CROSS COUNTRY

Bethel Inv.

Saturday

Bethel XC Course

WOMEN

Team scores – Hesston 26, Emporia State 39, Bethel 79, Oklahoma Wesleyan 80.

Individuals — 1. Trejo, Sam, Hesston 20:25.20; 2. Nelson, Leah, Emporia St. 20:34.73; 3. Broce, Sierra, Hesston 20:37.69; 4. Kilmer, Katelyn, Hesston 21:21.20; 5. Wheatley, Nora, Emporia St. 21:34.56; 6. Winter, Sadie, Hesston 21:54.90; 7. Smith, Devyn, Emporia St. 22:13.29; 8. Gabler, Leah, Oklahoma Wesleyan 22:39.72; 9. Varney, Kiley, Bethel 22:46.02; 10. Strecker, Joanna, Emporia St. 22:56.57; 11. Meysing, Jennifer, Bethel 23:03.11; 12. O'Campo, Nelly, Central Christian 23:23.66; 13. Miller, Liz, Hesston 23:44.70; 14. Hague, Emily, Hesston 23:59.53; 15. Hill, Jordan, Bethel 24:09.61; 16. Brill, Devlyn, Emporia St. 24:21.53; 17. Vanderploeg, Katy, Barclay 24:21.56; 18. Roth, Angel, Oklahoma Wesleyan 24:25.30; 19. Tjon, Kellie, Oklahoma Wesleyan 24:26.51; 20. Bontrager, Savannah, Hesston 24:39.39; 21. Schiefelbein, Heather, Hesston 24:48.99; 22. Cone, Emma, Oklahoma Wesleyan 25:24.90; 23. Burden, Dakota, Oklahoma Wesleyan 26:15.01; 24. Dunnam, Christy, Oklahoma Wesleyan 26:54.70; 25. Waters, Katrina, Manhattan Christian 27:45.25; 26. Shuck, Mariana, Barclay 27:48.64; 27. O'Neal, SkyLa, Bethel 28:00.04; 28. Wolke, Miranda, Barclay 28:05.57; 29. Dwyer, Eva, Bethel 29:10.65; 30. Taylor, Cierra, Neosho CC 29:21.52; 31. Valencia, Victoria, Central Christian 31:36.23; 32. Ford, Aja, Neosho CC 34:06.12; 33. Allen, Luighseach, Neosho CC 37:34.16.

MEN

Team scores — Hesston 27, Central Christian 33, Oklahoma Wesleyan 70.

Individuals — 1. Martinez, Julio, Bethel 28:15.18; 2. Landis, Jonathan, Hesston 28:44.92; 3. Capuchino, Joe, Central Christian 28:53.51; 4. Gonzalez, Darickson, Central Christian 29:39.74; 5. Jennings, Ethan, Central Christian 30:38.72; 6. Siemens, Angus, Hesston 30:53.02; 7. Schmucker, Luccas, Hesston 31:01.70; 8. Schott, Thomas, Bethel 31:13.31; 9. Kirby, Brandon, Hesston 31:38.17; 10. Camp, Noah, Barclay 31:49.21; 11. Baca, Chris, Neosho CC 31:50.14; 12. Unruh, Dillon, Hesston 32:00.94; 13. Castillo, Justin, Central Christian 32:06.91; 14. Pike, Avery, Hesston 33:09.27; 15. Terrell, Reagen, Oklahoma Wesleyan 33:18.87; 16. Gladen, Myles, Oklahoma Wesleyan 33:29.39; 17. Eanes, Andre, Hesston 34:04.02; 18. Staggs, Benjamin, Oklahoma Wesleyan 34:18.49; 19. Sykes, Trevor, Central Christian 34:58.90; 20. Greening, Michael, Hesston 35:43.53; 21. Litwiller, Levi, Hesston 36:09.05; 22. Lawrence, Elbert, Oklahoma Wesleyan 36:48.51; 23. Rowe, Isaak, Oklahoma Wesleyan 36:54.02; 24. Belknap, Tobias, Hesston 37:41.22; 25. Miller, Rayontay, Neosho CC 38:23.25; 26. Warren, Jackson, Central Christian 39:41.97; 27. Burrell, Tyler, Neosho CC 40:05.72; 28. Alexander, Breiman, Oklahoma Wesleyan 42:19.94; 29. Mckelphin, Tarik, Oklahoma Wesleyan 42:20.37; 30. Blackwell, Nathan, Neosho CC 42:30.41.

Burrton Inv.

Goessel results

m-medalist

Varsity girls — 2. Julia Nightengale 23:52.8-m, 6. Elyse Boden 25:14.4-m, 14. Cassandra 26:33.9-m, 17. Porclein Unruh 26:48.3, 19. Edel Miller 27:47.6, 20. Maddy Meier 28:05.1.

Varsity boys — 10. Dawson Duerksen 20:22.8-m, 12. Jerah Schmidt 20:29.3-m, 15. Nate Impson 21:12.2-m, 18. Noah Regier 21:44.8, 20. Zack Guerrero 21:55.7, 25. David Sawyer 22:41.4.

JV girls — 2. Neviah Impson 28:27.5-m, 3. Katelyn Olson 28:39.8-m.

JV boys — 5. Brody Schroder 22:18.9-m, 8. Brendon Hicks 23:44.2-m.

TENNIS

Kansas Tennis

Coaches Association

Prep girls’ rankings

(Final)

Class 6A — 1. Blue Valley North (last week 1), 2. Shawnee Mission East (2), 3. Blue Valley Northwest (3), 4. Lawrence Free State (4), 5. Olathe South (5). Others: Topeka Washburn Rural, Blue Valley West, Hutchinson.

Class 5A — 1. St. James Academy (1), 2. Kapaun-Mt. Carmel (2), 3. Bishop Carroll (3), 4. Maize (4), 5. Salina Central (5). Others: Salina South, Mill Valley, St. Thomas Aquinas.

Class 4A — 1. Wichita Collegiate (1), 2. Independence (2), 3. Arkansas City (3), 4. Wellington (4), 5. Andover Central (5). Others: McPherson, Topeka Hayden, Marysville.

Class 3-2-1A — 1. Kansas City Christian (1), 2. HESSTON (2), 3. Conway Springs (3), 4. Wichita Independent (5), 5. Central Plains (4). Others: Victoria, Ellsworth, Sterling.