Area football standings

Ark Valley-

Chisholm Trail League

Division I

;Division;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Hutchinson;1;0;3;0

Derby;1;0;2;1

Salina So.;1;0;1;2

Maize;0;1;2;1

Campus;0;1;1;2

Salina C.;0;1;0;3

Division II

;Division;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Goddard;1;0;3;0

Val.Ctr.;1;0;3;0

Newton;1;0;1;2

Andover;0;1;1;2

Ark. City;0;1;1;2

G.Eisenhower;0;1;0;3

Division III

;Division;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Augusta;2;0;3;0

Maize So.;2;0;3;0

McPherson;2;1;2;1

Buhler;1;1;2;1

Winfield;1;2;1;2

And.Ct.;0;1;1;2

Circle;0;3;0;3

Division IV

;Division;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Wellington;3;0;3;0

Andale;1;0;3;0

W.Collegiate;1;0;2;1

Mulvane;2;1;2;1

El Dorado;1;2;1;2

Clearwater;0;2;0;3

Rose Hill;0;3;0;3

Central Kansas League

;League;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Pratt;3;0;3;0

Hesston;2;0;2;1

Hoisington;2;0;2;1

Nickerson;2;1;2;1

Sm.Val.;2;1;2;1

Halstead;1;2;1;2

Hillsboro;1;2;1;2

Kingman;1;2;1;2

Larned;1;2;1;2

Lyons;0;2;0;3

Haven;0;3;0;3

Heart of America League

;League;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Ell-Saline;3;0;3;0

H.Trinity;3;0;3;0

Marion;3;0;3;0

Sterling;2;1;2;1

Sedgwick;1;2;1;2

Inman;0;3;0;3

Moundridge;0;3;0;3

Remington;0;3;0;3

(8-man)

Bennington;x;x;3;0

Wheat State League

(8 man)

;League;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Solomon;3;0;3;0

Little Rv.;2;0;2;1

Wakefield;2;1;2;1

Can-Gal;2;1;2;1

Centre;2;1;2;1

Rural Vista;1;1;2;1

Herington;0;2;0;3

Goessel;0;3;0;3

Pea-Burns;0;3;0;3

Heart of the Plains League

;League;Overall

;W;L;W;L

H.Cent.Chr.;3;0;3;0

So. Barber;3;0;3;0

Norwich;2;1;2;1

Pretty Pr.;2;1;2;1

Burrton;1;2;1;2

Stafford;1;2;1;2

Fairfield;0;3;0;3

Pr. Skyline;0;3;0;3

a-Arg-Att.;x;x;2;1

a-not playing for league title.

KSHSAA Districts

Class 5A

West District

;Overall

;W;L;TB

Kapaun-MC;3;0;+63

Bish.Carr.;3;0;+47

Goddard;3;0;+46

Val.Ctr.;3;0;+27

Liberal;2;1;+9

Maize;2;1;-15

Great Bend;1;2;-1

S.South;1;2;—5

W.Heights;1;2;-10

Andover;1;2;-13

Newton;1;2;-22

Emporia;1;2;-23

Ark. City;1;2;—45

G.Eisenhower;0;3;-26

S.Central;0;3;-36

Topeka W.;0;3;—63

Class 3A, District 11

;District;Overall

;W;L;W;L

H.Trinity;0;0;3;0

Sterling;0;0;2;1

Halstead;0;0;1;2

Haven;0;0;0;3

Class 3A, District 12

;District;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Marion;0;0;3;0

Hesston;0;0;2;1

Hillsboro;0;0;1;2

SE of Saline;0;0;1;2

Class 2-1A, District 5

;District;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Medicine Ldg.;0;0;1;2

Sedgwick;0;0;1;2

Inman;0;0;0;3

Moundridge;0;0;0;3

Remington;0;0;0;3

Eight-Man I, District 2

;District;Overall

;W;L;W;L

CV-Dexter;0;0;1;2

Oxford;0;0;1;2

Udall;0;0;1;2

Cent.Burden;0;0;0;3

Flinthills;0;0;0;3

Pea-Burns;0;0;0;3

Eight-Man I, District 5

;District;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Can-Gal.;0;0;2;1

Cent.Plains;0;0;2;1

Little Rv.;0;0;2;1

Ellinwood;0;0;1;2

St. John-H.;0;0;1;2

Goessel;0;0;0;3

Eight-Man II, District 2

;District;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Caldwell;0;0;3;0

H.Cent.Chr.;0;0;3;0

Norwich;0;0;2;1

Burrton;0;0;1;2

So.Haven;0;0;1;2

Hartford;0;0;0;3