Bailey Bangert, Sterling, So., Kingman


Ashtyn Wiebe, Tabor, So., Elbing


Julia Nyguard, Bethany, Jr., Stockholm


Freshman Team


Autumn Garrett F, Bethany, Fr., Tunas, Mo.


Brielle Hampton, Bethel, Fr., Dallas, Texas


Cierra Johnson, Oklahoma Wesleyan, Fr., Wellston, Okla.


Gabby Mureeba, Kansas Wesleyan, Fr., Allen, Texas


Macy Walker, Saint Mary, Fr., Vega, Texas


U-Unanimous Selection


@-Selected Player of the Year.


#-Selected Newcomer of the Year.


F-Selected Freshman of the Year.


D-Selected Defensive Player of the Year.


MEN


First Team


Darryl Bowie-U@, Ottawa, Sr., Rome, Ga.


Andrew Hamm-U, Southwestern, Sr., Alief, Texas


James Conley-U, Friends, Sr., Derby


Shandon Boone-U, Avila, Sr., Alton, Ill.


Brooks Haddock-U, Oklahoma Wesleyan, So., Muskogee, Okla.


Second Team


Jaylon Scott-U D, Bethel, So., Allen, Texas


AJ Range-U, Kansas Wesleyan, Jr., Junction City


Lual Magot-U, McPherson, Sr., Tucson, Ariz


Justin Jones #, Bethany, Sr., Myrtle Beach, S.C.


Jaquan Daniels, Ottawa, Jr., Columbus, Ga.


Third Team


Tyler Zinn, Tabor, Sr., Olathe


Michael Tolbert, York, Sr., Apopka, Fla.


Brendon Ganaway, Kansas Wesleyan, Sr., Houston


Davonte Pack, Friends, Jr., Sumter, S.C.


Garrett White, Bethel, Sr., San Antonio


Honorable Mention


Lance Tipton, Oklahoma Wesleyan, Sr., Midlothian, Texas


Raylon Howard, Saint Mary, Sr., Fort Worth, Texas


Ryan Haskins, Ottawa, Sr., Osage City


Troy Baker, Southwestern, Jr., Maize


JaMiah Windom-Haynes, Sterling, Jr., Kyle, Texas


Poe Bryant, Bethel, Sr., Edmond, Okla.


DeAnte Barnes, York, Sr., Rockford, Ill.


Jun Murdock F, Friends, Fr., Wichita


Delvon Hightower, McPherson, Sr., Bakersfield, Calif.


Geoff Salas, Southwestern, Jr., Placentia, Calif.


Fred Watts, McPherson, Jr., Channelview, Texas


James Brooks, Kansas Wesleyan, Sr., Frontenac


Eric Smith Jr., Avila, Jr., Snellville, Ga.


Isaac Ostrosky, Sterling, Sr., Fredonia


Isiah Saenz, Bethany, Jr., San Antonio


Defensive Team


Jaylon Scott D, Bethel, So., Allen, Texas


Troy Baker, Southwestern, Jr., Maize


Jaquan Daniels, Ottawa, Jr., Columbus, Ga.


Eric Smith Jr., Avila, Jr., Snellville, Ga.


Baptiste Chazelas, Bethany, Sr., Lyon, France


Freshmen Team


Jun Murdock F, Friends, Fr., Wichita


Kaleb Stokes, Oklahoma Wesleyan, Fr., Tulsa, Okla.


Austin Poling, Oklahoma Wesleyan, Fr., Trophy Club, Texas


Luke Mackey, Saint Mary, Fr., Warrensburg, Mo.


Myles McCrary, McPherson, Fr., Arlington, Texas


U-Unanimous Selection


@-Selected Player of the Year.


#-Selected Newcomer of the Year.


F-Selected Freshman of the Year.


D-Selected Defensive Player of the Year.