1 p.m. Saturday Peoples Bank Field, Ottawa

1 p.m. Saturday

Peoples Bank Field, Ottawa

Bethel Threshers (0-4, 0-3 KCAC)

L Dordt 44-10

L @ (18) Tabor 53-0

L Bethany 37-33

L @ McPherson 48-14

Ottawa Braves (1-3, 1-2 KCAC)

L Northwestern (Iowa) 41-16

L @ (RV) Concordia (Neb.) 24-6

W @ Friends 34-28 3OT

L (17) Tabor 41-10

L @ Bethany 30-21

Bethel Threshers

1 Montero DuBose, sr., WR, 5-10, 175, Indianapolis, Mount San Antonio CC

2 Reggie Young, jr., CB, 5-11, 180, Glendora, Calif., Mount San Antonio CC

3 Gary Jolivet, jr., WR, 6-1, 175, Arlington, Texas, Seguin HS

4 Khalif Majied, jr., WR, 5-10, 180, Carson, Calif., LA Harbor CC

5 Carlos Dickerson, sr., DE, 6-3, 225, Gary, Ind., Ivy Tech CC

6 Devonte Singleton, sr., CB, 5-9, 175, Los Angeles, El Camino CC

7 Ben Marshall, sr., WR, 6-0, 185, Lakewood, Calif., Northern Arizona University

8 Michael Bell, sr., DE, 6-3, 255, Wichita, Independence CC

9 Adrian Palmore, jr., TE, 6-5, 240, St. Petersburg, Fla., University of South Florida

10 Kobe Pickens, fr., ATH, 5-9, 170, Ardmore, Okla., Ardmore HS

11 Lawrence Hill, so., WR, 6-5, 210, Junction City, Independence CC

12 Dominic Webb, so., QB, 5-11, 170, Wichita, Independence CC

13 Xavier Brown, fr., WR, 6-1, 180, Wichita, Independence CC

14 Camryn Harrison, fr., WR, 5-10, 175, Austin, Manor HS

15 Charles Johnson, jr., FS, 6-1, 190, Phoenix, Salem HS

16 Jacob Rogers, so., QB, 6-2, 180, Riverside, Calif., San Bernadino Valley CC

17 R.J. Rhiner, jr., QB, 5-9, 200, Tempe, Ariz., Phoenix CC

18 Nathaniel Davis, fr., WR, 6-2, 200, Amite City, La., Amite HS

19 Zach Esau, fr., QB, 6-0, 175, Hesston, Hesston HS

20 Daniel Rios, fr., RB, 5-10, 180, Eagle Pass, Texas, C.C. Winn HS

21 Deshawn Wheeler, jr., S, 6-0, 205, Hesperia, Calif., San Bernadino Valley CC

22 Tawon Green, jr., S, 5-10, 205, San Bernadino, Calif., San Bernadino Valley CC

23 Darius Jackson, sr., CB, 5-11, 190, Macon, Ga., Louisburg CC

24 RoShawn Brown, jr., S, 6-1, 195, Fairfield, Calif., Fairfield HS

25 TyShawn Simon, jr., RB, 5-10, 185, El Paso, Texas, Chapin HS

26 Brandon Phorn, fr., RB, 5-10, 180, Coweta, Okla., Coweta HS

27 Marquese Burnley, so., RB, 5-7, 195, Madison, Ala., James Clemens HS

28 Braedon Starlin-Driver, so., RB, 5-10, 205, Winfield, Independence CC

29 Roderick Williams Jr, sr., S, 6-1, 170, Dallas, Bryan Adams HS

30 Shavane Morrison, jr., CB, 5-10, 180, Trenton, N.J., Trenton Central HS

31 Kevin Evitt, fr., CB, 5-9, 170, Tulsa, Okla., Union HS

32 Broderick Green, so., RB, 5-11, 210, Grand Prairie, Texas, Grand Prairie HS

33 Sterling Alford, fr., FS, 6-3, 175, Edmond, Okla., Edmond Santa Fe HS

34 AmenRashan Ashley, fr., RB, 5-10, 180, Milwaukee, Pulaski HS

35 Logan Matthewson, sr., S, 6-1, 215, Killeen, Texas, Ellison HS

36 Merari Bowen, fr., CB, 5-8, 160, DeSoto, Texas, DeSoto HS

37 Jariah Booker, sr., LB, 6-1, 230, Oroville, Calif., Butte CC

38 Jacob Callison, fr., S, 5-10, 180, Wichita, Haven HS

39 Ammon Turner-r, fr., RB, 5-10, 180, DeSoto, Texas, DeSoto HS

40 Isaiah Smith, sr., HB, 6-0, 235, Kansas City, Kan., Coffeyville CC

41 Rey Vazquez, fr., S, 5-10, 175, Eagle Pass, Texas, C.C. Winn HS

42 Nathan Walters, so., S, 5-9, 170, Hays, Thomas More Prep HS

43 Victor Rangel, fr., S, 5-9, 170, Grand Prairie, Texas, Grand Prairie HS

44 Keondre Churchwell, jr., LB, 5-11, 210, Phoenix, Pima CC

45 Tequency James, jr., S, 5-11, 210, Miami, Miami Jackson HS

46 Landon Peery, so., S, 5-10, 176, Shawnee, Okla., Bethel HS

47 Alex Cochran, fr., FB, 5-10, 215, Junction City, Junction City HS

48 Jordan Tisdale-r, fr., RB, 5-10, 180, Broken Arrow, Okla., Broken Arrow HS

49 Brett Mathis, sr., K/P, 6-0, 185, Long Beach, Calif., Sonoma State University

50 Da'Ron Gillis, sr., OL, 5-10, 255, Dallas, Emmett J. Conrad HS

51 Jordan Bell, jr., LB, 6-0, 220, Wichita, Independence CC

52 Joseph Winfield, so., DT, 6-0, 255, Edmond, Okla., Edmond Deer Creek HS

53 Tyler Hutto, fr., DE, 6-1, 210, Newton, Circle HS

54 David Wulff-Cochrane, so., LB, 6-0, 225, Edmond, Okla., Edmond Santa Fe HS

55 Anthony Barnett, fr., DE, 6-2, 210, Macon, Ga., Northeast Magnet HS

56 Curtis Bent, jr., DE, 6-0, 230, Wichita, Butler CC

57 Ian Cross, fr., LB, 6-3, 190, Benton, Circle HS

58 Derrick Hudson, fr., LB, 5-10, 210, DeSoto, Texas, DeSoto HS

59 Henry Baxter, jr., OL, 6-0, 260, Dothan, Ala., Dothan HS

61 Peter King, fr., OL, 6-3, 255, Broken Arrow, Okla., Broken Arrow HS

62 Irwin Mike, jr., OL, 5-10, 250, Riverside, Calif., San Bernadino Valley CC

65 Robert Graham, fr., OL, 6-3, 260, Spring Hill, Texas, Spring Hill HS

66 Kyle Wilson, sr., OL, 6-3, 320, California City, Calif., Antelope Valley CC

70 Miguel Ballestors-r, jr., OL, 6-0, 280, San Diego, Montgomery HS

71 Morgan Murphy, so., OL, 6-1, 260, Newton, Newton HS

73 Bryan Gilmore, jr., OL, 5-11, 280, Lebo, Lebo HS

75 Jaidon Smith-r, fr., OL, 6-1, 280, Lake Jackson, Texas, Brazoswood HS

78 David Kinnicutt, jr., OL, 6-1, 325, Oakley, Calif., Los Medanos CC

79 Randy Percell, jr., OL, 6-3, 380, Brooklyn, N.Y., Globe Tech CC

80 Jeremiah Hardin, fr., WR, 6-2, 180, Justin, Texas, Northwest HS

81 Marco Jackson, fr., WR, 6-3, 180, Tulsa, Okla., Union HS

83 Bruce Rosario, so., WR, 6-0, 170, Pollocksville, N.C., Jones HS

84 Jordan Alvarez, sr., WR, 6-0, 175, Madera, Calif., Reedley CC

85 Derrick Britt, fr., WR, 6-2, 205, Edmond, Okla., Edmond Santa Fe HS

86 Josh Freeman-r, fr., WR, 5-10, 175, Wichita, Wichita East HS

87 Amondr'e Street, fr., WR, 5-9, 165, Glenn Heights, Texas, DeSoto HS

89 Tristan Hunt, so., DE, 6-4, 230, Valley Falls, Fort Scott CC

90 Treyvon Williams, so., DT, 6-2, 265, Kileen, Texas, Kileen Ellison HS

91 Josh Stubblefield, so., NT, 5-10, 280, Baker, Fla., NW Florida State CC

92 Donte Powell-r, jr., DT, 5-11, 260, Southgate, Mich., Westside Christian HS

93 Josh Jackson, fr., DT, 6-1, 250, Snyder, Okla., Snyder HS

94 Axel Jiminez, fr., NT, 5-10, 265, Wichita, Wichita North HS

97 Fred Scott-r, so., NT, 6-3, 350, Rialto, Calif., San Bernadino Valley CC

98 Luke Unruh, so., NT, 6-1, 370, Goessel, Goessel HS

r-Redshirt

Coaches

Morris Lolar, Head Coach, Special Teams Coordinator, 3rd season

Kevin Griffin, Defensive Coordinator/LB Coach, 3rd season

Brian Byers, Co-Offensive Coordinator/RB, 3rd season

Matt Byers, Co-Offensive Coordinator/Quarterbacks Co, 3rd season

Tyler Kohlman, Wide Receivers Coach, 3rd season

Mark Cotton, Defensive Backs Coach, 3rd season

James McCartney, Defensive Line Coach, 3rd season

Jeff McFarland, Offensive Line Coach, 2nd season

Greg Gerstenberger, Kickers Coach, 3rd season

Brandon Chinn, Director of Ops/Defensive Line, 3rd season

Delvert Emerenciano, Student Assistant, 2nd season

Austin Biggerstaff, Student Assistant, 1st season

Anthony Cotton, Student Assistant, 1st season

Jerome Puletapui, Student Assistant, 1st season

Clint Burton, Manager, 2nd season

Ottawa Braves

1 TREVEON GRIFFIN, so., RB, 5-9, Wichita, Hutchinson Community College

2 JACK GARCIA, so., WR, 5-10, LaCrosse, LaCrosse

3 NICHOLAS RODRIGUEZ, jr., K/P, 5-11, Kansas City, Kan., Turner

4 CONNOR BYERS, so., QB, 6-0, Bonner Springs, Bonner Springs

5 JERRELL TAYLOR, jr., DB, 5-7, Dallas, Garland

6 ETHAN PAUL-DAVIS, jr., RB, 5-8, Olathe, Hutchinson Community College

7 DE'SHAWN JONES, jr., RB, 5-11, Mount Holly, N.J., Los Angeles Pierce College

8 DEVONTE RILEY, sr., DB, 5-7, Simi Valley, Calif., LA Pierce College

9 MARCUS FENDERSON, jr., DB, 5-11, Antioch, Calif., Los Medanos College

10 RYAN JACKSON, fr., QB, 6-1, Beloit, Beloit

11 LETRAY REED, jr., WR, 5-9, Waterloo, Ellsworth Community College

12 KYLE WOKUTCH, so., K, 6-1, Paola, Paola

14 CAMERON SHAVER, fr., QB, 5-11, Salem, Ark., Salem

14 JAMES VALENTINE, sr., QB, 6-0, Platte City, Mo., Baker University

15 JAROD DEMOTT, jr., P, 6-0, Lindsborg, Smoky Valley

16 TEVIN HINES, fr., WR, 6-2, Wichita, Heights

17 MAURICIO URIBE, sr., WR, 6-2, Great Bend, Hutchinson Community College

18 JONAH FREESE, so., WR, 6-4, Edwardsville, Coffeyville Community College

19 PARKER WILLIAMSON, so., WR, 5-8, Overland Park, Shawnee Mission North

20 ANDREW CAMPBELL, sr., WR, 6-0, Olathe, Ellsworth Community College

21 MICHAEL SANCHEZ, jr., DB, 5-11, West Covina, Calif., Citrus College

22 RODNEY LATHAM, jr., DB, 6-0, Tigard, Ore., Santa Ana College

23 XAVIER NERO, so., RB, 5-8, Magnolia, Texas, Magnolia

26 JAMES REEDER, fr., DB, 6-0, Lawrence, Lawrence

28 DA'AUNTE MCPHAUL, jr., DB, 5-10, Wichita, Independence Community College

29 STEPHAN GORDON, sr., DB, 5-8, Grandview, Mo., Grandview

31 JAKEEM MARTIN, sr., RB, 5-8, Conyers Ga., Vermilion Community College

32 JAYLIN KING, fr., DB, 5-8, Huntsville, Ala., Virgil I Grissom

33 MARKIE BELTRAM, sr., LB, 5-11, Antioch, Calif., Missouri Valley College

36 COLE FLETCHER, fr., LB, 5-10, Lenexa, Shawnee Mission West

37 JERMINIC ANTHONY, sr., LB, 6-0, Kirby, Texas, Trinity Valley Community College

38 ALEX MONILLAS, so., DB, 5-9, Martinez, Calif., Diablo Valley College

39 CLINT GODFREY, sr., DB, 6-1, Ozark, Mo., Ozark

40 ELISHA ALLEN, sr., LB, 6-2, Palmdale, Calif., Santa Barbara City College

41 KENDALL MILLER, so., DB, 6-0, Norton, Norton Community

42 JOEL GREEN, fr., DB, 6-1, Stockton, Stockton

43 KEATON RICKARD, fr., DB, 6-0, Tonganoxie, Tonganoxie

44 JALEN SKAR, so., LB, 5-9, Wichita, Wichita Collegiate

45 PACO GLORIA, so., LB, 5-9, Wichita, Independence Community College

46 DILLON VENEZINNI, fr., DB, 5-11, Columbus, Ga., Lejeune

47 MATTHEW BERRY, fr., DB, 5-11, Peculiar, Mo., Pleasant Hill

49 JONATHAN DAWSON, sr., LB, 6-0, San Luis Obispo, Calif., Santa Barbara City College

49 KEYTH WALTRIP, fr., LB, 5-7, Pittsburg, Pittsburg

50 MITCHELL WALTERS, sr., OL, 6-2, Pomona, Baker University

51 AUSTYN WARD, sr., OL, 6-0, Reseda, Calif., LA Pierce College

51 SAM WITTE, so., LB, 6-1, Great Bend, Great Bend

52 NOAH PACKARD, jr., DL, 6-1, Derby, Derby

53 MATTHEW BLANKENSHIP, so., LB, 6-0, Grandview, Mo., Grandview

54 COLBY JOHNSON, fr., LB, 5-10, El Dorado, El Dorado

55 COLE GREENWOOD, so., DL, 6-0, Lawrence, Independence Community College

56 MOSES JACKSON, fr., DL, 6-3, Medford, Ore., Cascade Christian

57 CHANDLER BUTTON, so., LB, 5-11, Woodville, Texas, Woodville

58 LANCE ZENO, jr., OL, 6-1, Beaumont, Texas, Ozen

59 JASEY WOODS, fr., LB, 5-11, LaCrosse, LaCrosse

60 MYLES RUTLEDGE, jr., OL, 5-11, Stockton, Mo., Stockton

64 KYLE KLINGINSMITH, jr., OL, 6-4, Haysville, Wichita Southeast

65 JACOB JONES, sr., OL, 5-11, Claremore, Okla., Verdigris

66 BLAKE HOMMAN, jr., OL, 6-3, Solomon, Independence Community College

67 TYNAN MUEHLEMEYER, so., OL, 6-3, Golden, Colo., Faith Christian

68 CUYLER COWART, jr., OL, 6-3, Herington, Hutchinson Community College

69 JUSTIN SIKES, so., OL, 6-5, Gardner, Gardner Edgerton

70 RHETT WILLIAMS, fr., OL, 6-3, Henryetta, Okla., Henryetta

72 BRODY HINGST, jr., OL, 5-10, Rose Hill, Coffeyville Community College

73 ARNOLDO MENDOZA, so., OL, 6-5, Corpus Christi, Texas, W.B. Ray

74 ISAAC DEER, fr., OL, 6-2, Pomona, West Franklin

75 LELAND MCKINNEY, fr., DL, 5-11, Tulsa, Okla., Edison Prep

76 DALTON SMITH, fr., OL, 5-10, Wichita, Maize South

77 JACOB FREESE, fr.

78 BLAINE SAXON, fr., OL, 6-2, Claremore, Okla., Verdigris

79 HUNTER MULFORD, so., OL, 6-2, Gardner, Gardner Edgerton

80 LOGAN HINMAN, jr., WR, 6-1, Meridan, Fort Scott Community College

81 JORDAN HOPSON, fr., TE, 6-3, Girard, Girard

82 MICHAEL AMAYO, JR., fr., WR, 6-1, Bonner Springs, Bonner Springs

82 DYLAN FOOS, fr., WR, 6-1, Dighton, Dighton

83 CHRISTIAN WIEDER, fr., WR, 5-10, North Richland Hills, Texas, Richland

84 JACOB STANLEY, so., WR, 6-1, Bennington, Bennington

85 ANDREW GONZALES, so., DL, 5-10, Shawnee, Shawnee Mission North

86 TRAYVON HARDS, jr., TE, 6-8, Overland Park, Coffeyville Community College

87 DYLAN WHEELER, jr., TE, 6-3, Mayetta, Highland Community College

88 CONOR COX, jr., TE, 6-6, Norton, Norton Community

89 CARTER NUGENT, fr., WR, 6-1, Platte City, Mo., Platte County

90 ALEXANDER BROWN, so., DL, 6-2, Wichita, Coffeyville Community College

91 JACOB GARCIA, fr., DT, 6-0, Corpus Christi, Texas, W.B. Ray

92 ETHAN TIMMONS, fr., TE, 6-0, Winnsboro, Texas, Winnsboro

93 OSCAR PALACIOS, fr., LB, 6-0, Albuquerque, N.M., Highland

94 URIAN BATES-MANLEY, jr., DL, 6-3, Westampton, N.J., LA Pierce College

95 ISAIAH VEAL, fr., DL, 6-1, Salina, Salina Central

96 JOSIAH WILSON, jr., DL, 6-1, Wichita, Wichita Southeast

97 AUGUST WALTER, fr., DL, 6-1, Lincoln, Lincoln

99 WILLIAM WALLACE, fr., DL, 6-3, Strasburg, Colo., Strasburg

ZACH ANDERSON-r, fr., LB, 5-11, Hesston, Hesston

DARRION DILLARD-r, jr., WR, 6-4, St. Louis, Independence Community College

SANTINO GEE-r, fr., LB, 6-0, Lawrence, Lawrence

TAYLOR PETTY-r, jr., DB, 6-1, Houston, University of Saint Mary

TREY WHEELER-r, so., DB, 6-0, Kansas City, Mo., Tyler Texas College

GRAYSON WORK-FIELDS-r, jr., OL, 6-2, Wichita, Hutchinson Community College

r-REDSHIRT

COACHES

Kent Kessinger, Head Coach, 14th season

Thomas Pearson, Assistant Coach, 2nd season

Curran White, Assistant Coach, 1st season

Cody Peabody, Grad Assistant, 2nd season

Jordan Dodge, Grad Assistant, 2nd season

Clarence Anderson, Grad Assistant, 1st season