Burrton Inv.

Thursday

Harvey County West Park

Top 10 and area finishers

Varsity girls

Team scores — Sedgwick 21, Little River 29, Halstead 30. Goessel, Canton-Galva, Moundridge, Stafford, Burrton no team score. (top four runners score).

Top 10 — 1. Elyse Boden Goe. 22:54, 2. Sofia Boninsenga CG 24:26, 3. Emma Rogers Sed. 24:58, 4. Kalie Brown Sed. 25:00, 6. Myiah Logue M 26:14, 7. Amaya Sneath Sta. 26:42, 8. Jaeli Deel Sta. 27:03, 9. Camryn McGinn Sed. 27:13, 10. Kayla Fox LR 27:14.

Other area runners — 11. Grace Lee Hal. 29:01, 12. Kaitlyn Drake Hal. 30:03, 14. Katelyn Olsen Goe. 30:29, 17. Alyssa Boden Goe. 31:12, 18. Holli Black Hal. 31:24, 19. Lexi Lane Bur. 33:20, 20. Holly Tucker Sed. 43:14.

Varsity boys

Team scores — Halstead 16, Goessel 28, Moundridge 53, Little River 76, Sedgwick 79. Canton-Galva, Burrton, Cunningham, Stafford no team score. (top four runners score).

Top 10 — 1. Jerah Schmidt Goe. 18:35, 2. Isaac Radke Hal. 18:59, 3. Gage Carr Hal. 19:12, 4. (tie) Dawson Driskill Hal. 19:22, Jacob Schrag Goe. 19:22, 6. Morgan Becker CG 19:23, 7. Hayden Davis Hal. 19:25, 8. Thomas Porch Hal. 19:55, 9. Caleb Samland M 20:01, 10. Nathan Nelson LR 20:09.

Other area runners — 11. Tonkiwa Armstrong Bur. 20:15, 12. Blake Bush Hal. 20:16, 13. Timothy Schrag Goe. 20:23, 14. Anthony Florio Hal. 20:24, 15. Jamie Fabrellas Goe. 20:31, 16. Landon Kaufman M 20:37, 17. Mac Unruh M 20:40, 19. Joseph Agee Sed. 20:46, 22. Ben Olsen Goe. 21:07, 23. Dawson Duerksen Goe. 21:19, 24. Lucas Leis Bur. 21:24, 25. Carson Orpin M 21:53, 26. Gavin Pore Sed. 21:58, 27. David Sawyer Goe. 22:00, 31. Colby Croxton Sed. 23:04, 33. Jasper Cochran Sed. 23:35, 34. Evan Ginder M 23:54, 35. Jordan Agee Sed. 24:47, 36. Steven Canada Bur. 26:35.

Junior varsity boys

Team scores — 1. Halstead 10, Goessel 31.

Area runners — 1. Austin Radke Hal. 20:30, 2. Aiden Allmon Hal. 20:38, 3. Nicholas Mendez Hal. 21:03, 4. Andrew Thompson Hal. 22:23, 6. Joey Lapp Goe. 22:40, 8. Micah Engbertsen Hal. 23:27, 9. Dustyn Gagnon Goe. 23:32, 10. Max Cubbage Hal. 23:40, 11. Sam Harrel Goe. 24:23, 14. Mateo Roth M 24:54, 17. Dominic Engelstad Goe. 25:58, 19. Roger Inlow Sed. 27:58.

Middle school

Area results

No times listed

2 miles

Seventh-grade girls — 1. Kaci Young Bur., 2. Brett Young Bur., 3. Amara Nedich Hal., 4. Zoe Mayfield Hal., 5. Mattea Weber Hal., 7. Isabelle Stucky M.

Seventh-grade boys (Team scores: Halstead 13, Sedgwick 29) — 1. Keaston Shields Hal., 2. Landon Lane Hal., 3. Tyler Bryan Sed., 4. Chase Allmon Hal., 5. Caden Harmon Hal., 6. Ethan Wilcox Hal., 7. Colton Robinson Bur., 8. Reid Graber M, 9. Finneas Howard Hal., 10. Daniel Beck Hal., 11. Jace Martin Bur., 13. Ayden Johnston Sed., 14. Cooper Vollbracht Sed., 15. Preston Agee Sed., 16. Toby Young Sed.

Eighth-grade girls (Team score: Halstead 10) — 1. Dominique Schutte Hal., 2. Brooklyn Wilkerson Hal., 3. Kyree Shields Hal., 4. Molly Unruh Hal.

Eighth-grade boys — 2. Daniel Dixon M, 3. Eli Gerber Hal., 4. Lee Beckham Hal., 7. Isaac Durst M.