Below are the All-Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail League Division I baseball and softball teams as selected by the league coaches:

BASEBALL

First Team

P John Short, sr., Maize

P Cade Peters, sr., Salina South

P Tanner Olmstead, sr., Derby

P Andrew Stratman, sr., Salina Central

C Dawson Sramek, sr., Maize

1B Mason Lundgrin, so., Salina South

2B Alex Kern , jr., Newton

2B Jake Shields, sr., Maize

3B Hunter LaMunyon, sr., Maize

SS Cruz Aranda, sr., Salina South

OF Gleason Williams, sr., Salina Central

OF Justin Sullivan, sr., Salina South

OF Tanner Igo, sr., Derby

OF Korey Holmberg, so., Hutchinson

DH Ethan Kickhaefer, jr., Salina Central

U Connor Craig, sr., Hutchinson

Second Team

P Jake Doerflinger, sr., Maize

P Jacob Lindenmeyer, sr., Newton

P Colby Holmberg, sr., Hutchinson

P Tiger Humm, jr., Salina South

C Mateo Martinez, so., Campus

1B Jake Taylor, sr., Maize

2B Brett Westerman, jr., Derby

3B Alex Jacobs , jr., Derby

SS Mason Hartman, sr., Maize

OF Chandler Kelley, sr., Maize

OF Hunter Mapes, jr., Newton

OF Cooper Welch, sr., Derby

OF Zach Farmer, jr., Salina Central

DH Cade Peters, sr., Salina South

U Brady McAffee, jr., Salina South

Honorable Mention

P Warren Dietz, jr., Newton

P Jackson Hartley, fr., Campus

P Noah Johnson, jr., Derby

P Braden Ash, sr., Derby

P Jake Taylor, sr., Maize

P Kaden Davis, jr., Newton

P Cade Sterrett, jr., Salina South

P Tanner Arellano, sr., Newton

P Nolan Schoenhofer, sr., Maize

P Ethan Speer, jr., Salina Central

C Ryan Dix, jr., Salina Central

C Alex McGill, jr., Derby

C Austin Jensen, sr., Salina South

1B Brayden Paxton, jr., Derby

2B Brayden Pavey, jr., Salina Central

SS Braden Ash, sr., Derby

SS Brogen Richardson, jr., Salina Central

OF Spoort Tegthoff, jr., Newton

OF Jake Doerflinger, sr., Maize

OF Ben Driver, so., Salina Central

OF Tanner Lesllie, fr., Campus

OF K.J. McMullin, sr., Campus

OF Lane Hadcock, jr., Salina South

OF Wyatt Akins, sr., Hutchinson

DH Cannon Lynce, sr., Maize

DH Cayden Ysidro, so., Campus

U Jacob Lindenmeyer, sr., Newton

Player of the year — Cruz Aranda, Salina South

Coach of the year — Rocky Helm, Maize

SOFTBALL

First Team

P Madi Arnold, jr., Maize

P Olivia Depew, jr., Derby

P Lauryn Ogden, jr., Maize

C Raegen Swink, sr., Campus

1B Savannah Hughes, jr., Maize

2B McKensy Glass, fr., Maize

3B Sadie Ast, jr., Maize

SS Maura Glatczak, sr., Maize

OF Caitlyn Rapp, sr., Salina South

OF Celina Perez, sr., Newton

OF Sophia Buzard, fr., Maize

OF Courtney Cline, so., Derby

DH Courtney Sanders, sr., Campus

U Lauryn Johnson, so., Campus

Second Team

P Kenndi Ratcliff, jr., Salina South

P Katelynn McBurney, jr., Salina Central

P Kiya McManus, jr., Derby

C Morgan Russell, sr., Salina South

1B Cami Mills, sr., Campus

2B Ashlee Mayorga, sr., Salina Central

3B Carlee Palmateer Salina Central

SS Maddie Young, so., Derby

OF Jadyn Zamecnik, so., Salina South

OF Audriana Bender, so., Hutchinson

OF Loren Fiegel, sr., Maize

OF MaKayla Chevez, so., Campus

DH Sydney McAdoo, so., Salina South

U Maddie Reiger, sr., Hutchinson

Honorable Mention

C Braeland Booth, jr., Maize

C Aspen Conner, so., Hutchinson

C Tatum Haney, so., Derby

1B Jacie Marcotte, jr., Salina South

1B Sophie Justus, sr., Salina Central

2B Olivia Steinert, jr., Derby

2B Emily Peaney, so., Newton

3B Addie Parks, jr., Derby

SS Allie Lusk, jr., Hutchinson

SS Dawsyn Long, sr., Newton

OF Ariel Williams, sr., Campus

OF Reagan Treffer, jr., Newton

OF Peyton Kavanagh, jr., Salina Central

OF Mariah Wheeler, fr., Derby

DH Jayden Walton, jr., Newton

U Teegan Krol, fr., Hutchinson

Plater of the year — Savannah Hughes, Maize

Coach of the year — Jenny Meirowsky, Maize