SOFTBALL

Central Kansas League

First Team

u-unanimous selection

P Maguire Estill, Haven, so.-u

P Taylor Boxberger, Hoisington, jr.-u

P Kami Theis, Pratt, so.

P Lauren Barnes, Smoky Valley, jr.

C Skylar Eidson, Hoisington, sr.

1B Lynzi Myrick, Larned, jr.

2B Erin Jackson, Pratt, so.

3B Brianna Cruz, Pratt, sr.-u

SS Madalynn Wilson, Pratt, sr.

OF Kassidy Nixon, Hoisington, fr.

OF Jenna Fincham, Pratt, sr.

OF Kylie Hefling, Haven, jr.

OF Alea Makings, Larned, sr.

DH Madi Tolle, Smoky Valley, fr.

UT Brooke Brawner, Haven, so.

Second Team

P Brooke Brawner, Haven, so.

P Logan Griffitt, Lyons, sr.

P Kassidy Nixon, Hoisington, fr.

P Skylre Stucky, Hillsboro, fr.

P Jayden Rehlander, Nickerson, fr.

C Morgan Rogers, Pratt, sr.

1B Gracie Aylard, Hoisington, fr.

2B Emily Robl, Lyons, so.

3B Trinity Dolezal, Hoisington, sr.

SS Dani Klein, Hillsboro, so.

OF Lindsey Gerlach, Smoky Valley, sr.

OF Madyson Beckett, Halstead, sr.

OF Sierra Nisly, Haven, sr.

OF Brianna Russell, Lyons, so.

DH Livia Swift, Pratt, fr.

UT Cheyenne Bernhardt, Hillsboro, sr.

Honorable Mention

1B Solle Werner, Halstead, sr.

UT Callie Considine, Halstead, sr.

C Kaylie Kincaid, Haven, jr.

UT Rylie Schilling, Hesston, sr.

OF Hannah Ferguson, Hesston, jr.

OF Trinity Malm, Hillsboro, sr.

1B Tuesday Weisbeck, Hillsboro, so.

2B Reese Hefley, Hillsboro, fr.

2B Jenna Urban, Hoisington, jr.

OF Kadence Urban, Hoisington, fr.

3B Baylea Perez, Larned, sr.

OF Ivory Muldrow, Larned, sr.

C Ashley Fierro, Lyons, sr.

DH Brooke Engelland, Nickerson, sr.

C Kaitlyn Daines, Nickerson, fr.

SS Brylee Engelland, Nickerson, sr.

2B Cami Bass, Nickerson, so.

OF Lexi Walker, Pratt, fr.

1B Allisan McGowan, Pratt, sr.

1B Addison Haiden, Smoky Valley, sr.

SS Kira Haxton, Smoky Valley, sr.

C Claire Broxterman, Smoky Valley, so.

Heart of America League

First Team

P Jordan Galliher, Hutchinson Trinity, sr.

P Elizabeth Horsch, Sterling, jr.

C Caitlin Crisp, Remington, sr.

C Olivia Shank, Hutchinson Trinity, sr.

IF Meg Friday, Hutchinson Trinity, jr.

IF Makenzie Elmore, Moundridge, so.

IF Jayden May, Marion, fr.

IF Erica Naccarato, Hutchinson Trinity, sr.

OF Chisholm Waner, Marion, so.

OF Hayley Hughes, Hutchinson Trinity, so.

OF Bennie Horsch, Sterling, fr.

U Sydnee Carder, Sterling, sr.

DP Melissa Juhnke, Sedgwick, sr.

Second Team

P Morgan Thunberg, Remington, sr.

P ZiZi Sebrant, Moundridge, jr.

C Abby Riffel, Sterling, jr.

C Macy Sigel, Marion, so.

IF Macy DeWitt, Inman, sr.

IF Brianna Catlin, Sedgwick, so.

IF Makenna Linden, Sterling, fr.

IF Tori Shults, Marion, sr.

OF Corrina Crabb, Marion, sr.

OF Lacie Kohman, Ell-Saline, fr.

OF Ashtyn Schroeder, Inman, jr.

U Madison Hamilton, Remington, jr.

DP Kamryn Gillespie, Sterling, jr.

Honorable Mention

P Taylinn Lacey, Sedgwick, so.

P Grace Overton, Marion, jr.

C Paige Brown, Sedgwick, so.

C Rachel Harmon, Inman, jr.

C Erin Durst, Moundridge, so.

C Keira Sebrant, Moundridge, sr.

IF Ellen Durst, Moundridge, sr.

IF Bethany Regehr, Remington sr.

IF Laura Savage, Marion, so.

IF Karlie Boeken, Sterling, so.

IF Hope Schriner, Inman, jr.

IF Cassi Wedel Remington, jr.

IF Maddy Strecker, Hutchinson Trinity jr.

IF Ashton Travis, Bennington, jr.

OF Abby Palacioz, Hutchinson Trinity, jr.

OF Jordan Murphy, Bennington, jr.

DP Kennedy Shober, Inman, sr.

BASEBALL

Central Kansas League

First Team

P Carson Cornelius, Nickerson, sr.-u

P Kaden Evert, Pratt, sr.-u

P Dawson Driskill, Halstead, jr.

P Derek Boxberger, Hoisington, sr.

C Chandler Eaton, Nickerson, sr.

1B Wyatt Schrag, Pratt, sr.

2B Carson Cornelius, Nickerson, sr.-u

3B Brendan Boles, Hesston, sr.

SS Tanner Schrag, Nickerson, sr.-u

OF Travis Thies, Pratt, sr.-u

OF Hunter Hein, Hillsboro, jr.

OF Brady Cox, Hesston, so.

OF Jarred Bieberle, Hoisington, jr.

DH Brandon Ceniceros, Larned, jr.

UT Myles Menges, Hoisington, sr.

Second Team

P Johnny Huggard, Nickerson, sr.

P Brady Cox, Hesston, so.

P Aidan Smyth, Larned, so.

P Grant Bolen, Pratt, sr.

C Jack Stelter, Larned, so.

1B Noah Salazar, Nickerson, jr.

2B Nate Kolm, Pratt, sr.

3B Tre Garcia, Nickerson, jr.

SS Matthew Potucek, Hillsboro, fr.

OF Caleb Potucek, Hillsboro, jr.

OF Kaden Evert, Pratt, sr.

OF Kaleb Jackson, Nickerson, sr.

OF Camden McDonald, Hesston, jr.

DH Jacob Specht, Hoisington, jr.

UT Dawson Driskill, Halstead, jr.

UT Brandon Malm, Smoky Valley, so.

Honorable Mention

C David Schulte, Halstead, sr.

P Chandler Drake, Halstead, fr.

P Jamar Miller, Haven, sr.

OF Mario Quintero, Haven, jr.

1B Brooks Gardner, Hillsboro, sr.

OF Jess Philpott, Hillsboro, jr.

2B Braxton Donnovan, Hoisington, sr.

3B Avery Brewer, Hoisington, jr.

SS Mason Perez, Larned, jr.

DH Brandon McClure, Lyons, sr.

OF Zach Shanline, Pratt, sr.

1B Chris Mullen, Smoky Valley, sr.

Heart of America League

First Team

P Sam Zinn, Marion, sr.

P Andrew Hoffsommer, Sedgwick, sr.

P Nolan Crumrine, Sedgwick, so.

C Carter Brown, Inman, so.

1B Evan Heidebrecht, Marion, sr.

2B Hooper Schroeder, Sedgwick, sr.

3B Luke Lanning, Marion, jr.

SS Clayton Gish, Bennington, sr.

OF Colton Smith, Sedgwick, sr.

OF Connor Brown, Inman, jr.

OF Kale Schroeder, Sedgwick, jr.

U Cooper Carpenter, Marion, jr.

DH Trey Siemens, Sedgwick, sr.

Second Team

P Landen Snyder, Inman, so.

P Kyler Konrade, Inman, fr.

P Chase Stringer, Marion, sr.

P Jaxton Tracy, Marion, jr.

C Connor Anglin, Ell-Saline, jr.

1B Mason Lacey, Sedgwick, jr.

2B Owen Bradley, Ell-Saline, jr.

3B Colton Bunting, Ell-Saline, jr.

SS Lance Hoffsommer, Sedgwick, fr.

OF Joel Came, Ell-Saline, sr.

OF Cody Hazelton, Moundridge, sr.

OF Derick Johnson, Inman, so.

OF Cole Sommers, Remington, jr.

U Weston Sommer, Remington, sr.

U Jayden Leonhardt, Inman, so.

DH Blaine Mermis, Marion, sr.

Honorable Mention

P Kyle Shipley, Bennington, sr.

P Myles Work, Ell-Saline, so.

P Collin Kohl, Moundridge, jr.

C Wyatt Falco, Moundridge, so.

2B Corbin Unruh, Moundridge, so.

3B Jon Schlosser, Moundridge, so.

OF Henry Burns, Sedgwick, so.

OF Cameron Steward, Marion, sr.

U Braden Scribner, Remington, fr.