Canton-Galva

CKTL Meet

Tuesday at Goessel

Area results

GIRLS

Team scores — Berean Academy 194, Goessel 112, Little River 63, Solomon 52, Canton-Galva 46, Fairfield 41.

100-m. dash — 1. Eldridge, Anna BA 13.62; 6. Boden, Alyssa G 14.65; 7. Wiebe, Brittany BA 14.68; 13. Guerroro, Megan G 15.65.

200-m. dash — 2. Harms, Katherine BA 30.09; 4. Dugger, Sophie BA 31.31; 5. Abbott, Aspen G 31.78; 9. Harms, Elise BA 32.66; 11. Boden, Alyssa G 33.91.

400-m. dash — 1. Mullins, Erin BA 1:08.24; 3. Flaming, Emily G 1:11.52; 4. Harms, Katherine BA 1:11.87; 5. Schmucker, Elizabeth G 1:12.76.

800-m. run — 1. Wiebe, Brooke BA 2:35.62; 2. Zimmerman, Sonya BA 2:47.52; 3. Unruh, Porclein G 2:56.12.

1,600-m. run — 1. Eldridge, Clara BA 5:44.52; 2. Clark, Elsie G 6:17.24; 3. Matzek, Ashtyn BA 6:19.75; 4. Topham, Erin BA 6:38.74; 5. Boden, Elyse G 7:08.06.

3,200-m. run — 1. Topham, Erin BA 12:24.68; 2. Clark, Elsie G 13:52.31; 3. Boden, Elyse G 16:25.93; 5. Miller, Edel G 19:51.93.

100-m. HH — 1. Eldridge, Clara BA 17.59; 2. Smith, Chloe G 20.72.

300-m. LH — 2. Smith, Teagan BA 53.28; 3. Meyer, Stephany G 54.31; 5. Smith, Chloe G 58.72.

4x100-m. relay — 1. Berean Academy (Wiebe, Wiebe, Wiebe, Eldridge) 53.59; 3. Goessel (Abbott, Boden, Boese, Schmucker) 57.46.

4x400-m. relay — 1. Berean Academy (Wiebe, Topham, Mullins, Wiebe) 37.06; 2. Goessel (Meyer, Flaming, Clark, Schmucker) 45.38.

4x800-m. relay — 1. Berean Academy (Wiebe, Matzek, Smith, Zimmerman) 11:34.87; 2. Goessel (Unruh, Zogleman, Herrel, Flaming) 12:16.18.

High jump — 2. Clark, Elsie G 4-8; 3. Smith, Teagan BA 4-2; 4. Herrel, Bethany G 4-2; 5. Harms, Elise BA 4-0; 6. Smith, Johanna BA 4-0.

Pole vault — 1. Harms, Katherine BA 7-0; 2. Dugger, Sophie BA 6-6.

Long jump — 1. Meyer, Stephany G 15-10 1/4; 3. Mullins, Erin BA 14-3 1/4; 6. Boese, Raechel G 13-3; 7. Wiebe, Brittany BA 12-1 1/2; 8. Zogleman, Rachael G 12-0 1/2.

Triple jump — 1. Moddelmog, Tia, Canton-Galva 33-6 1/2; 2. Meyer, Stephany G 32-11 1/2; 7. Troilo, Alex BA 26-4 1/2; 7. Zogleman, Rachael G 26-4 1/2; 9. Smith, Johanna BA 26-4; 10. Herrel, Bethany G 26-0; 11. Miller, Edel G 24-8.

Shot put — 2. Wiebe, Mallory BA 34-1; 6. Wine, Sally BA 27-9 1/2; 8. Neal, Grace BA 26-5; 9. Lancaster, Audrey BA 26-1; 11. McCombs, Lyna G 25-4.

Discus — 2. Neal, Grace BA 94-8; 4. Wine, Sally BA 86-10; 5. Mullins, Erin BA 84-2; 8. Lancaster, Audrey BA 80-6; 11. Boese, Raechel G 69-2; 12. McCombs, Lyna G 65-3; 14. Unruh, Mackenzie BA 59-11.

Javelin — 3. Wiebe, Miranda BA 93-4 1/2; 9. Troilo, Alex BA 68-5 1/2; 11. Lancaster, Audrey BA 59-11; 13. McCombs, Lyna G 56-1; 14. Unruh, Mackenzie BA 55-3 1/2.

BOYS

Team scores — Berean Academy 200, Solomon 97, Goessel 95, Canton-Galva 77, Little River 48, Fairfield 20.

100-m. dash — 2. Hagewood, Jacob G 12.17; 3. Stucky, Landon BA 12.34; 6. Funk, Kale G 12.52; 12. Maqueda, Joan G 13.69; 15. Gagnon, Dustyn G 18.81.

200-m. dash — 3. Busenitz, Micah BA 25.12; 5. Hagewood, Jacob G 25.62; 6. Orpin, Troy BA 26.09; 9. Bertozzi, Chicco G 27.18; 10. Maqueda, Joan G 28.06; 15. Englestad, Dominic G 32.99.

400-m. dash — 1. Dugger, Zach BA 54.09; 3. Bertozzi, Chicco G 59.19; 5. Kastner, Adrian G 1:00.44; 7. Koslowsky, Jacob BA 1:03.38; 11. Maqueda, Joan G 1:06.56; 16. Englestad, Dominic G 1:18.35 ; 17. Gagnon, Dustyn G 1:33.41.

800-m. run — 1. Koontz, Zac BA 2:12.40; 2. Wiebe, Chase BA 2:13.00; 3. Schmidt, Jerah G 2:13.06; 4. Kastner, Adrian G 2:25.65; 6. Schrag, Jacob G 2:27.96; 7. Simkins, Tobin BA 2:30.68; 10. Sawyer, David G 2:34.28.

1,600-m. run — 1. Topham, Trey BA 4:59.59; 4. Tucker, Gavin BA 5:14.56; 5. Zogleman, Nate G 5:17.00; 7. Duerksen, Dawson G 5:39.87; 8. Schrag, Timothy G 5:39.96; 10. Ballesta, Miguel G 5:45.49; 12. Olson, Ben G 6:15.00.

3,200-m. run — 1. Janzen, Drew BA 10:59.52; 4. Schmidt, Jerah G 11:17.96; 5. Nord, Eli BA 11:24.87; 7. Sawyer, David G 12:50.65; 8. Olson, Ben G 12:59.14; 9. Duerksen, Dawson G 13:58.37.

110-m. HH — 1. Entz, David BA 15.57; 3. Guerrero, Zackary G 19.26.

300-m. LH — 1. Entz, David BA 42.34; 3. Wiens, Luke G 48.78; 5. Guerrero, Zackary G 51.87.

4x100-m. relay — 1. Berean Academy (Busenitz, Entz, Stucky, Rust) 47.27; 4. Goessel (Zogleman, Hagewood, Funk, Wiens) 48.52; 4x400-m. relay — 1. Berean Academy (Dugger, Topham, Busenitz, Koontz) 3:47.40; 3. Goessel (Sawyer, Wiens, Schrag, Schrag) 4:09.37.

4x800-m. relay — 1. Berean Academy (Nord, Janzen, Tucker, Wiebe) 9:26.90; 2. Goessel (Ballesta, Zogleman, Schrag, Schrag) 10:04.34.

High jump — 3. Timken, Blake BA 5-4; 4. Ballesta, Miguel G 5-2; 5. Thiessen, Austin BA 4-10.

Pole vault — 1. Busenitz, James BA 11-6; 2. Busenitz, Micah BA 10-0; 3. Stucky, Landon BA 9-0; 4. Duerksen, Dawson G 8-6.

Long jump — 2. Hagewood, Jacob G 18-5 1/4; 4. Timken, Blake BA 16-11; 5. Funk, Kale G 16-8 1/2; 6. Zogleman, Nate G 16-7 3/4; 11. Koslowsky, Jacob BA 15-2 3/4; 12. Simkins, Tobin BA 13-7.

Triple jump — 3. Ballesta, Miguel G 35-10 1/2; 5. Koslowsky, Jacob BA 34-10 1/2; 6. Schrag, Jacob G 34-10; 8. Nord, Eli BA 32-8 1/2.

Shot put — 3. Rust, Devin BA 39-0 1/2; 6. Unruh, Chad BA 37-0 1/2; 9. Orpin, Troy BA 34-1; 14. Orpin, Matt BA 28-10 1/2.

Discus — 2. Rust, Devin BA 123-4; 4. Unruh, Chad BA 119-6; 5. Snook, Sam BA 109-8; 7. Thiessen, Austin BA 99-5; 11. Riley, Dylan G 88-3; 14. Orpin, Matt BA 85-6.

Javelin — 1. Koontz, Zac BA 139-0; 2. Thiessen, Austin BA 125-8; 3. Dugger, Zach BA 120-10; 5. Wiens, Luke G 111-8 1/2; 6. Snook, Sam BA 109-9 1/2; 9. Orpin, Troy BA 102-1; 12. Riley, Dylan G 95-11; 13. Funk, Kale G 95-3; 16. Orpin, Matt BA 85-8; 23. Gagnon, Dustyn G 63-0; 24. Englestad, Dominic G 46-7.

Sterling CKTL Meet

Tuesday

Area results

GIRLS

Team scores — Sterling 129, Sedgwick 99, Halstead 92, Inman 87, Elyria Christian 73, Herington 18.

100-m. dash — 1. Thompson, Grace S 12.55; 4. Rogers, Emma S 13.89; 14. Kletecka, Brooklyn H 14.74; 16. McCullough, Elliotte H 15.88.

200-m. dash — 1. Thompson, Grace S 26.70; 6. Rogers, Emma S 29.22; 7. Anderson, Hayden S 29.54; 14. Kletecka, Brooklyn H 32.30.

400-m. dash — 1. Rogers, Emma S 1:04.17; 7. McCullough, Elliotte H 1:29.61.

800-m. run — 1. Schroeder, Parker H 2:32.71; 2. Siebert, Jayden H 2:51.31; 3. Atwill, Hailey S 3:01.84.

1,600-m. run — 2. Siebert, Kaia H 6:10.27; 3. Atwill, Hailey S 6:16.91; 5. Weber, Leah H 7:05.10.

3,200-m. run — 3. Weber, Leah H 15:29.92.

100-m. HH — 5. Scarlett, Alexia S 18.66; 7. McGinn, Camryn S 19.61.

300-m. LH — 2. McGinn, Camryn S 55.02; 3. Scarlett, Alexia S 55.56.

4x100-m. relay — 4. Halstead (McClain, Schroeder, Johnson, Gerber) 54.78.

4x400-m. relay — 1. Halstead (McClain, Johnson, Schroeder, Gerber) 4:37.86.

4x800-m. relay — 1. Halstead (Siebert, Siebert, Johnson, Schroeder) 10:47.65; 2. Sedgwick (McGinn, Rogers, Atwill, Anderson) 11:26.75.

Long jump — 2. Scarlett, Alexia S 14-2; 11. McCullough, Elliotte H 12-11.

Shot put — 1. Thompson, Grace S 39-9; 2. Day, Shaeley H 31-9.5; 4. Black, Holli H 27-11; 8. Lang, Harley H 26-7.

Discus — 1. Thompson, Grace S 125-0; 2. Day, Shaeley H 96-9 1/4; 3. Lang, Harley H 88-9.5; 4. Black, Holli H 84-11.5; 9. Anderson, Hayden S 69-3.

Javelin — 4. Black, Holli H 83-7.

BOYS

Team scores — Sterling 184, Halstead 136, Sedgwick 87, Inman 61, Elyria Christian 41, Herington 23.

100-m. dash — 2. Ward, Chris S 11.56; 3. Hutton, Kolby S 11.75; 4. Koehnke, Eric S 11.85; 6. Stucky, Ryan S 12.21; 7. Zelmer, Brayden S 12.27; 11. Cook, Austin H 12.65; 14. Resende, Henrique S 12.89; 15. Esparza, Ernesto H 13.08; 17. Newman, John H 13.26; 21. Darbe, Nathan H 13.62; 22. Siebert, Braxton H 13.64; 26. Schroeder, Jacob H 15.07.

200-m. dash — 2. Hutton, Kolby S 24.94; 3. Koehnke, Eric S 25.29; 8. Cook, Austin H 26.46; 9. zelmer, Brayden S 26.62; 12. Kinzer, Coleman S 27.07; 15. Resende, Henrique S 27.62; 18. Pierce, Lyle H 28.90; 19. Siebert, Braxton H 28.93; 21. Darbe, Nathan H 29.39; 22. Schroeder, Jacob H 30.53.

400-m. dash — 2. Hutton, Kolby S 56.62; 5. Resende, Henrique S 1:01.10; 8. Kinzer, Coleman S 1:01.94; 9. Zelmer, Brayden S 1:02.04; 11. Pierce, Lyle H 1:04.37; 13. Evenson, Jake H 1:07.38; 16. Darbe, Nathan H 1:10.67.

800-m. run — 1. Talbott, Josh H 2:03.83; 2. Degraffenreid, Pierce S 2:10.59; 4. Croxton, Colby S 2:18.46; 5. Stucky, Ryan S 2:20.82; 6. Horn, Sebastian H 2:21.25; 8. Harris, Garrison S 2:26.43.

1,600-m. run — 2. Carr, Gage H 5:22.64; 3. Harris, Garrison S 5:27.06; 5. Davis, Hayden H 5:35.54; 7. Porch, Thomas H 5:40.23.

3,200-m. run — 2. Harris, Garrison S 11:32.25; 3. Carr, Gage H 11:35.47; 4. Davis, Hayden H 11:43.87; 5. Porch, Thomas H 11:52.87; 6. Floro, Anthony H 12:55.42.

300-m. IH — 2. Siebert, Braxton H 52.49.

4x100-m. relay — 2. Halstead (Grider, Gerber, Propst, Boyd) 46.57; 3. Sedgwick (Hutton, zelmer, Stucky, Koehnke) 47.23; 6. Halstead B (Maknojia, Cook, Esparza, Newman) 49.76.

4x400-m. relay — 1. Halstead (Gerber, Radke, O'Brien, Talbott) 3:39.53.

4x800-m. relay — 1. Halstead (Gerber, Radke, O'Brien, Talbott) 8:31.00; 2. Sedgwick (Stucky, Croxton, Degraffenreid, Harris) 9:12.28

Pole vault — 1. Newman, John H 10-0.

Long jump — 9. Boyd, Conner H 15-11.5; 12. Maknojia, Amaan H 15-6.5; 13. Evenson, Jake H 15-5; 14. Esparza, Ernesto H 15-0 3/4.

Triple jump — 7. Boyd, Conner H 34-10 1/4; 9. Esparza, Ernesto H 29-0 3/4.

Shot put — 1. Propst, Aric H 48-8; 3. Grider, Doug H 42-10; 4. McDonald, Ethan H 38-1; 5. Resnik, Gannon S 37-0; 8. Loucks, Josh H 34-11; 10. Black, Korbin H 34-0; 13. Culp, Sam S 30-11; 14. Schmill, Matthew H 30-7; 15. Brown, Gabe H 29-0; 19. Poulter, Joey H 27-0; 22. Haury, Duncan H 22-7.

Discus — 1. Grider, Doug H 130-11; 2. Propst, Aric H 129-3; 4. Loucks, Josh H 118-3; 7. Black, Korbin H 109-2; 8. Resnik, Gannon S 108-2; 9. McDonald, Ethan H 106-7; 11. Koehnke, Eric S 94-8; 14. Huebert, Blake S 91-0; 17. Schmill, Matthew H 82-10; 18. Poulter, Joey H 81-4; 19. Brown, Gabe H 80-7; 20. Culp, Sam S 77-2; 22. Haury, Duncan H 65-3; 23. Resende, Henrique S 62-10.

Javelin — 1. Propst, Aric H 144-11; 4. Grider, Doug H 125-0; 7. Loucks, Josh H 106-8; 8. Poulter, Joey H 105-3; 15. Black, Korbin H 86-7.

Newton Middle Schools

Quad

Thursday

NHS Track

Area results

Seventh grade girls

Team scores — Chisholm 170, McPherson 102, Lakewood 34, St. Mary 3.

100-m. dash — 2. Gillispie, Kilar C 14.23; 7. Rusche, Nora SM 15.29; 8. Jackson, Megan C 15.32; 9. O'Brien, Kinsley C 15.94; 10. Buller, Lucy C 16.28; 11. Acker, Cali SM 16.36; 12. Segura, Desiray SM 16.44; 13. Ramirez-Bencomo, Nesbeth SM 16.66; 14. Segura, Aliana SM 16.68; 15. Seibert, Ava C 16.78; 16. Cox, Andrea SM 17.18; 17. Pauls, Azaria C 17.38.

200-m. dash — 1. Clayton, Adelyn C 29.05; 5. Claassen, Ava C 32.35; 7. Koontz, Abigail C 33.02; 8. Rodriguez, Gracie C 33.61; 12. Seibert, Ava C 36.77.

400-m. dash — 1. Gillispie, Kilar C 1:10.97; 2. Clayton, Adelyn C 1:11.25; 9. Rains, Emma C 1:22.56; 10. Steiner, Kailey C 1:24.37; 11. Altum, Aislyn C 1:27.26.

800-m. run — 1. Sandoval, Isabel C 2:47.67; 8. Horn, Ronni C 3:29.18; 9. Lujan, Dina C 3:33.68; 12. Hill, Ashlee C 3:49.54.

1,600-m. run — 1. Sandoval, Isabel C 6:23.01; 8. Lujan, Dina C 7:51.09.

100-m. HH — 1. Roberson, Berkley C 17.98; 2. McCord, Reese C 19.21; 5. Bates, Margarate C 20.07; 7. Houser, Sophia C 20.49; 8. Rusche, Nora SM 21.18; 12. Segura, Desiray SM 33.13.

200-m. LH — 1. Lakey, Anna C 36.54; 5. Rains, Emma C 39.44; 7. Vanderweg, Elena C 40.91; 8. Buller, Lucy C 41.11.

4x100-m. relay — 1. Chisholm (Houser, Mapes, Bates, Gillispie) 55.44; 4. St. Mary (Sartain, Mick, Rusche, Acker) 1:02.19.

4x200-m. relay — 1. Chisholm (Roberson, Arellano, Bates, Mapes) 2:01.63; 2. Chisholm B (Lujano, Black, Smith, Huntley) 2:05.98.

4x400-m. relay — 1. Chisholm (Arellano, Sandoval, Black, Gillispie) 4:48.25; 2. Chisholm B (Lakey, Huntley, Lujano, Miller) 5:24.70.

800-m. sprint medley — 1. Chisholm (Anderson, Houser, Huntley, McCord) 2:14.81; 3. Chisholm B (Seibert, Claassen, Rodriguez, Curtis) 2:18.89.

High jump — 6. Smith, Destiny C 3-8; 7. Black, Brooklyn C 3-8; 8. Curtis, Addison C 3-6.

Long jump — 1. Vanderweg, Elena C 13-11; 2. Smith, Destiny C 13-5; 3. Roberson, Berkley C 13-4; 5. Mick, Emma SM 12-5.5; 7. Huntley, Emma C 12-3; 8. Ramirez-Bencomo, Nesbeth SM 12-2; 9. O'Brien, Kinsley C 11-11; 10. Steiner, Kailey C 11-10; 14. Sartain, Skylin SM 11-2 1/2; 15. Segura, Aliana SM 11-1; 16. Acker, Cali SM 10-7.

Shot put — 1. Anderson, Carly C 29-5 1/2; 2. Jones, Natalie C 28-11 1/2; 3. Connor, Alyssa C 27-6; 5. Wilson, Ariana C 25-0.

Discus — 1. Jones, Natalie C 73-4; 2. Koontz, Abigail C 59-5; 4. Connor, Alyssa C 52-7; 6. Beeson, Janie C 48-11.

Eighth grade girls

Team scores — Chisholm 159, McPherson 103, Lakewood 61.

100-m. dash — 2. Murry, Jaymie C 14.17; 3. Medina, Alejandra C 14.21; 5. Penner, Addison C 14.88; 12. Sutton, Janessa C 15.88; 13. Puentes, Ana C 16.07; 14. Pryor, Trinity C 16.19; 15. Bencomo, Oseli SM 17.08.

200-m. dash — 1. Entz, Camryn C 29.32; 3. Seidl, Piper C 31.05; 4. Medina, Alejandra C 31.08; 6. Murry, Jaymie C 31.42.

400-m. dash — 1. Antonowich, Olivia C 1:08.21; 6. Puentes, Ana C 1:25.51; 7. Pryor, Trinity C 1:35.02.

800-m. run — 1. Torres, Emily C 3:02.14; 5. Skinner, Jaye C 3:24.56.

1,600-m. run — 1. Bergquist, Elia C 6:35.68; 2. Torres, Emily C 6:36.36.

3,200-m. run — 2. Schmidt, Aspen C 15:15.66; 3. Skinner, Jaye C 15:23.26.

100-m. HH — 4. Holcomb, Raylee C 21.19; 7. Fernandez, Elisa C 21.48; 10. Sutton, Janessa C 22.15.

200-m. LH — 3. Holcomb, Raylee C 39.03; 4. Fernandez, Elisa C 39.31; 6. Sutton, Janessa C 41.32.

4x100-m. relay — 1. Chisholm (Entz, Medina, Seidl, Murry) 54.51; 4. Chisholm B (Renner, Rice, Sutton, Penner) 58.99.

4x200-m. relay — 1. Chisholm (Entz, Medina, Antonowich, Murry) 2:03.97; 3. Chisholm B (Fernandez, Holcomb, Rice, Penner) 2:11.26.

4x400-m. relay — 1. Chisholm (Renner, Torres, Rice, Antonowich) 4:58.31; 1,600-m. sprint medley — 1. Chisholm (Seidl, Penner, Rice, Bergquist) 5:11.43.

High jump — 2. Entz, Camryn C 4-4; 3. Livesay, Tegan C 4-0; 7. Budde, Brylee C 3-8.

Long jump — 1. Antonowich, Olivia C 13-3; 3. Budde, Brylee C 12-8.

Shot put — 2. Budde, Brylee C 31-4; 8. Zimmerman, Sabrina C 23-11; 9. Claassen, Alice C 23-5; 10. Bass, Kaci C 23-1.

Discus — 1. Seidl, Piper C 75-8; 5. Zepeda, Melissa C 67-11; 8. Friesen, Katherine C 56-11.

Seventh grade boys

Team scores — McPherson 146, Chishokm 68, Lakewood 63, St. Mary 20.

100-m. dash — 4. Busher, Brandon C 13.74; 5. Hulse, James C 13.82; 10. Higgins, Wyatt C 14.89; 11. Guyer, Andrew SM 15.12; 12. Degenstein, Kale C 15.35; 13. Pfannanstiel, Landon C 15.37; 14. Muth, Ian SM 15.38; 15. Gutierrez, Angel C 15.98.

200-m. dash — 6. Henriquez, Oscar C 31.33; 7. Guyer, Andrew SM 31.34; 8. Antonowich, Max SM 31.73; 9. Claassen, Titan C 31.76; 10. Pfannanstiel, Landon C 33.35; 11. Catache, Gabe C 34.40; 12. Dussault, Kian C 35.95.

400-m. dash — 4. Antonowich, Max SM 1:12.22; 5. Henriquez, Oscar C 1:12.43; 7. Claassen, Titan C 1:13.45; 8. Degenstein, Kale C 1:14.75; 9. Catache, Gabe C 1:25.44; 10. Heppler, Ben SM 1:27.72.

800-m. run — 2. Salgado, Juan-Pablo C 2:30.62; 5. Sanchez, Jarod C 2:41.11; 6. Voth, Ian C 2:43.00; 9. Guyer, Andrew SM 2:48.81; 10. Sanchez, Gabriel C 3:03.76; 12. Heppler, Ben SM 3:47.23.

1,600-m. run — 1. Salgado, Juan-Pablo C 5:28.39; 3. Voth, Ian C 6:01.42; 5. Sanchez, Jarod C 6:11.73; 6. Sanchez, Gabriel C 6:46.19.

100-m. HH — 8. Acevedo, Freddy SM 22.81.

200-m. LH — 1. Busher, Brandon C 33.03; 9. Acevedo, Freddy SM 42.54.

4x100-m. relay — 3. Chisholm (Aarons, Higgins, Busher, Hulse) 56.94; 4. St. Mary (Antonowich, Muth, Acevedo, Guyer) 1:01.81.

4x200-m. relay — 2. Chisholm (Gutierrez, Higgins, Aarons, Hulse) 2:05.78.

4x400-m. relay — 2. Chisholm (Gutierrez, Aarons, Hulse, Salgado) 4:51.62.

High jump — 5. Higgins, Wyatt C 4-0.

Long jump — 6. Degenstein, Kale C 12-10; 8. Busher, Brandon C 12-6 1/2; 9. Pfannanstiel, Landon C 12-2; 10. Claassen, Titan C 12-1; 11. Muth, Ian SM 11-4; 12. Dussault, Kian C 10-10; 13. Weber, Tyson SM 10-2.

Shot put — 1. Cordell, Adam SM 33-5; 2. Buchanan, Logan C 28-8; 4. McGlachlin, Jonathan C 27-2 1/2; 5. Gonzalez, Marcel C 27-1 1/2; 11. Mersereau, Conner C 24-3 1/2; 12. Weber, Tyson SM 23-6; 15. Monares, Tavin SM 16-10.

Discus — 1. Cordell, Adam SM 101-4; 2. Gonzalez, Marcel C 100-5; 3. Buchanan, Logan C 83-1; 9. McGlachlin, Jonathan C 64-6; 10. Mersereau, Conner C 61-10; 12. Monares, Tavin SM 54-6; 14. Weber, Tyson SM 52-5.

Eighth grade boys

Team scores — Chisholm 117, McPherson 101, Lakewood 75, St. Mary 6.

100-m. dash — 1. Claassen, CJ C 12.37; 4. Hershberger, Collin C 12.60; 7. Stokes, AB C 12.86; 9. Carr, Camden C 13.20; 10. Butcher, Braylon C 13.21; 11. Ramirez, Nestor SM 13.83; 14. Ruggiero, Ryan SM 14.14.

200-m. dash — 1. Hershberger, Collin C 26.15; 2. Claassen, CJ C 26.47; 4. Klug, Isaac C 27.36; 6. Butcher, Braylon C 28.66; 8. Ruggiero, Ryan SM 29.35.

400-m. dash — 6. Fowler, David C 1:13.82; 7. Arellano, Juan C 1:15.54; 8. Buffalo, Chase C 1:16.46.

800-m. run — 1. Dillon, Drew C 2:34.31; 5. Fowler, David C 3:09.34.

1,600-m. run — 2. Dillon, Drew C 5:49.03.

3,200-m. run — 3. Schultz, Parker C 14:04.39.

100-m. HH — 2. Entz, Ezra C 18.67; 9. Bailey, Cameron C 20.89; 11. Buffalo, Chase C 22.06; 12. Lara, Sergio SM 24.60.

200-m. LH — 1. Entz, Ezra C 31.83; 2. Aguilar, Arnold C 31.86; 4. Bailey, Cameron C 32.55; 11. Schmidt, Josiah C 34.62; 13. Buffalo, Chase C 38.00.

4x100-m. relay — 2. Chisholm (Claassen, Klug, Stokes, Hershberger) 50.05; 4x200-m. relay — 2. Chisholm (Klug, Butcher, Carr, Hershberger) 1:47.10; 3. St. Mary (Valdivia, Lara, Ruggiero, Ramirez) 2:02.88.

4x400-m. relay — 2. Chisholm (Arellano, Carr, Entz, Aguilar) 4:37.79.

1,600-m. sprint medley — 2. Chisholm (Butcher, Claassen, Arellano, Schultz) 5:10.81.

High jump — 6. Carr, Camden C 4-4.

Long jump — 5. Klug, Isaac C 14-7; 6. Stokes, AB C 14-2 1/2; 8. Ramirez, Nestor SM 13-10 1/2; 11. Valdivia, Jiovanni SM 11-11.

Shot put — 1. Farah, Mohamed C 38-11; 3. Sauerwine, Cody C 33-8; 4. Parga, Ricky SM 33-0; 5. Masem, Max C 32-11; 8. Gomez, Rio C 30-7; 11. Otter, Ethan C 27-9; 14. Hernandez, Marco SM 24-8.

Discus — 1. Ryan, Seth C 107-10; 2. Farah, Mohamed C 106-8; 3. Livesay, Caden C 102-4; 4. Sauerwine, Cody C 101-2; 9. Parga, Ricky SM 80-4; 12. Ruggiero, Ryan SM 70-10; 13. Valdivia, Jiovanni SM 67-10; 16. Hernandez, Marco SM 54-0.