Heart of America

League

Championships

Oct. 11

Harvey County

East Park

GIRLS

Team scores — Bennington 23, Berean Academy 40, Hutchinson Trinity 78, Sterling 95. Remington, Inman, Ell-Saline, Sedgwick, Marion no team score.

Individuals — 1. Harbaugh, Ashlyn Ben. 20:00.7; 2. Piepho, Peyton Ben. 20:07.4; 3. Topham, Erin BA 20:25.2; 4. Johnson, Kya Ben. 20:31.4; 5. Brown, Lucy Rem. 20:41.2; 6. Wiebe, Brooke BA 20:47.3; 7. Grimmett, Heidi Mar. 21:11.2; 8. Van Zelfden, Audrey Rem. 21:35.0; 9. Stanley, Chloe Ben. 22:11.0; 10. Wiebe, Mallory BA 22:11.2; 11. Fink, Diane HT 22:26.2; 12. Rogers, Emma Sed. 22:29.2; 13. Van Zelfden, Ellie Rem. 22:30.2; 14. Garcia, Sierra HT 22:47.2; 15. Robinson, Regan Ben. 23:11.9; 16. Carr, Auston Ben. 23:23.4; 17. Miles, Aisjha In. 23:37.8; 18. Matzek, Ashtyn BA 23:40.6; 19. Zimmerman, Sonya BA 23:45.4; 20. Wiebe, Miranda BA 23:50.5; 21. Schmidt, Debi Ster. 23:59.7; 22. Clark, Nikki Ster. 24:09.7; 23. George, Jeannie Ben. 24:14.0; 24. Johnson, Kamdyn ES 24:19.9; 25. Davila, Araceli ES 24:23.7; 26. McGinn, Camryn Sed. 24:34.4; 27. Galliher, Lauren HT 24:35.2; 28. Hammersmith, Mo HT 24:58.0; 29. Boeken, Risa Ster. 25:09.9; 30. Brownlee, Macy Ster. 25:40.3; 31. Krebs, Mia BA 25:53.9; 32. Erhart, Christina Ster. 26:47.2; 33. Davis, Micaiah HT 27:01.5; 34. Wiebe, Brittany BA 27:06.0; 35. Shank, Olivia HT 27:27.7; 36. Clifton, Ryleigh HT 27:30.6; 37. Martin, Kristin Ben. 28:08.9; 38. Schrock, Hannah HT 28:15.4; 39. Harms, Lexie BA 29:06.0; 40. Cain, Arden HT 29:10.4; 41. Grimmett, Bethany Mar. 29:11.1; 42. Miller, Laura ES 30:10.2; 43. Reager, Anaya Rem. 31:06.2; 44. Eck, Alissa Rem. 32:45.3; 45. Penner, Leniese BA 33:29.0; 46. Scilipoti, Aurora In. 36:06.1.

BOYS

Team scores — Berean Academy 76, Hutchinson Trinity 88, Sterling 89, Bennington 91, Inman 121, Ell-Saline 125, Remington 137, Sedgwick 154. Marion no team score.

Individuals — 1. Janzen, Drew BA 17:52.0; 2. Brown, Asher Rem. 17:57.0; 3. Dutton, Max Ster. 18:01.0; 4. Harris, Garrison Sed. 18:02.0; 5. Biel, Zac HT 18:18.0; 6. Maldonado, Michael HT 18:33.0; 7. Brady, Gavin ES 18:37.0; 8. Martisko, Nicholas In. 18:41.0; 9. Topham, Trey BA 18:45.0; 10. Umscheid, Caleb ES 18:46.0; 11. Fee, Craig Rem. 18:46.0; 12. Weiner, William Ster. 18:51.0; 13. Bashore, Nathan In. 18:58.0; 14. Tucker, Gavin BA 19:01.0; 15. Rindt, Dayton Ben. 19:07.0; 16. Crank, Carter Ster. 19:12.0; 17. Betz, Cameron Ben. 19:18.0; 18. Lovendahl, Jakob Ben. 19:26.0; 19. Ohlson, Nate Ben. 19:31.0; 20. Zipprich, Ryan HT 19:35.0; 21. Nord, Eli BA 19:35.0; 22. Williams, David Ben. 19:37.0; 23. Kern, Kelton ES 19:40.0; 24. Brummett, Garrett Ben. 19:49.0; 25. Svaty, Noah Ster. 19:55.0; 26. Buller, Peter In. 20:10.0; 27. Schletzbaum, Zach HT 20:10.0; 28. Stanley, Ben Ben. 20:18.0; 29. Thiessen, Brenton In. 20:22.0; 30. Bridgewater, Josh HT 20:22.0; 31. Hall, Benjamin BA 20:28.0; 32. Mailloux, Dan HT 20:30.0; 33. Curtis, Joshua Ster. 20:38.0; 34. Pore, Gavin Sed. 20:43.0; 35. Vessey, Thomas Ster. 20:45.0; 36. Agee, Joseph Sed. 20:54.0; 37. Cook, Noah Rem. 20:59.0; 38. Koehn, Dylan Ben. 21:18.0; 39. Shea, Alex Ben. 21:28.0; 40. Oldham, William Ben. 21:30.0; 41. Bell, Colton ES 21:31.0; 42. Cochran, Jasper Sed. 21:34.0; 43. Oxandale, Carson Ben. 21:46.0; 44. Robson, Tucker Ster. 21:56.0; 45. McGlynn, Cooper Ster. 22:00.0; 46. Croxton, Colby Sed. 22:19.0; 47. Manga, Philippe HT 22:24.0; 48. Fenwick, Caleb Ster. 22:25.0; 49. Boudreaux, Colton Mar. 22:27.0; 50. Schuh, Braxton Mar. 22:31.0; 51. Lange, Cameron Ster. 22:42.0; 52. Day, Josh Rem. 22:45.0; 53. Fulbright, Ty Ster. 22:48.0; 54. Cook, Griffin Rem. 23:08.0; 55. Jensen, Sean In. 23:45.0; 56. Marciano, Brayden Rem. 24:15.0; 57. Mies, Moses HT 24:17.0; 58. Brownlee, Bryson Ster. 25:00.0; 59. Cooper, Jacob ES 25:11.0; 60. Watney, Josiah Ster. 25:14.0; 61. Shockley, Christian Rem. 25:16.0; 62. Inlow, Roger Sed. 25:27.0; 63. Mies, Noa HT 25:44.0.

MIDDLE SCHOOL

Area finishers

Eighth-grade boys (3200-m.) — 1. Carroll, Ian BA 11:45.9; 9. Bumm, Luke Rem. 14:21.5; 12. Bumm, Jim Rem. 14:39.6; 13. Schmidt, Sam Rem. 14:52.2; 17. Croxton, Marshall Sed. 16:15.0.

Eighth-grade girls (3,200-m.) — 4. Brown, Kalie Sed. 14:22.8; 6. Case, Kessa BA 15:11.6; 10. Matzek, Reagan BA 16:29.6; 17. Tucker, Holly Sed. 23:13.0.

Seventh-grade girls (1,600-m.) — 1. Hayworh, Kyleigh Rem. 6:12.0; 4. Brown, Macy Rem. 6:59.0.

Seventh-grade boys (1,600-m.) —  1. Peters, Andrew Rem. 5:57.7; 5. Krebs, Nick BA 6:22.2; 6. Yepma, Caden Rem. 6:27.2; 13. Evans, Gavin BA 7:03.5; 17. Regier, Kenyon Rem. 7:26.8; 23. Stimpson, Corbin Sed. 9:44.1.