Berean Academy Inv.

Thursday

Harvey County East Park

Varsity Girls

Team scores - Berean Academy 49, Augusta 50-21, Wichita Trinity Academy 50-open, Mulvane 61. Sunrise Christian Academy, West Elk, Remington, Goessel, Hillsboro, Inman, Hesston, Moundridge, Little River, Bluestem, Burrton no team score.

Medalists — 1. Hannah Grover SCA 19:43.11, 2. Brooke Wiebe BA 20:14.60, 3. Porsha Zweifel Aug. 20:41.96, 4. Lexie Scheufler WTA 21:01.73, 5. Anna Moon Mul. 21:14.70, 6. Alyssa Taylor Aug. 21:17.39, 7. Josie Ware WE 21:26.18, 8. Audrey Van Zelfden Rem. 21:30.86, 9. Elyse Boden Goe. 21:34.07, 10. Emersyn Funk Hil. 21:40.93, 11. Elsa Conzine WTA 21:45.14, 12. Sonya Zimmerman BA 21:46.32, 13. Sara McAllister Aug. 21:46.12, 14. Campbell Williams Mul. 21:467.43, 15. Tayana Nord BA 21:55.31, 16. Ellie Van Selfden 22:03.73, 17. Kira Bolticoff SCA 22:04.83, 18. Emily Hankins Mul. 22:07.24, 19. Avery Edwards WTA 22:13.86, 20. Jenna Elliott WTA 22:18.92, 21. Kessa Case BA 22:27.25, 22. Sophie Stevens Aug. 22:33.08, 23. Alexis Rohr WTA 22:34.03, 24. Ainsley Duell Hil. 22:34.42, 25. Hannah Martisko In. 22:47.62.

Other area finishers — 26. Danielle Bathelme Hes. 22:48.47, 27. Ashtyn Matzek BA 22:52.39, 32. Myiah Logue Mdg. 23:57.43, 33. Alli Willour Rem. 24:11.57, 40. Danielle Erb Hes. 25:08.14, 41. Emily Wedel Rem. 25:23.25, 45. Kendall Hawes Hes. 47. Lexi Lane Bur. 28:08.36.

Varsity boys

Team scores — Berean Academy 40, Hesston 54, Augusta 86, Goessel 104, Mulvane 111, Moundridge 148, Hillsboro 151, West Elk 190. Remington, Canton-Galva, Wichita Trinity Academy, Inman, Sunrise Christian Academy, Bluestem, Little River, Hutchinson Central Christian, Burrton no team score.

Medalists — 1. Asher Brown Rem. 16:52.01, 2. Morgan Becker CG 17:00.04, 3. Ian Carroll WTA 17:02.77, 4. Drew Janzen BA 17:18.23, 5. Johnny Yang Hes. 17:25.00, 6. Nicholas Martisko In. 17:27.37, 7. Jerah Schmidt Goe. 17:38.39, 8. Christian Darrah CG 17:39.11, 9. Trey Topham BA 17:52.93, 10. Gavin Tucker BA 17:54.13, 11. Eli Nord BA 17:54.13, 12. Caleb Diener Hil. 17:55.96, 13. Carter Funk Hes. 18:02.86, 14. Jacob Dieter Aug. 18:07.28, 15. Beckham Jantzi Hes. 18:13.70, 16. Gideon Fox Aug. 18:17.54, 17. Nathan Lindholm SCA 18:21.99, 18. Tristan Reed Hil. 18:27.56, 19. Chris Dietrich Mul. 18:28.15, 20. Kyle Jones Mul. 18:29.18, 21. Jeb Carlson Hes. 18:30.26, 22. Jacob Schrag Goe. 18:32.36, 23. Jett Lucas Blu.18:35.84, 24. Isaac Laird SCA 18:37.21, 25. Nathan Nelson LR 18:40.36.

Other area finishers — 26. Caleb Samland Mdg. 18:44.06, 28. Joey Kueker Hes. 18:52.92, 29. Will Bartel Hes. 18:54.29, 30. Dawson Duerksen Goe. 18:56.70, 35. Sam Snook BA 19:04.24, 38. Tokiwa Armstrong 19:08.36, 40. James Peters Hes. 19:18.85, 42. Mac Unruh Mdg. 19:23.29, 43. Landon Kaufman Mdg. 19:23.63, 44. Seth Langenberg BA 19:25.82, 47. Timothy Schrag Goe. 19:29.68, 48. Lucas Leis Bur. 19:39.21, 49. Carson Orpin Mdg. 19:51.55, 50. Jamie Fabrellas Goe. 20:01.49, 52. Ben Olson Goe. 20:10.79, 54. Matthew Peters Rem. 20:24.90, 63. Evan Ginder Mdg. 22:40.63, 64. Luke Bumm Rem. 22:44.13, 65. Sam Schmidt Rem. 23:16.21, 66. Steven Canada Bur. 24:15.83.

JV girls

No team scores

Area finishers – 1. Elsie Clark Hes. 22:42.92, 2. Katherine Harms BA 25:07.34, 7. Reagan Matzek BA 26:01.47, 14. MacKenzie Koehn Hes. 28:26.07, 15. Madison Briggs BA 28:33.74, 17. Karen Pope Hes. 30:22.92.

JV boys

Team scores — Hesston 20, Augusta 38, Goessel 72.

Area finishers — 1. Wyatt Wright Rem. 18:30.40, 2. Jason Hecht Hes. 19:16.71, 3. Micah Dahlsten Hes. 19:17.10, 4. Ayden Summers Hes. 19:17.78, 5. Noah LeFevre Hes. 19:25.99, 10. David Sawyer Goe. 20:48.45, 11. Blake Good Hes. 20:54.67, 12. Joey Lapp Goe. 20:56.36, 17. Parker Stucky 21:42.25, 21. Sam Herrel Goe. 21:56.05, 25. Nathan Baldauf Hes. 22:26.27, 26. Caleb Thompson Hes. 22:29.87, 28. Dustyn Gagnon Goe. 22:38.42, 31. Cedon Yoder Hes. 22:43.43, 32. Ben Roth Hes. 22:47.95, 35. Mateo Roth Mdg. 23:07.75, 36. Zack Latta Hes. 23:18.36, 39. Trevor Gamble Hes. 24:03.67, 42. Dominic Englestad Goe. 24:55.21, 45. Nick Struoss Mdg. 26:22.86, 46. Alex Martin Rem. 26:45.70, 47. Lucas Roth Hes. 26:51.24, 48. Jonah Arrasmith Hes. 26:59.31.

Middle school

Eighth-grade girls

Area finishers (3,200-m.) — 2. Ava Klaassen Rem. 14:45.0, 3. Bri Hochstetler Rem. 14:48.0, 5. Macy Brown Rem. 15:50.0, 6. Abbey Evans BA 17:25.0.

Eighth-grade boys

Area finishers (3,200-m.) — 2. Nick Krebs BA 12:39.70, 3. Andrew Peters Rem. 12:46.99, 6. Daniel Dixon Mdg. 13:11.81, 9. Gavin Evans BA 13:58.01, 11. Luke Wright Hes. 15:26.27, 13. Nathan Bollinger Hes. 16:02.56, 17. Isaac Durst Mdg. 17:30.81.

Seventh-grade results have not yet been received.

Halstead Inv.

Thursday

Wedgewood GC

Varsity Girls

Team scores — Southeast of Saline 50, Smoky Valley 67, Circle 72, Douglass 124, Hutchinson Trinity 150, Pretty Prairie 167, Cheney 172, Halstead 176, Clearwater 178. Ellinwood, Marion, Classical School of Wichita, Belle Plaine, Wichita Collegiate, Haven, Goddard, Sedgwick, Udall no team score.

Top 20 — 1. Alderson, Jentrie SES 19:32.7; 2. Hammeke, Erin Ell. 20:06.0; 3. Trotter, Hayley Clear. 20:27.6; 4. Emma, Willour Cir. 20:33.1; 5. Coombes, Kendall Dgl. 20:39.6; 6. Lambert, Gracie SV 20:41.4; 7. Grimmett, Heidi Mar. 20:50.1; 8. Prochazka, Ashley SES 20:55.7; 9. Pearson, Mallorie SES 20:56.9; 10. Klepper, Ashtin Ell. 21:00.5; 11. Reno, Mollie Che. 21:03.3; 12. Schroeder, Parker Hal. 21:09.7; 13. Kenas, Olivia CSW 21:17.8; 14. Peterson, Ellise SV 21:38.2; 15. Choriego, Rebecka Cir. 21:55.7; 16. Mitchell, Maranda Dgl. 22:07.6; 17. Kate, Webb Cir. 22:09.9; 18. Peterson, Kajsa SV 22:11.0; 19. Hedrick, Kya BP 22:13.6; 20. White, Abigail PP 22:15.4.

Other area finishers — 31. Rogers, Emma Sed. 22:48.2; 40. Lee, Grace Hal. 23:23.6; 53. Weber, Leah Hal. 24:03.0; 57. Goodwin, Ashlynn Gdd. 24:32.0; 65. Drake, Katelyn Hal. 25:41.0; 69. McGinn, Camryn Sed. 26:26.5; 76. Black, Holli Hal. 27:57.4; 78. Tucker, Holly Sed. 38:17.2.

Varsity Boys

Team scores — Southeast of Saline 30, Circle 64, Clearwater 107, Smoky Valley 129, Halstead 147, Wichita Collegiate 172, Hutchinson Trinity 188, Cheney 191, Goddard 222, Haven 314, Ellinwood 335, Pretty Prairie 340, Marion 352, Belle Plaine 369, Sedgwick 400. Classical School of Wichita, Douglass, Udall, Wellington no team score.

Top 20 — 1. Sprecker, Dylan SES 16:34.2; 2. Bixler-Large, Cole Clear. 16:41.5; 3. Gleason, Luke SES 16:49.9; 4. Jackson, Dominic SES 16:58.7; 5. Heline, Ryan SV 17:10.9; 6. Jacobson, eli Cir. 17:14.1; 7. Ryan, Derry Cir. 17:22.2; 8. Shive, Paul CSW 17:23.9; 9. Riggins, Jackson Che. 17:26.1; 10. Trotter, Zach Clear. 17:27.3; 11. Jackson, Damion SES 17:28.2; 12. Meyer, CJ WC 17:28.7; 13. Hanson, Andrew SES 17:31.1; 14. Albers, Ethan Che. 17:35.8; 15. Gwyn, Tyler WC 17:38.1; 16. Lubbers, Mason Gdd. 17:48.3; 17. Schoenhofer, Bryson Cir. 17:51.0; 18. Hunter, Ian Cir. 17:51.9; 19. Keller, Simeon Cir. 17:52.2; 20. Sieter, Mason Clear. 17:55.1.

Other area finishers — 21. Radke, Isaac Hal. 17:56.2; 27. Carr, Gage Hal. 18:11.6; 28. Driskill, Dawson Hal. 18:13.3; 34. Porch, Thomas Hal. 18:33.1; 43. Johnson, Spencer Hal. 19:00.4; 49. Bush, Blake Hal. 19:12.2; 50. Floro, Anthony Hal. 19:19.4; 80. Pore, Gavin Sed. 20:35.6; 83. Croxton, Colby Sed. 21:04.9; 88. Cochran, Jasper Sed. 21:43.5; 90. Agee, Jordan Sed. 21:48.0; 102. Inlow, Roger Sed. 24:21.0.

JV Boys

Team scores — Halstead 52, Southeast of Saline 53, Clearwater 55, Smoky Valley 64, Haven 136.

Area finishers — 1. Davis, Hayden Hal. 18:35.2; 6. Allmon, Aiden Hal. 19:41.1; 8. Radke, Austin Hal. 19:56.7; 13. Mendez, Nickolas Hal. 20:09.1; 32. Cubbage, Max Hal. 21:19.7; 34. Thompson, Andrew Hal. 21:28.8; 44. Engebretsen, Micah Hal. 22:45.7.

Middle school

Area finishers

Seventh-grade girls (one mile) — 10. Nedich, Amare Hal. 6:51.8; 12. Mayfield, Zoe Hal. 6:57.1; 17. Weber, Mattea Hal. 7:10.3; 46. Wallace, Kamryn Sed. 8:50.7.

Seventh-grade boys (one mile) — 3. Shields, Keaston Hal. 6:00.6; 9. Harmon, Caden Hal. 6:10.2; 13. Allmon, Chase Hal. 6:16.5; 14. Bryan, Tyler Sed. 6:17.1; 21. Wilcox, Ethan Hal. 6:24.9; 35. Howard, Finneas Hal. 6:37.8; 44. Beck, Daniel Hal. 6:56.7; 48. Johnston, Ayden Sed. 7:09.6; 58. Agee, Preston Sed. 7:55.9; 63. Vollbracht, Cooper Sed. 8:13.4; 65. Young, Toby Sed. 8:26.8.

Eighth-grade girls (two miles) — 8. Wilkinson, Brooklyn Hal. 15:17.5; 9. Shields, Kyree Hal. 15:18.4; 12. Unruh, Molly Hal. 15:34.4.

Eighth-grade boys (two miles) — 8. Gerber, Elijah Hal. 13:17.0; 11. Lee, Beckham Hal. 13:33.7.