Top three teams and top five runners not on top three teams (i) qualify for state.

Class 5A Regionals

Saturday

Centennial Park

GIRLS

Team scores — Hays 63, Newton 66, Salina Central 81, Salina South 89, Andover 109, McPherson 116, Valley Center 130. Great Bend, Wichita Heights no team score.

Medalists — 1. Cobb, Kayden SC 20:41.25; 2. Stucky, Alaina New. 20:44.78; 3. Vetter, Elizabeth And. 20:50.18-i; 4. Schaar, Sarah VC 21:04.15-i; 5. Diaz, Emilia GB 21:21.03-i; 6. Dotts, Landri Hys. 21:27.15; 7. Esfeld, McKenna GB 21:30.81-i; 8. Fischer, Morgan SS 21:31.69-i; 9. Maldonado, Yesenia Hys. 21:32.56; 10. White, Cora SC 21:33.62.

Remainder of field — 11. Torres, Brianna SC 21:40.03; 12. Salgado, Ashley New. 21:52.18; 13. Braynock, Eleanor And. 21:55.91; 14. Beam, Kassidy McP. 21:59.22; 15. Mayes, Gabriella New. 22:04.12; 16. McDavitt, Sarah And. 22:04.88; 17. Fernandez, Lylia New. 22:08.44; 18. Hardman, Lainey Hys. 22:20.62; 19. Shippy, Claire Hys. 22:23.09; 20. Shubert, Allison Hys. 22:24.18; 21. Alderson, Jentrie SS 22:25.38; 22. Lefort, Haylee SS 22:26.72; 23. Allen, Grace SS 22:34.03; 24. Hedlund, Natalie McP. 22:45.38; 25. Renshaw, Brooke SS 22:48.59; 26. Elder, Evangeline McP. 22:57.18; 27. Pearcy, Marissa McP. 22:58.09; 28. Bartel, Megan New. 23:04.56; 29. Ranzau, Riley VC 23:10.66; 30. Arnold, Kylie SS 23:13.15; 31. Hock, Reece WH 23:23.91; 32. Hill, Alyson VC 23:30.69; 33. Leos, Cristina Hys. 23:33.22; 34. Loomis, Emma GB 23:39.62; 35. Griffin, Peyton SC 23:39.97; 36. Pham, Madison SC 23:47.69; 37. Beam, Katelyn McP. 23:49.56; 38. Smith, Holly VC 24:08.38; 39. Albers, Adyson Hys. 24:24.84; 40. Wedel, Hope VC 24:35.41; 41. Farney, Sydney VC 24:48.72; 42. Dossett, Hannah McP. 24:55.41; 43. Eickbush, Courtney McP. 25:05.15; 44. Anderson, Alexandra And. 25:11.09; 45. Cunningham, Emma And. 25:11.44; 46. Lovett, Kaylee SS 25:28.78; 47. Penner, Emily New. 25:52.84; 48. Tilden, Ivory New. 26:41.66; 49. Emig, Bailey VC 26:55.62; 50. Talavera, Esabel WH 27:10.94; 51. Powers, Kora SC 28:00.88.

BOYS

Team scores — Andover 29, Great Bend 47, Newton 86, Salina South 106, Salina Central 156, McPherson 180, Wichita Heights 181, Valley Center 187, Hays 204.

Medalists — 1. Moen, Asher And. 16:53.66; 2. Kinnane, Ryan And. 16:57.09; 3. Munsell, Keetan SS 17:00.00-i; 4. Jantz, Erik New. 17:26.94; 5. McDavitt, Samuel And. 17:27.91; 6. Hammond, Collin GB 17:29.06; 7. Tomlin, Joshua GB 17:33.59; 8. Cauley, Sage GB 17:44.50; 9. Massanari, Noah New. 17:47.28; 10. Maki, Gabriel And. 17:58.18.

Remainder of field — 11. Jackson, Joshua And. 18:00.62; 12. Hammond, Evan GB 18:06.81; 13. Rectenwald, Brandon SS 18:08.22-i; 14. Nicholson, Ryan GB 18:10.00; 15. Vetter, William And. 18:21.53; 16. Falcon, Brandon SC 18:21.94-i; 17. Matson, Patrick WH 18:23.12-i; 18. Francis, Parker VC 18:23.56-i; 19. Moyer, Isaiah McP. 18:31.25; 20. Harmison, Kyson SC 18:32.15; 21. Schmidt, Luke New. 18:36.09; 22. Blaufuss, Eli New. 18:36.69; 23. Standley, Nathaniel WH 18:37.00; 24. Linenberger, Alex SS 18:59.38; 25. Smith, Alex GB 19:02.84; 26. Brungardt, Grant Hys. 19:03.25; 27. Stamm, Kyle VC 19:07.12; 28. Wintholz, Stoughton SC 19:11.78; 29. Hippisley, John And. 19:12.09; 30. Gering, Benjamin New. 19:17.72; 31. Achilles, Cody McP. 19:18.94; 32. Leonard, Izaac SS 19:21.12; 33. Wasson, Malachi GB 19:23.94; 34. Vongphakdy, Michael SS 19:25.44; 35. Koontz, Caleb New. 19:25.97; 36. Hampton, Justus McP. 19:31.94; 37. Hinners, Britton WH 19:33.44; 38. Hines, Brayden Hys. 19:38.75; 39. Munsell, Conner SS 19:40.12; 40. Hultgren, Ben SS 19:47.75; 41. Hodge, Jonah New. 19:48.72; 42. Cunningham, Conner Hys. 20:01.18; 43. Steinert, Silas McP. 20:03.84; 44. Griffith, William SC 20:06.31; 45. Schrag, Noah VC 20:06.59; 46. Fuller, Johnny Hys. 20:07.03; 47. Crager, Robert VC 20:07.47; 48. French, Issac SC 20:08.00; 49. Bruce, Ryan WH 20:12.66; 50. Barton, Derek VC 20:15.00; 51. Green, Graedon McP. 20:19.81; 52. Erbert, Nathan Hys. 20:25.72; 53. Viegra, Landon Hys. 20:29.53; 54. Sheahon, Ryan SC 20:29.97; 55. Davis, Trevor WH 20:33.25; 56. Reed, Trevor VC 20:42.75; 57. Chavez, Diego VC 20:49.22; 58. Schrader, Jackson McP. 20:58.12; 59. Isbell, Christopher Hys. 20:59.15; 60. Brainard, Nathan WH 21:33.56; 61. Pickerell, Ethan McP. 21:47.18; 62. Weis, Nathan SC 22:04.97; 63. Rivas, Oscar WH 22:10.62.

Class 3A

at Lake Afton

GIRLS

Team scores — Hugoton 63, Cimarron 85, Douglass 87, Southwest Heights 91, Wichita Collegiate 102, Halstead 115, Kingman 125, Holcomb 172. Larned, Cheney, Haven, Eureka, Chaparral no team score.

Medalists — 1. Reed, Madison WC 21:25.00-i; 2. Coombes, Kendall Dgl. 21:36.00; 3. Puentes, Yanely SWH 21:38.00-i; 4. Clinesmith, Courtney Cim. 21:47.00; 5. Clinesmith, Morgan Cim. 21:48.00; 6. Nord, Cierra Lar. 21:48.00-i; 7. Reno, Mollie Che. 21:50.00-i; 8. Schroeder, Parker Hal. 21:54.00-i; 9. Siebert, Kaia Hal. 21:55.00-i; 10. Hoeme, Blaire Che. 21:57.00-i.

Other area runners — 28. Johnson, Lydia Hal. 24:06.00; 47. Drake, Katelyn Hal. 26:47.00; 50. Weber, Leah Hal. 27:04.00; 54. Black, Holli Hal. 27:53.00.

BOYS

Team scores — Halstead 59, Hugoton 60, Hesston 80, Kingman 95, Cimarron 139, Cheney 153, Holcomb 171, Wichita Collegiate 196. Haven 244, Chaparral 253, Eureka 269. Larned, Douglass, Southwest Heights no team score.

Medalists — 1. Flanagan, Teagan Kng. 16:30.00-i; 2. Pearce, Robert Kng. 16:53.00-i; 3. Eckert, Jacob Hug. 17:20.00; 4. Lothman, Brayden Lar. 17:26.00-i; 5. O'Brien, Andrew Hal. 17:37.00; 6. Burman, Justin Cim. 17:41.00-i; 7. Talbott, Joshua Hal. 17:52.00; 8. Santisteven, Damion Cim. 17:53.00-i; 9. Yang, Johnny Hes. 17:56.00; 10. Rodby, Alex Hol. 17:58.00-i.

Other area runners — 11. Davis, Hayden Hal. 18:06.00; 13. Peters, James Hes. 18:16.00; 16. Yang, Jimmy Hes. 18:29.00; 17. Driskill, Dawson Hal. 18:32.00; 20. Carlson, Jeb Hes. 18:46.00; 26. Radke, Isaac Hal. 19:05.00; 30. Funk, Carter Hes. 19:10.00; 33. Kueker, Joey Hes. 19:12.00; 37. Horn, Sebastian Hal. 19:26.00; 51. Carr, Gage Hal. 20:03.00; 54. LeFevre, Noah Hes. 20:09.00.

Class 2A

at Belleville CC

GIRLS

Team scores — Bennington 29, Salina Sacred Heart 80, Hutchinson Trinity 85, Goessel 92, Ellsworth 94, Republic County 113. Hoxie, Plainville, Sedgwick, Decatur Community, Inman, Ell-Saline, Canton-Galva, Smith Center, Valley Heights no team score.

Medalists — 1. Piepho, Peyton Ben. 20:09.41; 2. Harbaugh, Ashlyn Ben. 20:20.34; 3. Diercks, Emily Hox. 20:34.10-i; 4. Johnson, Kya Ben. 20:46.26; 5. Dewey, Aubree Plain. 21:28.52-i; 6. Clark, Elsie Goe. 21:40.05-i; 7. Ehrlich, Madisyn SSH 21:43.11; 8. Fink, Diane HT 21:45.77; 9. Schroeder, Joni Ells. 21:50.21-i; 10. Garcia, Sierra HT 21:54.47.

Additional qualifier — 12. Wilber, Tobi RC 22:13.07-i.

Other area runners — 13. Rogers, Emma Sed. 22:21.25; 18. Boden, Elyse Goe. 23:21.76; 32. McGinn, Camryn Sed. 24:23.06; 34. Rust, Cassandra Goe. 24:37.06; 35. Unruh, Porclein Goe. 24:44.89; 43. Miller, Edel Goe. 26:00.62; 46. Olson, Katelyn Goe. 26:22.25; 59. Boden, Alyssa Goe. 30:45.87.

BOYS

Team scores — Ellsworth 72, Goessel 97, Hutchinson Trinity 128, Bennington 143, Republic County 148, Salina Sacred Heart 149, Plainville 154, Ell-Saline 162, Hoxie 165, Sedgwick 174. Inman, Canton-Galva, Decatur Community, Smith Center, Valley Heights no team score.

Medalists — 1. Mendez, Luis SSH 17:10.02-i; 2. Friess, Thaddeus Hox. 17:26.91-i; 3. Harris, Garrison Sed. 17:40.42-i; 4. Martisko, Nicholas In. 17:49.36-i; 5. McCullough, Chayse Plain. 17:51.19-i; 6. Becker, Morgan CG 17:54.29-i; 7. Brady, Gavin ES 18:02.18-i; 8. Maldonado, Michael HT 18:03.91; 9. Kastner, Adrian Goe. 18:05.80; 10. Erichsen, Noah Ells. 18:10.93-i.

Other area runners — 13. Duerksen, Dawson Goe. 18:30.75; 24. Hicks, Brendon Goe. 19:13.07; 31. Schrag, Jacob Goe. 19:22.43; 36. Schmidt, Jerah Goe. 19:46.46; 37. Bertozzi, Chicco Goe. 19:46.89; 38. Schrag, Timothy Goe. 19:47.53; 41. Pore, Gavin Sed. 19:52.84; 47. Agee, Joseph Sed. 20:19.36; 50. Croxton, Colby Sed. 20:28.54; 52. Cochran, Jasper Sed. 20:35.11; 77. Inlow, Roger Sed. 25:31.43.

Class 2A

at John Redmond Reservoir

GIRLS

Team scores — St. Mary’s-Colgan 42, Jayhawk Linn 53, Remington 65, Cherokee Southeast 89, Humboldt 106. Marion, Central Heights, Hillsboro, Oswego, Bluestem, West Elk, Wichita Independent, Pleasanton no team score.

Medalists — 1. Brown, Lucy Rem. 20:23.13; 2. Dawson, Kate JL 20:47.50; 3. Grimmett, Heidi Mar. 20:53.66-i; 4. Meyer, Lily CH 21:05.72-i; 5. Van Zelfden, Audrey Rem. 21:11.12; 6. Bridges, Madison CH 21:40.16-i; 7. Funk, Emersyn Hil. 22:02.05-i; 8. Van Zelfden, Ellie Rem. 22:07.52; 9. Marietta, Ashley SMC 22:09.50; 10. Compton, Taryn CH 22:10.67-i.

Other area runners — 45. Reager, Anaya Rem. 30:10.46; 47. Eck, Alissa Rem. 35:17.24.

BOYS

Team scores — Central Heights 35, St. Mary’s-Colgan 112, Humboldt 114, Remington 119, Hillsboro 135, Cherokee Southeast 139, Yates Center 152, Jayhawk Linn 155, West Elk 183. Oswego, Uniontown, Bluestem, Pleasanton, Marion no team score.

Medalists — 1. Splechter, Hadley YC 16:22.88-i; 2. Cannady, Alex CH 17:33.79; 3. Stevenson, Tyler CH 17:52.98; 4. Brown, Asher Rem. 17:59.06-i; 5. Meyer, Caleb CH 18:07.00; 6. Craddock, Tanner CSE 18:11.00-i; 7. Walker, Trayton Osw. 18:17.08-i; 8. Diener, Caleb Hil. 18:17.84-i; 9. George, Luke Union. 18:18.14-i; 10. Fee, Craig Rem. 18:18.61-i.

Other area runners — 32. Cook, Noah Rem. 20:45.33; 46. Cook, Griffin Rem. 22:11.45; 49. Marciano, Brayden Rem. 22:31.26; 54. Day, Joshua Rem. 23:52.93; 59. Ramirez, Cesar Rem. 24:21.71.

Class 1A

at Cessna Activity Center,

Wichita

(Top four teams qualify for state)

GIRLS

Team scores — Berean Academy 19, South Central 35, Pretty Prairie 57, Caldwell 79, Chase County 88, Central of Burden 108, Little River 123, Lebo 149. Olpe, Central Plains, Wilson, Waverly, St. Paul, Hartford, Udall, Hutchinson Central Christian, Wichita Classical, Burrton no team score.

Medalists — 1. Hackney, Kirstin SC 20:19.97; 2. Topham, Erin BA 20:50.20; 3. Wiebe, Brooke BA 21:17.68; 4. Smith, Macy Ol. 21:46.87-i; 5. White, Abigail PP 21:56.71; 6. Redetzue, Hannah CP 22:03.11-i; 7. Wiebe, Mallory BA 22:11.30; 8. Lawson, Bridgette CB 22:44.88-i; 9. Dale, Allison SC 22:49.46; 10. Hanzlick, Macy Wilson HS 22:51.93-i.

Additional qualifier — 11. Petersen, Makinzie Wav. 22:59.36-i.

Other area runners — 13. Zimmerman, Sonya BA 23:09.88; 17. Matzek, Ashtyn BA 23:56.04; 30. Wiebe, Miranda BA 25:30.76; 39. Krebs, Mia BA 26:22.60; 41. Lane, Alexis Bur. 26:28.87.

BOYS

Team scores — St. John-Hudson 25, Berean Academy 53, Hutchinson Central Christian 76, Caldwell 95, Central of Burden 98, Pretty Prairie 117, Stafford 128, Cunningham 136, Lebo 137, South Central 142, Central Plains 147, Wilson 185, Little River 230. Argonia, Olpe, Burrton, Wichita Classical, Chase County, Elryia Christian, Udall, Waverly, Lebo no team score.

Medalists — 1. Oswalt, Collin HCC 16:17.34; 2. Miller, AJ SJH 17:30.12; 3. Brozek, Cayden Staf. 17:54.78-i; 4. Haxton, Zach Arg. 18:18.43-i; 5. Walker, Wrangler SJH 18:24.26; 6. Cole, Jed Ol. 18:27.88-i; 7. Schnittker, Daylen Cun. 18:30.20-i; 8. Ibarra, Adreono HCC 18:30.26; 9. McVey, Cashe SJH 18:35.16; 10. Nord, Eli BA 18:35.24.

Additional qualifier — 11. Loewer, Clark CB 18:35.40-i.

Other area runners — 12. Tucker, Gavin BA 18:38.32; 15. Armstrong, Tokiwa Bur. 18:48.82; 21. Janzen, Andrew BA 19:17.97; 25. Leis, Lucas Bur. 19:35.51; 26. Topham, Trey BA 19:35.86; 41. Canada, Jonathan Bur. 20:35.36; 47. Hall, Benjamin BA 20:48.91.