Area football standings

Ark Valley-

Chisholm Trail League

Division I

;Division;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Hutchinson;0;0;2;0

Maize;0;0;2;0

Campus;0;0;1;1

Derby;0;0;1;1

Salina C.;0;0;0;2

Salina So.;0;0;0;2

Division II

;Division;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Goddard;0;0;2;0

Val.Ctr.;0;0;2;0

Andover;0;0;1;1

Ark. City;0;0;1;1

G.Eisenhower;0;0;0;2

Newton;0;0;0;2

Division III

;Division;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Maize So.;2;0;2;0

Augusta;1;0;2;0

McPherson;1;1;1;1

Buhler;1;1;1;1

Winfield;1;1;1;1

And.Ct.;0;1;0;2

Circle;0;2;0;2

Division IV

;Division;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Mulvane;2;0;2;0

Wellington;2;0;2;0

W.Collegiate;1;0;2;0

Andale;0;0;2;0

Clearwater;0;1;0;2

El Dorado;0;2;0;2

Rose Hill;0;2;0;2

Central Kansas League

;League;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Nickerson;2;0;2;0

Pratt;2;0;2;0

Hoisington;1;0;1;1

Hesston;1;0;1;1

Hillsboro;1;1;1;1

Sm.Val.;1;1;1;1

Kingman;1;1;1;1

Larned;1;1;1;1

Halstead;0;2;0;2

Haven;0;2;0;2

Lyons;0;2;0;2

Heart of America League

;League;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Ell-Saline;2;0;2;0

H.Trinity;2;0;2;0

Marion;2;0;2;0

Sedgwick;1;1;1;1

Sterling;1;1;1;1

Inman;0;2;0;2

Moundridge;0;2;0;2

Remington;0;2;0;2

(8-man)

Bennington;x;x;2;0

Wheat State League

(8 man)

;League;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Solomon;2;0;2;0

Wakefield;2;0;2;0

Little Rv.;1;0;1;1

Rural Vista;1;1;1;1

Can-Gal;1;1;1;1

Centre;1;1;1;1

Herington;0;1;0;2

Goessel;0;2;0;2

Pea-Burns;0;2;0;2

Heart of the Plains League

;League;Overall

;W;L;W;L

H.Cent.Chr.;2;0;2;0

So. Barber;2;0;2;0

Burrton;1;1;1;1

Norwich;1;1;1;1

Pretty Pr.;1;1;1;1

Stafford;1;1;1;1

Fairfield;0;2;0;2

Pr. Skyline;0;2;0;2

a-Arg-Att.;x;x;1;1

a-not playing for league title.

KSHSAA Districts

Class 5A

West District

;W;L;TB

Goddard;2;0;+42

Kapaun-MC;2;0;+42

Liberal;2;0;+30

Bish.Carr.;2;0;+26

Maize;2;0;+6

Val.Ctr.;2;0;+6

Great Bend;1;1;+20

Emporia;1;1;-2

Andover;1;1;-9

Ark. City;1;1;—24

S.Central;0;2;-15

G.Eisenhower;0;2;-24

Newton;0;2;-24

S.South;0;2;—26

W.Heights;0;2;-31

Topeka W.;0;2;—42

Class 3A, District 11

;District;Overall

;W;L;W;L

H.Trinity;0;0;2;0

Sterling;0;0;1;1

Halstead;0;0;0;2

Haven;0;0;0;2

Class 3A, District 12

;District;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Marion;0;0;2;0

Hesston;0;0;1;1

Hillsboro;0;0;1;1

SE of Saline;0;0;1;1

Class 2-1A, District 5

;District;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Medicine Ldg.;0;0;1;1

Sedgwick;0;0;1;1

Inman;0;0;0;2

Moundridge;0;0;0;2

Remington;0;0;0;2

Eight-Man I, District 2

;District;Overall

;W;L;W;L

CV-Dexter;0;0;1;1

Oxford;0;0;1;1

Cent.Burden;0;0;0;2

Flinthills;0;0;0;2

Pea-Burns;0;0;0;2

Udall;0;0;0;2

Eight-Man I, District 5

;District;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Can-Gal.;0;0;1;1

Cent.Plains;0;0;1;1

Ellinwood;0;0;1;1

Little Rv.;0;0;1;1

St. John-H.;0;0;1;1

Goessel;0;0;0;2

Eight-Man II, District 2

;District;Overall

;W;L;W;L

Caldwell;0;0;2;0

H.Cent.Chr.;0;0;2;0

Burrton;0;0;1;1

Norwich;0;0;1;1

So.Haven;0;0;1;1

Hartford;0;0;0;2