Hesston CKTL Meet

Tuesday at Moundridge

Area finishers

GIRLS

Team scores — Chaparral 120, Haven 114, Lyons 71, Hesston 62, Moundridge 62, Hutchinson Central Christian 45.

High jump — 2. Brunk, Sarah M 4-8.

Pole vault — 1. Thompson, Olivia H 8-4.

Long jump — 3. Clark, Shelby H 13-11 3/4; 4. Logue, Myiah M 13-10 3/4; 9. Fast, Leah M 10-5 1/2.

Triple jump — 1. Logue, Myiah M 32-6 1/2; 4. Thompson, Olivia H 29-6; 5. Brunk, Sarah M 28-8; 8. Fast, Leah M 27-3 1/2.

Discus — 8. Clark, Shelby H 71-9; 11. Yoder, Cora H 50-4.

Javelin — 2. Clark, Shelby H 112-2; 10. Thompson, Olivia H 62-4; 11. Wilder, Zionna H 39-9.

Shot put — 8. Neufeld, Adrian M 21-10; 9. Yoder, Cora H 19-2.

100-m. HH — 2. Green, Emma M 16.95; 5. Hamilton, Katie H 19.04.

100-m. dash — 1. O'Quinn, Jamya M 12.76; 2. Yoder, Caryn H 13.26; 5. Vogt, Marisa H 13.81; 14. Fiedler, Katie M 17.07; 15. Wilder, Zionna H 17.45.

4x100-m. relay — 1. Moundridge A 52.80 (Fiedler, Katie; Green, Emma; Logue, Myiah; O'Quinn, Jamya); 4. Hesston H.S. A 55.05 (Vogt, Marisa; Yoder, Caryn; Thompson, Olivia; Clark, Shelby).

400-m. dash — 2. Vogt, Marisa H 1:09.41.

200-m. dash — 1. O'Quinn, Jamya M 26.64; 3. Yoder, Caryn H 27.92; 4. Vogt, Marisa H 28.59; 9. Hamilton, Katie H 31.07.

BOYS

Team scores — Lyons 128, Chaparral 119, Hutchinson Central Christian 96, Haven 68, Hesston 63, Moundridge 32.

High jump — 4. Vivanco, Kevin M J5-6.

Long jump — 5. Slater, Garrett H 17-3; 8. Dougherty, Garrett M 16-2 3/4.

Discus — 3. Albin, Chet H 102-10; 4. Crittenden, Kade H 98-7; 5. Diller, Kyle H 88-8; 6. Martinez, Jacob H 85-9.

Javelin — 2. Kaufman, Dan M 132-10; 3. Martinez, Jacob H 113-0; 4. Crittenden, Kade H 94-8; 8. Diller, Kyle H 85-8; 9. Ptacek, Kase M 82-3.

Shot put — 2. Albin, Chet H 40-7; 5. Diller, Kyle H 32-3; 6. Crittenden, Kade H 31-8; 8. Martinez, Jacob H 30-9.

3,200-m. run — 4. Orpin, Carson M 12:42.40.

110-m. HH — 1. Arnold, Nicholas H 17.24.

100-m. dash — 4. Arnold, Nicholas H 12.40; 7. Vivanco, Kevin M 12.59; 9. Slater, Garrett H 12.64; 10. Dougherty, Garrett M 12.89.

1,600-m. run — 2. Samlund, Caleb M 5:10.74; 8. Dougherty, Garrett M 5:46.84; 9. Duerksen, Sean H 5:52.24; 10. Orpin, Carson M 5:53.08.

4x100-m. relay — 4. Moundridge A 49.06 (Vivanco, Kevin; Diederich, Gage; Kaufman, Dan; Samlund, Caleb).

400-m. dash — 3. Slater, Garrett H 59.30; 5. Arnold, Nicholas H 1:01.88; 6. Samlund, Caleb M 1:05.94.

800-m. run — 7. Dougherty, Garrett M 2:31.76.

200-m. dash — 4. Arnold, Nicholas H 25.03; 6. Slater, Garrett H 26.17.

4x400-m. relay — 4. Moundridge A 3:56.30 (Samlund, Caleb; Diederich, Gage; Vivanco, Kevin; Kaufman, Dan).