Ark Valley-

Chisholm Trail League

Division I

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

Derby;4;0;6;0

Maize;4;0;6;0

Sal.Central;4;1;5;1

Campus;2;2;4;2

Newton;1;4;2;4

Hutchinson;0;4;1;5

Salina South;0;4;0;6

Division II

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

Goddard;4;0;5;1

Andover;3;1;3;3

Maize South;3;2;3;3

Valley Ctr.;2;2;3;3

G.Eisenhower;2;3;2;4

And.Central;1;3;2;4

Arkansas City;0;4;1;5

Division III

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

x-McPherson;4;0;6;0

Buhler;3;1;3;3

Winfield;3;1;3;3

Augusta;1;3;1;5

El Dorado;1;3;2;4

Circle;0;4;1;5

x-clinched league title.

Division IV

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

x-Andale;4;0;6;0

Wellington;3;1;5;1

Wich.Collegiate;2;2;4;2

Mulvane;2;2;4;2

Clearwater;1;2;4;2

Rose Hill;0;5;0;6

x-clinched league title.

Central Kansas League

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

Pratt;4;0;6;0

Smoky Val.;4;0;6;0

Hillsboro;2;1;5;1

Hoisington;2;1;5;1

Hesston;3;2;4;2

Halstead;2;2;4;2

Haven;1;2;1;5

Nickerson;1;3;2;4

Lyons;0;3;0;6

Larned;0;5;0;6

Heart of America

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

x-Hut.Trinity;3;0;5;1

Ell-Saline;4;1;5;1

Sedgwick;3;1;5;1

Inman;2;2;4;2

Marion;1;3;1;5

Sterling;0;3;1;5

Remington;0;3;0;6

x-clinched tie for league title.

HOAL 8-man

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

Bennington;1;0;3;3

Moundridge;0;1;3;3

Wheat State League

8-Man

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

Solomon;4;0;6;0

x-Little Rv.;2;0;5;1

Canton-Galva;3;1;5;1

Centre;3;1;4;2

Goessel;3;2;3;3

Wakefield;1;3;2;4

Peabody-Burns;1;3;2;4

Herington;1;4;2;4

Rural Vista;0;4;1;5

x-clinched share of league title.

Heart of the Plains

8-Man

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

t-South Barber;3;0;4;1

Stafford;1;0;5;1

y-Skyline;1;0;1;5

H.Cent.Chr.;4;1;4;2

Pretty Prairie;2;1;2;4

Fairfield;1;3;1;5

Norwich;1;3;1;5

Burrton;0;5;0;6

x-Attica-Arg.;x;x;4;2

x-not playing for league title.

y-clinched tie for league title.

t-record includes a tie of a game called because of weather conditions.

KSHSAA Districts

Class 5A West

;W;L;TB

Maize;6;0;+78

W.Northwest;6;0;+66

Salina Cent.;5;1;+52

Great Bend;4;2;+31

Bishop Carroll;4;2;+28

W.Heights;4;2;+14

Kapaun-Mt. Carmel;4;2;+13

Emporia;3;3;+19

Andover;3;3;+11

Valley Center;3;3;-10

Maize South;3;3;-15

Hays;2;4;-15

G.Eisenhower;2;4;-23

Newton;2;4;-33

Liberal;1;5;-27

Salina South;0;6;-75

Class 3A, District 5

;district;overall

;W;L;W;L;TB

Smoky Val.;3;0;6;0;+50

Chapman;2;1;5;1;+33

Halstead;2;1;4;2;+26

Hesston;2;1;4;2;+16

Clay Center;0;3;0;6;-62

Rock Creek;0;3;0;6;-63

Class 2A, District 6

;district;overall

;W;L;W;L;TB

Conway Springs;3;0;6;0;+56

Chaparral;3;0;6;0;+51

Hutch.Trinity;2;1;5;1;+20

Garden Plain;1;2;4;2;-1

Remington;0;3;0;6;-63

Wich.Independent;0;3;0;6;-63

Class 1A, District 7

;district;overall

;W;L;W;L;TB

Sedgwick;1;0;5;1;+21

Inman;1;0;4;2;+21

Meade;0;1;2;4;-21

Sublette;0;1;0;6;-21

Eight-Man I, District 4

;district;overall

;W;L;W;L;TB

Solomon;3;0;6;0;+63

Canton-Galva;3;0;5;1;+63

Bennington;1;2;3;3;-21

Goessel;1;2;3;3;-21

Peabody-Burns;1;2;2;4;-21

Herington;0;3;2;4;-63

Eight-Man I, District 5

;district;overall

;W;L;W;L;TB

Central Plains;3;0;6;0;+63

Little River;2;1;5;1;+21

Macksville;2;1;3;2;+16

Moundridge;2;1;3;3;+13

Skyline;0;3;1;5;-50

St. John-Hudson;0;3;0;6;-63

Eight-Man II, District 7

;district;overall

;W;L;W;L;TB

South Barber;4;0;6;0;+64

H.Cent.Chr.;4;1;4;2;+83

South Haven;3;1;3;3;+42

Pretty Prairie;2;2;2;4;-9

Fairfield;1;3;1;5;-42

Norwich;1;3;1;5;-42

Burrton;0;5;0;6;-96