Heart of America League

Thursday at Hutchinson

Varsity girls

Team scores — Bennington 24, Berean Academy 59, Sedgwick 82, Sterling 112, Remington 115, Hutchinson Trinity 122.

Top 20 — 1. Halle Johnson, Bennington 20:10.9; 2. Erin Topham, Berean Academy 20:47.8; 3. Peyton Piepho, Bennington 21:07.1; 4. Brooke Wiebe, Berean Academy 21:18.6; 5. Karis Hilbert, Bennington 21:28.8; 6. Mallory Croxton, Sedgwick 21:36.1; 7. Chloe Stanley, Bennington 21:42.0; 8. Kya Johnson, Bennington 22:00.4; 9. Sienna Schmidt, Remington 22:06.2; 10. Sierra Garcia, Hutch Trinity 22:10.0; 11. Kami Johnson, Ell-Saline 23:14.5; 12. Risa Boeken, Sterling 23:17.1; 13. Macy Brownlee, Sterling 23:25.0; 14. Parker Schroeder, Sedgwick 23:33.1; 15. Emma Rogers, Sedgwick 23:36.3; 16. Samantha Swearingen, Bennington 23:38.2; 17. Aisjha Miles, Inman 23:49.9; 18. Brittany Wiebe, Berean Academy 23:57.6; 19. Audrey Van Zelfden, Remington 24:03.9; 20. Miranda Wiebe, Berean Academy 24:16.1.

Other area runners — 21. Ashtyn Matzek, Berean Academy 24:18.1; 25. Bethany Regehr, Remington 24:49.8; 27. Mikey Storey, Sedgwick 25:07.8; 28. Camryn McGinn, Sedgwick 25:08.8; 29. Celeste Storey, Sedgwick 25:09.0; 30. Mia Krebs, Berean Academy 25:11.7; 32. Adi Reese, Remington 26:07.5; 37. Ashton McGinn, Sedgwick 26:47.0; 48. Lexie Harms, Berean Academy 29:09.5; 50. Laniese Penner, Berean Academy 30:27.3; 52. Staisha Ownbey, Remington 31:00.6.

Varsity boys

Team scores — Bennington 42, Hutchinson Trinity 69, Remington 97, Ell-Saline 120, Sedgwick 140, Berean Academy 143, Sterling 152, Inman 158..

Top 20 — 1. Nicholas Martisko, Inman 17:59.7; 2. Garrison Harris, Sedgwick 18:13.3; 3. Caleb Koehn, Bennington 18:24.1; 4. Keelan Aita, Bennington 18:33.8; 5. Jaden Dawson, Bennington 18:38.9; 6. Asher Brown, Remington 18:41.2; 7. Max Dutton, Sterling 18:44.0; 8. Zac Biel, Hutch Trinity 18:48.4; 9. Colin Williams, Marion 18:56.1; 10. Brayden Old, Remington 18:56.5; 11. Trey Topham, Berean Academy 19:01.7; 12. Gavin Brady, Ell-Saline 19:08.2; 13. Sam Gantenbein, Bennington 19:11.3; 14. Michael Maldonado, Hutch Trinity 19:12.0; 15. Seth Schneider, Ell-Saline 19:12.5; 16. Guthrie Turner, Hutch Trinity 19:13.7; 17. Mac Pritchett, Hutch Trinity 19:16.2; 18. Memo Hernandez, Hutch Trinity 19:16.4; 19. Ryan Stanley, Bennington 19:20.7; 20. Garrett Brummett, Bennington 19:24.4.

Other area runners — 25. Craig Fee, Remington 19:51.7; 27. James Myose, Berean Academy 19:54.3; 29. Jacob Hilgenfeld, Remington 20:11.0; 30. Colby Croxton, Sedgwick 20:12.5; 34. Seth Langenberg, Berean Academy 20:43.0; 38. Jadihn Martin, Remington 21:03.6; 40. Benjamin Hall, Berean Academy 21:17.9; 41. Gavin Pore, Sedgwick 21:23.9; 42. Joseph Agee, Sedgwick 21:34.0; 46. Pierce DeGraffenreid, Sedgwick 21:55.2; 47. Shane Tillotson, Remington 21:57.6; 50. Jasper Cochran, Sedgwick 22:06.4; 52. Noah Cook, Remington 22:21.7; 55. Peter Grisanti, Berean Academy 22:40.7; 56. Isaac Matzek, Berean Academy 22:51.2; 63. Harrison Smith, Remington 24:02.8; 65. Brayden Marciano, Remington 24:23.1; 67. Adrian Spencer, Remington 24:27.3; 72. Josh Day, Remington 25:29.1; 74. Eli Croxton, Sedgwick 25:38.5 53; 75. Judston Agee, Sedgwick 25:54.2.

Middle school

Eighth-grade girls

2 miles

Area runners — 1. Lucy Brown, Remington 12:56.7; 3. Ellie Van Zelfden, Remington 14:03.8; 7. Kaidynce Hayworth, Remington 16:48.6; 9. Alissa Eck, Remington 20:35.2.

Eighth-grade boys

2 miles

Team score — Sterling 15.

Area runners — 9. Christian Shockley, Remington 16:15.9; 10. Dean Hanna, Remington 17:04.9; 11. Corbin Hutchinson, Remington 17:30.7.

Seventh-grade girls

1 mile

Area runners — 3. Kalie Brown, Sedgwick 06:49.5; 5. Kessa Case, Berean Academy 06:59.8.

Seventh-grade boys

1 mile

Team scores — Hutchinson Trinity 20, Remington 35.

Area runners — 1. Ian Carroll, Berean Academy 05:24.6; 11. Luke Bumm, Remington 06:56.5; 12. Josh Ulbrich, Remington 07:02.1; 14. Marshall Croxton, Sedgwick 07:21.6; 15. Sam Schmidt, Remington 07:24.1; 17. Nolan Montonye, Remington 07:32.6; 18. Jim Bumm, Remington 07:41.2.

Heart of the Plains League-

Wheat State League

Challenge

Thursday

Harvey County West Park

Girls

Team scores — Goessel 24, Pratt Skyline 30, Pretty Prairie 41, Canton-Galva 53. Solomon, Wakefield, Fairfield, Burrton no team score.

Top 10 — 1. Nightengale, Julia Goe. 23:43.08; 2. Tyler, Madison PS 23:57.02; 3. McGraw, Katelynn PS 24:06.87; 4. Smith, Aaliyah Sol. 25:52.08; 5. Flickinger, Kelly Wake. 26:17.12; 6. Rust, Cassandra Goe. 26:27.65; 7. Silsby, Leah CG 26:50.49; 8. Hampton, Adison PS 26:54.78; 9. Markus, Morgan PP 27:24.87; 10. Robinson, Rylea PP 27:28.75.

Other area runners — 11. Boden, Elyse Goe. 27:29.24; 13. Lane, Lexi Bur. 27:40.46; 14. Meier, Maddy Goe. 27:45.81; 15. Impson, Neviah Goe. 27:52.00; 21. Olson, Katelyn Goe. 28:54.68; 22. Miller, Edel Goe. 30:01.50; 24. Unruh, Porclein Goe. 30:52.56.

Boys

Team scores — Pratt Skyline 20, Goessel 53, Hutchinson Central Christian 61, Pretty Prairie 69, Stafford 72, Wakefield 79, Solomon 104. Herington, Burrton, Canton-Galva no team score.

Top 10 — 1. Oswalt, Collin HCC 18:03.02; 2. Ghumm, Erik PS 19:38.31; 3. Wallace, Jackson PS 19:47.50; 4. Murray, Dalton Wake. 19:59.90; 5. Allen, Race PP 20:03.18; 6. Shriver, Colby PS 20:07.78; 7. Brozek, Cayden Staf. 20:21.74; 8. Schmidt, Jerah Goe. 20:28.90; 9. Rutschman, Jakob Her. 20:31.81; 10. Hampton, Kyle PS 20:38.15.

Other area runners — 11. Leis, Lucas Bur. 20:42.18; 15. Duerksen, Dawson Goe. 21:12.18; 16. Impson, Nate Goe. 21:15.21; 21. Regier, Noah Goe. 21:43.52; 22. Guerrero, Zack Goe. 21:54.21; 28. Schroeder, Brody Goe. 22:04.42; 29. Canada, Stephen Bur. 22:05.75; 35. Sawyer, David Goe. 22:49.65; 43. Hicks, Brendon Goe. 23:42.44.