Goessel CKTL Meet

Tuesday

Area results

GIRLS

Team scores — Hesston 165, Goessel 106, Herington 100, Lyons 91, Hillsboro 58, Centre 19.

High jump — 1. Duerksen, Olivia Goe. 5-0; 3. Kaiser, Elise Hes. 4-10.

Pole vault — 2. Fry, Faia Hes. 7-6; 4. Ferguson, Hannah Hes. 6-6.

Long jump — 1. Meyer, Stephany Goe. 15-7 1/4; 2. Brubacher, Olivia Hes. 15-6 1/2; 4. Duerksen, Olivia Goe. 14-3 1/4; 8. Guerroro, Megan Goe. 13-3 1/4; 10. Schroeder, Addi Hes. 13-2.

Triple jump — 2. Meyer, Stephany Goe. 33-3 1/2; 3. Brubacher, Olivia Hes. 31-9 3/4; 4. Koehn, Emily Hes. 31-2 1/4; 5. Duerksen, Talby Hes. 30-1 3/4; 10. Miller, Edel Goe. 24-7 1/4.

Discus — 3. Richardson, Celbi Hes. 93-11; 4. Enge, Lydia Hes. 91-9; 7. Hamilton, Kailie Hes. 75-2; 11. Teeter, Rachel Hes. 65-9.

Javelin — 3. Burkholder, Kara Goe. 104-11; 4. Richardson, Celbi Hes. 101-8; 6. Clark, Shelby Hes. 85-0; 12. Teeter, Rachel Hes. 50-8.

Shot put — 2. Enge, Lydia Hes. 32-6 3/4; 4. Richardson, Celbi Hes. 31-7 3/4; 8. Teeter, Rachel Hes. 25-6 1/2.

3,200-m. run — 2. Ferguson, Hannah Hes. 13:58.49; 3. Heddin, Rebecca Hes. 14:10.42; 4. Boden, Elyse Goe. 15:08.00.

4x800-m. relay — 2. Hesston A 11:09.24 (Lais, Olivia; Hamilton, Kailie; Heddin, Rebecca; Weber, Abby); 3. Goessel A 11:59.39 (Unruh, Porclein; Rymill, Lauren; Nightengale, Julia; Boden, Elyse).

100-m. HH — 2. Duerksen, Talby Hes. 18.07; 4. Schroeder, Addi Hes. 19.07; 5. Hamilton, Katie Hes. 19.87; 7. Valdez, Mikayla Hes. 20.67; 8. Fuster, Maria Goe. 20.70; 9. Manis, Katherine Goe. 20.92.

100-m. dash — 3. Kaiser, Elise Hes. 13.79; 4. Brubacher, Olivia Hes. 13.95; 7. Koehn, Emily Hes. 14.30; 9. Valdez, Mikayla Hes. 14.43; 10. Clark, Shelby Hes.-x 14.63; 11. Hamilton, Katie Hes.-x 14.87; 12. Horsthemke, Hanna Hes.-x 14.94; 13. Guerroro, Megan Goe. 14.98; 14. Burkholder, Kara Goe. 15.10.

1,600-m. run — 3. Rymill, Lauren Goe. 6:17.05; 4. Ferguson, Hannah Hes. 6:28.00; 5. Nightengale, Julia Goe. 6:34.29; 6. Fry, Faia Hes. 7:03.20; 7. Meier, Maddy Goe. 8:00.92.

4x100-m. relay — 1. Hesston A 55.63 (Koehn, Emily; Brubacher, Olivia; Valdez, Mikayla; Clark, Shelby); 2. Goessel A 57.05 (Burkholder, Kara; Duerksen, Olivia; Guerroro, Megan; Manis, Katherine).

400-m. dash — 1. Kaiser, Elise Hes. 1:03.20; 2. Hiebert, Brittney Goe. 1:05.02; 5. Horsthemke, Hanna Hes. 1:11.42; 8. Unruh, Porclein Goe. 1:19.86.

300-m. LH — 2. Manis, Katherine Goe. 53.11; 4. Duerksen, Talby Hes. 55.08; 5. Hamilton, Katie Hes. 55.90; 8. Schroeder, Addi Hes. 57.78; 9. Fuster, Maria Goe. 58.20; 10. Valdez, Mikayla Hes. 59.99.

800-m. run — 3. Hiebert, Brittney Goe. 2:40.09; 4. Weber, Abby Hes. 2:44.31; 5. Lais, Olivia Hes. 2:46.94; 7. Fry, Faia Hes. 3:07.31; 8. Boden, Elyse Goe. 3:08.92; 9. Meier, Maddy Goe. 3:09.56; 10. Unruh, Porclein Goe. 3:17.12; 11. Miller, Edel Goe.-x 3:21.63.

200-m. dash — 1. Meyer, Stephany Goe. 27.70; 3. Kaiser, Elise Hes. 28.61; 6. Hamilton, Katie Hes. 30.49; 8. Clark, Shelby Hes. 30.92; 10. Duerksen, Olivia Goe. 31.40; 14. Hunsberger, Grace Hes. 32.04; 15. Burkholder, Kara Goe. 32.20.

4x400-m. relay — 1. Goessel A 4:34.35 (Rymill, Lauren; Meyer, Stephany; Manis, Katherine; Hiebert, Brittney); 2. Hesston A 4:41.56 (Koehn, Emily; Horsthemke, Hanna; Duerksen, Talby; Weber, Abby).

BOYS

Team scores — Hesston 151, Hillsboro 136, Herington 69, Lyons 63, Centre 61, Goessel 46.

High jump — 2. Nebel, Reese Hes. 5-8; 3. Griffin, Jordan Goe. 5-4; 4. Bartel, Sam Hes. 5-4; 5. Arnold, Max Hes. 5-2.

Pole vault — 4. Whitsitt, Matthew Hes. 8-6.

Long jump — 3. Martin, Mitchell Hes. 17-10; 6. Hagewood, Jacob Goe. 16-11 1/2; 10. Haerle, Maximilian Goe. 12-5 1/2.

Triple jump — 2. Martin, Mitchell Hes. 38-6 3/4; 3. Griffin, Jordan Goe. 35-11 3/4.

Discus — 3. Ramirez, Jesus Hes. 107-5; 9. Mason, Tyler Hes. 91-0; 11. Albin, Chet Hes. 86-7; 14. Schmucker, Nathaniel Goe. 82-9; 16. Johnson, Justice Goe. 77-1; 19. Hermstein, Austin Hes. 67-10; 20. Wright, Sam Hes.-x 60-2.

Javelin — 5. Griffin, Jordan Goe. 121-3; 10. Whitsitt, Matthew Hes. 106-1; 12. Koehn, Alex Hes. 96-5; 13. Albin, Chet Hes. 93-5; 15. Ramirez, Jesus Hes. 90-4; 16. Mason, Tyler Hes.-x 88-0; 17. Schmucker, Nathaniel Goe. 85-2; 19. Johnson, Justice Goe. 80-10; 20. Wright, Sam Hes.-x 63-3.

Shot put — 3. Mason, Tyler Hes. 37-6; 4. Ramirez, Jesus Hes. 37-5 1/4; 5. Koehn, Alex Hes. 36-10 1/4; 7. Albin, Chet Hes. 35-10 1/2; 13. Hermstein, Austin Hes.-x 33-6 3/4; 17. Johnson, Justice Goe. 32-3 1/4; 21. Schmucker, Nathaniel Goe. 27-11 3/4.

3,200-m. run — 1. Heddin, Hunter Hes. 10:55.06; 4. Bartel, Sam Hes. 12:39.14; 5. Funk, Carter Hes. 12:53.66; 7. Schmidt, Jerah Goe. 13:09.00; 10. Impson, Nathan Goe. 13:30.94; 11. Fry, Dylan Hes. 13:50.39.

4x800-m. relay — 1. Hesston A 10:06.45 (Funk, Carter; Bollinger, Zach; Bartel, Sam; Arnold, Max); 2 Goessel A 10:20.12 (Guerrero, Zackary; Kuhne, David; Schmidt, Jerah; Schroeder, Brody).

110-m. HH — 1. Friesen, Michael Hes. 19.45; 2. Hagewood, Jacob Goe. 19.62; 3. Guerrero, Zackary Goe. 21.51 6

100-m. dash — 2. Esau, Zach Hes. 11.98; 6. Nebel, Reese Hes. 12.46; 8. Arrasmith, Luke Hes. 12.97; 9. Wingfield, Carter Hes. 12.98; 11. Good, Blake Hes.-x 13.01; 17. Freeman, Luke Goe. 19.97.

1,600-m. run — 6. Kuhne, David Goe. 5:43.60; 7. Haerle, Maximilian Goe. 5:44.48; 8. Funk, Carter Hes. 5:50.55; 9. Bollinger, Zach Hes. 5:58.41; 12. Fry, Dylan Hes. 6:20.42.

4x100-m. relay — 3. Hesston A 51.27 (Good, Blake; Friesen, Michael; Arrasmith, Luke; Wingfield, Carter).

400-m. dash — 1. Esau, Zach Hes. 53.34; 6. Whitsitt, Matthew Hes. 1:07.62.

300-m. IH — 1. Nebel, Reese Hes. 44.71; 4. Friesen, Michael Hes. 50.64; 5. Guerrero, Zackary Goe. 53.38.

800-m. run — 2. Heddin, Hunter Hes. 2:13.30; 4. Zogleman, Zach Goe. 2:24.67; 8. Bollinger, Zach Hes. 2:32.07; 9. Funk, Carter Hes. 2:34.56; 12. Haerle, Maximilian Goe. 2:40.90; 13. Impson, Nathan Goe. 2:48.31.

200-m. dash — 2. Esau, Zach Hes. 24.25; 6. Martin, Mitchell Hes. 25.09; 7. Rathbone, Brodie Hillsboro 25.18; 10. Arnold, Max Hes. 26.39; 12. Hagewood, Jacob Goe. 26.43; 13. Arrasmith, Luke Hes. 26.95; 14. Wingfield, Carter Hes.-x 27.44; 17. Good, Blake Hes.-x 27.88.

4x400-m. relay — 2. Hesston A 3:54.51 (Arnold, Max; Martin, Mitchell; Heddin, Hunter; Nebel, Reese); 5. Hesston B-x 4:15.17 (Wingfield, Carter; Bollinger, Zach; Fry, Dylan; Good, Blake); 6. Goessel A 4:22.03 (Guerrero, Zackary; Kuhne, David; Schroeder, Brody; Zogleman, Zach).