Southeast of Saline Inv.

Tuesday

Area results

(Top 25 varsity medal)

GIRLS

Team scores — Southeast of Saline 22, Berean Academy 34, Hesston 75. Halstead, Lincoln, Minneapolis, Ellsworth, Hillsboro, Russell, Salina Sacred Heart, Sylvan-Lucas Unified, Solomon, Abilene, Smoky Valley, Junction City no team score.

Area finishers — 13. Brooke Wiebe BA 19:42.50, 9. Sonya Zimmerman BA 21:17.18, 12, Tayana Nord BA 21:43.52, 13. Kessa Case BA 21:43.79, 17. Ashtyn Matzek BA 22:11.53, 19. Parker Schroeder Hal. 22:56.79, 25. Leah Weber Hal. 24:02.59, 27. Grace Lee Hal. 24:39.98, 29. Danielle Barthelme Hes. 24:59.51, 31. Katelyn Drake Hal. 25:51.92, 32. Danielle Erb Hes. 25:58.56, 35. Kendall Hawes Hes. 26:29.28, 41. MacKenzie Koehn Hes. 29:07.36, 42. Karen Pope Hes. 31:22.06.

JV Girls — 1. Elsie Clark Hes. 22:05.32, 10. Reagan Matzek BA 25:33.66, 11. Kathryn Harris BA 25:43.25, 17. Madison Briggs BA 30:37.39.

BOYS

Team scores — Southeast of Saline 22, Berean Academy 38, Hesston 115-37, Ellsworth 115-45, Halstead 125, Abilene 153, Chapman 205, Minneapolis 214, Salina Sacred Heart 237, Hillsboro 253, Smoky Valley 290. Russell, Junction City, Sylvan-Lucas Unified no team score.

Area finishers — 4. Drew Janzen BA 16:35.71, 5. Andrew Harder BA 16:37.47, 7. Trey Topham BA 16:56.24, 8. Johnny Yang Hes. 16:56.58, 9. Gavin Tucker BA 16:56.88, 13. Eli Nord BA 17:10.96, 15. Gage Carr Hal. 17:35.46, 17. Thomas Porch Hal. 17:56.05, 24. Jeb Carlson Hes. 18:05.48, 25. Carter Funk Hes. 18:06.85, 26. Beckham Jantzi Hes. 18:11.26, 29. Sam Snook BA 18:20.40, 30. Spencer Johnson Hal. 18:29.50, 33. Dawson Driskill Hal. 18:40.62, 36. Blake Bush Hal. 18:46.54, 37. Jason Hecht Hes. 18:54.77, 39. Micah Dahlsten Hes. 18:56.00, 40. Anthony Floro Hal. 18:57.26, 42. Noah LeFevre Hes. 19:07.99, 62. Hayden Davis Hal. 20:58.91.

JV Boys (team scores; SE Salina 42, Hesston 56-27, Halstead 56-30, Minneapolis 87, Chapman 94) — 1. Isaac Radke Hal. 17:36.73, 3. Joey Kueker Hes. 18:26.74, 4. Will Bartel Hes. 18:35.05, 5. James Peters Hes. 18:48.00, 8. Austin Radke Hal. 19:07.76, 10. Aiden Allmon Hal. 19:17.41, 11. Seth Langenberg BA 19:34.07, 17. Nickolas Mendez Hal. 20:15.25, 20. Parker Stucky BA 20:52.27, 26. Caleb Thompson Hes. 21:40.28, 32. Zack Latta Hes. 22:02.20, 33. Andrew Thompson Hal. 22:11.86, 36. Cedon Yoder Hes. 22:45.28, 37. Trevor Gamble Hes. 22:51.84, 41. Nathan Baldauf Hes. 23:18.34, 43. Ben Roth Hes. 23:26.62, 44. Max Cubbage Hal. 23:48.73, 46. Micah Engrebretsen Hal. 24:15.70.

MIDDLE SCHOOL

7th Grade Girls: (2 mile) — 8. Zoe Mayfield Hal. 15:22.27, 15. Amare Nedich Hal. 16:45.78, 33. Serena Harder BA 25:05.73.

7th Grade Boys: (2 mile) (Team scores: Southeast of Saline 45, Halstead 70, Salina South 75, Abilene 96, Hesston 97, Concordia 107) — 6. Chase Allmon Hal. 13:37.78, 7. Keaston Shields Hal. 13:38.00, 11. Casey Heinrichs Hes. 13:57.91, 16. Caden Harmon Hal. 14:29.90, 18. Jack Gish Hes. 14:34.24, 24. Ethan Wilcox Hal. 15:01.15, 25. Finn Fuqua Hes. 15:01.86, 27. Carson Johnston Hes. 15:18.83, 38. Finneas Howard Hal. 16:15.94, 41. Daniel Beck Hal. 16:37.66, 50. Ethan Dilks Hes. 18:25.23.

8th Grade Girls: (2 mile) — 6. Dominique Schutte Hal. 14:07.56, 21. Brooklyn Wilkinson Hal. 16:33.48, 22. Kyree Shields Hal. 16:34.50, 24. Molly Unruh Hal. 16:48.98, 26. Abby Evans BA 18:03.37.

8th Grade Boys: (2 mile) — 3. Nick Krebs BA 12:32.51, 7. Layne Clark Hes. 13:05.25, 9. Ethan Thompson Hes. 13:22.92, 16. Eli Gerber Hal. 13:47.50, 23. Beckham Lee Hal. 14:19.65, 24. Gavin Evans BA 14:20.87, 39. Nathan Bollinger Hes. 16:02.97, 46. Luke Wright Hes. 17:06.68.

Marion Inv.

Thursday

Marion CC

Area results

GIRLS

Team scores — Remington 23, Hutchinson Trinity 33. Marion, Goessel, Canton-Galva, Inman, Haven, Wichita Independent, Herington, Sedgwick, Ell-Saline, Moundridge, Little River, Burrton no team score.

Area finishers — 1. Lucy Brown Rem. 21:35.72, 3. Elyse Boden Goe. 21:59.71, 4. Audrey Van Zelfden Rem. 22:08.37, 5. Ellie Van Zelfden Rem. 22:43.51, 12. Kalie Brown Sed. 23:22.89, 13. Emma Rogers Sed. 23:57.38, 19. Allie Willour Rem. 24:40.72, 21. Porclein Unruh Goe. 25:11.20, 23. Myiah Logue Mdg. 25:45.06, 25. Camryn McGinn Sed. 25:59.98, 28. Emily Wedel Ren, 26:32.01, 34. Lexi Lane Bur. 28:55.96, 36. Holly Tucker Sed. 36:19.95.

JV girls — 8. Katelyn Olson Goe. 26:55.54, 9. Alyssa Boden Goe. 30:10.86.

BOYS

Team scores — Ell-Saline 51, Moundridge 60, Haven 70, Marion 87, Sedgwick 96, Remington 112. Canton-Galva, Little River, Wichita Independent, Herington, Hutchinson Trinity, Burrton, Goessel no team score.

Area finishers — 1. Asher Brown Rem. 16:47.33, 7. Caleb Samland Mdg. 19:10.52, 8. Landon Kaufman Mdg. 19:10.77, 9. Mac Unruh Mdg. 19:11.14, 18. Carson Orpin Mdg. 20:03.56, 19. Joseph Agee Sed. 20:06.02, 23. Lucas Leis Bur. 20:23.56, 26. Gavin Pore Sed. 20:49.72, 27. David Sawyer Goe. 20:51.86, 29. Colby Croxton Sed. 20:58.53, 30. Jasper Cochran Sed. 21:07.07, 32. Matthew Peters Rem. 21:17.75, 38. Jordan Agee Sed. 22:44.87, 40. Josh Day Rem. 23:20.16, 44. Luke Bumm Rem. 23:47.41, 45. Sam Schmidt Rem. 23:56.08, 46. Evan Ginder Mdg. 24:06.88, 47. Jim Bumm Rem. 24:30.19, 48. Roger Inlow Sed. 26:20.00.

JV Boys — 1. Dustyn Gagnon Goe. 21:00.71, 2. Joey Lapp Goe. 21:05.70, 8. Sam Herrel Goe. 21:51.59, 18. Mateo Roth Mdg. 25:06.68.