Below is the All-Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference football team as selected by the conference coaches:

u-unanimous selection

First team

Offense

Johnny Feauto-u, QB, Sr., Kansas Wesleyan

Demarco Prewitt-u, RB, Sr., Kansas Wesleyan

Camryn Harrison-u, RB, Jr., Bethel

Cevon Mitchell-Ford-u, RB, Sr., Sterling

Chantz Scurry-u, FB, So., Bethel

Trenton Poe-Evans-u, TE, Sr., Kansas Wesleyan

Stevie Williams-u, WR, Jr., Kansas Wesleyan

Rodney Molette-u, WR, Sr., Bethany

Richard McCauley-u, WR, Sr., Kansas Wesleyan

Eli Smith-u, OL, Sr., Kansas Wesleyan

Dustin Rivera-u, OL, Jr., Southwestern

Chijioke Eguzo-u, OL, Sr., Avila

Rigo Guzman-u, OL, Sr., Sterling

Darrius Brown, OL, Jr., Kansas Wesleyan

Defense

Shaq Bradford-u, DL, Sr., Kansas Wesleyan

Jeremiah Pharms-u, DL, Sr., Friends

Jacob Garcia, DL, Jr., Ottawa

Carvin Duverge, DL, So., Bethel

Grant Torgerson-u, LB, Jr., Southwestern

Josh Seabolt-u, LB, So., Bethel

Charles Barnes III, LB, Jr., Kansas Wesleyan

Nik Furlow, LB, So., Avila

Takota Anderson-u, DB, Sr., Kansas Wesleyan

Kwame Sexton, DB, Jr., Sterling

Twon Collymore-u, DB, So., Sterling

Dominic Brown, DB, Fr., Bethel

Special teams

Eric Butler, UTL, Sr., Sterling

Logan DeMond, K, Fr., Bethel

Connor Kaegi-u, P, Sr., Ottawa

Christian Hopkins-u, KR, Jr., Avila

Edrick Gonzales, PR, Sr., Southwestern

Second team

Offense

Ed Crouch, QB, Sr., McPherson

Keyshawn Wyatt, RB, Jr., Southwestern

Naeem Moore, RB, Sr., Avila

Josh Johnson, RB, Sr., Tabor

Roy Sanders, FB, Jr., Kansas Wesleyan

Janson Robeson, TE, Jr., Sterling

Ben Nikkel, WR, So., McPherson

Derrick Harper, WR, Jr., Tabor

Devin Senerius, WR, Jr., Avila

Ryan Junkermeier, OL, Fr., Bethel

Daniel Fletcher, OL, Sr., Kansas Wesleyan

Dalton Womack, OL, So., McPherson

Layne Becker, OL, Jr., Sterling

Yancey Vanosdell, OL, Sr., Southwestern

Defense

Anthony Munro, DL, Sr., Kansas Wesleyan

Melvin Irby, DL, Sr., Sterling

Josh Lauese, DL, Sr., Tabor

Darren Hicks, DL, Jr., Southwestern

Warren Singletary, LB, Sr., Kansas Wesleyan

Nicholas McGrew, LB, Sr., Sterling

Colby Johnson, LB, Jr., Ottawa

Elvin Turner, LB, Sr., Tabor

Ryon Holmes, DB, Sr., Avila

Caleb Devine, DB, Jr., Tabor

Cameron Howes, DB, Jr., Kansas Wesleyan

Travon Crockett, DB, Jr., Southwestern

Special teams

Charles Barnes III, UTL, Jr., Kansas Wesleyan

Freddy Botello, K, So., Southwestern

Preston Patten, P, Jr., Sterling

Terrell Lightfoot, KR, Fr., Southwestern

Trey Palmer, PR, Fr., Bethel

Honorable mention

Offense

Connor Kaegie, QB, Sr., Ottawa

Zach Esau, QB, Jr., Bethel

Cedrick Phillips, QB, Sr., Sterling

Trey McGee, QB, So., Tabor

Austin Denson, QB, Jr., Bethany

LaMeshio Hill, RB, Jr., McPherson

Quincy Brown, RB, Sr., Friends

Malik Nesbitt, RB, So., Avila

Matthew Graham, RB, Fr., Saint Mary

Marshall McShan, RB, Jr., Friends

Juan Salazar, FB, Jr., Friends

Andrew Williams, TE, So., Avila

Seth Swedorski, TE, So., Tabor

Colton Davis, WR, Fr., Ottawa

Tanner Spencer, WR, Sr., Southwestern

Tanner Galliart, WR, Sr., Bethel

Dylan Foos, WR, Jr., Ottawa

Brooks Shannon, WR, Sr., Southwestern

Eric Butler, WR, Sr., Sterling

Johnny Carmack, WR, Sr., Kansas Wesleyan

Justin Swims, WR, Sr., Tabor

Brayden Francis, WR, So., Bethel

Bryan Barnhart, WR, Sr., Saint Mary

Karim Powell, WR, Jr., Ottawa

Christian Hopkins, WR, Jr., Avila

Shaheem Sanders, WR, Sr., Sterling

CJ Cunningham, OL, So., Avila

Cole Pack, OL, So., Ottawa

Martin Cintora, OL, Sr., Kansas Wesleyan

Keegan Martin, OL, Fr., Bethel

Cooper Burkhart, OL, Sr., Bethany

Grayson Work-Fields, OL, Sr., Ottawa

Ronnie Rogers, OL, Jr., Saint Mary

Ben Robertson, OL, Jr., Saint Mary

John Smith III, OL, Sr., Southwestern

Marvin Phillips, OL, So., Bethel

Brandon Harper, OL, Jr., Avila

Alex Gutierrez, OL, Sr., Kansas Wesleyan

Defense

Charles Tisby, DL, Sr., McPherson

Adam Brown, DL, So., Friends

Joseph Winfield, DL, Sr., Bethel

David Crowhurst, DL, Jr., Avila

Chelsen "Ena" Victorino, DL, Sr., Bethany

Zach Gray, DL, Sr., Southwestern

Carlos Taylor Jr., DL, Sr., Ottawa

Rafael Sangines, DL, Jr., Saint Mary

Joey Hale, DL, Sr., McPherson

JT Duree, DL, So., Sterling

Jordan Brookins, DL, Sr., Friends

Aaron Schoemann, DL, So., Ottawa

Michael Garcia, DL, Jr., Tabor

Robbie Garcia, DL, Jr., Friends

Steven Ford, LB, Sr., Avila

Kollin Goering, LB, So., McPherson

Matthew Blankenship, LB, Sr., Ottawa

Jasper Chavez, LB, Sr., Kansas Wesleyan

Brayden Lock, LB, So., Sterling

David Akao, LB, So., Friends

Clayton Downum, LB, Jr., Southwestern

Jalohn Law, LB, Jr., Saint Mary

Israel Harper, LB, Jr., Southwestern

Dominique Copeland, LB, Jr., Bethel

Patrick Calip, LB, Sr., McPherson

Oscar Scott, LB, Sr., Bethany

Brett Sykes, DB, Sr., McPherson

Jaylin King, DB, Jr., Ottawa

Trey Palmer, DB, Fr., Bethel

Trey Espy, DB, Sr., Saint Mary

Drake Damon, DB, Jr., Friends

Eric Singleton, DB, Jr., Avila

Sherman Arthur, DB, Sr., Friends

Jevaughn Codlin, DB, Sr., Kansas Wesleyan

Jimmy Pitts, DB, Fr., Bethany

Ray Perrault, DB, So., Tabor

Nick Holmes, DB, Jr., Saint Mary

Devin Johnston, DB, So., Ottawa

Rashaan Broomfield, DB, Sr., Kansas Wesleyan

Dwight Wilkerson, DB, So., Sterling

Special teams

Tylor Wooden, UTL, Fr., Bethel

Brooks Shannon, UTL, Sr., Southwestern

Dylan Foos, UTL, Jr., Ottawa

KJ Edwards, K, Jr., Avila

Wyatt Townsend, K, Fr., Bethany

Dalton Rogers, P, So., Southwestern

Derrick Harper, KR, Jr., Tabor

Chance Whitehead, KR, So., Sterling

Devin Senerius, PR, Jr., Avila

Kwame Sexton, PR, Jr., Sterling

Player of the year — Johnny Feauto, Kansas Wesleyan

Defensive player of the year — Shaq Bradford, Kansas Wesleyan

Offensive player of the year – Demarco Prewitt, Kansas Wesleyan

Special teams player of the year — Logan DeMond, Bethel

Dr. Ted Kessinger Champion of Character Award — Chantz Scurry, Bethel

Coach of the year — Myers Hendrickson, Kansas Wesleyan

Assistant coach of the year — John Michaletti, Kansas Wesleyan