FOOTBALL

First team

Offense

QB Grant Adler, Derby, sr.

RB Caden Cox, Maize, sr.

RB Tre Washington, Derby, sr.

WR Preven Christon, Maize, sr.

WR Ty Garrett, Salina South, sr.

OL Levi Allen, Hutchinson, sr.

OL Alex Conn, Derby, sr.

OL Houston Griffitts, Salina Central, sr.

OL Nate Harding, Maize, jr.

OL Kevin Washington, Derby, sr.

TE Quinton Stewart, Salina Central, sr.

RB/WR Lem Wash, Derby, jr.

Defense

DL Tyler Dorsey, Derby, sr.

DL Kyle Haas, Maize, jr.

DE Keaton Robertson, Maize, sr.

DE Seth Smith, Derby, sr.

LB Jack Hawver, Hutchinson, jr.

LB Jack Hileman, Derby, jr.

LB Daelan McKnight, Salina Central, sr.

LB Kendall Norrod, Maize, jr.

DB Terry Ginyard, Derby, sr.

DB A.J. Johnson, Salina South, jr.

DB Brecken Kooser, Derby, sr.

DB Gage Prester, Salina Central, sr.

Special teams

P Kamren Xaysongkham, Salina South, sr.

K Eric Rincon, Salina South, sr.

K Cole Segraves, Maize, so.

Ret. Player Preven Christon, Maize, sr.

Ret. Gage Prester, Salina Central, sr.

Second team

Offense

QB Camden Jurgensen, Maize, sr.

QB Jackson Kavanagh, Salina Central, sr.

RB Brandt Cox, Salina South, so.

RB Alec McCuan, Hutchinson, jr.

WR Josh Edson, Newton, sr.

WR Logan Heigele, Salina Central, sr.

WR Peyton Maxwell, Newton, jr.

WR Cavion Walker, Derby, sr.

OL Brody Jones Campus, sr.

OL Aiden Kendall, Newton, jr.

OL Shae Lefort, Salina South, so.

OL Kobe Saunders, Salina Central, sr.

OL Jonas Vickers, Derby, so.

TE Jacob Karsak, Derby, sr.

Defense

DL Talus Price, Salina Central, sr.

DL David Waymire, Hutchinson, jr.

DE Quinton Stewart, Salina Central, sr.

DE Duwayne Villalpando, Maize, sr.

LB Carter Kirby, Salina South, jr.

LB Dehann Nelson, Newton, jr.

LB Luke Stewart, Derby, jr.

LB Coleson Syring, Derby, jr.

DB Henry Claassen, Newton, sr.

DB Andrew Hanlin, Maize, sr.

DB Dakota Hogan, Salina Central, jr.

DB Braelyn Jay Campus, so.

DB Tanner Knox, Derby, jr.

DB Kolyn Sauceda, Newton, sr.

Special teams

P Grant Adler, Derby, sr.

K Xander Valdivia, Newton, sr.

Ret. Player Terry Ginyard, Derby, sr.

Honorable mention

Offense

QB Terran Galloway, Salina South, jr.

QB Ben Schmidt, Newton , jr.

WR Tanner Carter, Maize, sr.

WR Reid Liston, Derby, jr.

WR Tate Rico Campus, jr.

OL Jake Eisenhauer, Salina Central, jr.

OL Jon Fan, Hutchinson, jr.

Defense

DL Dan Archer, Derby, sr.

DE Jackson Bradley Campus, jr.

DE Kenyon Forest, Newton, so.

LB Dylan Peterson, Hutchinson, sr.

LB Israel Torres, Salina Central, sr.

LB Carson Wheeler, Maize, sr.

DB Colby Bulleigh, Salina South, sr.

Special teams

P Camden Jurgensen, Maize, sr.

P Dehann Nelson, Newton, jr.

Offensive Player of the Year — Tre Washington, Derby, sr.

Defensive Player of the Year — Tyler Dorsey, Derby, sr.

Coach of the Year — Brandon Clark, Derby

VOLLEYBALL

First team

S Sydney Nilles, Derby, sr.

OH-DS Asha Regier, Newton, jr.

OH-DS Tina Robertson, Hutchinson, sr.

OH-DS Mallory Koehn, Maize, jr.

OH-DS Sophie Connor, Derby, jr.

S Marah Zenner, jr., Newton

OH-S Peyton Froome, Salina South, sr.

Second team

L Heather Mills, Derby, sr.

S-Opp. Peyton Allen, Hutchinson, sr.

Opp. Tatum Boetter, Derby, so.

S-Opp. Kenna Lane, Maize, sr.

L Mckenzie Ontjes, Hutchinson, sr.

L Ashley Matthews, Salina Central, sr.

M-DS Kelsey Huggans, Campus, sr.

Honorable mention

OH-DS Jalen Keener, Derby, sr.

MB Tiggy Colon, Derby, jr.

MB-DS Lindsey Antonowich, Newton, jr.

OH Gracie Rains, Newton, so.

L Olivia Antonowich, Newton, fr.

Opp. Maliyah Johnson, Hutchinson, fr.

MB Sydney Lentz, Maize, jr.

OH-DS Bailey Miller, Maize, jr.

OH-DS Kiara Montey, Salina South, sr.

OH Capri Meyers, Salina Central, jr.

OH-DS Mylana Moore, Campus, so.

S Mariah Janda, Salina South, jr.

MB Victoria Maxton, Salina South, sr.

Player of the Year — Sydney Nilles, Derby, sr.

Coach of the Year — Shelby Kraus, Derby

SOCCER

First team

D Jesus Contreras, so., Salina Central

D Peyton Kondo, sr., Campus

D Zack Pappan, fr., Maize

D Matt Young, sr., Derby

F Hassan Alamood, jr., Campus

F Saul Munoz, sr., Derby

F Andy Nam, so., Maize

F Arran Wilson, sr., Salina Central

M Alaa Alamood, so., Campus

M Malcolm Berkley, sr., Salina Central

M Alex Escobedo, sr., Salina South

M Omar Vielmas, sr., Derby

G Xhavier Vaquera, so., Derby

Second team

D Carter Booe, jr., Hutchinson

D Nik Highsmith, jr., Salina South

D Connor Robinette, sr., Derby

D Alex Sanchez-Cortinas, jr., Newton

F Santiago Fernandez, jr., Newton

F Wyatt Johnson, jr., Hutchinon

F Brandon Oaks, jr., Salina South

F Erick Rojas Jiminez, sr., Campus

M Alec Hinojos, jr., Campus

M Eric Mendoza, so., Hutchinson

M Tanner Prophet, jr., Maize

M Max Shea, jr., Maize

M Mikey Valasquez, jr., Newton

G Allessandro Sosa, jr., Campus

G Francisco Villanueva, sr., Hutchinson

Honorable mention

D Kevin Do, jr., Campus

D Carsen Ebert, jr., Newton

D Liam Foley, jr., Salina Central

D Ivan Gonzalez, sr., Salina South

D Colby Lampkin, so., Maize

D Christian Lujan, sr., Salna South

D Caden Miller, jr., Derby

D Enrique Perez-Ruiz, fr., Maize

D Andrew Phelps, sr., Campus

D Scott Simmons, so., Derby

D Carter Turner, sr., Maize

D Connor Walcher, so., Campus

F Alex Escobedo, so., Salina South

F Ricardo Picasso, so., Salina Central

F Eric Rincon, sr., Salina South

F Mike Self, sr., Derby

M Sam Bartlett, sr., Maize

M Caleb Day, so., Derby

M Mikey Deluna, sr., Campus

M Logan Eickelman, jr., Derby

M Nolan Foley, jr., Salina Central

M Sergio Gallegos, jr., Hutchinson

M Preston Gietzen, fr., Maize

M Roman Mendez, jr., Campus

M Jorge Navarro, jr., Salina South

M Mickey Parga, so., Newton

M Xander Valdivia, sr., Newton

G Kesav Bhakta, sr., Maize

Most Valuable Player — Saul Munoz, sr., Derby

Coach of the Year — Paul Burke, Derby