Class 3A Regionals

Thursday at Cheney

Top four advance to state

GIRLS

Team scores — Cheney 106, Sedgwick 71, Lakin 66, Kingman 65, Garden Plain 46, Belle Plaine 40, Conway Springs 38, Cimarron 22, Chaparral 21, Hugoton 19, Remington 17, Halstead 12, Douglass 12, Southwestern Heights 10, Wichita Independent 8, Syracuse 5.

100-m. dash — 1. Ware, Shae Sdg. 1212.96 12.47; 2. Heidel, Jessica 12 BP 12.72; 3. Gassmann, Mercedes 11 GP 12.81; 4. Thompson, Grace 9 Sdg. 13.10; 5. Catlin, Macy 10 GP 13.32; 6. McKee, Magdalena 11 Hal. 13.41.

200-m. dash — 1. Ware, Shae 12 Sdg. 26.87; 2. Heidel, Jessica 12 BP 27.57; 3. McGuire, Darby 10 Dgl. 27.79; 4. Puetz, Nikole 10 GP 27.95; 5. Burns, Audra 12 Cim. 28.21; 6. Thiel, Hope 11 Rem. 28.67.

400-m. dash — 1. Ware, Shae 12 Sdg. 59.19; 2. Tice, Emerson 12 GP 59.93; 3. Thiel, Hope 11 Rem. 1:00.16; 4. McGuire, Darby 10 Dgl. 1:00.87; 5. Bartlett, Clara 9 Cim. 1:02.55; 6. Rogers, Emma 9 Sdg. 1:04.55.

800-m. run — 1. Albin, Josie 10 Kng. 2:29.33; 2. Bangert, Bailey 11 Kng. 2:30.24; 3. Bartlett, Clara 9 Cim. 2:30.63; 4. Johnson, Lydia 10 Hal. 2:33.93; 5. McClure, Toby 9 Hug. 2:33.95; 6. Thompson, Audria 12 Rem. 2:39.49.

1,600-m. run — 1. Bangert, Bailey 11 Kng. 5:37.16; 2. Reno, Mollie 9 Che. 5:48.93; 3. Choriego, Bethany 9 WI 5:50.22; 4. Schmidt, Sienna 11 Rem. 5:50.46; 5. Clinesmith, Morgan 10 Cim. 6:03.64; 6. Johnson, Lydia 10 Hal. 6:07.36.

3,200-m. run — 1. White, Sara 9 Lak. 12:42.05; 2. Oeding, Makayla 10 Kng. 12:47.82; 3. Heger, Abby 10 Hug. 12:51.19; 4. Schmidt, Sienna 11 Rem. 12:56.04; 5. Dungan, Felicia 11 BP 13:44.41; 6. Ferris, Aubrey 9 Che. 14:12.03.

100-m. HH — 1. Ortiz, Miranda 12 Che. 15.67; 2. Line, Kaylee 12 Lak. 15.72; 3. Needham, Layne 10 Che. 15.97; 4. Bergman, Taylor 12 Chp. 16.48; 5. Hilliard, Sydney 11 Sdg. 16.72; 6. Flax, Ryann 12 GP 16.75.

300-m. LH — 1. Ortiz, Miranda 12 Che. 46.13; 2. Needham, Layne 10 Che. 46.83; 3. Hilliard, Sydney 11 Sdg. 47.60; 4. Clark, Claire 9 GP 48.98; 5. Bergman, Taylor 12 Chp. 49.30; 6. Black, Kaleigh 12 Che. 50.79.

4x100-m. relay — 1. Garden Plain 50.84 (Gassmann, Mercedes 11; Tice, Emerson 12; Puetz, Nikole 10; Clark, Claire 9); 2. Cheney 51.04 (Ortiz, Miranda 12; Freund, Madison 12; Black, Kaleigh 12; Needham, Layne 10); 3. Conway Springs 52.20 (Ebenkamp, Reagan 9; Curry, Makenzie 10; Heimerman, Abagail 11; Koester, Madelyn 10); 4. Syracuse 52.50 (Plunkett, Kate 11; Marques, Ana 9; Giancola, Joyia 12; Orozco, Johana 9); 5. Cimarron 52.83 (Burns, Audra 12; Jantz, Taylor 10; McFadden, Olivia 10; Bartlett, Camaren 10); 6. Chaparral 52.99 (Allen, Emily 9; Bebermeyer, Audrey 9; Francis, Elizabeth 11; Bergman, Taylor 12).

4x400-m. relay — 1. Sedgwick 4:09.66 (Ware, Shae 12; Hilliard, Sydney 11; Rogers, Emma 9; Thompson, Grace 9); 2. Cheney 4:10.57 (Ortiz, Miranda 12; Freund, Madison 12; Reno, Mollie 9; Needham, Layne 10); 3. Garden Plain 4:13.11 (Puetz, Nikole 10; Bourne, Piper 11; Clark, Claire 9; Tice, Emerson 12); 4. Kingman 4:16.71 (Albin, Josie 10; Bangert, Bailey 11; Birkenbaugh, Audrey 9; Neises, Olivia 12); 5. Douglass 4:17.85 (Little, Shelby 9; Hilyard, Claire 9; Reynolds, Hannah 10; McGuire, Darby 10); 6. Conway Springs 4:21.76 (Curry, Makenzie 10; Barkley, Emma 12; Pauly, Lacey 11; Koester, Madelyn 10).

4x800-m. relay — 1. Kingman 10:11.45 (Albin, Josie 10; Bangert, Bailey 11; Oeding, Makayla 10; Neises, Olivia 12); 2. Cimarron 10:22.46 (Clinesmith, Morgan 10; Ediger, Madison 11; Bartlett, Camaren 10; Bartlett, Clara 9); 3. Hugoton 10:26.58 (McClure, Toby 9; Heger, Kathryn 12; Johnson, Rebecca 10; Heger, Abby 10); 4. Lakin 10:26.62 (Crum, Jennifer 10; Gosch, Dana 9; White, Sara 9; White, Heather 11); 5. Cheney 10:29.39 (Hoeme, Blaire 10; Freund, Madison 12; Black, Kaleigh 12; Reno, Mollie 9); 6. Conway Springs 10:37.29 (Curry, Makenzie 10; Barkley, Emma 12; Heimerman, Abagail 11; Pauly, Lacey 11).

High jump — 1. Line, Kaylee 12 Lak. 5-4; 2. Amsink, Madison 9 Che. 5-2; 3. Hillman, Mariah 10 Che. 5-0; 4. Flax, Ryann 12 GP 5-0; 5. Morel, Lea 9 BP 5-0; 6. Plunkett, Kate 11 Syr. 4-10.

Pole Vault — 1. Jones, Aaliyah 11 Lak. 9-6; 2. Albin, Josie 10 Kng. 9-0; 3. Huhman, Madelyn 10 Kng. 8-6; 4. Bebermeyer, Audrey 9 Chp. 8-6; 5. Heimerman, Abagail 11 CS 8-6; 6. Johnson, Rebecca 10 Hug. 8-0.

Long jump — 1. Heidel, Jessica 12 BP 18-0; 2. Wolke, Jera 11 CS 16-3 3/4; 3. Line, Kaylee 12 Lak. 16-3 1/4; 4. Hoskinson, Dallie 11 Hug. 16-2 1/2; 5. Jones, Aaliyah 11 Lak. 15-8 3/4; 6. Heimerman, Roxanne 12 CS 15-8 1/2.

Triple jump — 1. Heidel, Jessica 12 BP 37-4 3/4; 2. Wolke, Jera 11 CS 33-10; 3. White, Heather 11 Lak. 33-3; 4. Jones, Aaliyah 11 Lak. 33-1 3/4; 5. Riedmiller, Olivia 12 WI 33-0; 6. Bumgarner, Lydia 10 Rem. 32-2 1/2.

Shot put — 1. Smith, Kadie 11 Che. 37-1; 2. Thompson, Grace 9 Sdg. 36-8; 3. Biehler, Kenzie 11 CS 36-8; 4. Swank, Sierra 11 Lak. 35-2 1/4; 5. Freund, Madison 12 Che. 34-1; 6. Huff, Miranda 12 CS 33-11.

Discus — 1. Thompson, Grace 9 Sdg. 122-9; 2. Albers, Haley 12 Che. 113-2; 3. Day, Shaeley 10 Hal. 108-7; 4. Smith, Kadie 11 Che. 108-0; 5. Mancilla, Frida 9 Chp. 103-11; 6. Williams, Kelsey 11 Kng. 97-7.

Javelin — 1. Gomez, Diana 12 Kismet-SW Height 120-1; 2. Giesen, Abigail 10 Chp. 114-8; 3. Smith, Kadie 11 Che. 113-7; 4. Lange, Alivia 10 CS 112-2; 5. Dehn, Sarah 10 Lak. 102-3; 6. Zoglman, Brooke 12 GP 101-4.

BOYS

Team scores — Hugoton 114, Garden Plain 97.5, Kingman 60, Halstead 47, Wichita Independent 41, Cheney 37, Cimarron 34, Lakin 34, Chaparral 28, Syracuse 22.5, Conway Springs 21, Douglass 10, Remington 10, Sedgwick 2.

100-m. dash — 1. Hubener, Jason 10 Che. 11.40; 2. Gilleland, Jefferson 12 Lak. 11.42; 3. Pauly, Nate 12 GP 11.45; 4. Dizmang, Tony 12 Cim. 11.53; 5. Patterson, Parker 12 Chp. 11.65; 6. Molitor, John 10 Kng. 11.70.

200-m. dash — 1. Gilleland, Jefferson 12 Lak. 22.99; 2. Jenkins, Jacob 12 Chp. 23.68; 3. Hubener, Jason 10 Che. 23.79; 4. Dizmang, Tony 12 Cim. 23.80; 5. Landwehr, Martin 12 GP 24.31; 6. Patterson, Parker 12 Chp. 24.37.

400-m. dash — 1. Hamlin, Mitchell 11 Hug. 51.09; 2. Ordonez, Pedro 12 Hug. 51.28; 3. Sigwing, Adam 12 Hal. 52.10; 4. Pauly, Matthew 9 GP 52.82; 5. Siemens, Seth 10 Kng. 53.03; 6. Slemp, Bradan 11 Hug. 53.75.

800-m. run — 1. Porch, Patrick 12 Hal. 2:01.16; 2. Garcia, Jahaziel 11 Hug. 2:02.44; 3. Perry, Eric 11 Hug. 2:03.63; 4. Eckert, Jacob 10 Hug. 2:04.84; 5. Clark, Brandon 11 Chp. 2:05.26; 6. Gerber, Braden 10 Hal. 2:06.93.

1,600-m. run — 1. Pearce, Robert 10 Kng. 4:38.20; 2. Garcia, Abraham 11 Hug. 4:40.91; 3. Fox, Ethan 10 Hug. 4:41.53; 4. Porch, Patrick 12 Hal. 4:41.99; 5. Giancola, Christopher 9 Syr. 4:59.90; 6. Jamison, Talan 10 Lak. 5:01.13.

3,200-m. run — 1. Pearce, Robert 10 Kng. 9:50.64; 2. Garcia, Abraham 11 Hug. 10:02.18; 3. Flanagan, Teagan 10 Kng. 10:03.89; 4. Fox, Ethan 10 Hug. 10:08.38; 5. Hole, Zach 11 WI 10:16.28; 6. Martinez-Camacho, Miguel 12 Hug. 10:29.60.

110-m. HH — 1. Ast, Nicholas 12 Cim. 15.30; 2. Becker, Jared 11 GP 15.35; 3. Siemens, Seth 10 Kng. 15.80; 4. Jensen, Gunnar 11 WI 15.85; 5. Ramsey, Corbin 11 Sdg. 15.99; 6. Berntsen, Marcus 12 CS 16.95.

300-m. IH — 1. Becker, Jared 11 GP 40.942; 2. Petz, Riley 9 Che. 42.27; 3. Freeman, Kameron 11 Hal. 42.51; 4. Ast, Nicholas 12 Cim. 42.60; 5. Perez, Jose Nicholas 9 Lak. 42.62; 6. Hart, Jason 10 Syr. 43.55.

4x100-m. relay — 1. Hugoton 43.82 (Rosales, Jalen 12; Ordonez, Pedro 12; Kerbow, Dawson 10; Hamlin, Mitchell 11); 2. Garden Plain 44.39 (Becker, Jared 11; Landwehr, Jake 10; Landwehr, Martin 12; Pauly, Nate 12); 3. Chaparral 44.40 (Jenkins, Jacob 12; Bergman, Chance 12; Burke, Jacob 10; Patterson, Parker 12); 4. Lakin 44.41 (McPherson, Luis 11; Perez, Jose Nicholas 9; Banuelos, Juan 10; Gilleland, Jefferson 12); 5. Cimarron 45.26 (Lozoya, Irvin 11; Ast, Nicholas 12; Marshall, Payton 9; Dizmang, Tony 12); 6. Halstead 45.99 (Freeman, Kameron 11; Propst, Aric 9; Powell, Keifer 10; Morris, Tony 12).

4x400-m. relay — 1. Hugoton 3:26.64 (Ordonez, Pedro 12; Villa, Ivan 11; Kerbow, Dawson 10; Hamlin, Mitchell 11); 2. Halstead 3:31.88 (Hiebert, Cory 12; Gerber, Braden 10; Freeman, Kameron 11; Sigwing, Adam 12); 3. Garden Plain 3:32.98 (Thimmesch, Samuel 11; Pauly, Matthew 9; Becker, Jared 11; Puetz, Justin 11); 4. Lakin 3:33.36 (Christiansen, Kayden 9; Jamison, Talan 10; Wright, John 10; Perez, Jose Nicholas 9); 5. Kingman 3:36.92 (Albright, Hayden 9; Sanchez, Danny 9; Hansard, Dakota 10; Siemens, Seth 10); 6. Chaparral 3:42.93 (Burke, Jacob 10; Jenkins, Jacob 12; Patterson, Parker 12; Bergman, Chance 12).

4x800-m. relay — 1. Halstead 8:19.45 (Porch, Patrick 12; Gerber, Braden 10; Talbott, Joshua 10; Hiebert, Cory 12); 2. Hugoton 8:29.59 (Garcia, Jahaziel 11; Perry, Eric 11; Eckert, Jacob 10; Villa, Ivan 11); 3. Kingman 8:31.95 (Pearce, Robert 10; Flanigan, Treagan 10; Hansard, Dakota 10; Siemens, Seth 10); 4. Garden Plain 8:50.32 (Snyder, Kaleb 11; Smith, Trey 9; Buzzard, Kaden 11; McGregor, Ethan 10); 5. Cheney 8:50.64 (Reno, Samuel 11; Teague, Seth 9; Petz, Riley 9; Helten, Dylan 10); 6. Lakin 8:52.01 (Calvin, Shane 9; Garcia, Alex 9; Wright, John 10; Jamison, Talan 10).

High jump — 1. Kinser, Anthony 12 Hug. 6-8; 2. Dreiling, Dylan 10 GP 6-4; 3. Chase, Hayden 11 WI 6-2; 4. Perez, Jose Nicholas 9 Lak. 6-2; 5. (tie) Hendryx, Cody 12 GP 5-10); Gomez, Jesse 11 Syr. 5-10.

Pole Vault — 1. Caster, Kolby 10 Dgl. 13-6; 2. Dooley, Nicholas 11 GP 13-0; 3. Oeding, Carter 11 Kng. 12-6; 4. Hensley, Dalton 11 Kng. 12-0; 5. Janzen, Coby 10 Cim. 12-0; 6. Larson, Gage 9 Hal. 12-0.

Long jump — 1. Hamlin, Mitchell 11 Hug. 21-8 1/2; 2. Hodge, Aveon 12 WI 21-3 3/4; 3. Chase, Hayden 11 WI 21-0 1/2; 4. Denney, Gunnar 12 CS 20-0 1/4; 5. Kerbow, Dawson 10 Hug. 19-11 1/2; 6. Riedl, J 10 Che. 19-6 1/2.

Triple jump — 1. Hawkins, Payson 10 Syr. 42-5; 2. Hodge, Aveon 12 WI 41-8; 3. Dooley, Nicholas 11 GP 41-6 1/2; 4. Ellis, Caleb 12 GP 41-0 1/4; 5. Burke, Jacob 10 Chp. 40-10 3/4; 6. Aguilar, Jesus 11 Cim. 40-6 1/2.

Shot put — 1. Johnson, Garet 12 Rem. 54-2 3/4; 2. Thimmesch, Samuel 11 GP 51-4 3/4; 3. Fathi, Neema 12 WI 50-2 3/4; 4. Pickle, Jaylen 11 Cim. 48-2 1/2; 5. Becker, Daniel 10 CS 46-3 1/2; 6. Govert, Jack 11 Kng. 44-0 1/4.

Discus — 1. Becker, Daniel 10 CS 136-9; 2. Hart, Reece 10 Syr. 134-0; 3. Govert, Jack 11 Kng. 131-11; 4. Larkin, Leo 12 GP 130-2; 5. Youngers, Austin 11 GP 124-6; 6. Fathi, Neema 12 WI 124-5.

Javelin — 1. Patterson, Trey 10 Che. 168-4; 2. Becker, Jonny 11 GP 151-2; 3. Gerber, Miguel 10 Chp. 146-5; 4. May, Aaron 10 CS 146-4; 5. Harrison, Dylan 10 Cim. 143-9; 6. Hallmark, Chaz 12 Cim. 135-1.

Class 2A Regionals

Friday at Herington

Top four advance to state

GIRLS

Team scores — Team scores not reported. Teams attending: Northern Heights, Central of Burden, Canton-Galva, Chase County, Berean Academy, Herington, Hillsboro, West Elk, Leon Bluestem, Moundridge, Oswego, Oxford, Rosalia Flinthills, Sedan, Udall, Yates Center.

Long jump — 1. Augur, Hannah (11) LB 16-5 1/4; 2. Schrader, Jordyn (12) Her. 15-11 3/4; 3. Cookson, Ashley (9) WE 15-10 1/2; 4. Kaufman, Sienna (11) Hil. 14-11 1/2; 5. Hopper, Taylor (10) Ud. 14-9 3/4; 6. Berens, Addie (9) Hil. 14-9 1/2.

Triple jump — 1. Cookson, Ashley (9) WE 34-5 1/2; 2. Schrader, Jordyn (12) Her. 34-4 3/4; 3. Emmons, Addy (10) LB 33-3 3/4; 4. Moddelmog, Latia (9) CG 32-2; 5. Kaufman, Rebecca (12) Hil. 31-6 1/2; 6. Goodson, Corbin (10) Ud. 31-5 1/4.

High jump — 1. Schrader, Jordyn (12) Her. 4-10; 2. Leiblie, Whitney (10) Ud. 4-8; 3. (tie) Moddelmog, Latia (9) CG 4-6; French, Jillian (10) Her. 4-6; 5. Brunk, Sarah (9) Mdg. 4-6; 6. (tie) Slabach, Courtney (9) BA 4-4; Stiles, Makayla (9) Her. 4-4.

Pole vault — 1. Kaufman, Sienna (11) Hil. 9-0; 2. Goodson, Riley (12) Ud. 9-0; 3. Wiebe, Ashtyn (11) BA 9-0; 4. Williams, Breanna (10) BC 8-0; 5. Moddelmog, Latia (9) CG 7-6; 6. (tie) Mosqueda, Michaela (10) Ud. 7-00 1/2; Filinger, Claudia (11) CC 7-00 1/2.

Shot put — 1. Wiebe, Mallory (10) BA 37-7 1/2; 2. Swift, Bailee (12) CC 37-6 1/2; 3. Mannon, Caitlin (11) BC 33-9; 4. Hendrix, Sarah (11) Her. 31-6 1/2; 5. Wilson, Makenzee (11) Ud. 30-3 1/2; 6. Doughman, Braylee (9) CG 30-1 1/2.

Discus — 1. Swift, Bailee (12) CC 108-4; 2. Goossen, Renata (12) BA 102-0; 3. Wiens, Brooklyn (12) Hil. 99-5; 4. Dunn, Meghan (12) BA 99-4; 5. Mannon, Caitlin (11) BC 97-7; 6. Hendrix, Sarah (11) Her. 96-3.

Javelin — 1. Swift, Bailee (12) CC 135-1; 2. Wiebe, Ashtyn (11) BA 125-9; 3. Womack, Mackenzie (11) BA 110-4; 4. Landis, Elizabeth (12) BA 108-6; 5. Diekmann, Emilee (10) Her. 94-4; 6. Berens, Addie (9) Hil. 87-9.

4x800-m. relay — 1. Berean Academy 10:45.50 (Topham, Erin 10; Claassen, Kami 12; Topham, Allison 12; Wiebe, Brooke 9); 2. Chase County 10:57.44 (Eidman, Maya 10; Hinkson, Landry 9; Scoville, Belinda 10; Lauer, Kelsey 10); 3. Hillsboro 11:01.32 (Schale, Brittany 12; Unruh, Savannah 12; Schale, Tiffany 9; Sechrist, Abby 11); 4. Udall 11:10.76 (Mosqueda, Alyssa 9; Hart, Tavia 12; Bates, Elexis 9; Patteson, Sarah 12); 5. West Elk 11:39.28 (Lampson, Zoe 10; Weber, Faith 12; McClendon, Macy 10; Mc Clendon, Megan 9); 6. Oswego 12:15.88 (Long, Abby 9; McCready, Shelby 9; Folk, Alexandria 9; Vail, Rileigh 10).

100-m. HH — 1. Eldridge, Clara (10) BA 17.28; 2. Landis, Elizabeth (12) BA 17.35; 3. McIntyre, Kloie (10) Her. 18.18; 4. Goodson, Riley (12) Ud. 18.22; 5. Olsman, Mandy (10) WE 18.47; 6. Berens, Addie (9) Hil. 18.98.

100-m. dash — 1. O'Quinn, Jamya (10) Mdg. 12.76; 2. Gawith, Payton (12) RF 13.31; 3. McIntyre, Kloie (10) Her. 13.44; 4. Frisbie, Jenna (9) Osw. 13.53; 5. O'Quinn, Josalyn (9) Mdg. 13.67; 6. Ptacek, Ellika (10) Mdg. 13.74.

1,600-m. run — 1. Topham, Erin (10) BA 5:29.85; 2. Shippy, McKenzie (10) Her. 5:31.15; 3. Lindburg, Mariah (12) NH 6:09.77; 4. Patteson, Sarah (12) Ud. 6:14.04; 5. Hart, Tavia (12) Ud. 6:24.89; 6. Weber, Faith (12) WE 7:01.79.

4x100-m. relay — 1. Moundridge 52.07 (Ptacek, Ellika 10; O'Quinn, Josalyn 9; Blair, MaKayla 9; O'Quinn, Jamya ; 2. Chase County 54.35 (Andersen, Kali 10; Butter, Courtney 10; Higgs, Makenzie 9; Schrater, Victoria 12); 3. Berean Academy 54.86 (Landis, Elizabeth 12; Dunn, Meghan 12; Wiebe, Mallory 10; Hendrickson, Megan 12); 4. Udall 55.80 (Goodson, Corbin 10; Adams, Melayna 10; Goodson, Riley 12; Mosqueda, Michaela 10); 5. Oswego 57.18 (Elkins, Emma 9; Frisbie, Jenna 9; Sheddrick, Madison 12; Vail, Rileigh 10); 6. Central of Burden 57.23 (Williams, Breanna 10; Biddle, Kenzee 11; Tillapaugh, Cailey 11; Mannon, Caitlin 11).

400-m. dash — 1. Snow, Maddie (11) CG 1:04.24; 2. Moddelmog, Latia (9) CG 1:05.09; 3. Sanchez, Angela (12) Ox. 1:05.19; 4. Emmons, Addy (10) LB 1:05.30; 5. Cookson, Ashley (9) WE 1:06.43; 6. Vail, Rileigh (10) Osw. 1:07.13.

300-m. LH — 1. McIntyre, Kloie (10) Her. 48.88; 2. Ptacek, Ellika (10) Mdg. 49.60; 3. Eldridge, Clara (10) BA 50.81; 4. Ferry, Veronica (12) LB 52.17; 5. Berens, Addie (9) Hil. 53.10; 6. Hinkson, Landry (9) CC 54.64.

800-m. run — 1. Shippy, McKenzie (10) Her. 2:27.27; 2. Wiebe, Brooke (9) BA 2:27.38; 3. Eidman, Maya (10) CC 2:32.35; 4. Sechrist, Abby (11) Hil. 2:33.47; 5. Mc Clendon, Megan (9) WE 2:35.45; 6. Scoville, Belinda (10) CC 2:38.51.

200-m. dash — 1. O'Quinn, Jamya (10) Mdg. 26.78; 2. Augur, Hannah (11) LB 27.90; 3. Cookson, Ashley (9) WE 28.08; 4. Snow, Maddie (11) CG 28.17; 5. Ptacek, Ellika (10) Mdg. 28.89; 6. Emmons, Addy (10) LB 29.27.

3,200-m. run — 1. Topham, Erin (10) BA 12:47.88; 2. Topham, Allison (12) BA 13:15.96; 3. Hart, Tavia (12) Ud. 13:43.42; 4. Lauer, Kelsey (10) CC 13:51.39; 5. Bates, Elexis (9) Ud. 14:41.21.

4x400-m. relay — 1. Berean Academy 4:24.60 (Landis, Elizabeth 12; Wiebe, Mallory 10; Eldridge, Clara 10; Wiebe, Brooke 9); Chase County 4:27.72 (Scoville, Belinda 10; Hinkson, Landry 9; Higgs, Makenzie 9; Eidman, Maya 10); 3. Herington 4:30.27 (McIntyre, Kloie 10; Diekmann, Grace 10; Ivey, Kaitlyn 9; Shippy, McKenzie 10); 4. Udall 4:32.69 (Mosqueda, Alyssa 9; Hopper, Taylor 10; Adams, Melayna 10; Patteson, Sarah 12); 5. Oswego 4:40.87 (Elkins, Emma 9; Folk, Alexandria 9; McCready, Shelby 9; Vail, Rileigh 10); 6. West Elk 4:41.27 (Olsman, Mandy 10; Mc Clendon, Megan 9; McClendon, Macy 10; Lampson, Zoe 10).

BOYS

Team scores — not reported.

Long jump — 1. Lollar, Jonathan (12) Her. 19-5 1/2; 2. Ward, Kaden (11) Hil. 19-0.25; 3. Fielder, Joshua (10) Ud. 18-8 1/2; 4. Hogoboom, Clay (11) LB 18-7; 5. Moreno, Nicolas (9) WE 18-5.25; 6. Rathbone, Brodie (11) Hil. 17-5 3/4.

Triple jump — 1. Lollar, Jonathan (12) Her. 41-4 1/2; 2. Fielder, Joshua (10) Ud. 40-3; 3. Swanwick, Cole (12) Osw. 38-8; 4. Jimenez, Cody (12) BC 37-0 1/2; 5. Burger, Alex (12) Sed. 35-10 1/2; 6. Funk, Titus (11) BA 35-1.25.

High jump — 1. Boyce, Tanner (10) NH 6-2; 2. Ward, Kaden (11) Hil. 6-0; 3. Schroer, Braydon (10) CC 5-8; 4. Herman, Benjamin (12) BA 5-8; 5. Vaughn, Tyler (12) Ox. 5-4.

Pole vault — 1. Calderon, Damian (11) Mdg. 12-6; 2. Lee, Quintin (12) CC 12-0; 3. Ward, Kaden (11) Hil. 12-0; 4. Owen, Chase (10) CC 11-6; 5. Cook, Chance (9) BC 11-6; 6. Scott, Jay (12) LB 11-0.

Shot put — 1. Shaw, Wes (10) Hil. 50-0; 2. Becker, Tate (12) Her. 45-7; 3. Campbell, Isaac (11) Sed. 44-3; 4. Elliott, Elijah (12) Osw. 43-10; 5. Dyck, Mason (11) Mdg. 41-6; 6. Cook, Clayton (10) BC 41-5.

Discus — 1. Shaw, Wes (10) Hil. 141-4; 2. Becker, Tate (12) Her. 132-1; 3. Cook, Clayton (10) BC 131-5; 4. Campbell, Isaac (11) Sed. 129-10; 5. Hazelton, Brock (12) CC 128-5; 6. Flaming, Lane (10) Hil. 117-5.

Javelin — 1. Dyck, Mason (11) Mdg. 156-0; 2. Dugger, Zachary (9) BA 144-11; 3. McCreight, Javen (11) RF 143-4; 4. Stout, Joseph (11) CC 142-5; 5. Simmons, Damon (11) Osw. 135-10; 6. Vogt, Kiegan (10) BA 125-10.

4x800-m. relay — 1. Yates Center 8:50.96 (Smith, Jordan 11; Bedell, Colin 11; Forsyth, Kobe 11; Splechter, Hadley ; 2. Berean Academy 8:59.37 (Unruh, Jesse 11; Rust, Clayton 11; Busenitz, James 10; Frohlich, Issac 11); 3. Moundridge 9:06.42 (Paraiso, Alonso 12; Vogts, Dillon 10; Kaufman, Daniel 9; Calderon, Damian 11); 4. Udall 9:08.34 (Fielder, Kermit 11; Henry, Bo 11; Howe, Philip 11; Hart, Hunter 10); 5. Oswego 9:17.76 (Beye, Nicholas 9; Ewing, Colby 9; Sinclair, Ethan 9; Wilkerson, Devin 12).

110-m. HH — 1. Penner, Toby (11) BA 16.35; 2. Entz, David (9) BA 17.05; 3. Combes, Layne (11) NH 17.33; 4. Crabtree, Austin (10) YC 17.47; 5. Moreno, Nicolas (9) WE 18.96; 6. Smith, Kayle (9) YC 19.68.

100-m. dash — 1. Reisen Jr., Andrew (12) NH 11.71; 2. Smith, Thayne (10) YC 11.79; 3. Swanwick, Cole (12) Osw. 11.84; 4. Lee, Quintin (12) CC 11.93; 5. Siu, Bryan (12) Osw. 11.94; 6. Osburn, Nile (9) Sed. 12.01.

1,600-m. run — 1. Splechter, Hadley (10) YC 4:52.31; 2. Smith, Jordan (11) YC 4:55.27; 3. Hinerman, Jonathan (12) Hil. 4:56.50; 4. Bedell, Colin (11) YC 4:56.51; 5. Vogts, Dillon (10) Mdg. 5:01.58; 6. Busenitz, James (10) BA 5:09.64.

4x100-m. relay — 1. Yates Center 45.96 (Lowder, Quin 10; Smith, Thayne 10; Forsyth, Kobe 11; Cooper, Levi 12); Oswego 46.00 (Elliott, Elijah 12; Siu, Bryan 12; Swanwick, Cole 12; Wilkerson, Devin 12); 3. Moundridge 46.21 (Vivanco-Noriega, Kevin 10; Dyck, Mason 11; Calderon, Damian 11; Paraiso, Alonso 12); 4. Berean Academy 46.48 (Unruh, Jesse 11; Wiebe, Cale 12; Herman, Benjamin 12; Fitzmaurice, Bryce 12); 5. Chase County 48.10 (Budke, Cael 9; Tubach, Jacob 11; Owen, Chase 10; Lee, Quintin 1; 6. Central of Burden 49.09 (Jackson, Samual 12; Howe, Warren 12; Cook, Chance 9; Jimenez, Cody 12).

400-m. dash — 1. Cooper, Levi (12) YC 52.46; 2. Fielder, Joshua (10) Ud. 52.47; 3. Hogoboom, Clay (11) LB 52.66; 4. Wood, Dylan (11) CG 53.22; 5. Lowder, Quin (10) YC 54.23; 6. Frohlich, Issac (11) BA 54.30.

300-m. IH — 1. Penner, Toby (11) BA 42.07; 2. Combes, Layne (11) NH 44.55; 3. Entz, David (9) BA 44.64; 4. Crabtree, Austin (10) YC 45.18; 5. Koch, Tanner (9) CC 45.63; 6. Bigham, Bradley (12) Her. 46.04.

800-m. run — 1. Splechter, Hadley (10) YC 2:04.08; 2. Smith, Jordan (11) YC 2:08.42; 3. Paraiso, Alonso (12) Mdg. 2:08.46; 4. Johnson, Cory (9) CC 2:10.75; 5. Fielder, Kermit (11) Ud. 2:12.05; 6. Funk, Titus (11) BA 2:15.67.

200-m. dash — 1. Reisen Jr., Andrew (12) NH 23.68; 2. Cooper, Levi (12) YC 24.20; 3. Osburn, Nile (9) Sed. 24.48; 4. Lee, Quintin (12) CC 24.49; 5. Siu, Bryan (12) Osw. 24.55; 6. King, Travis (12) Hil. 24.97,

3,200-m. run — 1. Splechter, Hadley (10) YC 10:40 1/4; 2. Bedell, Colin (11) YC 10:40.88; 3. Vogts, Dillon (10) Mdg. 10:52.01; 4. Smith, Jordan (11) YC 10:59.41; 5. Hinerman, Jonathan (12) Hil. 11:05.23; 6. Bailey, Taj (9) NH 11:25.75.

4x400-m. relay — results not posted.

Class 1A Regionals

Friday at Burlington

Top four advance to state

GIRLS

Team scores — Hutchinson Central Christian 92, Olpe 90, Goessel 79, St. Paul 48, Madison 44, Southern Coffey County 32, Caldwell 29, Waverly 22, Colony-Crest 18, Argonia 14, Hartford 14, Burrton 13, South Haven 12, Altoona-Midway 12, Centre 12, Hamilton 10, Little River 7, Lebo 5, Marias des Cygnes Valley 2, Cedar Vale 1, McPherson-Elyria Christian 1.

Shot put — 1. Bartlett, Krysten (9) HCC 35-2 1/2; 2. Sleezer, Carrie (10) Olp. 33-0; 3. Wade, Payton (12) AM 31-4 1/2; 4. Talkington, Sydney (10) Mad. 31-0 3/4; 5. Espinoza, Summer (12) Ctr. 30-2 1/2; 6. Horst, Hannah (11) Mad. 29-0.

Discus — 1. Simoneau, Samantha (11) Bur. 107-5; 2. Wolgram, Ashley (11) Mad. 106-8; 3. Wade, Payton (12) AM 106-0; 4. Bartlett, Krysten (9) HCC 103-7; 5. Dannels, Calli (11) Ham. 98-11; 6. Matlack, Kaylene (12) Bur. 93-10.

High jump — 1. Davis, Neleh (9) Olp. 4-8; 2. Duerksen, Olivia (12) Goe. 4-8; 3. Lewellen, Tori (9) Cld. 4-6; 4. Bartlett, Kylee (9) HCC 4-6; 5. Weimer, Josey (11) MdCV 4-4; 6. Bowen, Cassie (10) C-C 4-2.

Long jump — 1. Kennedy, Kylee (11) SP 17-1 1/2; 2. Vogts, Brianna (11) Olp. 16-9 1/2; 3. Meyer, Stephany (10) Goe. 16-6 1/4; 4. Foster, Megan (9) Wav. 16-5; 5. Duerksen, Olivia (12) Goe. 15-6 1/2; 6. Brillhart, Roylin (10) LR 15-1 1/2.

Javelin — 1. Basore, Katrina (11) Ctr. 121-9; 2. Dannels, Calli (11) Ham. 120-0; 3. Lyons, Erikah (11) SCC 118-9; 4. Duncan, Jenna (11) Olp. 113-11; 5. Strnad, Samantha (10) Cld. 105-5; 6. Godderz, Laurel (12) C-C 100-4.

Triple jump — 1. Vogts, Brianna (11) Olp. 35-10 1/4; 2. Meyer, Stephany (10) Goe. 34-6 3/4; 3. Foster, Megan (9) Wav. 33-3; 4. Brillhart, Roylin (10) LR 33-0 3/4; 5. Casey, Summer (11) HCC 33-0; 6. Kasprzak, Danielle (11) SCC 32-8 1/4.

Pole vault — 1. Cole, Hayley (11) Olp. 8-6; 2. Berndt, Alexis (11) Mad. 8-6; 3. Platt, Emma (11) Mad. 8-0; 4. Casey, Summer (11) HCC 8-0; 5. Pyle, Alyssa (11) Mad. 8-0.

4x800-m. relay — 1. Olpe 10:42.73 (Davis, Frankie 12; Duncan, Jenna 11; Kueser, Mallory 9; Smith, Colleen 12); Goessel 10:58.81 (Rymill, Lauren 12; Nightengale, Julia 11; Hiebert, Brittney 11; Manis, Katherine 9); 3. Hutchinson Central Christian 11:11.56 (Urwiller, Maria 10; Kauffman, Lindsey 9; Hagen, Jennifer 9; Ibarra, Josie 9); 4. Hartford 11:29.10 (Darbyshire, Bailey 9; Metcalfe, Shelbi 10; Torrens, Lindsay 9; Dix, Jasmine 10); 5. Argonia 11:31.55 (Booker, Baylee 10; Hammond, Alyssa 11; Hammond, Caitlyn 11; Schulte, Taylor 9); 6. Caldwell 11:35.89 (Ward, Tylyn 10; Bruey, Kassidy 10; Schmidt, Katie 10; Stewart, Lydia 12).

100-m. HH — 1. Casey, Summer (11) HCC 17.41; 2. Hutcherson, Emily (9) SP 17.76; 3. Strickler, Camryn (10) C-C 18.38; 4. Stuewe, Hanna (12) Cld. 18.39; 5. Kennedy, Alisha (9) Wav. 19.00; 6. Dale, Madison (9) CV 21.53.

100-m. dash — 1. Ibarra, Raelee (12) HCC 13.51; 2. Grado-Leon, Jennif (12) SH 13.69; 3. Kennedy, Kylee (11) SP 13.73; 4. Ratzlaff, Adina (11) SCC 13.89; 5. Brillhart, Roylin (10) LR 13.92; 6. Berndt, Alexis (11) Mad. 13.95.

1,600-m. run — 1. Smith, Colleen (12) Olp. 5:55.92; 2. Wiatrak, Taylor (9) SP 6:05.33; 3. Darbyshire, Bailey (9) Hart. 6:05.38; 4. Rymill, Lauren (12) Goe. 6:13.05; 5. Metcalfe, Shelbi (10) Hart. 6:24.30; 6. Barth, Marie (12) Arg. 6:44.46.

4x100-m. relay — 1. Hutchinson Central Christian 52.50 (Jaye, Paisley 11; Bartlett, Kylee 9; Ibarra, Josie 9; Ibarra, Raelee 12); Southern Coffey County 53.54 (Ratzlaff, Adina 11; Kasprzak, Danielle 11; Lyons, Erikah 11; Falls, Braelyn 10); 3. Madison 54.56 (Williams, Taylor 9; Talkington, Sydney 10; Platt, Emma 11; Berndt, Alexis 11); 4. South Haven 54.72 (Heskett, Riley 9; Turek, Rachel 9; Ray, Kendall 11; Grado-Leon, Jennifer 12); 5. Caldwell 55.03 (Ward, Tylyn 10; Townsend, Katie 10; Mayo, Delaney 9; Stuewe, Hanna 1; 6. Elyria Christian 56.32 (Adamyk, Claire 9; Burton, Tili 9; Shultz, Anna 10; Anderson, Brekken 10).

400-m. dash — 1. Ratzlaff, Adina (11) SCC 1:04.75; 2. Vineyard, Cora (10) Arg. 1:04.76; 3. Ibarra, Josie (9) HCC 1:06.08; 4. Hutcherson, Emily (9) SP 1:07.99; 5. Blanton, Sarah (11) HCC 1:12.00; 6. Hagen, Jennifer (9) HCC 1:12.33.

300-m. LH — 1. Strickler, Camryn (10) C-C 51.51; 2. Manis, Katherine (9) Goe. 52.19; 3. Mayo, Delaney (9) Cld. 52.72; 4. Kennedy, Alisha (9) Wav. 53.38; 5. Duncan, Jenna (11) Olp. 57.49; 6. Donahue, Abigayle (12)Lebo1:00.14.

800-m. run — 1. Hiebert, Brittney (11) Goe. 2:31.24; 2. Ward, Tylyn (10) Cld. 2:37.95; 3. Foster, Megan (9) Wav. 2:40.03; 4. Davis, Frankie (12) Olp. 2:40.05; 5. Salgado, Kassandra (9) Bur. 2:53.83; 6. Urwiller, Maria (10) HCC 2:59.75.

200-m. dash — 1. Ibarra, Raelee (12) HCC 27.24; 2. Meyer, Stephany (10) Goe. 28.43; 3. Bartlett, Kylee (9) HCC 28.57; 4. Kennedy, Kylee (11) SP 28.88; 5. Ratzlaff, Adina (11) SCC 29.25; 6. Vineyard, Cora (10) Arg. 29.42.

3,200-m. run — 1. Smith, Colleen (12) Olp. 13:12.20; 2. Wiatrak, Taylor (9) SP 13:38.46; 3. Nightengale, Julia (11) Goe. 13:44.80; 4. Besack, Kasey (11)Lebo14:15.87; 5. Darbyshire, Bailey (9) Hart. 14:32.48; 6. Boden, Elyse (9) Goe. 14:55.06.

4x400-m. relay — 1. Goessel 4:25.18 (Manis, Katherine 9; Meyer, Stephany 10; Rymill, Lauren 12; Hiebert, Brittney 11); Madison 4:27.91 (Williams, Taylor 9; Pyle, Alyssa 11; Platt, Emma 11; Berndt, Alexis 11); 3. Hutchinson Central Christian4 :30.98 (Jaye, Paisley 11; Kauffman, Lindsey 9; Ibarra, Josie 9; Ibarra, Raelee 12); 4. Olpe 4:31.45 (Davis, Frankie 12; Davis, Neleh 9; Duncan, Jenna 11; Kueser, Mallory 9); 5. Argonia 4:41.66 (Vineyard, Cora 10; Booker, Baylee 10; Hammond, Caitlyn 11; Hammond, Alyssa 11); 6. Southern Coffey County 4:46.85 (Ratzlaff, Adina 11; Lyons, Erikah 11; Kasprzak, Danielle 11; Stone, Jordyn 10).

BOYS

Team scores — Olpe 118, Lebo 51, Cedar Vale 40, Caldwell 38, Colony-Crest 37, Argonia 35, Southern Coffey County 32, Hutchinson Central Christian 29, Elyria Christian 24, Waverly 23, Centre 22, Little River 20, South Haven 15, Madison 13, Marias des Cygnes Valley 12, Peabody-Burns 12, Burrton 9, Hamilton 8, Goessel 7, Hartford 7, Chetopa 2.

Shot put — 1. Wedel, Andrew (12) PB 44-3; 2. Nelson, Jonah (10) LR 43-3; 3. Duree, JT (11) HCC 42-3; 4. Harred, Cooper (9) SCC 41-4; 5. Dieker, Max (12) Olp. 40-8 1/2; 6. Kistner, Danen (12) Hart. 40-7.

Discus — 1. Duree, JT (11) HCC 132-5; 2. Dick, Brendan (12) Bur. 118-11; 3. Dieker, Max (12) Olp. 117-9; 4. Nelson, Jonah (10) LR 116-10; 5. Gainer, Ryan (12)Cht. 114-0; 6. Crane, Casey (11) Ham. 111-2.

High jump — 1. Gregg, Jevan (11) MdCV 5-10; 2. Rayburn, Jarett (11) Ham. 5-87); Stephens, Caleb (11) C-C 5-87); 4. Lacey, Chaska (10) Wav. J5-8; 5. Stutesman, Stephen (11) Mad. 5-4.

Long jump Class 1A — 1. Adkins, Demetrius (12) CV 21-2 1/4; 2. Hemberger, Seth (12) Arg. 19-7; 3. Espinoza, David (10) Ctr. 19-5 3/4; 4. Mitchell, Peyton (12) Wav. 19-1; 5. Gregg, Jevan (11) MdCV 18-6 1/2; 6. Burns, Garrett (9) HCC 18-6 1/4.

Javelin — 1. Ohl, Kolgan (10) SCC 153-0; 2. Handlin, Anthony (11) Arg. 151-9; 3. Serrer, Elijah (11) Mad. 147-4; 4. Kistner, Danen (12) Hart. 147-1; 5. Smith, Jeffery (12)Lebo144-4; 6. Patterson, Tristen (11) Wav. 141-10.

Triple jump — 1. Froese, Caleb (10) EC 38-6 3/4; 2. Rains, Bronson (10) LR 38-3 1/2; 3. Stephens, Caleb (11) C-C 37-9; 4. Ott, Kaden (9)Lebo37-4; 5. Starburg, Jaden (11) EC 36-6 1/4; 6. Thompson, Arcine (9) Cld. 35-11.

Pole vault — 1. Ziegler, Kason (12) Olp. 12-0; 2. Reese, Brian (11)Lebo11-0; 3. Volavka, Dakota (11) Cld. 11-0; 4. Prose, Kohl (12) Olp. 10-6; 5. Thomsen, Caleb (10) Mad. 9-0; 6. Maltbie, Dylan (10) Mad. 8-6.

4x800-m. relay — 1. Olpe 8:40.04 (Burkert, Matt 12; Hoelting, Colbren 9; Hoelting, Camden 10; Redeker, Chance 11); Lebo 8:48.08 (Ott, Drew 12; Baldwin, Peyton 11; Doudna, Hudson 12; Davies, Derek 12); 3. Caldwell 9:05.08 (Brown, Justin 11; Ward, Christian 9; Ward, Colten 12; Halling, Jaryn 11); 4. Waverly 9:46.68 (Bailey, Bryce 12; Kistner, Dalton 11; Kratzberg, Caleb 10; Mitchell, Peyton 12).

110-m. Hurdles — 1. Ludolph, Chonnor (11) SCC 15.76; 2. Wilkey, Braydyn (12) SH 16.77; 3. Cox, Carter (10) Olp. 17.26; 4. Anderson, Dallas (12) SH 17.40; 5. Reynolds, Austin (12) PB 17.81; 6. Ward, Marshall (9) Cld. 17.82.

100-m. dash — 1. Adkins, Demetrius (12) CV 11.77; 2. Lyda, Billy (9) C-C 11.93; 3. Espinoza, David (10) Ctr. 11.98; 4. Boldt, Grant (12) HCC 12.01; 5. Ludolph, Chonnor (11) SCC 12.35; 6. Schmidt, Josh (12) Goe. 12.36.

1,600-m. run — 1. True, Kyler (12) Olp. 4:23.69; 2. Burkert, Matt (12) Olp. 4:26.91; 3. Haxton, Zachariah (10) Arg. 5:00.39; 4. Kistner, Dalton (11) Wav. 5:02.67; 5. Ward, Christian (9) Cld. 5:17.48; 6. Losew, Jace (10) HCC 5:33.26.

4x100-m. relay — 1. Olpe 47.02 (Dieker, Justin 11; Cox, Carter 10; Hinrichs, Blaine 10; Prose, Kohl 12); Elyria Christian 47.34 (Stone, Jackson 9; Thiessen, Tyler 11; Starburg, Jaden 11; Froese, Caleb 10); 3. Lebo 47.39 (Davies, Derek 12; Ott, Drew 12; Reese, Brian 11; Smith, Jeffery 12); 4. Centre 47.53 (Svoboda, Max 11; Smith, Braxton 9; Svoboda, Aidan 9; Espinoza, David 10); 5. Southern Coffey County 47.54 (Leimkuhler, Dawson 10; Ohl, Kolgan 10; Gillis, Luke 11; Ludolph, Chonnor 11); 6. Madison 47.87 (Maltbie, Dylan 10; Beyer, Duke 10; Stutesman, Stephen 11; Wasson, Nasun 9).

400-m. dash — 1. Ward, Colten (12) Cld. 53.47; 2. Lyda, Billy (9) C-C 53.94; 3. Espinoza, David (10) Ctr. 54 1/2; 4. Hemberger, Seth (12) Arg. 54.81; 5. Arnett, Adrian (11) Cld. 55.36; 6. Doudna, Hudson (12) Leb. 55.94.

300-m. IH — 1. Adkins, Demetrius (12) CV 42.09; 2. Davies, Derek (12)Lebo42.34; 3. Dieker, Justin (11) Olp. 42.69; 4. Ludolph, Chonnor (11) SCC 43.17; 5. Cox, Carter (10) Olp. 43.87; 6. Wilkey, Braydyn (12) SH 45.06.

800-m. run — 1. True, Kyler (12) Olp. 2:01.57; 2. Burkert, Matt (12) Olp. 2:04.04; 3. Hoelting, Camden (10) Olp. 2:06.94; 4. Rich, Mason (12) HCC 2:08.54; 5. Baldwin, Peyton (11)Lebo2:10.31; 6. Cooprider, Bradley (11) Bur. 2:25.89.

200-m. dash — 1. Adkins, Demetrius (12) CV 23.76; 2. Lyda, Billy(9) C-C 23.88; 3. Schmidt, Josh (12) Goe. 24.36; 4. Ott, Drew (12) Leb. 24.48; 5. Boldt, Grant (12) HCC 24.71; 6. Wasson, Nasun(9) Mad. 25.31.

3,200-m. run — 1. True, Kyler (12) Olp. 10:00.94; 2. Haxton, Zachariah (10) Arg. 11:13.86; 3. Kistner, Dalton (11) Wav. 11:26.04; 4. Halling, Jaryn (11) Cld. 11:33.88; 5. Thomas, Cody (9) Hart. 11:42.09; 6. Losew, Jace (10) HCC 12:01.45.

4x400-m. relay — 1. Olpe 3:36.59 (Burkert, Matt 12; Cox, Carter 10; Hinrichs, Blaine 10; Hoelting, Camden ; 2. Lebo 3:37.38 (Doudna, Hudson 12; Baldwin, Peyton 11; Davies, Derek 12; Ott, Drew 12); 3. Caldwell 3:42.56 (Volavka, Dakota 11; Ward, Colten 12; Arnett, Adrian 11; Brown, Justin 11); 4. Elyria Christian 3:44.12 (Stone, Jackson 9; Froese, Caleb 10; Thiessen, Tyler 11; Starburg, Jaden 11); 5. South Haven 3:51.06 (Blaylock, Rustin 10; Cully, Lucas 11; Browning, Lane 12; Anderson, Dallas 1; 6. Argonia 3:53.87 (Handlin, Anthony 11; Carter, Micah 11; Pierce, Trevor 11; Haxton, Zachariah 10).