Area football standings

Ark Valley-

Chisholm Trail League

Division I

Division Overall

W L W L

x-Derby 4 0 7 0

Hutchinson 3 1 6 1

Maize 3 1 6 1

Campus 2 2 3 4

Salina C. 0 4 0 7

Salina So. 0 4 0 7

x-clinched division title.

Division II

Division Overall

W L W L

x-Goddard 4 0 6 1

Val.Ctr. 3 1 6 1

G.Eisenhower 2 2 2 5

Andover 1 2 5 2

Ark. City 1 2 3 4

Newton 0 4 1 6

x-clinched division title.

Division III

Division Overall

W L W L

Buhler 5 0 6 1

Maize So. 4 1 6 1

McPherson 3 2 5 2

Augusta 2 3 4 3

And.Ct. 1 1 2 5

Circle 1 4 1 6

Winfield 0 5 1 6

Division IV

Division Overall

W L W L

Andale 4 0 6 1

Mulvane 3 1 5 2

W.Collegiate 3 2 4 3

Rose Hill 3 2 3 4

Clearwater 2 3 2 5

El Dorado 1 3 3 4

Wellington 0 5 1 6

Central Kansas League

League Overall

W L W L

Hoisington 4 0 7 0

Pratt 5 1 6 1

Halstead 6 1 6 1

Nickerson 4 2 5 2

Sm.Val. 4 2 5 2

Hesston 4 2 4 3

Kingman 2 3 3 4

Hillsboro 2 5 2 5

Haven 1 6 1 6

Larned 1 5 1 6

Lyons 0 6 0 7

Heart of America League

League Overall

W L W L

Marion 6 0 6 1

Sedgwick 4 1 5 2

Sterling 5 2 5 2

H.Trinity 4 3 4 3

Ell-Saline 3 3 3 4

Inman 1 5 2 5

Remington 1 5 1 6

Moundridge 1 6 1 6

(8-man)

Bennington x x 2 5

Wheat State League

(8 man)

League Overall

W L W L

Herington 3 0 6 1

Wakefield 3 1 6 1

Solomon 3 1 5 2

Rural Vista 2 1 5 2

Goessel 3 2 5 2

Centre 1 2 2 4

Little Rv. 2 3 3 4

Pea-Burns 1 3 3 4

Can-Gal 0 5 1 6

Heart of the Plains League

League Overall

W L W L

H.Cent.Chr. 5 0 6 1

So. Barber 5 0 6 1

Pretty Pr. 3 2 5 2

Norwich 5 2 4 3

Fairfield 1 3 1 6

Stafford 1 3 1 6

Burrton 0 5 0 7

Pr. Skyline 0 4 0 7

a-Arg-Att. x x 6 1

a-not playing for league title.

KSHSAA Districts

Class 5A

West District

Overall

W L TB

Great Bend 7 0 +123

W.Heights 6 1 +105

Val.Ctr. 6 1 +95

Goddard 6 1 +85

Maize 6 1 +66

Bish.Carr. 5 2 +47

Andover 5 2 +43

Liberal 4 3 +7

Emporia 3 4 -35

Ark. City 3 4 -39

Kapaun-MC 2 5 -13

G.Eisenhower 2 5 -84

Newton 1 6 -97

Topeka W. 1 6 -117

S.Central 0 7 -119

S.South 0 7 -124

Class 3A, District 11

District Overall

W L W L

Halstead 1 0 6 1

Sterling 1 0 5 2

H.Trinity 0 1 4 3

Haven 0 1 1 6

Tie-breaker — Halstead +21, Sterling +21, Hutchinson Triniy -21, Haven -21.

Class 3A, District 12

District Overall

W L W L

SE of Saline 1 0 7 0

Hesston 1 0 4 3

Marion 0 1 6 1

Hillsboro 0 1 2 5

Tie-breaker — Hesston +21, Southeast of Saline +21, Marion -21, Hillsboro -21.

Class 2-1A, District 5

District Overall

W L W L

Sedgwick 2 0 5 2

Inman 2 1 2 5

Remington 1 1 1 6

Moundridge 1 2 1 6

Medicine Ldg. 0 2 0 7

Tie breaker — Sedgwick +25, Inman -15, Remington +17, Moundridge -3, Medicine Lodge -24.

Eight-Man I, District 2

District Overall

W L W L

Cent.Burden 3 0 3 4

Oxford 3 0 5 2

Pea-Burns 2 1 3 4

CV-Dexter 1 2 3 4

Flinthills 0 3 0 7

Udall 0 3 1 6

Tie breaker — Central of Burden +60, Oxford +53, Peabody-Burns +26, Cedar Vale-Dexter -12, Flinthills -60, Udall -63.

Eight-Man I, District 5

District Overall

W L W L

Cent.Plains 3 0 7 0

Little Rv. 2 1 3 4

Goessel 2 1 5 2

Can-Gal. 1 2 1 6

St. John-H. 1 2 3 4

Ellinwood 0 3 1 6

Tie breaker — Central Plains +63, Little River +21, Goessel +2, Canton-Galva -21, St. John-Hudson -40, Ellinwood -25.

Eight-Man II, District 2

District Overall

W L W L

Hartford 3 0 6 1

Caldwell 2 1 6 1

H.Cent.Chr. 2 1 6 1

So.Haven 1 2 2 5

Norwich 1 2 4 3

Burrton 0 3 0 7

Tie breaker — Hartford +56, Caldwell +28, Hutchinson Central Christian +21, South Haven -21, Norwich -21, Burrton -63.