Berean Academy Inv.

Thursday

Harvey County East Park

Varsity girls

Team scores — Wichita Trinity Academy 35, Berean Academy 63, Mulvane 77, Remington 104, Augusta 105, Goessel 115. Hesston, Inman, West Elk, Flinthills, Hillsboro, Canton-Galva, Burrton no team score.

Individuals — 1. Topham, Erin BA 19:50.87; 2. Lieb, Claire WTA 19:55.05; 3. Wiebe, Brooke BA 20:48.56; 4. Landes, Erika Mul. 21:18.03; 5. Schmidt, Senna Rem. 21:19.30; 6. Dixon, Elizabeth WTA 21:40.79; 7. Wendler, Brittney Aug. 21:45.70; 8. Dunham, Emma WTA 21:54.67; 9. Weber, Abby Hes. 22:01.72; 10. Ferguson, Hannah Hes. 22:13.12; 11. Carroll, Lilly WTA 22:29.05; 12. Elliot, Jenna WTA 22:56.69; 13. Russell, Josie Mul. 22:59.44; 14. Van Zelfden, Audrey Rem. 23:07.65; 15. Miles, Aisjha In. 23:12.48; 16. Nightengale, Julia Goe. 23:14.02; 17. Bird, Delaney WTA 23:15.17; 18. McClendon, Megan WE 23:20.30; 19. Melugin, Ashley FH 23:47.47; 20. Hayes, Katie Mul. 23:48.35; 21. Boden, Elyse Goe. 23:48.68; 22. Driggers, Abby Hil. 22:11.71; 23. Wiebe, Miranda BA 24:12.39; 24. Stevens, Sophie Aug. 24:13.47; 25. Pennycuff, Bailey Aug. 24:14.49; 26. Wiebe, Brittany BA 24:17.36; 27. Regehr, Bethany Rem. 24:20.71; 28. Krebs, Mia BA 24:31.85; 29. Klein, Iris Hil. 24:32.97; 30. Nolan, Karstyn Mul. 24:33.84; 31. Jacobs, Maddie Mul. 24:52.49; 32. Matzek, Ashtyn BA 25;14.26; 33. Rust, Cassandra Goe. 25:25.74; 34. Unruh, Porclein Goe. 25:36.11; 35. Silsby, Leah CG 25:36.97; 36. Maldonaldo, Ariel Mul. 25:41.15; 37. Rockers, Natalie Aug. 25:50.20; 38. Reese, Adi Rem. 26:05.84; 39. Drevets, Marie WTA 26:09.08; 40. Williams, Sadie Aug. 26:22.93; 41. Meier, Maddy Goe. 26:44.62; 42. Simoneau, Samantha Bur. 26:49.96; 43. Williams, Presley Aug. 27:01.67; 44. Miller, Edel Goe. 27:19.84; 45. Sudderman, Maddie Hil. 27:30.96; 46. Snow, Maddie CG 27:42.05; 47. Sechrist, Millie Hil. 27:44.15; 48. Cole, Tia In. 28:23.40; 49. Ownbey, Staisha Rem. 28:30.95; 50. Lane, Lexi Bur. 29:35.34.

Varsity boys

Team scores — Hesston 52, Remington 87, Augusta 89, Mulvane 102, West Elk 123, Hillsboro 146, Inman 160, Berean Academy 168, Goessel 184. Hutchinson Central Christian, Wichita Trinity Academy, Burrton, Canton-Galva no team score.

Individuals — 1. Oswalt, Collin HCC 16:47.74; 2. Helton, Brice Aug. 17:57.75; 3. Martisko, Nicholas In. 18:04.66; 4. Yang, Johnny Hes. 18:10.30; 5. Topham, Trey BA 18:14.71; 6. Brown, Asher Rem. 18:16.17; 7. Old, Brayden Rem. 18:28.88; 8. Peters, James Hes. 18:30.18; 9. Jackson, Colby WE 18:33.50; 10. Roderick, Ryan Mul. 18:33.96; 11. Funk, Carter Hes. 18:49.01; 12. Diener, Caleb Hil. 18:50.71; 13. Jones, Kyle Mul. 19:01.27; 14. Carlson, Jeb Hes. 19:07.99; 15. Heck, Clement Mul. 19:11.67; 16. Bashore, Nathan In. 19:18.35; 17. Fernz, Adam Aug. 19:19.81; 18. Reed, Tristian Hil. 19:20.03; 19. Todd, Josh Aug. 19:23.56; 20. Brown, William WTA 19:24.55; 21. Bartel, Sam Hes. 19:36.59; 22. Harrod, Masonq WE 19:37.63; 23. Fee, Craig Rem. 19:39.37; 24. Zerr, Cada Aug. 19:40.46; 25. Isaac, Rhain Hes. 19:41.98; 26. Remple, Caleb Hil. 19:42.86; 27. Whetstone, Tim WE 19:44.26; 28. Losew, Jace HCC 19:45.05; 29. Duerksen, Dawson Goe. 19:45.40; 30. Hilgenfeld, Jacob Rem. 19:48.28; 31. Martin, Jadihn Rem. 19:56.97; 32. Hernandez, Daniel WE 20:02.14; 33. Schmidt, Jerah Goe. 20:03.71; 34. Myose, James BA 20:05.06; 35. Wolgast, Matthew WTA 20:06.28; 36. Leis, Lucas Bur. 20:06.72; 37. Linder, A. J. Aug. 20:07.54; 38. Brown, Robby Mul. 20:09.38; 39. Thorson, John Mul. 20:10.09; 40. Winzer, Brendan Aug. 20:13.14; 41. Fox, Tyler Mul. 20:13.95; 42. Impson, Nate Goe. 20:19.27; 43. Hall, Benjamin BA 20:23.93; 44. Bartel, Will Hes. 20:24.15; 45. Moss, Tucker Hil. 20:28.16; 46. Anderson, Owen WE 20:28.58; 47. Noggle, Karter HCC 20:35.92; 48. Ratcliff, Chaz FH 20:37.30; 49. Klinkerman, Chase CG 20:38.05; 50. Koster, Jordan WTA 20:46.56; 51. Regier, Noah Goe. 20:52.86; 52. Brill, Nash Mul. 20:54.59; 53. Langenberg, Seth BA 21:00.77.; 54. Ware, Curtis WE 21:01.86; 55. Canada, Stephen Bur. 21:07.83; 56. Buller, Peter In. 21:16.52; 57. Sivils, Connor In. 21:33.22; 58. Smith, Jake WTA 21:37.72; 59. Tillotson, Shane Rem. 21:42.25; 60. Guerrero, Zack Goe. 21:43.78; 61. Harris, Jacob In. 21:49.25; 62. Grisanti, Peter BA 21:53.79; 63. Sawyer, David Goe. 21:54.50; 64. Cook, Noah Rem. 22:07.56; 65. Latham, Jason Hil. 22:42.49; 66. Miller, Lagon CG 23:20.77; 67. Minson, Dawson CG 23:30.73; 68. Totty, Bradon FH 23:35.90; 69. Melugin, Kolton FH 24:37.62; 70. Enns, Nathan In. 25:11.56; 71. Jensen, Sean In. 25:12.07; 72. Willis, Josh HCC 27:30.00; 73. Blecha, Orin Hil. 28:04.00.

Junior varsity girls

No times listed

Team scores – Sunrise Christian 15..

Individuals — 1. Kolticoff, Kira SCA; 2. Allen, Jadyn WE; 3. Helton, Kate Mul.; 4. Lumbert, Kaitlyn SCA; 5. Hinnenkamp, Taryn Aug.; 6. Scheufler, Lindsey WTA; 7. Henry, Erin SCA; 8. Olsen, Katelyn Goe.; 9. Impson, Neviah Goe.; 10. Coughron, Allie WE; 11. Edwards, Avery WTA; 12. Henry, Emma SCA; 13. Nightingale, Whitney CG; 14. McClendon, Macy WE; 15. Harms, Lexie BA; 16. Brownlee, Sally Mul.; 17. Penner, Laniese BA; 18. McCurdy, Kaylee WE; 19. Laird, Aubrey SCA; 20. Ma, Anran In.; 21. Kendall, Sarah CG; 22. Hively, Ashley Mul.; 23. Williams, Katie Aug.; 24. Helson, Keri Mul.; 25. Meador, Courtney CG.

Junior varsity boys

Individuals — 1. Tian, George SCA 19:04.73; 2. Herndon, Jared SCA 19:33.57; 3. Fox, Gabe Aug. 20:24.81; 4. Krumme, Isaiah SCA 20:44.98; 5. Luna, Ty Aug. 20:48.87; 6. Dilks, Dylan Hes. 20:57.02; 7. Bollinger, Zach Hes. 21:01.25; 8. Keck, Andy SCA 21:03.90; 9. Parker, Brendan Aug. 21:08.95; 10. Altenhofen, Blake Aug. 21:14.51; 11. Lefevre, Noah Hes. 21:20.25; 12. Parker, Corbin Aug. 21:26.94; 13. Korte, Chance Aug. 21:44.48; 14. Arrasmith, Luke Hes. 21:56.61; 15. Schroeder, Brody Goe. 22:05.04; 16. Yoder, Cedon Hes. 22:12.77; 17. Smith, Harrison Rem. 22:21.01; 18. Stahl, Chadwick Mul. 22:21.24; 19. Hicks, Brendon Goe. 22:25.24; 20. Bertterton, Ryder Mul. 22:32.83; 21. Friesen, Michael Hes. 22:35.67; 22. Roth, Ben Hes. 22:36.70.; 23. Casimir, Daniel Hes. 22:37.66; 24. Finley, Cole Hes. 22:52.08; 25. Chance, Isaiah Aug. 23:07.28; 26. Hurley, Conner Mul. 23:11.12; 27. Kidd, Justus Mul. 23:11.86; 28. Jackson, Jaren Aug. 23:12.19; 29. Marciano, Brayden Rem. 23:18.55; 30. Harmony, Jared Hes. 23:35.91; 31. Black, Tyler WE 23:44.97; 32. Rizza, Will Hes. 23:46.36; 33. Day, Josh Rem. 24:01.63; 34. Spencer, Adrian Rem. 24:02.08; 35. Burton, Zac Aug. 24:02.35; 36. Furr, Matthew Aug. 24:04.00; 37. White, Austin Hes. 25:05.33; 38. Burton, Dalton Mul. 25:26.43; 39. Davis, Aidan Aug. 26:02.50; 40. May, Nathan Mul. 26:07.43; 41. Kreidller, Nate Mul. 26:10.74; 42. Hinojos, Johnny Hes. 26:11.68; 43. Roth, Lucas Hes. 26:58.87; 44. Arnn, Christian Aug. 27:14.61; 45. Weaver, Ian Hes. 30:24.23; 46. Tran, Khang SCA 33:14.39; 47. Wiebe, Michael Hes. 37:15.00.

Eighth-grade girls

Individuals — 1. Brown, Lucy Rem. 13:50.98; 2. Van Zelfden, Ellie Rem. 14:28.33; 3. Hayworth, Kaidynce Rem. 17:17.51; 4. Sriram, Dhriti Hes. 17:18.40; 5. Funk, Cheyenne Hil. 17:49.82; 6. McLean, Avery WE 18:54.98; 7. Hickman, Mahaila FH Chr. 19:02.23; 8. Maxfield, Kate Hil. 19:34.23; 9. Eck, Alissa Rem. 21:32.46.

Eighth-grade boys

Individuals — 1. Becker, Morgan CG 12:18.64; 2. Armstrong, Tokiwa Bur. 12:28.13; 3. Yang, Jimmy Hes. 13:00.45; 4. Lance, Hayden CG 13:15.83; 5. Peters, Charlie Hil. 14:02.16; 6. Dixon, Ben WTA 14:20.08; 7. Kill, William WE 15:42.00; 8. Wilson, Colin WE 15:52.36; 9. Diller, Kyle Hes. 16:06.35; 10. Losew, Jack HCC 16:19.77; 11. Hutchibnson, Corbin Rem. 16:22.30; 12. Bosworth, Josh HCC 16:27.77; 13. Shockley, Christian Rem. 17:11.13; 14. Hanna, Dean Rem. 17:24.63; 15. Lopez, Nathan Hil. 18:24.12; 16. Wiseman, Rem. WE 18:35.68.

Seventh-grade girls

Individuals — 1. Fuqua, Allyssa Hes. 6:51.79; 2. Rohr, Alexis WTA 7:09.44; 3. Millermon, Shasmita HCC 7:13.27; 4. Jost, Moriah Hil. 7:16.26; 5. Case, Kessa BA 7:18.17; 6. Weaver, Madi Hes. 7:24.73; 7. Smith, Jaci HCC 8:37.51; 8. McDonald, Macy WTA 8:48.96; 9. Mayo, Liliana WE 9:13.93.

Seventh-grade boys

Individuals — 1. Carroll, Ian BA 5:33.69; 2. Benton, Caleb HCC 6:11.36; 3. Bumm, Luke Rem. 6:42.40; 4. Kan, Saviah WTA 6:47.66; 5. Bolt, David WTA 6:47.66; 6. Clark, Hudson HCC 6:48.84; 7. Barnes, Jude Bur. 6:49.05; 8. Bachura, Carter WTA 6:51.79; 9. Durner, Levi Bur. 7:09.44; 10. Ulbrich, Josh Rem. 7:22.11; 11. Unruh, Ethan CG 7:23.60; 12. Noggle, Karter HCC 7:24.73; 13. Weng, Jerry Hes. 7:28.14; 14. Taylor, Noah WTA 7:33.42; 15. Schmidt, Sam Rem. 7:42.06; 16. Bumm, Jim Rem. 7:49.44; 17. Montonye, Nolan Rem. 7:49.46; 18. Smith, Noah Hil. 7:53.38; 19. Lloyd, Gabriel HCC 7:54.20; 20. Ferguson, Zane HCC 8:51.95; 21. Diener, Joshua Hil. 10:03.35; 22. Reader, Samual FH Chr. 10:26.08.