Area football standings

Ark Valley-

Chisholm Trail League

Division I

;Division;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Derby;2;0;4;1

Hutchinson;1;1;4;1

Maize;1;1;4;1

Campus;1;1;3;2

Salina So.;1;1;1;4

Salina C.;0;2;0;5

Division II

;Division;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Goddard;2;0;5;0

Val.Ctr.;2;0;5;0

Newton;1;1;2;3

Andover;0;1;2;3

Ark. City;0;1;1;4

G.Eisenhower;0;2;0;5

Division III

;Division;Overall

;W;L;W;L

McPherson;4;1;4;1

Buhler;3;1;4;1

Augusta;2;1;4;1

Maize So.;2;1;4;1

Winfield;1;3;2;3

And.Ct.;0;1;1;4

Circle;0;4;0;5

Division IV

;Division;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Andale;3;0;5;0

Mulvane;3;1;3;2

W.Collegiate;2;1;3;2

Wellington;3;2;3;2

El Dorado;1;3;2;3

Clearwater;1;3;1;4

Rose Hill;1;4;1;4

Central Kansas League

;League;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Pratt;5;0;5;0

Nickerson;4;1;4;1

Sm.Val.;4;1;4;1

Hoisington;2;1;3;2

Kingman;2;2;3;2

Hesston;2;2;2;3

Halstead;2;3;2;3

Larned;2;3;2;3

Haven;1;4;1;4

Hillsboro;1;4;1;4

Lyons;0;4;0;5

Heart of America League

;League;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Ell-Saline;5;0;5;0

H.Trinity;4;1;4;1

Marion;4;1;4;1

Sterling;4;1;4;1

Sedgwick;1;3;1;4

Moundridge;1;4;1;4

Inman;0;4;0;5

Remington;0;5;0;5

(8-man)

Bennington;x;x;5;0

Wheat State League

(8 man)

;League;Overall

;W;L;W;L

x-Little Rv.;4;0;4;1

Wakefield;3;1;4;1

Solomon;3;1;3;2

Centre;2;1;2;2

Can-Gal;2;2;2;3

Rural Vista;1;1;3;2

Pea-Burns;1;3;2;3

Herington;0;2;1;4

Goessel;0;5;0;5

x-clinched tie for league title.

Heart of the Plains League

;League;Overall

;W;L;W;L

H.Cent.Chr.;5;0;5;0

So. Barber;4;0;4;1

Pretty Pr.;3;2;3;2

Norwich;2;3;2;3

Stafford;1;2;2;3

Burrton;1;3;1;4

Pr. Skyline;1;3;1;4

Fairfield;0;4;0;5

a-Arg-Att.;x;x;4;1

a-not playing for league title.

KSHSAA Districts

Class 5A, West District

;Overall

;W;L;TB

Goddard;5;0;+56

Val.Ctr.;5;0;+39

Kapaun-MC;4;1;+40

Bish.Carr.;4;1;+35

Maize;4;1;+16

Liberal;3;2;+21

Great Bend;3;2;+25

W.Heights;3;2;+13

Emporia;3;2;+11

Andover;2;3;+4

Newton;2;3;-7

S.South;1;4;—32

Ark. City;1;4;—46

G.Eisenhower;0;5;-44

S.Central;0;5;-54

Topeka W.;0;5;—65

Class 3A, District 11

;District;Overall

;W;L;W;L

H.Trinity;0;0;4;1

Sterling;0;0;4;1

Halstead;0;0;2;3

Haven;0;0;1;4

Class 3A, District 12

;District;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Marion;0;0;4;1

SE of Saline;0;0;3;2

Hesston;0;0;2;3

Hillsboro;0;0;1;4

Class 2-1A, District 5

;District;Overall

;W;L;W;L;TB

Medicine Ldg.;1;0;2;3:+21

Moundridge;1;0;1;4;+1

Sedgwick;0;0;1;4

Remington;0;1;0;5;-1

Inman;0;1;0;5;-21

Eight-Man I, District 2

;District;Overall

;W;L;W;L;TB

Pea-Burns;1;0;2;3;+21

Cent.Burden;1;0;1;4;+21

Udall;1;0;2;3;+20

Oxford;0;1;2;3;-20

CV-Dexter;0;1;2;3;-21

Flinthills;0;1;0;5;-21

Eight-Man I, District 5

;District;Overall

;W;L;W;L;TB

Cent.Plains;1;0;4;1;+21

Little Rv.;1;0;4;1;+21

St. John-H.;1;0;2;3;+8

Ellinwood;0;1;1;4;-8

Can-Gal.;0;1;2;3;-21

Goessel;0;1;0;5;-21

Eight-Man II, District 2

;District;Overall

;W;L;W;L;TB

Caldwell;1;0;5;0;+21

H.Cent.Chr.;1;0;5;0;+21

Hartford;1;0;1;4;+21

Norwich;0;1;2;3;-21

Burrton;0;1;1;4;-21

So.Haven;0;1;1;4;-21