Bluestem Inv.

EL DORADO — Below are the pairings for the Bluestem Classic boys’ basketball tournament in El Dorado:

Thursday

1. Wichita Trinity Academy (8-0) vs. 8. Great Bend (1-6) 8:15 p.m.

4. Circle (3-5) vs. 5. El Dorado (2-6) 6:30 p.m.

2. Wichita Collegiate (6-2) vs. 7. Campus (2-6) 3 p.m.

3. Newton vs. 6. Kapaun-Mt. Carmel (2-6) 4:45 p.m.

Jan. 19

Wichita Trinity Academy-Great Bend loser vs. Circle-El Dorado loser 3 p.m.

Wichita Collegiate-Campus loser vs. Newton—Kapaun-Mt. Carmel loser 4:45 p.m.

Wichita Trinity Academy-Great Bend winner vs. Circle-El Dorado winner 6:30 p.m.

Wichita Collegiate-Campus winner vs. Newton—Kapaun-Mt. Carmel winner 8:15 p.m.

Jan. 20

Seventh place 1:30 p.m.

Fifth place 3:15 p.m.

Third place 5 p.m.

Championship 6:45 p.m.

48th Adolph Rupp Inv.

HALSTEAD —Below are the pairings for the Adolph Rupp Invitational boys' basketball tournament:

Monday

1. Andale (8-0) vs. 8. Garden Plain (2-6) 7:30 p.m.

4. Rose Hill (6-3) vs. 5. Haven (5-3) 6 p.m.

Tuesday

2. Cheney (8-0) vs. 7. Winfield (2-6) 6 p.m.

3. Halstead (8-1) vs. 6. Minneapolis (3-5) 7:30 p.m.

Thursday

Andale-Garden Plain loser vs. Rose Hill-Haven loser 6 p.m.

Cheney-Winfield loser vs. Halstead-Minneapolis loser 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 19

Andale-Garden Plain winner vs. Rose Hill-Haven winner 6 p.m.

Cheney-Winfield winner vs. Halstead-Minneapolis winner 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 20

Seventh place 2 p.m.

Fifth place 3:30 p.m.

Third place 6 p.m.

Championship 8 p.m.

Burrton Inv.

BURRTON — Below are the pairings for the Burrton Invitational boys’ basketball tournament, which begins Monday:

Monday

1. Berean Academy (9-0) vs. 8. Fairfield (1-8) 6 p.m.

4. Inman (5-4) vs. 5. Hutchinson Central Christian (4-4) 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday

2. Little River (6-3) vs. 7. Goessel (1-7) 6 p.m.

3. Burrton vs. 5. Pretty Prairie (3-6) 7:30 p.m.

Thursday

Berean Academy-Fairfield loser vs. Inman-Central Christian loser 3 p.m.

Little River-Goessel loser vs. Burrton-Pretty Prairie loser 4:30 p.m.

Berean Academy-Fairfield winner vs. Inman-Central Christian winner 6 p.m.

Little River-Goessel winner vs. Burrton-Pretty Prairie winner 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 20

Seventh place 3 p.m.

Fifth place 4:30 p.m.

Third place 6 p.m.

Championship 7:30 p.m.

Hillsboro Trojan Classic

HILLSBORO —Below are the pairings for the Hillsboro Trojan Classic:

(T-Tabor College, H-Hillsboro High School gym, M-Hillsboro Middle School gym).

GIRLS

Tuesday

Clay Center (6-1) vs. Eureka (7-2) 4:30 p.m.-T

Sunrise Christian Academy (9-4) vs. Hillsboro (5-3) 7:30 p.m.-H

Hesston (6-2) vs. Republic County (1-7) 6 p.m.-T

Riley County (5-2) vs. Holcomb (4-3) 3 p.m.-H

Jan. 19

Topeka Cornerstone (5-4) vs. Sunrise Christian-Hillsboro loser 4:30 p.m.-T

Hesston-Republic County loser vs. Riley County-Holcomb loser 6 p.m.-T

Clay Center vs. Sunrise Christian-Hillsboro winner 6 p.m.-H

Hesston-Republic County winner vs. Riley County-Holcomb winner 3 p.m.-H

Jan. 20

Fifth place 11:30 a.m.-H

Third place 2:30 p.m.-H

Championship 5:45 p.m.-H

BOYS

Monday

Hillsboro (7-1) vs. Sunrise Christian Academy (7-4) 7 p.m.-H

Tuesday

Holcomb (6-1) vs. Republic County (4-4) 4:30 p.m.-H

Sunrise Christian vs. Clay Center (1-6) 6 p.m.-H

Hesston (7-1) vs. Riley County (3-4) 7:30 p.m.-T

Jan. 19

Hesston-Riley County winner vs. Holcomb-Republic County winner 4:30 p.m.-H

Hillsboro vs. Clay Center 7:30 p.m.-H

Hesston-Riley County loser vs. Holcomb-Republic County loser 7:30 p.m.-T

Jan. 20

Eureka vs. Hesston-Riley County-Holcomb-Republic County loser 1 p.m.-M

Fifth place 1 p.m.-H

Third place 4 p.m.-H

Championship 7:30 p.m.-H

Canton-Galva Inv.

CANTON — Below are the pairings for the Canton-Galva Invitational boys’ basketball tournament:

Tuesday

1. Bennington vs. 8. Salina St. John’s Military 4:30 p.m.

4. Moundridge vs. 5. Sedgwick 3 p.m.

2. Wichita Warriors vs. 7. Canton-Galva 7:30 p.m.

3. Wichita Classical vs. Ell-Saline 6 p.m.

Thursday

Bennington-Salina St. John’s loser vs. Moundridge-Sedgwick loser 3 p.m.

Wichita Warriors—Canton-Galva loser vs. Wichita Classical—Ell-Saline loser 4:30 p.m.

Bennington-Salina St. John’s winner vs. Moundridge-Sedgwick winner 6 p.m.

Wichita Warriors—Canton-Galva winner vs. Wichita Classical—Ell-Saline winner 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 19

Seventh place 3 p.m.

Fifth place 4:30 p.m.

Third place 6 p.m.

Championship 7:30 p.m.

Sterling Inv.

STERLING — Below are the pairings for the Sterling Invitational, which begins Monday in Sterling:

GIRLS

Sterling High School

Monday

2. Beloit (5-2) vs. 7. Lyons (2-6) 5 p.m.

3. Hutchinson Trinity (4-3) vs. Remington (2-5) 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Sterling-Smoky Valley loser vs. Hugoton-Southeast of Saline loser 3 p.m.

1. Sterling (6-2) vs. 8. Smoky Valley (0-7) 4:30 p.m.

4. Hugoton (3-3) vs. 6. Southeast of Saline (2-4) 6 p.m.

Thursday

Beloit-Lyons loser vs. Hutchinson Trinity-Remington loser 3 p.m.

Sterling-Smoky Valley winner vs. Hugoton-Southeast of Saline winner 4:30 p.m.

Beloit-Lyons winner vs. Hutchinson Trinity-Remington winner 6 p.m.

Jan. 19

Seventh place 3 p.m. (South gym)

Fifth place 3 p.m.

Third place 3 p.m. (Sterling College)

Championship 6 p.m. (Sterling College)

BOYS

Sterling College

Monday

1. Sterling (6-3) vs. 8. Lyons (0-8) 6 p.m.

4. Smoky Valley (4-3) vs. 5. Southeast of Saline (3-3) 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Sterling-Lyons loser vs. Smoky Valley-Southeast of Saline loser 4 p.m.

2. Beloit (4-3) vs. 7. Remington (2-5) 5:30 p.m.

3. Hutchinson Trinity (4-3) vs. 6. Hugoton (2-4) 7 p.m.

Thursday

Beloit-Remington loser vs. Hutchinson Trinity-Hugoton loser 4 p.m.

Sterling-Lyons winner vs. Smoky Valley-Southeast of Saline winner 5:30 p.m.

Beloit-Remington winner vs. Hutchinson Trinity-Hugoton winner 7 p.m.

Jan. 19

Seventh place 4:30 p.m. (Sterling High South gym)

Fifth place 4:30 p.m. (Sterling High School)

Third place 4:30 p.m.

Championship 7:30 p.m.