VOLLEYBALL

First team

Ayona Tharps, Ottawa, OH/RS, jr., Collinsville, Ill.

Cody Offerle, Saint Mary, OH/M, jr., Offerle

Ivona Vojvodic, Bethany, S, sr., Bar, Montenegro

Kendyl Estes, Kansas Wesleyan, OH, sr., Shafter, Calif.

Samantha Naake, Friends, MR/RS, sr., Woodland, Calif.

Cali Odom, Saint Mary, M, sr., Minneapolis, Minn.

Jana Boston, Friends, S/DS, sr., Newton

Jordan Valentine, Bethany, MB, so., Colorado Springs, Colo.

Emily White, Southwestern, DS, sr., Baxter Springs

Paola Sanabria-Lopez, Bethany, OH, jr., Rincon, Puerto Rico

Anna Hester, Saint Mary, M, jr., Lenexa

Sydney Burton, McPherson, MB, jr., Stilwell

D'Ovion Williams, Avila, MB, so., Leawood

Ryleigh Burdick, Ottawa, OH, jr., Covington, Wash.

Second team

Carmin Butterworth, Sterling, Libero, jr., Wichita

Makayla Aspegren, Ottawa, OH, sr., Omaha, Neb.

Sarah Lazar, Friends, MH, so., Rose Hill

Georgia Romine-Black, Bethany, OH, jr., Bremerton, Wash.

Jamie Siess, McPherson, Libero, sr., Topeka

Kenadee Valdez, Oklahoma Wesleyan, MB, jr., Houston

Yule Jimenez, Ottawa, OH, sr., Caracas, Venezuela

Alicia Hall, McPherson, OPP, sr., Aurora, Colo.

Keishla Reyes, Saint Mary, Libero, jr., Schertz, Texas

Haydan Heuermann, Saint Mary, Setter, fr., Kansas City, Mo.

Cortney Hanna, Kansas Wesleyan, Setter, fr., Lawrence

Riley Bradbury, McPherson, OH, jr., Castle Rock, Colo.

Third team

Alyxandra Blaker, Southwestern, M, jr., Aledo, Texas

Olivia Duerksen, Tabor, MB, jr., Goessel

Emily Monson, Kansas Wesleyan, Libero, fr., Cheney

Aspen Kridner, Avila, Libero, jr., Goddard

Gabby Valdez, Bethel, Setter, jr., Pueblo West, Colo.

Destani Garten, Friends, Libero, sr., Pratt

Jordyn Allen, Bethel, MH, sr., Wichita

Kayli Riesgo, York, Setter, sr., Tuscon

Jessica Malizzi, Saint Mary, OH/DS, fr., Gretna, Neb.

Samantha Smith, Tabor, Setter, sr., Greeley, Colo.

Emily Peterson, Sterling, M, fr., Enid, Okla.

Mady Woog, McPherson, MB, jr., Highlands Ranch, Colo.

Player the year — Ayona Tharps, Ottawa

Setter the year — Ivona Vojvodic, Bethany

Defensive player the year — Emily White, Southwestern

Freshman the year — Haydan Heuermann, Saint Mary

Coach the year — Haley Cochran, Saint Mary

Assistant coach the year — Amy Beall, Saint Mary

WOMEN’S SOCCER

First team

Rayssa Neres Souza, Oklahoma Wesleyan, F, So., Rio de Janeiro

Jazelle Gonzalez, Friends, F, Sr., Dallas

Paige Achey, Friends, F, Jr., Wichita

Julianna Lopez, Bethany, F, Fr., San Gabriel, Calif.

Marjolen Nekesa, Oklahoma Wesleyan, M, Jr., Nairobi, Kenya

Valerie Ochoa, Kansas Wesleyan, M, Sr., Monrovia, Calif.

Laura Maria, Oklahoma Wesleyan, M, So., Tubarao, Brazil

Cloe Raimundo Johnson, Oklahoma Wesleyan, M, So., Valencia, Spain

Ruth Khasoha, Oklahoma Wesleyan, D, So., Nairobi, Kenya

Lea Coccetella, Friends, D, So., Wichita

Kylie Young, Bethany, D, Sr., Fort Worth

Krysta Catone, Kansas Wesleyan, D, Jr., Chino Hills, Calif.

Lauren Ferguson, Friends, G, Sr., Wentzville, Mo.

Second team

Leigh Anne Bartlett, Ottawa, F, Sr., Independence, Mo.

Alyssa Skobis, Kansas Wesleyan, F, Sr., Downey, Calif.

Taylor Gross, Oklahoma Wesleyan, F, Sr., Edmond, Okla.

Reighna Werner, Ottawa, F, So., Las Vegas

Breanna Bembenek, York, F, Jr., New Lenox, Ill.

Dakota Spencer, Tabor, M, Sr., Denver

Darian Malone, Avila, M, Sr., Independence, Mo.

Melissa Estrada, Bethany, M, Fr., West Covina, Calif.

Sierra Salsman, Southwestern, M, Jr., Winfield

Viviana Ramirez, Kansas Wesleyan, D, Jr., Whittier, Calif.

Araceli Wallace Carmona, Tabor, D, Sr., Yucaipa, Calif.

MaKayla Zandejas, Oklahoma Wesleyan, D, Jr., Yuma, Ariz.

Bayli Waters, Friends, D, Fr., Highlands Ranch, Colo.

Aryza Olague, Oklahoma Wesleyan, G, Sr., Yuma, Ariz.

Honorable mention

Autumn Saulsbury, Avila, F, Sr., Liberty, Mo.

Michelle Rios-Buza, Kansas Wesleyan, F, Sr., Glendora, Calif.

Cassidy Darrah, Friends, F, Sr., Wichita

Emma Singleton, McPherson, F, So., North Las Vegas, Nev.

Kristina Young, Avila, F, Sr., Kansas City, Mo.

Emily Wilson, Saint Mary, M, So., Kansas City, Kan.

Sonja Lopez, Kansas Wesleyan, M, So., Los Angeles

Valeria Pankratova, Oklahoma Wesleyan, M, Jr., Moscow

Emily Butcher, Bethany, M, Fr., Anchorage, Alaska

Nelly Rodriguez, McPherson, M, Sr., Rancho Cordova, Calif.

Dominique Palmer, Bethany, M, Jr., New South Wales, Australia

Alayna Wallace, Bethel, M, Jr., McPherson

Amber Jimenez, York, M, Jr., Gilbert, Ariz.

Meggie Davis, Avila, M, So., Overland Park

Hannah Armand, Tabor, M, Sr., The Colony, Texas

Michelle Rodriguez, Kansas Wesleyan, M, Sr., Moorpark, Calif.

Pamala Rosales-Zapata, McPherson, M, Jr., Dodge City

Samantha Toriche, Southwestern, M, Jr., Coachella, Calif.

Bailey Zinser, Saint Mary, D, Sr., Lansing

Ana Waren, Friends, D, Jr., Maize

Rachel Sanders, Southwestern, D, So., Edmond, Okla.

Bianca Avila, McPherson, D, Jr., Rancho Cordova, Calif.

Kaylee Swanson, Southwestern, D, Jr., Wichita

Logan Dye, York, D, Jr., Wylie, Texas

Maddie Davis, Avila, D, So., Overland Park

Sammie Earley, Avila, D, Jr., St. Louis

Kayla Starkweather, Bethany, D, So., Redlands, Calif.

Braelyn McSparen, Friends, D, Fr., Andover

Tyler Murphy, Ottawa, D, Sr., Arvada, Colo.

Madison Hall, McPherson, D, So., The Colony, Texas

Pearl Navarro, Bethany, D, So., Glendale, Calif.

Natalie Ford, Tabor, D, Fr., Fort Collins, Colo.

Destinee Wells, Bethany, G, Sr., San Diego

Christie Silber, McPherson, G, Jr., Simi Valley, Calif.

Emily Sutton, Southwestern, G, Jr., Garden Grove, Calif.

Most valuable player — Rayssa Neres Souza, Oklahoma Wesleyan

Offensive player the year — Rayssa Neres Souza, Oklahoma Wesleyan

Defensive player the year — Ruth Khasoha, Oklahoma Wesleyan

Goalkeeper the year — Lauren Ferguson, Friends

Newcomer the year — Laura Maria, Oklahoma Wesleyan

Freshman the year — Julianna Lopez, Bethany

Coach the year — Brent Hobson, Friends

MEN’S SOCCER

First team

Khesanio Hall, Oklahoma Wesleyan, F, Sr., St. Elizabeth, Jamaica

Alberto Picchi, Oklahoma Wesleyan, F, Sr., Sevilla, Spain

Juan Zamora, Friends, F, So., LaBelle, Fla.

Jose Rivera, Kansas Wesleyan, F, Sr., Torrance, Calif.

Jorge Alencar, York, F, So., Recife, Brazil

Stefan Lukic, Oklahoma Wesleyan, M, Jr., Sremska Mitrovica, Serbia

Matheus Ferreira, Oklahoma Wesleyan, M, So., Rio de Janeiro

Shuta Okano, Friends, M, Jr., Hiroshima, Japan

Radley Arnold, Kansas Wesleyan, M, Sr., Hutchinson

Stefan Cvetanovic, Oklahoma Wesleyan, M, So., Belgrade, Serbia

Daniel Huizar, Kansas Wesleyan, D, Sr., Pomona, Calif.

Julio Belo, Oklahoma Wesleyan, D, Jr., Belo Horizonte, Brazil

Mads Mortenson, Friends, D, Fr., Floro, Norway

Ognjen Stevic, Oklahoma Wesleyan, D, So., Belgrade, Serbia

Alex Vidizzoni, Oklahoma Wesleyan, G, So., Camino al Tagliamento (UD)

Second team

Marcus Fernandes, McPherson, F, Jr., Rio de Janeiro

Arturo Gutierrez, York, F, So., Hacienda Heights, Calif.

Jose Escobedo, Kansas Wesleyan, F, Sr., Salina

Teylor Cubero, Friends, F, Sr., Sarchi, Costa Rica

Chris Torres, Bethel, M, Sr., Denton, Texas

Ram Keller, Southwestern, M, Sr., Sacramento

Guido Battistini, McPherson, M, Sr., Pilar, Argentina

Osvaldo Reyes, Saint Mary, M, So., Houston

Jorge Keller, York, D, So., Montenegro, Brazil

Manuel Kaguako, Oklahoma Wesleyan, D, Jr., Drogheda, Ireland

Eric Carter, Friends, D, Fr., Gainesville, Fla.

Lucas Williams, McPherson, D, Fr., London

Joel Chavez, Sterling, G, Jr., Longmont, Colo.

Honorable mention

Sabino Lozano, Saint Mary, F, Jr., Houston

Francis Watson, Southwestern, F, Jr., Philidelphia

Yader Rodriguez, Kansas Wesleyan, F, Sr., Managua, Nicaragua

Jake Gaynor, Avila, F, Jr., Raymore, Mo.

Nicolas Galvez, Sterling, F, So., Dakar, Senegal

Lisandro Nunez, Bethany, F, Jr., Arecibo, Puerto Rico

Johnley Dezile, Tabor, F, Jr., Broklard, Fla.

Isaiah Castillo, Friends, F, So., Wichita

Alexander Ramos, Kansas Wesleyan, M, Jr., Reseda, Calif.

Justus Koehler, McPherson, M, Jr., Prosselsheim, Germany

Sean Thomson, McPherson, M, So., Dorset, England

Pedro Carvalho, York, M, Jr., Oklahoma City

Fabio Schneider, Southwestern, M, So., Cologne, Germany

Jack Rhys-Jones, Bethany, M, Sr., Ely, United Kingdom

Ramon Lopez, Sterling, M, Jr., Caracas, Venezuela

Mauricio Cordone, Sterling, M, Sr., Asuncion, Paraguay

Matias Castano, York, M, So., Payson, Utah

Alex Perez, Southwestern, M, Sr., Frisco, Texas

Luciano Marchig, Saint Mary, M, So., Lima, Peru

David Palacios, Kansas Wesleyan, D, Jr., Salina

Tales Avila, Friends, D, Jr., Minas Gerais, Brazil

Jordan Salb, Saint Mary, D, Jr., Basehor

Darrell Sitton, Southwestern, D, Sr., Maumelle, Ark.

Rafael Alcolea, Sterling, D, Jr., Sevilla, Spain

Alex Nicholson, Friends, D, Sr., Lima, Peru

Navid Istanbullu, McPherson, D, Jr., Bremen, Germany

Alexandre Motta, York, D, So., Sao Paulo, Brazil

Greg Fiorentino, Saint Mary, D, Sr., Wichita Falls, Texas

Gabriel Cabral, York, G, So., Campinas, Brazil

Enrique Gonzales, Saint Mary, G, Sr., Houston

John Spells, Ottawa, G, Sr., Round Rock, Texas

Most valuable player — Stefan Lukic, Oklahoma Wesleyan

Offensive player the year — Khesanio Hall, Oklahoma Wesleyan

Defensive player the year — Julio Belo, Oklahoma Wesleyan

Goalkeeper the year — Alex Vidizzoni, Oklahoma Wesleyan

Co-coaches the year — Joe Dincecco, Friends; Jamie Peterson, Oklahoma Wesleyan