Ark Valley-

Chisholm Trail League

Division I

Girls’ Swimming

Championships

Saturday

Salina South Natatorium

(scorers and Newton results)

r-meet record

x-exhibitions

Team scores — Hutchinson 387, Maize 372, Newton 332, Derby 300, Salina South 231, Campus 209, Salina Central 132. Hesston exhibitions only.

200-yd. medley relay — 1. Newton (Biondi, Anton, Salgado, Senn) 2:00.51, 2. Hutchinson (Young, Schrock, Ramirez, Hendrick) 2:00.83, 3. Derby (Gamboa, Pitts, Dutcher, Keill) 2:04.99, 4. Maize (Roath, Gooding. Claeys, Guerrero) 2:06.67, 5. Salina South (Collett, Cardellini, Exline, A.Zajac) 2:08.90, 6. Campus (Kennedy, Krieger, Duran, Cooper) 2:10.93, 7. Salina Central (Coykendall, Strommen, Granado, Pack) 2:32.35. Newton B (A.Penner, Siemens, Nelson, Chappel Deckert) 2:30.42.

200-yd. freestyle — 1. Young Hut. 2:02.63, 2. Senn N 2:05.72, 3. Hendricks Hut. 2:10.76, 4. Gooding M 2:11.67, 5. Roath M 2:13.12, 6. Noble M 2:13.28, 7. Cooper C 2:19.68, 8. Moore SC 2:24.44, 9. Siemens N 2:26.09, 10. Benson Hut. 2:34.18, 11. McAllister SS 2:35.83, 12. Ewing SC 2:36.27, 13. Arrowsmith N 2:39.54, 14. Mehringer D 2:39.88, 15. Krieger C 2:40.72, 16. Asher D 2:42.15. 18. Rowe N 2:50.16. (10). Teeter Hes. 2:31.13-x.

200-yd. individual medley — 1. Schrock Hut. 2:42.02, 2. Anton N 2:27.04, 3. Lehr Hut. 2:28.88, 4. Beebe N 2:29.63, 5. Salgado N 2:30.81, 6. Ramirez Hut. 2:32.35, 7. Guerrero M 2:36.08, 8. Dutcher D 2:39.31, 9. Henwood D 2:43.89, 10. Duran C 2:45.03, 11. Elsea M 2:45.67, 12. Claeys M 2:49.69, 13. Keasey D 2:52.08, 14. Wood C 3:01.46, 15. Coykendall SC 3:08.45, 16. Beltz M 3:16.98-x, 17. Baldwin N 3:21.89-x, 18. Janzen SC 3:24.76.

50-yd. freestyle — 1. Keil D 23.43-r, 2. Blasdel M 25.35, 3. Porter Hut. 25.68, 4. Kennedy C 27.66, 5. Will-Gallegos M 27.84, 6. Powers C 28.86, 7. Mitchell D 29.12, 8. A.Zajac SS 29.42, 9. Taylor SS 29.81, 10. Crawford N 29.94, 11. Antal D 30.11, 12. Moffitt Hut. 30.15, 13. Fee Hut. 30.35, 14. A.Hatch N 30.53, 15. Hilbert SS 30.54, 16. Z.Zajac SS 30.63-x, 17. E.Penner N 31.43. 22. K.Hatch N 33.52. (4). Schroeder Hes. 25.70-x.

Diving — 1. Rhea C 298.65, 2. Bailey D 297.80, 3. DiGregorio D 275.15, 4. Medina SS 244.75, 5. Thompson C 242.20.

100-yd. butterfly — 1. Keil D 59.08, 2. Biondi N 1:02.34, 3. Taylor M 1:06.05, 4. Anton N 1:06.14, 5. Salgado N 1:08.33, 6. DiGregorio D 1:10.38, 7. Dutcher D 1:12.23, 8. Elsea M 1:19.59, 9. Edwards M 1:24.56, 10. Mies M 1:30.33, 11. Granado SC 1:33.44, 12. Hilbert SS 1:37.68, 13. Smith N 1:40.12, 14. Miller Hut. 1:42.77, 15. Jackson C 1:51.66.

100-yd. freestyle — 1. Porter Hut. 56.23, 2. Blasdel M 56.31, 3. Senn N 57.08, 4. Cardellini SS 58.49, 5. Will-Gallegos M 1:03.04, 6. Moore SC 1:03.06, 7. Justice Hut. 1:03.07, 8. Kennedy C 1:04.46, 9. Taylor SS 1:06.85, 10. Moffitt Hut. 1:07.14, 11. Powers C 1:08.03, 12. A.Hatch N 1:09.47, 13. Antal D 1:10.19, 14. Strommen SC 1:10.27, 15. Rowe N 1:10.70, 16. E.Penner N 1:11.23.

500-yd. freestyle — 1. Taylor M 5:41.29, 2. Hendricks Hut. 5:52.76, 3. Noble M 5:55.91, 4. Beebe N 6:03.15, 5. Cooper C 6:39.75, 6. Exline SS 6:41.90, 7. McAllister SS 7:04.90, 8. A.Zajac SS 7:11.09, 9. Ewing SC 7:12.33, 10. Blase M 7:13.15, 11. A.Penner N 7:16.08, 12. Benson Hut. 7:17.13, 13. Mehringer D 7:18.33, 14. Wood C 7:22.85, 15. Canete Molero N 7:35.56, 16. Bernall C 7:46.65. 20. K.Hatch 8:44.72.

200-yd. freestyle relay — 1. Maize (Will-Gallegos, Guerrero, Taylor, Blasdel) 1:45.82, 2. Hutchinson (Schrock, Lehr, Justice, Porter) 1:47.79, 3. Salina South (Cardellini, Hilbert, Taylor, A.Zajac) 1:54.27, 4. Derby (Antal, Henwood, Keasey, Gamboa) 1:55.04, 5. Campus (Riegel, Powers, Cooper, Kennedy) 1:55.37, 6. Newton (Crawford, Ziemens, A.Hatch, Beebe) 2:01.12, 7. Salina Central (Moore, Strommen, Nash, Ewing) 2:05.03. Newton B (Arrowsmith, Nelson, Chappell Deckert, E.Penner) 2:11.22.

100-yd. backstroke — 1. Young Hut. 1:00.73, 2. Biondi N 1:02.10, 3. Lehr Hut. 1:05.03, 4. Roath M 1:07.00, 5. Guerrero M 1:08.88, 6. Ramirez Hut. 1:10.17, 7. Collett SS 1:12.92, 8. Crawford N 1:13.16, 9. Henwood D 1:14.50, 10. Gamboa D 1:15.18, 11. A.Penner N 1:15.29, 12. Exline SS 1:16.55, 13. Blase M 1:19.55, 14. Pitts D 1:20.29, 15. Dial C 1:20.50, 16. Mis M 1:24.26. 18. Smith N 1:27.00.

100-yd. breaststroke — 1. Schrock Hut. 1:12.74, 2. Cardellini SS 1:13.02, 3. Gooding M 1:19.95, 4. C.Fee Hut. 1:20.62, 5. Justice Hut. 1:20.84, 6. Pitts D 1:22.74, 7. Monge D 1:27.86, 8. Siemens N 1:28.87, 9. Strommen SC 1:29.06, 10. Lindstrom D 1:30.55, 11. Krieger C 1:30.59, 12. Dworak D 1:34.17, 13. Claeys M 1:34.32, 14. Baldwin N 1:34.48, 15. Edwards M 1:38.91, 16. Chappell Deckert N 1:39.23. (1). Schroeder Hes. 1:12.52-x, (8). Teeter Hes. 1:27.25.

400-yd. freestyle relay — 1. Hutchinson (Hendricks, Young, Lehr, Porter) 3:53.00, 2. Newton (Senn, Salgado, Anton, Biondi) 3:55.45, 3. Maize (Taylor, Will-Gallegos, Roath, Blasdel) 3:58.55, 4. Derby (Mitchell, Dutcher, DiGregorio, Keil) 4:08.43, 5. Salina South (Taylor, J.Zajac, McAllister, Exline) 4:40.80, 6. Salina Central (Moore, Granado, Coykendall, Ewing) 4:47.68, 7. Campus (Harris, Jarmillo, Wood, Bernall) 5:24.19. Newton B (Crawford, Rowe, A.Hatch, Beebe) 4:35.10.