Kansas Soccer

Coaches Association

All-State Team

Class 5A

First team

F Macy Ruffalo, jr., Blue Valley Southwest

F Peyton Wagoner, fr., Mill Valley

F Mallory Stegman, so., Maize

F Grace O’Keefe, fr., St. Thomas Aquinas

F Hanleigh Allen, sr., Bishop Carroll

F Gaby Crowell, sr., Maize South

F Angela Palmer, so., Maize South.

M Gracely Briley, jr., Blue Valley Southwest

M Payge Bush, sr., Mill Valley

M Margaret Pigott, sr., St. Thomas Aquinas

M Cali Schechinger, jr., Blue Valley Southwest

M Sierra Fury, sr., Kapaun-Mt. Carmel

M Maguire Sullivan, sr., Bishop Carroll

M Mallory Heying, sr., St. Thomas Aquinas

M Rachel Marshall, sr., Maize

M Liz Palmer, sr., Maize.

D Riley Minard, sr., Blue Valley Southwest

D Cassie Forcellini, jr., Blue Valley Southwest

D Ashlyn Lakin, sr., Maize

D Madison Irish, sr., Mill Valley

D Sydney Martens, sr., Valley Center

D Kyli Jackson, jr., St. Thomas Aquinas

G Jillian Patton, sr., Blue Valley Southwest

G Megan Michaelis, sr., Kapaun-Mt. Carmel

G Ashton McCory, sr., Bishop Carroll

Second team

F Khloe Schuckman, fr., Bishop Carroll

F Kourtnee Davis, jr., Maize

F Emily Jowers, sr., Seaman

M Adde Hinkle, sr., Mill Valley

M Emily Hutchings, so., Olathe West

M Emma Girtz, sr., Valley Center

M Mackenzie Mohl, so., DeSoto

M Jordan Zade, fr., DeSoto

M Taryn Lubbers, so., Bishop Carroll

M Madison Edwards, sr., Maize South

M Emily Michaelis, jr., Kapaun-Mt. Carmel

M Michaela Weist, sr., St. James Academy

M Nancy Vargas, sr., Kapaun-Mt. Carme

M Cori Carver, sr., Mill Valley

D Isa Yanes, jr., Olathe West

D Bailey Stedman, sr., Maize

D Mary Clair Boulanger, sr., Kapaun-Mt. Carmel

D Madison Minks, so., Maize South

D Taylor Bockover, fr., Bishop Carroll

D Keila Gillispie, so., NEWTON

D Emma Conover, sr., Kapaun-Mt. Carmel

G Bailey Heffernon, sr., Mill Valley

G Taylor Rogers, sr., DeSoto

Honorable mention

Helene Bjornsen, sr., Seaman

Adriana Carnoali, fr., Leavenworth

Alexis Cole, jr., Leavenworth

Reyna Espino, jr., Kansas City Wyandotte

Kenzi Gillispie, fr., NEWTON

Kyrah Kumpp, fr., Valley Center

Delaney Kramer, sr., Seaman

Morgan Laplante, jr., DeSoto

Letisia Madrigal, sr., Emporia

Izzy Saenz, sr., NEWTON

Kadin Stinson, sr., Emporia

Kiley Sweet, jr., Maize South

Kaylee West, so., Maize South

Cheyanne Woltkamp, sr., Kansas City Wyandotte

Offensive player of the year — Gracely Briley, jr., Blue Valley Southwest

Defensive player of the year — Riley Minard, sr., Blue Valley Southwest

Goalkeeper of the year — Jillian Patton, sr., Blue Valley Southwest

Coach of the year — Jason Pendleton, Blue Valley Southwest