Ark Valley-

Chisholm Trail League

Division I

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

Derby;2;0;3;0

Maize;2;0;3;0

Newton;1;1;1;2

Sal.Central;1;1;1;2

Hutchinson;0;1;1;2

Sal.South;0;1;0;3

Campus;0;2;0;3

Division II

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

And.Central;2;0;3;0

Maize South;2;0;3;0

Goddard;1;1;2;1

G.Eisenhower;1;1;2;1

Valley Ctr.;0;1;1;2

Arkansas City;0;1;0;3

Andover;0;2;0;3

Division III

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

Buhler;2;0;3;0

McPherson;2;0;3;0

Winfield;1;1;2;1

Augusta;1;1;1;2

El Dorado;0;2;1;2

Circle;0;2;0;3

Division IV

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

Andale;3;0;3;0

Clearwater;3;0;3;0

W.Collegiate;3;0;3;0

Mulvane;0;3;0;3

Rose Hill;0;3;0;3

Wellington;0;3;0;3

Central Kansas League

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

Halstead;3;0;3;0

Hesston;3;0;3;0

Hoisington;3;0;3;0

Haven;2;1;2;1

Hillsboro;1;2;1;2

Larned;1;2;1;2

Nickerson;1;2;1;2

Smoky Val.;1;2;1;2

Lyons;0;3;0;3

Pratt;0;3;0;3

Heart of America

(unofficial)

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

Ell-Saline;3;0;3;0

Sedgwick;2;0;3;0

Hut.Trinity;2;1;2;1

Inman;1;1;1;2

Sterling;1;2;1;2

Marion;0;2;1;2

Remington;0;3;0;3

HOAL 8-man

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

Moundridge;1;0;2;1

Bennington;0;1;2;1

Wheat State League

8-Man

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

Canton-Galva;2;0;3;0

Goessel;2;0;2;1

Solomon;2;0;2;1

Little Rv.;1;1;2;1

Peabod-Burns;1;1;1;2

Centre;1;2;1;2

Rural Vista;1;2;1;2

Herington;0;2;0;3

Wakefield;0;2;0;3

Heart of the Plains

8-Man

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

South Barber;2;0;2;1

Skyline;1;0;3;0

Pretty Prairie;1;0;1;2

H.Cent.Chr.;2;1;2;1

Norwich;1;1;2;1

Fairfield;1;1;1;2

Stafford;0;1;0;3

Burrton;0;3;0;3

a-Attica-Arg.;x;x;1;2

b-Cunningham;x;x;0;3

a-not playing for league title.

b-six-man team.

KSHSAA Districts

Class 5A West

;W;L;TB

Maize;3;0;+39

W.Northwest;3;0;+30

Maize South;3;0;+28

Liberal;2;1;+25

Bishop Carroll;2;1;+22

Emporia;2;1;+17

Great Bend;2;1;+51

G.Eisenhower;2;1;0

Valley Center;1;2;-9

Salina Cent.;1;2;-10

Kapaun-Mt. Carmel;1;2;-18

Hays;1;2;-25

Newton;1;2;-25

Andover;0;3;-14

W.Heights;0;3;-29

Salina South;0;3;-35

For 3A through 1A and Eight-Man: district champion, runner-up, 3-third place, 4-fourth place.

Class 3A, District 5

;district;overall

;W;L;W;L;TB

Halstead;0;0;0;3;0

Hesston;0;0;0;3;0

Chapman;0;0;0;1;2

Clay Center;0;1;2;0

Smoky Val.;0;0;1;2;0

Rock Creek;0;0;1;2;0

Class 2A, District 6

;district;overall

;W;L;W;L;TB

Garden Plain;0;0;3;0;0

Conway Springs;0;0;2;1;0

Hutch.Trinity;0;0;2;1;0

Chaparral;0;0;1;2;0

Remington;0;0;0;3;0

Wich.Independent;0;0;0;3;0

Class 1A, District 7

;district;overall

;W;L;W;L;TB

Sedgwick;0;0;3;0;0

Inman;0;0;1;2;0

Meade;0;0;0;3;0

Sublette;0;0;0;3;0

Eight-Man I, District 4

;district;overall

;W;L;W;L;TB

Canton-Galva;0;0;3;0;0

Solomon;0;0;2;1;0

Bennington;0;0;2;1;0

Peabody-Burns;0;0;1;2;0

Goessel;0;0;2;1;0

Herington;0;0;0;3;0

Eight-Man I, District 5

;district;overall

;W;L;W;L;TB

Skyline;0;0;3;0;0

Moundridge;0;0;2;1;0

Little River;0;0;2;1;0

Central Plains;0;0;1;2;0

Macksville;0;0;1;2;0

St. John-Hudson;0;0;0;3;0

Eight-Man II, District 7

;district;overall

;W;L;W;L;TB

South Barber;2;0;2;1;+35

Pretty Prairie;1;0;1;2;+18

H.Cent.Chr.;1;1;2;1;+7

Norwich;1;1;2;1;0

Fairfield;1;1;1;2;0

South Haven;0;1;0;3;-21

Burrton;0;2;0;3;-39