Newton Invitational

Tuesday

NHS Pool

Scorers and Newton results

x-exhibitions

Team scores — Newton 318, Derby 262, Andover 250, Hutchinson 212, Rose Hill 101, Salina South 98, El Dorado 82, Salina Central 40.

200-yd. medley relay — 1. Hutchinson A 2:01.87 (Young, Kennedy; Schrock, Elizabeth; Ramirez, Ava; Porter, Lonna); 2. Newton A 2:02.23 (Biondi, Benedetta; Schroeder, Addi; Anton, Jaden; Senn, Annika); 3. Derby A 2:07.09 (Mitchell, Shayna; Pitts, Lauren; Dutcher, Torrie; Keil, Megan); 4. Andover A 2:07.68 (Bloom, Baylee; Chaffin, Libby; Esworthy, Morgan; Bayliff, Reagan); 5. Rose Hill A 2:15.22 (Bastin, Dakota; Lucas, Kallan; Kaiser, Tori; Sissel, Sarah); 6. Derby A 2:16.56 (Gamboa, Alyssa; Henwood, Ashlee; DiGregorio, Sophia; Antal, Kylann); 7. Salina South A 2:17.13 (Zajac, Jamie; Cardellini, Giovanna; Exline, Maeci; Taylor, Brianna); 8. Newton B 2:21.50 (Beebe, Erica; Teeter, Rachel; Penner, Acacia; Hatch, Abby); 9. Andover B 2:22.21 (Yamamoto, Abi; Cairns, Kaitlyn; Kiefer, Bella; Dean, Jill); 10. Derby C 2:26.95-x (Pitts, Lexi; Lindstrom, Ashley; Monge, Heily; Brunecz, Presley); 11. El Dorado A 2:33.48 (Sparks, Katlyn; Stewart, McKenna; Hutchison, Kallie; Jensen, Ally); 12. Salina Central A 2:35.16 (Ewing, Annie; Strommen, Emily; Granado, Estefania; White, Chloe); 13. Newton C 2:35.40-x (Smith, Jayden; Baldwin, Jenna; Penner, Emily; Arrowsmith, Cattie).

200-yd. freestyle — 1. Senn, Annika New. 2:11.97; 2. Hendricks, Emily Hut. 2:15.05; 3. Kiefer, Bella And. 2:21.74; 4. Chaffin, Libby And. 2:25.53; 5. Moore, Olivia SC 2:26.61; 6. Kaiser, Tori RH 2:32.03; 7. Siemens, Zoe New. 2:34.20; 8. McAllister, Sarah SS 2:38.37; 9. Seneveritine, Natasha And. 2:40.59; 10. Zajac, Alissa SS 2:44.22; 11. Benson, Neely S0 Hut. 2:44.85; 12. Mehringer, Allison Der. 2:45.64; 19. Oller, Olivia New. 3:11.97.

200-yd. individual medley — 1. Bloom, Baylee And. 2:24.70; 2. Anton, Jaden New. 2:31.38; 3. Salgado, Ashley New. 2:35.97; 4. Beebe, Erica New. 2:37.90; 5. Gamboa, Alyssa Der. 2:46.67; 6. Dutcher, Torrie Der. 2:47.49; 7. Towner, Brittan El D. 2:56.03; 8. Dworak, Rachel Der. 3:04.68; 9. Hutchison, Kallie El D. 3:06.03; 10. Sinclair, Emma And. 3:08.54; 11. Price, Madison SS 3:44.74.

50-yd. freestyle — 1. Schroeder, Addi New. 26.29; 2. Porter, Lonna Hut. 26.44; 3. Bayliff, Reagan And. 27.77; 4. Dean, Jill And. 28.18; 5. Sissel, Sarah RH 28.30; 6. Mitchell, Shayna Der. 29.40; 7. Keasey, Jessica Der. 29.69; 8. Yeubanks, Hallie El D. 29.88; 9. Cunningham, Emma RH 29.89; 10. Antal, Kylann Der. 30.05; 11. Kaiser, Tori RH 30.19; 12. Kimble, Channing El D. 30.36; 14 Hatch, Abby New. 30.55; 16 Teeter, Rachel New. 30.87. Newton exhibitions: Penner, Emily New. 32.34; Rowe, Clara New. 33.06; Sidebottom, Kailei New. 33.48; Arrowsmith, Cattie New. 34.55; Canete Molero, Claudia New. 34.68; Hatch, Katie New. 34.80; Nelson, Rebekah New. 35.66; Smith, Jayden New. 37.27; Holeman, Lesha New. 39.25; Rogers, Alyssa New. 40.67; Lyons, Jeana New. 41.18; Grant, Briar New. 43.09; Kelley, Jillian New. 43.88; James, Madison New. 46.54..

Diving — 1. Bailey, Courtney Der. 165.15; 2. Haney, Alyssa Der. 159.65; 3. DiGregorio, Sophia Der. 150.10; 4. Penner, Acacia New. 143.05; 5. Meyer, Becca New. 106.65.

100-yd. butterfly — 1. Keil, Megan Der. 1:00.36; 2. Biondi, Benedetta New. 1:04.58; 3. Anton, Jaden New. 1:07.51; 4. Esworthy, Morgan And. 1:08.18; 5. Ramirez, Ava Hut. 1:12.27; 6. DiGregorio, Sophia Der. 1:15.15; 7. Dutcher, Torrie Der. 1:19.92; 8. Inman, Lauren And. 1:21.26; 9. Exline, Maeci SS 1:21.79; 10. Seneveritine, Natasha And. 1:30.85; 11. White, Chloe SC 1:32.94; 12. Granado, Estefania SC 1:35.13; 13. Baldwin, Jenna New. 1:38.65.

100-yd. freestyle — 1. Porter, Lonna Hut. 58.40; 2. Cardellini, Giovanna SS 1:02.07; 3. Salgado, Ashley New. 1:02.43; 4. Schrock, Elizabeth Hut. 1:02.52; 5. Cunningham, Emma RH 1:04.01; 6. Moore, Olivia SC 1:04.62; 7. Yeubanks, Hallie El D. 1:05.40; 8. Kimble, Channing El D. 1:07.48; 9. Crawford, Libby New. 1:07.79; 10. Mitchell, Shayna Der. 1:08.16; 11. Antal, Kylann Der. 1:08.39; 12. Towner, Brittan El D. 1:10.69; 18. Arrowsmith, Cattie New. 1:18.71. Newton exhibitions: Rowe, Clara New. 1:14.43; Sidebottom, Kailei New. 1:19.62; Canete Molero, Claudia New. 1:19.99; Hatch, Katie New. 1:20.17; Nelson, Rebekah New. 1:21.60; Chappell Deckert, Abigail New. 1:27.09; Lyons, Jeana New. 1:31.05; Kelley, Jillian New. 1:38.34.

500-yd. freestyle — 1. Keil, Megan Der. 5:29.52; 2. Schroeder, Addi New. 5:40.86; 3. Senn, Annika New. 6:01.50; 4. Hendricks, Emily Hut. 6:01.75; 5. Bastin, Dakota RH 6:14.37; 6. Kiefer, Bella And. 6:17.09; 7. Yamamoto, Abi And. 6:26.24; 8. Henwood, Ashlee Der. 6:36.93; 9. Teeter, Rachel New. 7:06.78; 10. Keasey, Jessica Der. 7:13.27; 11. Zajac, Alissa SS 7:22.34; 12. McAllister, Sarah SS 7:24.40.

200-yd. freestyle relay — 1. Hutchinson A 1:50.17 32 (Schrock, Elizabeth; Young, Kennedy; Hendricks, Emily; Porter, Lonna); 2. Andover A 1:52.71 (Bayliff, Reagan; Dean, Jill; Esworthy, Morgan; Bloom, Baylee); 3. Rose Hill A 1:56.80 (Bastin, Dakota; Sissel, Sarah; Farber, Hannah; Cunningham, Emma); 4. Newton A 1:57.30 (Salgado, Ashley; Penner, Acacia FR; Crawford, Libby; Anton, Jaden); 5. Derby A 1:59.68 (Henwood, Ashlee; Gamboa, Alyssa; Keasey, Jessica; Antal, Kylann); 6. El Dorado A 2:00.47 (Kimble, Channing; Hutchison, Kallie; Towner, Brittan; Yeubanks, Hallie); 7. Andover B 2:00.95 (Yamamoto, Abi; Kiefer, Bella; Chaffin, Libby; Young, Miriam); 8. Salina South A 2:01.47 (Cardellini, Giovanna; Taylor, Brianna; McAllister, Sarah; Zajac, Alissa); 9. Newton B 2:05.91 (Beebe, Erica; Penner, Emily; Siemens, Zoe; Hatch, Abby); 10. Derby A 2:05.98 (Pitts, Lexi; Pinkerton, Camille; Lindstrom, Ashley; Brunecz, Presley); 11. Salina Central A 2:06.68 4 (Moore, Olivia; White, Chloe; Strommen, Emily; Ewing, Annie); 12. El Dorado B 2:13.98 2 (Jensen, Ally; Brock, Taylor; Stewart, McKenna; Vo-Nguyen, Taylor); 14. Newton C x2:20.89-x (Arrowsmith, Cattie; Baldwin, Jenna; Nelson, Rebekah; Rowe, Clara); Newton D 2:25.67-x (Oller, Olivia; Canete Molero, Claudia; Holeman, Lesha; Smith, Jayden); Newton E 2:34.52-x (Lyons, Jeana; Grant, Briar; Chappell Deckert, Abigail; Hatch, Katie); Newton F 2:54.86-x (Meyer, Becca; James, Madison; Kelley, Jillian; Rogers, Alyssa).

100-yd. backstroke — 1. Young, Kennedy Hut. 1:03.95; 2. Biondi, Benedetta New. 1:04.93; 3. Bastin, Dakota RH 1:10.90; 4. Dean, Jill And. 1:11.57; 5. Yamamoto, Abi And. 1:13.46; 6. Penner, Acacia New. 1:13.89; 7. Exline, Maeci SS 1:15.60; 8. Gamboa, Alyssa Der. 1:16.54; 9. Zajac, Jamie SS 1:24.14; 10. Penner, Emily New. 1:26.23; 11. Pitts, Lexi Der. 1:26.72; 12. Cairns, Kaitlyn And. 1:26.84; Smith, Jayden New. 1:34.65-x; Grant, Briar New. 1:48.02-x.

100-yd. breaststroke — 1. Schrock, Elizabeth Hut. 1:14.91; 2. Esworthy, Morgan And. 1:15.24; 3. Bloom, Baylee And. 1:15.65; 4. Cardellini, Giovanna SS 1:18.74; 5. Ramirez, Ava Hut. 1:19.80; 6. Chaffin, Libby And. 1:21.41; 7. Beebe, Erica New. 1:22.84; 8. Pitts, Lauren Der. 1:26.53; 9. Justice, Olivia Hut. 1:26.79; 10. Monge, Heily Der. 1:27.50; 11. Crawford, Libby New. 1:27.96; 12. Lindstrom, Ashley Der. 1:33.91; Baldwin, Jenna New. 1:38.73-x.

400-yd. freestyle relay — 1. Newton A 3:58.53 32 (Biondi, Benedetta; Senn, Annika; Salgado, Ashley; Schroeder, Addi); 2. Hutchinson A 4:13.89 (Ramirez, Ava; Hendricks, Emily; Justice, Olivia; Young, Kennedy); 3. Derby A 4:16.38 (Mitchell, Shayna; Dutcher, Torrie; DiGregorio, Sophia; Keil, Megan); 4. El Dorado A 4:33.53 (Towner, Brittan; Kimble, Channing; Hutchison, Kallie; Yeubanks, Hallie); 5. Newton B 4:40.53 (Crawford, Libby; Hatch, Katie; Siemens, Zoe; Teeter, Rachel); 6. Salina South A 4:47.61 (Taylor, Brianna; Zajac, Alissa; McAllister, Sarah; Exline, Maeci); 7. Andover A 4:51.25 (Cairns, Kaitlyn; Miller, Kaylin; Sinclair, Emma; Seneveritine, Natasha); 8. Salina Central A 4:53.39 (Moore, Olivia; White, Chloe; Strommen, Emily; Ewing, Annie); 9. Derby A 4:56.30 (Lindstrom, Ashley; Mehringer, Allison; Vincent, Lily; Henwood, Ashlee); 10. Andover B 5:11.16 (Horst, Evalyn; Labrum, Alex; Yonkin, Tara; Jordan, Emily); 11. El Dorado B 5:20.15 4 (Sparks, Katlyn; Brock, Taylor; Stewart, Mara; Vo-Nguyen, Taylor).