Class 3A

Semifinals and finals at Sedgwick

BOYS

Quarterfinals

7 p.m. Monday

8. Lyons (2-18) at 1. Halstead (17-2)

5. Haven (13-6) at 5. Haven (12-7)

7. Remington (6-13) at 2. Sterling (16-3)

6. Sedgwick (10-9) at 3. Hesston (16-3)

Semifinals

March 1

Halstead-Lyons winner vs. Trinity-Haven winner 6 p.m.

Sterling-Remington winner vs. Hesston-Sedgwick winner 7:30 p.m.

Finals

March 3

Semifinal winners 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS

Quarterfinals

7 p.m. Tuesday

7. Remington (7-12) at 2. Halstead (17-2)

6. Sedgwick (9-10) at 3. Haven (16-3)

8. Lyons (7-13) at 1. Sterling (17-2)

6. Hutchinson Trinity (9-10) at 4. Hesston (15-4)

Semifinals

March 1

Halstead-Remington winner vs. Haven-Sedgwick winner 6 p.m.

Sterling-Lyons winner vs. Hesston Trinity winner 7:30 p.m.

Finals

March 3

Semifinal winners 6 p.m.

Class 2A

Semifinals and finals at Hillsboro

GIRLS

Quarterfinals

7 p.m. Monday

8. Herington (5-14) at 1. Marion (15-4)

5. Inman (11-8) at 4. Moundridge (12-7)

7. Hillsboro (8-11) at 2. Berean Academy (15-4)

6. Canton-Galva (9-10) at 3. Goessel (15-4)

Semifinals

March 1

(times to be set after quarterfinals)

Marion-Herington winner vs. Moundridge-Inman winner

Berean Academy-Hillsboro winner vs. Goessel-Canton-Galva winner

Finals

March 3

Semifinal winners 6 p.m.

BOYS

Quarterfinals

7 p.m. Tuesday

8. Canton-Galva (3-16) at 1. Berean Academy

5. Marion (8-11) at 4. Inman (10-9)

7. Goessel (3-16) at 2. Hillsboro (14-5)

6. Herington (6-13) at 3. Moundridge (12-7)

Semifinals

March 2

(times to be set after quarterfinals)

Berean Academy—Canton-Galva winner vs. Inman-Marion winner

Hillsboro-Goessel winner vs. Moundridge-Herington winner

Finals

March 3

Semifinal winners 7:30 p.m.

Class 1A, Division I

at Norwich

BOYS

Quarterfinals

Monday

6. Fairfield (2-17) vs. 3. Burrton (11-7) 6 p.m.

5. Norwich (6-13) vs. 4. Pretty Prairie (8-12) 7:30 p.m.

Semifinals

March 1

(times to be set after quarterfinals)

Pretty Prairie-Norwich winner vs. 1. Caldwell (15-4)

Burrton-Fairfield winner vs. 2. St. John-Hudson (14-5)

Finals

March 3

Semifinal winners 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS

Quarterfinals

Tuesday

6. Burrton (2-16) vs. 3. Pretty Prairie (12-8) 6 p.m.

5. Norwich (8-11) vs. 4. Fairfield (11-8) 7:30 p.m.

Semifinals

March 2

(times to be set after quarterfinals)

Fairfield-Norwich winner vs. 1. St. John-Hudson (13-6)

Pretty Prairie-Burrton winner vs. 2. Caldwell (12-7)

Finals

March 3

Semifinal winners 6 p.m.

Class 1A, Division 1

at Peabody

BOYS

Quarterfinals

7:30 p.m. Monday

5. Chase County (0-18) vs. 4. Peabody-Burns (0-19)

Semifinals

March 1

(times to be set after quarterfinals)

Peabody-Burns—Chase County winner vs. 1. Centre (15-4)

3. Flinthills (7-13) vs. 2. Rural Vista (10-9)

March 3

Semifinal winners 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS

Quarterfinals

6:30 p.m. Tuesday

5. Peabody-Burns (0-19) vs. 4. Flinthills (7-12)

Semifinals

March 2

(times to be set after quarterfinals)

Flinthills—Peabody-Burns winner vs. 1. Rural Vista (15-4)

3. Centre (9-9) vs. 2. Chase County (12-7)

Finals

March 3

Semifinal winners 6 p.m.

Note: Class 5A sub-state pairings will be set Saturday.