Newton Inv. I

Boys’ swimming

Thursday

NHS Pool

x-exhibitions

Team scores — Andover Central 354, Andover 293, Newton 198, Dodge City 170, Valley Center 129, Winfield 117, Buhler 44, Hutchinson 6.

200-yd. medley relay — 1. Andover A (Diefenbrock, Mirsodikov, H.Gott, J.Gott) 1:48.80, 2. Andover Central A (Cole, Hsu, Damico, Thomas) 1:53.64, 3. Newton A (Barron, M.Musser, Tyrell, James) 1:56.84, 4. Andover Central B (N.Krueger, Huber, Robles, Blankenship) 1:59.68, 5. Winfield A (Gray, Martin, Roark, Compala) 1:59.88, 6. Dodge City A (Lopez, Mendoza, Clare, Wright) 2:01.27, 7. Valley Center A (CMorand, Mollelo, Holmes, A.Morand) 2:02.12, 8. Buhler A (Black, Carlton, Keller, Hines) 2:10.54, 9. Andover B (Champlin, Swan, L.Madden, Stumpe) 2:11.05, 10. Dodge City B (Valente, Ortiz, Raff, Guevara) 2:17.18, 11. Newton C (Maeneke, Dinneen, McCallister, O.Musser) 2:17.37. 12. Newton B (Anderson, Harder, Kenell, Schmidt) 2:27.50-x.

200-yd. freestyle — 1. L.Krueger AC 1:55.43, 2. H.Gott And. 1:58.30, 3. Roark W 2:00.35, 4. Blankenship AC 2:04.52, 5. A.Richter DC 2:10.39, 6. Cole AC 2:10.94, 7. C.Morand VC 2:11.49, 8. Hodge N 2:15.45, 9. Kerr DC 2:27.80, 10. Harder N 2:46.34, 11. Carlton B 2:53.99, 12. C.Richter DC 2:58.86.

200-yd. individual medley — 1. Diefenbrock And. 2:12.16, 2. Damico AC 2:16.17, 3. Hsu AC 2:24.11, 4. Wright DC 2:30.04, 5. Huber AC 2:31.89, 6. Compala W 2:34.38, 7. T.Mitchell N 2:38.78, 8. L.Madden And. 2:39.84, 9. Mollello VC 2:42.49, 10. Black B 2:44.33 11. M.Musser N 2:45.15, 12. Thompson W 3:49.24.

50-yd. freestyle — 1. Ekerberg N 24.26, 2. Crowley AC 24.85, 3. Mirsodikov And. 24.86. 4. Engelken N 24.95, 5. Fitch VC 25.78, 6. Holmes VC 25.97, 7. Clare DC 26.00, 8. Rimbey Hut. 26.60, 9. Schmidt N 27.37, 10. Cain VC 27.82, 11. Chandler AC 28.02, 12. Stumpe And. 28.11.

Diving — 1. Ekerberg N 172.90.

100-yd. butterfly — 1. Damico AC 56.72, 2. J.Gott And. 1:01.73, 3. H.Gott And. 1:02.39, 4. Wright DC 1:03.26, 5. Clare DC 1:04.89, 6. Holmes VC 1:10.07, 7. Gray W 1:14.25, 8. Keller B 1:16.19, 9. Worpel And. 1:21.96, 10. Robles AC 1:23.21, 11. Raff DC 1:24.26, 12. Phrakonenkham W 1:30.36.

100-yd. freestyle — 1. Ellis And. 54.99, 2. Cole AC 56.14, 3. Engelken N 56.81, 4. Barron N 57.68, 5. Compala W 58.33, 6. Kerr DC 1:00.56, 7. B.Madden And. 1:01.55, 8. Kang AC 1:01.59, 9. A.Morand VC 1:01.76, 10. Black B 1:02.01, 11. Swan And. 1:02.91, 12. Rimbey H 1:02.99.

500-yd. freestyle — 1. L.Krueger AC 5:13.61, 2. J.Gott And. 5:24.03, 3. Huber AC 6:02.50, 4. A.Richter DC 6:13.52, 5. Mendoza DC 6:28.55, 6. Gray W 7:17.06, 7. Dolch W 7:20.35, 8. X.Mitchell N 7:48.82, 9. C.Richter DC 8:02.41, 10. Trumpp B 9:38.42.

200-yd. freestyle relay — 1. Andover A (Diefenbach, Ellis, B.Madden, Mirsodikov) 1:38.05, 2. Valley Center A (Holmes, Fitch, A.Morand, C.Morand) 1:43.46, 3. Andover Central A (Cole, Huber, Thomas, Blankenship) 1:43.50, 4. Andover Central B (Kang, Robles, N.Krueger, L.Krueger) 1:46.03, 5. Dodge City A (A.Richter, Kerr, Raff, Mendoza) 1:49.42, 6. Newton A (Engelken, T.Mitchell, Zac.Stenzel, Hodge) 1:49.46, 7. Buhler A (Black, Carlton, Hines, Keller) 1:51.35, 8. Valley Center B (Welch, Mollelo, Ehrstien, Cain) 1:51.40, 9. Winfield A (Phrakonenkham, Warren, Martin, Dolch) 2:04.33, 10. Andover B (Vincent, Worpel, Haberichter, Bair) 2:05.01, 11. Buhler B (Boll, Cross, Hosher, Caywood) 2:07.70, 12. Dodge City B (Valente, Guevara, C.Richter, Ortiz) 2:07.97.

100-yd. backstroke — 1. Diefenbach And. 58.71, 2. Barron N 1:05.29, 3. Roark W 1:05.63, 4. Thomas AC 1:07.42, 5. B.Madden And. 1:08.01, 6. Crowley AC 1:08.42, 7. Hodge N 1:12.88, 8. C.Morand VC 1:13.38, 9. L.Madden And. 1:16.50, 10. Anderson N 1:18.26, 11. Welch VC 1:20.64, 12. Lopez DC 1:21.93.

100-yd. breaststroke — 1. N.Krueger AC 1:07.82, 2. Hsu AC 1:07.99, 3. Mirsodikov And. 1:08.10, 4. Kang AC 1:10.70, 5. Ellis And. 1:11.67, 6. Swan And. 1:15.96, 7. Mollelo VC 1:18.10, 8. Mendoza DC 1:18.23, 9. Fitch VC 1:20.64, 10. A.Morand VC 1:21.39, 11. M.Musser N 1:21.46, 12. Martin W 1:23.86.

400-yd. freestyle relay — 1. Andover Central A (Damico, L.Krueger, N.Krueger, Hsu) 3:49.62, 2. Andover A (J.Gott, Elis, H.Gott, B.Madden) 3:50.70, 3. Newton A Engelken, Hodge, Barron, Ekerberg) 3:54.16, 4. Dodge City A (Clare, A.Richter, Lopez, Wright) 4:03.56, 5. Winfield A (Gray, Phrakonenkham, Roark, Campala) 4:10.00, 6. Andover B (Crowley, Thomas, Chandler, Kang) 4:10.75, 7. Newton B (Schmidt, T.Mitchell, Dineen, M.Musser) 4:31.96, 8. Andover B (L.Madden, Swan, Stumpe, Champlin) 4:35.46, 9. Valley Center A (Cain, Schrag, Schuetz, Hughes) 4:42.10, 10. Dodge City B (Kerr, Ortiz, Valente, C.Richter) 4:55.92, 11. Newton C (Anderson, O.Musser, Kennell, Jaso) 5:08.40-x, 12. Valley Center B (Conrady, Jones, Griffith, Gortan) 5:24.36.