4th annual

Cookie Daze 5K

Saturday

C-Cookie

5 K MALE OVERALL WINNERS — 1. AARON YODER, 28, LINDSBORG, 16:12; 2. BRET MUELLER, 19, TAMPA, 17:44; 3. ALFREDO FIELDS, 18, NEWTON, 19:05.

5 K FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS — 1. VALERIE KLIEWER, 22, 19:52; 2. ERIN TOPHAM, 13, VALLEY CENTER, R 20:22; 3. ALYSSA CARTER, 26, PEABODY, 22:29.

MALE 1-13 — 1. ERIK BROWN, 13, NEWTON, 21:04; 2. JONAH HODGE, 13, 21:14; 3. ALEC HINOJOS, 11, 22:47; 4. AREN TROST, 13, MCPHERSON, 24:00; 5. SIMON HODGE, 9, 24:13; 6. THOMAS BURNS, 9, HALSTEAD, 24:21; 7. BRAEDEN TEMPLIN, 9, ELBING, 25:20; 8. JOSE MORENO, 13 26:27; 9. DALTON OREM, 12, HALSTEAD, 30:39; 10. JOSHUA BURNS, 8, 31:18; 11. JARED SANCHEZ, 8, 32:13; 12. ROBERT DIXON, 9, WICHITA, 32:58; 13. BRIAR GRANT, 13 WALTON 33:11; 14. DAN CRAWFORD, 13, EL DORADO, 35:07; 15. AJ TEMPLIN, 12, ELBING, 35:50; 16. NATHAN WHITSETT, 11, NEWTON, 42:24.

FEMALE 1-13 — 1. KELSEY WRIGHT, 13, HALSTEAD, 27:38; 2. HAILEY MILLION, 12, 31:12; 3. MARIAH MCDONALD, 12, NEWTON, 35:47; 4. ALEX HOUSTON, 11, MCPHERSON, 37:04; 5. ELENA VANDERWEG, 7, NEWTON, 37:57; 6. MADELYN LEE, 12, WICHITA, 39:50; 7. LAUREN WILSON, 7, 39:51; 8. ISABELLA DIXON, 11, WICHITA, 40:01; 9. ALYSA SIFFORD, 13 BRANSON, MO., 42:46; 10. KAITLYN BLACK, 13, 44:50; 11. ANNIKA YODER, 8, 45:09; 12. AUBREY LEE, 9, 45:13; 13. JORDYN ALLEN, 12, SEDGWICK, 46:09; 14. ALONDRA VALLE, 11, 47:10; 15. KEEGAN SCHREIBER, 8, NEWTON, 56:48.

MALE 14-19 — 1. JOHN BRUNNER, 16, ELBING, 19:41; 2. JAVIER MORENO, 14, 20:45; 3. RYEN TROST, 18, MCPHERSON, 21:47; 4. JATHAN CLARK, 16, NEWTON, 22:57; 5. ADAM SIGWING, 15, HALSTEAD, 26:39; 6. TRISTIN CORNELL, 14, HALSTEAD, 37:23; 7. JUNUEN LUJANO, 15, NEWTON, 37:52.

FEMALE 14-19 — 1. TAVIA HART, 15, MULVANE, 23:04; 2. KATELYN ENTZ, 19, NEWTON, 23:31; 3. DARIAN TROST, 17, MCPHERSON, 24:01; 4. SAMANTHA HASTINGS, 16, HESSTON, 26:39; 5. RACHEL SHOGREN, 19, HESSTON, 38:42; 6. KATIE FRY, 18, MILFORD, NEB., 38:43; 7. JAYLIN JACKSON, 17, 45:02.

MALE 20-29 — 1. ZACHARY ENRIQUEZ, 24, NEWTON, 25:35; 2. CASEY JACOB, 27, HALSTEAD, 37:25; 3. MANY HERNANDEZ, 25, 50:01.

FEMALE 20-29 — 1. SARAH SHIER, 24, SALINA, 25:58; 2. KRISTEN YODER, 28, NEWTON, 26:38; 3. DANA STAHL, 29, MOUNDRIDGE, 28:13; 4. DAISY HERNANDEZ, 25, 28:47; 5. KATE DANNA, 29, NEWTON, 32:23; 6. BETSY DAVIS, 29, 32:32; 7. ELYSE BUTCHER, 29, NORTH NEWTON, 33:27; 8. CALLIE UNRUH, 27, HESSTON, 34:15; 9. MIKAYLA BAEHLER, 24, 34:17; 10. JANNELL JOHANNES, 26, NEWTON, 40:06; 11. ASTRID GUTIERREZ J, 28, NEWTON, 43:54; 12. SOCORRO SANCHEZ, 27, 43:56; 13. KRYSTA WOELK, 24, GOESSEL, 44:25; 14. ASHTEN JACKSON, 23, 45:02; 15. DEANNA MOWERY, 28, NEWTON, 45:06; 16. KIRSTEN GARVER, 25, NEWTON, 45:06; 17. GUADALUPE GARCIA, 23, 46:02; 18. JACINTA ERIVES, 28, 46:03; 19. LAURA VALLE, 27, NEWTON, 47:12; 20. VICTORIA GALLAGHER, 25, 48:10; 21. NELLY COOPER, 28, NEWTON, 50:01; 22. TIARA MCDONALD, 28, NEWTON, 55:00.

MALE 30-39 — 1. MICHAEL BREDEHOFT, 32, CLEARWATER, 19:52; 2. TIM HODGE, 37, 22:21; 3. MICHAEL DIXON, 38, WICHITA, 22:34; 4. MATT MAGNUSON, 39, WICHITA, 23:47; 5. ROB ARNESON, 30, HAYSVILLE, 25:37; 6. DAVID ROSE, 38, 29:16; 7. JASON LEAL, 37, NEWTON, 29:31; 8. DAVID ZISER, 31 29:47; 9. ELIAS SANCHEZ, 33 32:13; 10. ANDREW CROUCH, 31, WICHITA, 32:23; 11. TREY TEMPLIN, 38, NEWTON, 36:53; 12. MATTHEW CHENOWETH, 36, TOPEKA, 39:30; 13. TIM GARRELS, 35, WICHITA, 54:28.

FEMALE 30-39 — 1. NANCY CLAASSEN, 35, NEWTON, 22:31; 2. AMANDA LEE, 32, WICHITA, 25:44; 3. EMILY BAIER, 32, 27:28; 4. STEPHANIE LITTON, 36, NEWTON, 27:55; 5. EMILY HART, 39, MULVANE, 31:23; 6. SHANNON LLAMAS, 34, NEWTON, 31:58; 7. AMBER GRANT, 37 WALTON 33:11; 8. AMY TROST, 39, MCPHERSON, 33:33; 9. NANCY VANDERWEG, 32, NEWTON, 33:57; 10. REBECCA WILSON, 35, 39:51; 11. REBECCA MCGUIRE, 39, NEWTON, 42:23; 12. NOREEN TEMPLIN, 37, ELBING, 42:56; 13. CHRISTA LEE, 36, 45:02; 14. ESMERALDA VALLE, 37, 47:11; 15. PEPPER STEPHEY, 35, 55:24; 16. AMY OREM, 36, HALSTEAD, 56:37; 17. MELISSA SCHREIBER, 39, NEWTON, 57:46.

MALE 40-49 — 1. TRACY JAHAY, 40 24:19; 2. BILL BUSH, 47, HALSTEAD, 25:52; 3. CHRIS CARR, 41, WICHITA, 27:38; 4. BRANDON TROST, 40, MCPHERSON, 33:33; 5. MARK WILLINGHAM, 43, NEWTON, 35:31; 6. DON CRAWFORD, 44, EL DORADO, 36:52.

FEMALE 40-49 — 1. ALISA DINNEEN, 49, NEWTON, 24:53; 2. SHELLY SCHALE, 44, HILLSBORO, 29:33; 3. TAMMY SEARS, 46, DERBY, 30:18; 4. AMY TONGISH, 46, 31:10; 5. JANICE HOLDERNESS, 47, CANTON, 32:02; 6. DANIELLE BOESE, 45, NEWTON, 33:35; 7. BECKY GALLOWAY, 46 33:59; 8. JULIE BAEHLER, 47 35:51; 9. KRISTEN HOUSTON, 41, MCPHERSON, 37:05; 10. KATHY SMALLEY, 48, WICHITA, 37:17; 11. MELISSA HARRION, 43 ENID, OKLA. 37:22; 12. JAMIE RAZEY, 46, HAYSVILLE, 42:37; 13. LINDA HOUSMAN, 47, WICHITA, 42:47; 14. HOLLY CRAWFORD, 40, EL DORADO, 42:57; 15. SUSAN SMITH, 45, DERBY, 46:08; 16. KAREN JACOBS, 49, NEWTON, 52:53; 17. ANGELA ALTUM, 42, NEWTON, 1:05:29.

MALE 50-59 — 1. EVAN YODER, 55, PEABODY, 21:00; 2. MARK JORDAN, 50, NORTH NEWTON, 23:29; 3. STEVE WEBB, 54, NEWTON, 24:29; 4. GREG MCGEHEE, 51, HESSTON, 31:00; 5. MITCH BOESE, 52, NEWTON, 31:17; 6. RUSS WEDEL, 52, 32:01; 7. GARY BAEHLER, 59, 42:10.

FEMALE 50-59 — 1. SONYA SCHIFFERDECK, 50, MULVANE, 27:42; 2. VICKI PHILLIPS, 53, DERBY, 31:44; 3. TERRI HEADRICK, 55, WICHITA, 31:51; 4. MINDY HAMMOND, 51, NEWTON, 32:02; 5. JO SKIDMORE, 50, INMAN, 39:03; 6. CRYSTAL GRAY, 53, 42:40; 7. BETH UNRUH, 58, 43:49; 8. PRISCILLA WEBB, 53, 45:22; 9. JOAN MAJOR, 54, HALSTEAD, 45:32; 10. KAYLENE MCDONALD, 52, 55:00; 11. NANCY NYDAM, 53, PRETTY PRAIRIE, 56:40; 12. LDEENA JONES, 59, 56:41; 13. MARY MCGEHEE, 52, HESSTON, 1:05:29; 14. TRICIA BROTHERS, 51, NEWTON, 1:05:29; 15. PAM THOMAS, 55, NEWTON, 1:07:56; 16. DEBBY STODDARD, 59, NEWTON, 1:07:56; 17. SHERYL KRUEGER, 58, NEWTON, 1:08:01.

MALE 60-69 — 1. JIM MYERS, 66, NEWTON, 28:36; 2. DENNIS GIERSCH, 64, SALINA, 30:32; 3. JAMES DIXON, 60, SEDGWICK, 40:12; 4. BRADY KRUEGER, 62, NEWTON, 1:08:01.

FEMALE 60-69 — 1. VICKIE BECK, 60, WHITEWATER, 28:55; 2. WENDA BLACK, 63, 38:57; 3. KENDRA DENISON, 60, HAYS, 41:43; 4. SUE DIXON, 60, SEDGWICK, 54:41; 5. DAWN VAVRA, 61, NEWTON, 56:39; 6. MARY LOU TATE, 64, NEWTON, 57:46; 7. SUSIE LINDSEY, 63, NEWTON, 1:07:56.

MALE 70-98 — 1. JIM CHRISTIANSON, 74, MARION, 29:20.

OVERALL RESULTS — 1. AARON YODER, M, LINDSBORG, 16:11.5; 2. BRET MUELLER, M, TAMPA, 17:43.1; 3. ALFREDO FIELDS, M, NEWTON, 19:04.1; 4. JOHN BRUNNER, M, ELBING, 19:40.4; 5. VALERIE KLIEWER, F, 19:51.1; 6. MICHAEL BREDEHOFT, M, CLEARWATER, 19:51.4; 7. ERIN TOPHAM, F, VALLEY CENTER, 20:21.5; 8. JAVIER MORENO, M, 20:44.7; 9. EVAN YODER, M, PEABODY, 20:59.1; 10. ERIK BROWN, M, NEWTON, 21:03.3; 11. JONAH HODGE, M, 21:14.0; 12. RYEN TROST, M, MCPHERSON, 21:47.0; 13. TIM HODGE, M, 22:20.4; 14. ALYSSA CARTER, F, PEABODY, 22:28.8; 15. NANCY CLAASSEN, F, NEWTON, 22:30.8; 16. MICHAEL DIXON, M, WICHITA, 22:33.8; 17. ALEC HINOJOS, M, 22:46.6; 18. JATHAN CLARK, M, NEWTON, 22:56.4; 19. TAVIA HART, F, MULVANE, 23:03.8; 20. MARK JORDAN, M, NORTH NEWTON, 23:29.0; 21. KATELYN ENTZ, F, NEWTON, 23:30.1-C; 22. MATT MAGNUSON, M, WICHITA, 23:46.6; 23. AREN TROST, M, MCPHERSON, 23:59.6; 24. DARIAN TROST, F, MCPHERSON, 24:00.4; 25. SIMON HODGE, M, 24:12.4; 26. TRACY JAHAY, M, 24:18.7; 27. THOMAS BURNS, M, HALSTEAD, 24:20.4; 28. STEVE WEBB, M, NEWTON, 24:28.8; 29. ALISA DINNEEN, F, NEWTON, 24:52.6; 30. BRAEDEN TEMPLIN, M, ELBING, 25:19.4; 31. ZACHARY ENRIQUEZ, M, NEWTON, 25:34.2; 32. ROB ARNESON, M,, HAYSVILLE, 25:37.0-C; 33. AMANDA LEE, F, WICHITA, 25:44.0; 34. BILL BUSH, M, HALSTEAD, 25:51.3; 35. SARAH SHIER, F, SALINA, 25:57.5; 36. JOSE MORENO, M, 26:26.1-C; 37. KRISTEN YODER, F, NEWTON, 26:37.2; 38. SAMANTHA HASTINGS, F, HESSTON, 26:38.6-C; 39. ADAM SIGWING, M, HALSTEAD, 26:38.8-C; 40. EMILY BAIER, F, 27:27.2-C; 41. CHRIS CARR, M, WICHITA, 27:37.2; 42. KELSEY WRIGHT, F, HALSTEAD, 27:37.2; 43. SONYA SCHIFFERDECK, F, MULVANE, 27:41.7-C; 44. STEPHANIE LITTON, F, NEWTON, 27:54.5; 45. DANA STAHL, F, MOUNDRIDGE, 28:12.2; 46. JIM MYERS, M, NEWTON, 28:35.9; 47. DAISY HERNANDEZ, F, 28:46.4-C; 48. VICKIE BECK, F, WHITEWATER, 28:54.4; 49. DAVID ROSE, M, 29:16.0; 50. JIM CHRISTIANSON, M, MARION, 29:19.1; 51. JASON LEAL, M, NEWTON, 29:30.8; 52. SHELLY SCHALE, F, HILLSBORO, 29:32.2; 53. DAVID ZISER, M, 29:46.1; 54. TAMMY SEARS, F, DERBY, 30:18.0; 55. DENNIS GIERSCH, M, SALINA, 30:31.6; 56. DALTON OREM, M, HALSTEAD, 30:39.0-C; 57. GREG MCGEHEE, M, HESSTON, 30:59.2; 58. AMY TONGISH, F, 31:09.6; 59. HAILEY MILLION, F, 31:11.6-C; 60. MITCH BOESE, M, NEWTON, 31:16.8; 61. JOSHUA BURNS, M, 31:17.3-C; 62. EMILY HART, F, MULVANE, 31:22.5; 63. VICKI PHILLIPS, F, DERBY, 31:43.7-C; 64. TERRI HEADRICK, F, WICHITA, 31:50.3; 65. SHANNON LLAMAS, F, NEWTON, 31:57.2; 66. RUSS WEDEL, M, 32:00.5; 67. JANICE HOLDERNESS, F, CANTON, 32:01.3; 68. MINDY HAMMOND, F, NEWTON, 32:02.0; 69. JARED SANCHEZ, M, 32:12.1-C; 70. ELIAS SANCHEZ, M, 32:12.6-C; 71. ANDREW CROUCH, M, WICHITA, 32:22.4-C; 72. KATE DANNA, F, NEWTON, 32:22.6-C; 73. BETSY DAVIS, F, 32:31.2; 74. ROBERT DIXON, M, WICHITA, 32:57.7; 75. BRIAR GRANT, M, WALTON 33:10.2-C; 76. AMBER GRANT, F, WALTON 33:10.6; 77. ELYSE BUTCHER, F, NORTH NEWTON, 33:26.6-C; 78. AMY TROST, F, MCPHERSON, 33:32.7; 79. BRANDON TROST, M, MCPHERSON, 33:33.0; 80. DANIELLE BOESE, F, NEWTON, 33:34.2; 81. NANCY VANDERWEG, F, NEWTON, 33:56.4; 82. BECKY GALLOWAY, F, 33:58.3-C; 83. CALLIE UNRUH, F, HESSTON, 34:14.1-C; 84. MIKAYLA BAEHLER, F, 34:16.3-C; 85. DAN CRAWFORD, M, EL DORADO, 35:06.6-C; 86. MARK WILLINGHAM, M, NEWTON, 35:30.1; 87. MARIAH MCDONALD, F, NEWTON, 35:46.4-C; 88. AJ TEMPLIN, M, ELBING, 35:49.1; 89. JULIE BAEHLER, F, 35:50.2-C; 90. DON CRAWFORD, M, EL DORADO, 36:51.9-C; 91. TREY TEMPLIN, M, NEWTON, 36:53.0; 92. ALEX HOUSTON, F, MCPHERSON, 37:03.8-C; 93. KRISTEN HOUSTON, F, MCPHERSON, 37:04.3-C; 94. KATHY SMALLEY, F, WICHITA, 37:16.6-C; 95. MELISSA HARRION, F, ENID, OKLA., 37:21.6; 96. TRISTIN CORNELL, M, HALSTEAD, 37:22.1; 97. CASEY JACOB, M, HALSTEAD, 37:24.4-C; 98. JUNUEN LUJANO, M, NEWTON, 37:51.3-C; 99. ELENA VANDERWEG, F, NEWTON, 37:56.7-C; 100. RACHEL SHOGREN, F, HESSTON, 38:41.9-C; 101. KATIE FRY, F, MILFORD, NEB., 38:42.6-C; 102. WENDA BLACK, F, 38:56.5-C; 103. JO SKIDMORE, F, INMAN, 39:02.9; 104. MATTHEW CHENOWETH, M, TOPEKA, 39:29.9-C; 105. MADELYN LEE, F, WICHITA, 39:49.2; 106. LAUREN WILSON, F, 39:50.1-C; 107. REBECCA WILSON, F, 39:50.2-C; 108. ISABELLA DIXON, F, WICHITA, 40:00.9; 109. JANNELL JOHANNES, F, NEWTON, 40:06.0; 110. JAMES DIXON, M, SEDGWICK, 40:11.6; 111. KENDRA DENISON, F, HAYS, 41:42.9; 112. GARY BAEHLER, M, 42:09.1-C; 113. REBECCA MCGUIRE, F, NEWTON, 42:22.8-C; 114. NATHAN WHITSETT, M, NEWTON, 42:23.1-C; 115. JAMIE RAZEY, F,, HAYSVILLE, 42:36.5; 116. CRYSTAL GRAY, F, 42:39.1-C; 117. ALYSA SIFFORD, F, BRANSON, MO., 42:45.5-C; 118. LINDA HOUSMAN, F, WICHITA, 42:46.4; 119. NOREEN TEMPLIN, F, ELBING, 42:55.4; 120. HOLLY CRAWFORD, F, EL DORADO, 42:56.2-C; 121. BETH UNRUH, F, 43:48.3-C; 122. ASTRID GUTIERREZ J, F, NEWTON, 43:53.9-C; 123. SOCORRO SANCHEZ, F, 43:55.2-C; 124. KRYSTA WOELK, F, GOESSEL, 44:24.9-C; 125. KAITLYN BLACK, F, 44:49.5-C; 126. CHRISTA LEE, F, 45:01.7-C; 127. ASHTEN JACKSON, F, 45:01.8-C; 128. JAYLIN JACKSON, F, 45:01.9-C; 129. DEANNA MOWERY, F, NEWTON, 45:05.5; 130. KIRSTEN GARVER, F, NEWTON, 45:05.5; 131. ANNIKA YODER, F, 45:08.5-C; 132. AUBREY LEE, F, 45:12.2-C; 133. PRISCILLA WEBB, F, 45:21.1-C; 134. JOAN MAJOR, F, HALSTEAD, 45:31.9; 135. GUADALUPE GARCIA, F, 46:01.9-C; 136. JACINTA ERIVES, F, 46:03.0-C; 137. SUSAN SMITH, F, DERBY, 46:07.8-C; 138. JORDYN ALLEN, F, SEDGWICK, 46:08.7; 139. ALONDRA VALLE, F, 47:09.8-C; 140. ESMERALDA VALLE, F, 47:11.0-C; 141. LAURA VALLE, F, NEWTON, 47:11.2; 142. VICTORIA GALLAGHER, F, 48:09.1-C; 143. NELLY COOPER, F, NEWTON, 50:00.8; 144. MANY HERNANDEZ, M, 50:00.8-C; 145. KAREN JACOBS, F, NEWTON, 52:52.7-C; 146. TIM GARRELS, M, WICHITA, 54:27.1; 147. SUE DIXON, F, SEDGWICK, 54:40.1; 148. KAYLENE MCDONALD, F, 54:59.6-C; 149. TIARA MCDONALD, F, NEWTON, 54:59.8-C; 150. PEPPER STEPHEY, F, 55:23.3-C; 151. AMY OREM, F, HALSTEAD, 56:36.8-C; 152. DAWN VAVRA, F, NEWTON, 56:38.9-C; 153. NANCY NYDAM, F, PRETTY PRAIRIE, 56:39.6-C; 154. LDEENA JONES, F, 56:40.2-C; 155. KEEGAN SCHREIBER, F, NEWTON, 56:47.5-C; 156. MARY LOU TATE, F, NEWTON, 57:45.2-C; 157. MELISSA SCHREIBER, F, NEWTON, 57:45.2-C; 158. MARY MCGEHEE, F, HESSTON, 65:28.4-C; 159. TRICIA BROTHERS, F, NEWTON, 65:28.8-C; 160. ANGELA ALTUM, F, NEWTON, 65:29.0-C; 161. PAM THOMAS, F, NEWTON, 67:55.7-C; 162. DEBBY STODDARD, F, NEWTON, 67:55.8-C; 163. SUSIE LINDSEY, F, NEWTON, 67:55.8-C; 164. SHERYL KRUEGER, F, NEWTON, 68:00.2-C; 165. BRADY KRUEGER, M, NEWTON, 68:00.9-C.