WICHITA — Below is the 2018-19 All-Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference men’s basketball team as selected by the conference coaches:

u-Unanimous Selection

First Team

Cameron Hunt-u, Southwestern, sr., Duncanville, Texas

Jordan Murdock-u, Friends, sr., Wichita

Isaiah Palmer-u, Ottawa, sr., Brooklyn, N.Y.

Joshua Wilchombe-u, Oklahoma Wesleyan, sr., Elmont, N.Y.

K.J. Malveau-u, Oklahoma Wesleyan, sr., Fort Worth

Second Team

James Brooks-u, Kansas Wesleyan, jr., Frontenac

Tyler Larkin-u, Bethany, sr., Denver, Colo.

Patrick Burnett-u, York, sr., Erie, Pa.

Lavaris Duncan-u, Bethany, so., San Antonio

James Conley, Friends, jr., Wichita

Third Team

Raylon Howard-u, USM, jr., Ft Worth

Shandon Boone, Avila, jr., Alton, Ill.

Isaak Rowe, Oklahoma Wesleyan, sr., Mansfield, Texas

Andrew Hamm, Southwestern, jr., Houston

Jaylon Scott F, BETHEL, fr., Allen, Texas

Honorable Mention

Tasmania Jones, Ottawa, sr., Parkin, Ark.

Marquis Kraemer, Kansas Wesleyan, so., Aurora, Colo.

Brent Smith, Southwestern, sr., Goddard

JaMiah Windom-Hayes, Sterling, so., Kyle, Texas

Lance Tipton, Oklahoma Wesleyan, jr., Midlothian, Texas

Tevin Berry, Tabor, jr., Newton

Atir Cherne, Friends, sr., Wichita

Jake Feickert, Oklahoma Wesleyan, sr., Flower Mound, Texas

Elbert Lawrence, Oklahoma Wesleyan, sr., Dallas

Ryan Haskins, Ottawa, jr., Osage City

Teyvon Lundy, USM, sr., New Orleans

Vernon Vaughn, Friends, sr., Kansas City, Kan.

AJ Range, Kansas Wesleyan, so., Junction City

Dakota Foster, BETHEL, jr., Moore, Okla.

Mike Tolbert, York, jr., Apopka, Fla.

Defensive Team

Joshua Wilchcombe, Oklahoma Wesleyan, sr., Elmont, N.Y.

Marquis Kraemer, Kansas Wesleyan, so., Aurora, Colo.

Tyler Larkin, Bethany, sr., Aurora, Colo.

Elbert Lawrence, Oklahoma Wesleyan, sr., Dallas

Jaylon Scott, BETHEL, fr., Allen, Texas

Freshmen Team

Jaylon Scott F, BETHEL, fr., Allen, Texas

Brooks Haddock, Oklahoma Wesleyan, fr., Muskogee, Okla.

Luke Evans, Friends, fr., Wichita

Cameron Southern, USM, fr., Lenexa

Kiesean Weiher, BETHEL, fr., Plano, Texas

Player of the year — Cameron Hunt, Southwestern

Defensive player of the year — Joshua Wilchombe, Oklahoma Wesleyan

Newcomer of the year — James Brooks, Kansas Wesleyan

Freshman of the year — Jaylon Scott, BETHEL

Coach of the year — Donnie Bostwick, Oklahoma Wesleyan