Area football standings

Ark Valley-

Chisholm Trail League

Division I

;Division;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Derby;2;0;3;1

Hutchinson;1;1;3;1

Maize;1;1;3;1

Campus;1;1;2;2

Salina So.;1;1;1;3

Salina C.;0;2;0;4

Division II

;Division;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Goddard;2;0;4;0

Val.Ctr.;2;0;4;0

Newton;1;1;1;3

Andover;0;1;2;2

Ark. City;0;1;1;3

G.Eisenhower;0;2;0;4

Division III

;Division;Overall

;W;L;W;L

McPherson;3;1;3;1

Augusta;2;1;3;1

Maize So.;2;1;3;1

Buhler;2;1;3;1

Winfield;1;2;2;2

And.Ct.;0;1;1;3

Circle;0;3;0;4

Division IV

;Division;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Andale;2;0;4;0

Mulvane;3;1;3;1

Wellington;3;1;3;1

W.Collegiate;1;1;2;2

El Dorado;1;2;2;2

Clearwater;1;2;1;3

Rose Hill;0;4;0;4

Central Kansas League

;League;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Pratt;4;0;4;0

Hoisington;2;0;3;1

Nickerson;3;1;3;1

Sm.Val.;3;1;3;1

Hesston;2;1;2;2

Kingman;2;2;2;2

Larned;2;2;2;2

Halstead;1;3;1;3

Hillsboro;1;3;1;3

Lyons;0;3;0;4

Haven;0;4;0;4

Heart of America League

;League;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Ell-Saline;4;0;4;0

H.Trinity;4;0;4;0

Marion;4;0;4;0

Sterling;3;1;3;1

Sedgwick;1;3;1;3

Inman;0;4;0;4

Moundridge;0;4;0;4

Remington;0;4;0;4

(8-man)

Bennington;x;x;4;0

Wheat State League

(8 man)

;League;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Little Rv.;3;0;3;1

Solomon;3;1;3;1

Wakefield;3;1;3;1

Centre;2;1;2;2

Can-Gal;2;2;2;2

Rural Vista;1;1;2;2

Pea-Burns;1;3;1;3

Herington;0;2;1;3

Goessel;0;4;0;4

Heart of the Plains League

;League;Overall

;W;L;W;L

H.Cent.Chr.;4;0;4;0

So. Barber;3;0;3;1

Pretty Pr.;3;1;3;1

Norwich;2;2;2;2

Stafford;1;2;1;3

Burrton;1;3;1;3

Pr. Skyline;1;3;1;3

Fairfield;0;4;0;4

a-Arg-Att.;x;x;3;1

a-not playing for league title.

KSHSAA Districts

Class 5A

West District

;Overall

;W;L;TB

Kapaun-MC;4;0;+52

Bish.Carr.;4;0;+44

Goddard;4;0;+43

Val.Ctr.;4;0;+26

Liberal;3;1;+22

Maize;3;1;+3

Great Bend;2;2;+12

Andover;2;2;+8

W.Heights;2;2;0

Emporia;2;2;-2

S.South;1;3;—19

Newton;1;3;-20

Ark. City;1;3;—33

G.Eisenhower;0;4;-31

S.Central;0;4;-41

Topeka W.;0;4;—52

Class 3A, District 11

;District;Overall

;W;L;W;L

H.Trinity;0;0;4;0

Sterling;0;0;3;1

Halstead;0;0;1;3

Haven;0;0;0;4

Class 3A, District 12

;District;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Marion;0;0;4;0

Hesston;0;0;2;2

SE of Saline;0;0;2;2

Hillsboro;0;0;1;3

Class 2-1A, District 5

;District;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Medicine Ldg.;0;0;1;3

Sedgwick;0;0;1;3

Inman;0;0;0;4

Moundridge;0;0;0;4

Remington;0;0;0;4

Eight-Man I, District 2

;District;Overall

;W;L;W;L

CV-Dexter;0;0;2;2

Oxford;0;0;2;2

Pea-Burns;0;0;1;3

Udall;0;0;1;3

Cent.Burden;0;0;0;4

Flinthills;0;0;0;4

Eight-Man I, District 5

;District;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Cent.Plains;0;0;3;1

Little Rv.;0;0;3;1

Can-Gal.;0;0;2;2

Ellinwood;0;0;1;3

St. John-H.;0;0;1;3

Goessel;0;0;0;4

Eight-Man II, District 2

;District;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Caldwell;0;0;4;0

H.Cent.Chr.;0;0;4;0

Norwich;0;0;2;2

Burrton;0;0;1;3

So.Haven;0;0;1;3

Hartford;0;0;0;4