Ark Valley-

Chisholm Trail League

Division I

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

Campus;1;0;2;0

Derby;1;0;2;0

Maize;1;0;2;0

Salina South;0;0;0;2

Newton;0;1;1;1

Sal.Central;0;1;1;1

Hutchinson;0;1;0;2

Division II

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

Goddard;1;0;2;0

Andover;1;0;1;1

G.Eisenhower;1;0;1;1

Valley Center;0;0;1;1

And.Central;0;1;1;1

Arkansas City;0;1;1;1

Maize South;0;1;0;2

Division III

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

McPherson;1;0;2;0

Augusta;1;0;1;1

Buhler;1;0;1;1

El Dorado;0;1;1;1

Circle;0;1;0;2

Winfield;0;1;0;2

Division IV

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

Andale;2;0;2;0

Clearwater;1;1;1;1

Wellington;1;1;1;1

Mulvane;1;1;1;1

Wich.Collegiate;1;1;1;1

Rose Hill;0;2;0;2

Central Kansas League

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

Hesston;2;0;2;0

Pratt;2;0;2;0

Smoky Valley;2;0;2;0

Halstead;1;1;1;1

Haven;1;1;1;1

Hillsboro;1;1;1;1

Hoisington;1;1;1;1

Lyons;0;2;0;2

Larned;0;2;0;2

Nickerson;0;2;0;2

Heart of America

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

Ell-Saline;2;0;2;0

Hut.Trinity;2;0;2;0

Sedgwick;1;0;2;0

Marion;1;1;1;1

Inman;0;1;1;1

Remington;0;2;0;2

Sterling;0;2;0;2

HOAL 8-man

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

Bennington;1;0;2;0

Moundridge;0;1;1;1

Wheat State League

8-Man

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

Centre;2;0;2;0

Little River;2;0;2;0

Solomon;2;0;2;0

Goessel;1;0;1;1

Herington;0;1;1;1

Wakefield;0;1;0;2

Canton-Galva;0;1;1;1

Peabody-Burns;0;2;0;2

Rural Vista;0;2;0;2

Heart of the Plains

8-Man

;league;overall

;W;L;W;L

Stafford;1;0;2;0

Skyline;1;0;1;1

H.Cent.Chr.;1;0;1;1

Pretty Prairie;1;0;1;1

South Barber;1;0;1;1

Fairfield;0;1;0;2

Burrton;0;2;0;2

Norwich;0;2;0;2

x-Attica-Arg.;x;x;2;0

x-not playing for league title.

KSHSAA Districts

Class 5A West

;W;L;TB

Maize;2;0;+26

Great Bend;2;0;+21

Kapaun-Mt. Carmel;2;0;+19

Wichita Northwest;2;0;+14

Bishop Carroll;1;1;+12

Emporia;1;1;+9

Liberal;1;1;+6

Andover;1;1;0

Salina Cent.;1;1;0

Wichita Heights;1;1;0

Valley Center;1;1;0

Newton;1;1;-1

G.Eisenhower;1;1;-6

Hays;0;2;-21

Salina South;0;2;-23

Maize South;0;2;-26

Class 3A, District 5

;district;overall

;W;L;W;L;TB

Chapman;0;0;2;0;0

Hesston;0;0;2;0;0

Smoky Val.;0;0;2;0;0

Halstead;0;0;1;1;0

Clay Center;0;0;0;2;0

Rock Creek;0;0;0;2;0

Class 2A, District 6

;district;overall

;W;L;W;L;TB

Chaparral;0;0;2;0;0

Conway Springs;0;0;2;0;0

Hutch.Trinity;0;0;2;0;0

Garden Plain;0;0;2;0;0

Remington;0;0;0;2;0

Wich.Independent;0;0;0;2;0

Class 1A, District 7

;district;overall

;W;L;W;L;TB

Sedgwick;0;0;2;0;0

Inman;0;0;1;1;0

Meade;0;0;0;2;0

Sublette;0;0;0;2;0

Eight-Man I, District 4

;district;overall

;W;L;W;L;TB

Bennington;0;0;2;0;0

Solomon;0;0;2;0;0

Canton-Galva;0;0;1;1;0

Herington;0;0;1;1;0

Goessel;0;0;1;1;0

Peabody-Burns;0;0;0;2;0

Eight-Man I, District 5

;district;overall

;W;L;W;L;TB

Central Plains;0;0;2;0;0

Little River;0;0;2;0;0

Macksville;0;0;1;1;0

Moundridge;0;0;1;1;0

Skyline;0;0;1;1;0

St. John-Hudson;0;0;0;2;0

Eight-Man II, District 7

;district;overall

;W;L;W;L;TB

H.Cent.Chr.;0;0;1;1;0

Pretty Prairie;0;0;1;1;0

South Barber;0;0;1;1;0

Burrton;0;0;0;2;0

Fairfield;0;0;0;2;0

Norwich;0;0;0;2;0

South Haven;0;0;0;2;0