Valley Center Inv.

Friday

Newton results

GIRLS

Team scores — Newton 109, Garden City 96.5, Andale 92, Maize South 81, Hutchinson 72.5, Valley Center 55, Bishop Carroll 43, Goddard Eisenhower 35, Clearwater 31, Andover Central 29, Arkansas City 28, Andover 13, Goddard 12, Winfield 5.

100-m. dash — 1. Simmons 12.96, 5. Andres 13.31.

200-m. dash — 1. Simmons 25.85, 2. Andres 26.48.

400-m. dash — 3. Antonowich 1:01.89, 7. Bruce 1:05.02.

800-m. run – 12. Bartel 2:40.10, 19. Million 2:55.33.

1,600-m. run — 6. Stucky 5:53.10, 18. Barger 6:39.50, 22. Lujano 6:59.330.

3,200-m. run — 16. Fernandez 14:35.20, 17. Yotsuzuka 14:49.00.

100-m. HH — 2. Remsberg 15.92, 13. Raymundo 18.26.

300-m. LH — 1. Remsberg 47.31, 18. Raymundo 55.19.

4x100-m. relay – 1. Newton 49.35.

4x400-m. relay — 2. Newton 4:08.30.

4x800-m. relay — 8. Newton 11:22.00.

High jump — 2. Harris 5-0.

Long jump — 4. Remsberg 17-0 1/2, 5. Harris 16-8.

Triple jump — 3. Harris 35-9.

Shot put — 10. Dorrell 33-1, 22. Cochran 27-9 1/2.

Discus — 7. Dorrell 107-11, 25. Lara 70-1.

Javelin — 5. Engelken 109-9, 10. Nichols 97-3, 27. Forest 53-4.

BOYS

Team scores — Hutchinson 124, Garden City 94, Bishop Carroll 83.5, Andale 78, Maize South 68.5, Newton 62, Valley Center 45, Clearwater 38, Winfield 34, Andover 31, Arkansas City 29, Goddard Eisenhower 6, Goddard 5, Andover Central 1.

100-m. dash — 1. Remsberg 11.45, 9. Moore 11.79, 13. Harris 12.07.

200-m. dash — 2. Remsberg 22.49, 13. Harris 23.74.

400-m. dash — 21. Garcia 56.06, 32. Thompson 58.46.

800-m. run — 3. Mick 2:01.55, 18. Negrete 2:15.32, 23. Moreno 2:21.89.

1,600-m. run — 12. Hodge 4:56.50, 31. Lettau 5:25.90.

110-m. HH — 3. Lawrence 15.76, 21. Ochoa 18.90.

300-m. IH — 8. Ochoa 45.02.

4x100-m. relay — 3. Newton 43.63.

4x800-m. relay — 6. Newton 8:44.20.

High jump — 16. Hampton 5-4.

Pole vault — 10. Jantzi 12-0.

Long jump — 9. Moore 20-1.

Triple jump — 1. Moore 45-3.

Shot put — 1. Forest 50-4 1/5, 24. Wedel 39-8, 28. Ahrens 37-10.

Discus — 9. Ahrens 127-11 1/2, 21. Peterson 110-10, 25. Forest 108-3.

Javelin — 7. Powell 150-2, 14. Forest 138-6, 26. McFarlane 113-10.

Marion CKTL Meet

Tuesday

Hesston Results

GIRLS

Team scores — Hesston 226, Solomon 77.5, Remington 69.5, Moundridge 63.5, Marion 61.5, Inman 26.

High jump — 2. Kaiser, Elise 4-10.

Pole vault — 1. Klassen, Kylie 9-6; 2. Fry, Faia 7-9; 5. Fergun, Hannah 7-3.

Long jump — 1. Brubacher, Olivia 15-5 1/2; 5. Vogt, Marisa 13-11; 9. Schroeder, Addi 13-1 1/2.

Triple jump — 1 Brubacher, Olivia 33-4 1/2; 3. Koehn, Emily 31-10 1/4.

Discus — 1. Enge, Lydia 101-7; 2. Richardn, Celbi 98-8; 9. Hamilton, Kailie 78-10; 12. Teeter, Rachel 62-10.

Javelin — 1. Richardn, Celbi 88-7; 4. Clark, Shelby 79-9; 6. Klassen, Kylie 75-8.

Shot put — 1. Richardn, Celbi 32-6 3/4; 3. Enge, Lydia 31-10.

4x800-m. relay — 1. Hesston A 11:07.45 (Olivia Lais, Kailie Hamilton, Hannah Fergun, Abby Weber).

100-m. HH — 2. Duerksen, Talby 18.66; 3. Schroeder, Addi 19.30; 4. Valdez, Mikayla 20.36; 5. Hamilton, Katie 20.40; 6. Vogt, Marisa 20.59.

100-m. dash — 5. Brubacher, Olivia 14.29; 6. Koehn, Emily 14.31; 9. Valdez, Mikayla 14.97; 11. Clark, Shelby 15.10; 13. Hunsberger, Grace 15.55.

1,600-m. run — 1 Weber, Abby 6:12.08; 2 Lais, Olivia 6:15.38.

4x100-m. relay — 2. Hesston A 54.84 (Emily Koehn, Olivia Brubacher, Mikayla Valdez, Kylie Klassen); 5. Hesston B 1:00.53 (Grace Hunsberger, Katie Hamilton, Talby Duerksen, Shelby Clark).

400-m. dash — 2. Kaiser, Elise 1:03.48.

300-m. LH — 3. Hamilton, Katie 55.96; 4. Schroeder, Addi 58.57; 5. Valdez, Mikayla 58.86.

800-m. run — 1. Weber, Abby 2:45.09; 3. Hamilton, Kailie 2:58.33; 4. Fry, Faia 3:04.95.

200-m. dash — 2. Kaiser, Elise 28.29; 4. Vogt, Marisa 29.60; 7. Klassen, Kylie 30.56; 9. Hamilton, Katie 31.27; 10. Clark, Shelby 31.64; 14. Hunsberger, Grace 32.31.

4x400-m. relay — 1. Hesston A 4:33.32 (Emily Koehn, Marisa Vogt, Talby Duerksen, Elise Kaiser).

BOYS

Team scores — Hesston 131, Solomon 123, Inman 106, Marion 88, Moundridge 87, Remington 14.

High jump — 2. Nebel, Reese 5-8; 8. Arnold, Max 5-2.

Pole vault — 5. Whitsitt, Matthew 9-0; 6. Harmony, Jared 9-0.

Long jump — 1. Roth, Parker 19-6 1/2; 2. Martin, Mitchell 18-7; 8. Fleming, Ayden 17-1; 10. Harmony, Jared 16-2.

Triple jump — 3. Martin, Mitchell 37-5 1/2.

Discus — 8. Ramirez, Jesus 99-0; 12. Man, Tyler 93-1; 16. Albin, Chet 77-4; 18. Hermstein, Austin 72-10; 21. Wright, Sam 56-3.

Javelin — 9. Koehn, Alex 105-1; 10. Whitsitt, Matthew 103-8; 12. Man, Tyler 99-7; 4. Ramirez, Jesus 92-10; 15. Albin, Chet 82-2; 16. Weaver, Ian 81-11; 21. Wright, Sam 70-0.

Shot put — 8. Man, Tyler 36-5 3/4; 9. Koehn, Alex 36-1 1/4; 10. Albin, Chet 36-0 1/2; 11. Ramirez, Jesus 35-3 3/4; 13. Hermstein, Austin 33-9 1/2; 23. Weaver, Ian 24-9 1/4.

3,200-m. run — 7. Funk, Carter 12:15.07; 9. Bartel, Sam 12:40.53; 10. Fry, Dylan 13:31.13.

4x800-m. relay — 1. Hesston A 9:21.25 (Zach Bollinger, Jordyn Vogt, Max Arnold, Chase McDonald).

110-m. HH — 2. Nebel, Reese 18.34; 5. Friesen, Michael 20.58.

100-m. dash — 1. Roth, Parker 11.59; 2. Fleming, Ayden 12.33; 4. Good, Blake 13.35.

1,600-m. run — 7. Funk, Carter 5:36.59; 10. Bartel, Sam 5:38.37; 12. Bollinger, Zach 5:55.63; 16. Fry, Dylan 6:11.86.

4x100-m. relay — 1. Hesston A 45.65 (Ayden Fleming, Austin Griffin, Mitchell Martin, Parker Roth); 6. Hesston B 50.87 (Blake Good, Michael Friesen, Luke Arrasmith, Jared Harmony).

400-m. dash — 1. Griffin, Austin 55.30; 5. Arrasmith, Luke 1:01.61; 7. Whitsitt, Matthew 1:07.69.

300-m. IH — 3. Nebel, Reese 44.99; 8. Friesen, Michael 49.52.

800-m. run — 2. McDonald, Chase 2:17.50; 3. Vogt, Jordyn 2:23.36; 7. Funk, Carter 2:34.93; 8. Bollinger, Zach 2:35.76.

200-m. dash — 1. Roth, Parker 23.49; 9. Arnold, Max 26.61; 10. Fleming, Ayden 27.83; 11. Good, Blake 28.02.

4x400-m. relay — 3. Hesston A 3:51.65 (Jesus Ramirez, Mitchell Martin, Chase McDonald, Reese Nebel); 5. Hesston B 4:19.13 (Michael Friesen, Carter Funk, Blake Good, Max Arnold); 6. Hesston C 4:22.54 (Luke Arrasmith, Matthew Whitsitt, Dylan Fry, Jordyn Vogt).

4x100-m. weightman relay (exhibition) — 4. Hesston A 56.60 (Austin Hermstein, Ian Weaver, Alex Koehn, Chet Albin).