CLASS 6A

Offense

Dylan Freberg, Blue Valley North, End, 6-4, 220, Sr.

Jackson Heath, Blue Valley Northwest, End, 6-4, 210, Sr.

Henry Carranza, Olathe East, Line, 6-5, 300, Sr.

Evan Clark, Derby, Line, 6-3, 270, Sr.

Justin Finnigan, Shawnee Mission East, Line …6-2, 260, Sr.

Jacob Glendinning, Washburn Rural, Line, 6-6, 300, Sr.

Seth Zegunis, Olathe Northwest, Line, 6-4, 280, Sr.

Graham Mertz, Blue Valley North, QB, 6-4, 205, Jr.

Milton Braasch, Shawnee Mission East, Back, 6-2, 220, Sr.

Breece Hall, Wichita Northwest, Back, 6-2, 200, Jr.

Brody Kooser, Derby, Back, 5-10, 185, Sr.

Dante Jackson, Lawrence, At-Large, 5-7, 150, Sr.

Defense

Demarcus Elliott, Garden City, Line, 6-3, 290, Sr.

Miles Emery, Blue Valley North, Line, 6-5, 250, Sr.

Nik Grubbs, Manhattan, Line, 6-3, 205, Sr.

Marcus Hicks, Wichita Northwest, Line, 6-5, 245, Jr.

Josh Carter, Wichita Northwest, LB, 5-10, 205, Jr.

Eric Dooley, Olathe North, LB, 6-1, 190, Sr.

Gage Foster, Free State, LB, 5-10, 180, Sr.

Alex Totta, Blue Valley, LB, 5-10, 170, Jr.

Jalin Harper, Manhattan, Back, 6-0, 170, Sr.

Federico Harvey, Campus, Back, 6-1, 155, Sr.

Ekow Boye-Doe, Lawrence, Back, 6-1, 175, Sr.

Jackson Likens, Blue Valley, Specialist, 6-0, 185, Sr.

Honorable mention

End — Tyler Brown, sr., Derby; Jalen Dudley, sr., Lawrence; Hayden Goodpaster, sr., Shawnee Mission Northwest; Tyler Kahmann, sr., Campus; TyJuan Lewis, sr., Olathe East; Michael Littleton, sr., Derby; Jack Parks, sr., Olathe Northwest; Jaxson Reynolds, sr., Wichita Northwest; Nigel Roberts, sr., Blue Valley North; Brady Walls, sr., Derby; Preston Williams, jr., Washburn Rural.

Line — Mason Alvarez, sr., Blue Valley North; Matt Bollman, sr., Manhattan; Garrett Bridwell, sr., Wichita Northwest; Xavier Cason, sr., Junction City; Refujio Chavez, so., Garden City; Grant Cooney, jr., Topeka High; Evan Darville, jr., Dodge City; Jordan Denison, sr., Hutchinson; Seth Falley, jr., Campus; Marcos Fisher, sr., Dodge City; Jackson Flowers, sr., Gardner-Edgerton; Matt Garza, sr., Topeka High; Casey Glann, sr., Wichita West; Dylan Jensen, sr., Hutchinson; Isaac Keener, sr., Derby; Conner Lierz, sr., Manhattan; Tanner Matthias, sr., Topeka High; Nick Orr, sr., Blue Valley North; Jasper Partin, sr., Garden City; Sadonte Person, sr., Junction City; Jordan Renard, sr., Derby; Jalen Robinson, sr., Free State; Spencer Roe, sr., Free State; Kristian Russell, sr., Lawrence; Andrew Sorenson, sr., Manhattan; PJ Spencer, jr., Shawnee Mission East; Javon Wheeler, so., Wichita Northwest.

Back — Carlos Acosta, so., Garden City; Austin Anderson, sr., Wichita Northwest; David Arteaga, sr., Garden City; Jacqez Barksdale, jr., Topeka High; Tyler Cummings, sr., Washburn Rural; Javon Davis, sr., Derby; Jax Dineen, jr., Free State; Garrett Doll, sr., Garden City; Keaton Goodale, sr., Blue Valley West; Grant Hamel, sr., Blue Valley North; Da’Vonshai Harden, so., Topeka High; Payton Hartman, sr., Blue Valley Northwest; Cameron Harvey, jr., Campus; Hunter Igo, so., Derby; Roy Johnson, jr., Wichita Northwest; Kwinton Lassiter, sr., Free State; Kevontae McDonald, jr., Manhattan; Camron Mitchell-Johnson, sr., Olathe East; Eric Olson, jr., Blue Valley; Jevon Parrish, sr., Olathe North; Brody Smith, sr., Hutchinson; Jalen Smith, sr., Wichita Northwest; Blazer Snell, sr., Wichita East; Isaza Stewart, sr., Wichita Northwest; Spencer Stewart, sr., Shawnee Mission Northwest; Hunter Thomas, jr., Olathe East; Ky Thomas, so., Topeka High; Davian Vigil, jr., Hutchinson; Dawson Williams, sr., Dodge City.

Linebacker — Dewade Black, jr., Wichita East; Jack Hamilton, sr., Washburn Rural; Kenson Henderson, sr., Junction City; Quinton Hicks, jr., Campus; David Johnson, sr., Free State; Cade LIndsey, jr., Derby; Colten Miller, sr., Hutchinson; Garrett Parks, sr., Blue Valley Northwest; Tre’Vaughn Ranier, sr., Topeka High; Darin Robertson, jr., Blue Valley North; Tyler Stottle, jr., Shawnee Mission East.

Specialist — Thomas Gevcock, sr., Manhattan; Grant Kayser, sr., Washburn Rural; Kameron Lake, sr., Free State; Jake Rittman, sr., Free State; Tanner Scritchfield, jr., Topeka High; Parker Willis, jr., Shawnee Mission East; Nick Young, sr., Blue Valley Northwest.

CLASS 5A

Offense

Thomas Helton, Bishop Carroll, End, 6-4, 185, Sr.

Logan Talley, Mill Valley, End, 5-11, 170, Jr.

Aaron Clark, Great Bend, Line, 6-7, 305, Sr.

Cade Holmes, Shawnee Heights, Line, 6-4, 280, Sr.

Alex Mann, St. Thomas Aquinas, Line, 5-10, 215, Sr.

Joe Michalski, St. Thomas Aquinas, Line, 6-4, 270, Jr.

A.J. Vang, Goddard, Line, 6-2, 280, Sr.

Braden Howell, Bishop Carroll, QB, 6-1, 190, Sr.

Nick Channel, Kapaun, Back, 6-1, 200, Sr.

Jack Petz, St. James Academy, Back, 5-11, 203, Sr.

Ivan Webb, Kansas City Schlagle, Back, 6-0, 200, Sr.

Blake Sullivan, Goddard, At-Large, 6-0, 195, Sr.

Defense

Javier Derritt, St. Thomas Aquinas, Line, 6-2, 277, Jr.

Jonathan Olsson, Emporia, Line, 6-5, 270, Sr.

Ike Valencia, Mill Valley, Line, 6-3, 217, Sr.

Dalen Williams, Wichita Heights, Line, 6-3, 225, Sr.

Nick Allen, Blue Valley Southwest, LB, 6-2, 219, Sr.

Justin Amaro, Goddard, LB, 6-0, 200, Sr.

Riggs Robben, Bishop Carroll, LB, 6-2, 235, Sr.

PJ Smith, Maize, LB, 5-9, 200, Sr.

Dalton Cross, Valley Center, Back, 5-10, 170, Sr.

Jared Flood, St. Thomas Aquinas, Back, 5-9, 164, Sr.

Ian McSwain, Goddard, Back, 5-10, 160, Sr.

Nathan Neef, Pittsburg, Specialist, 5-10, 220, Sr.

Honorable mention

End — Billy Bartlett, jr., Blue Valley Southwest; Owen Beason, sr., Goddard; Andrew Brautman, sr., Arkansas City; Joseph Clune, sr., St. Thomas Aquinas; Clay Cundiff, jr., Bishop Carroll; Joseph Holthusen, sr., Bishop Carroll; Jamison Jackson, sr., Bonner Springs; Mitch Miller, sr., Seaman; Bayden Payne, sr., Maize; Evan Rice, sr., Mill Valley; Ben Smith, sr., Andover; CJ Thomas, Lansing; Dylan White, jr., Pittsburg.

Line — Brett Ashcraft, jr., NEWTON; Joe Boone, sr., St. James; Cole Butts, jr., Salina Central; Isaiah Carter, sr., Bishop Carroll; Nolan Cox, jr., Salina South; Ryan Depperschmidt, jr., Wichita Heights; Cordell Duhart, sr., Blue Valley Southwest; Cale Gautschi, sr., NEWTON; Patrick Gillen, sr., Valley Center; Mitchell Grissom, jr., Mill Valley; Stewart Habbert, jr., Eisenhower; Connor Hicks, sr., Shawnee Heights; Wade Hull, sr., Bishop Carroll; Parker Kelley, sr., St. James; Kevin Kelly, sr., Bishop Carroll; Jerod Kerr, jr., Seaman; Nick Lowe, sr., Kapaun; Jayden Miller, jr., Salina South; Isaac Mitchell, jr., Salina South; Jacob Mondragon, sr., Goddard; Chad Morrow, sr., Goddard; Jacob Nelson, sr., Arkansas City; Johnny Nickum sr., Arkansas City; Hayden Pauls, so., Emporia; Christian Roth, jr., Mill Valley; Luis Sotelo, sr., Salina Central; Tylen Wallace, sr., Kansas City Schlagle; Daniel Wehling, sr., Liberal.

Back — K’Vonte Baker, jr., Wichita Heights; Ben Bannister, jr., Goddard; Koy Brack, jr., Great Bend; Cai Calvert, jr., Salina South; Cole Carraway, sr., Goddard; Zach Cummings, sr., Shawnee Heights; Chase Curtis, sr., Pittsburg; Will Eldridge, jr., Blue Valley Southwest; Brody Flaming, sr., Mill Valley; Gabe Galindo, jr., Emporia; Caleb Grill, jr., Maize; Logan Hall, sr., Caroll; Brent Hastert, sr., Emporia; Cameron Jackson, jr., St. Thomas Aquinas; Trey Jenkins, sr., Shawnee Heights; Dalyn Johnson, sr., Maize; Jalen Johnson, sr., Maize; Mitchell Lady, sr., Shawnee Heights; Dalton Miller, so., Great Bend; Taylon Peters, jr., Salina Central; Jaylin Richardson, so., Kansas City Turner; Jayden Russell, jr., St. Thomas Aquinas; Will Swanson, sr., St. Thomas Aquinas; Tyler Trudo, jr., Eisenhower; Will White, sr., Highland Park; Gavin Williams, sr., Kansas City Schlagle; Larry Wilson, jr., Valley Center; Cameron Young, jr., Mill Valley.

Linebacker — Cole Barrett, sr., St. James; Dan Bollig, sr., St. Thomas Aquinas; Tyler Boone, sr., Valley Center; Tanner Buckley, sr., Shawnee Heights; Jerek Butcher, jr., Pittsburg; Joe Dill, sr., Lansing; Antonio Espinoza, sr., Maize; Austin Hibler, sr., Emporia; Chase Johnson, sr., Pittsburg; JaVeon Johnson, sr., Wichita Heights; Tanner King, sr., Eisenhower; Casey Mayes, sr., Andover; Bo Meisenheimer, jr., St. Thomas Aquinas; Kevin Mills, sr., Kapaun; Misael Monarez, sr., Liberal; Sam Payne, jr., Seaman; Blake Penka, jr., Great Bend; Angelo Plakio, sr., Highland Park; Dejuan Scott, sr., Wichita Heights; Dane Terry, sr., Shawnee Heights; Payton Webb, sr., Salina South.

Specialist — Gentry Cole, jr., Goddard; Ethan Kingrey, sr., Maize; Jack Matchette, jr., Mill Valley; Kevin Mills, sr., Kapaun; Joe O’Leary, jr., St. Thomas Aquinas; Preston Williams, sr., Kapaun.

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Offense

Mason Fairchild, Andale, End, 6-4, 240, Jr.

Daniel Jackson, Bishop Miege, End, 5-11, 180, So.

Colton Beebe, Kansas City Piper, Line, 6-4, 310, Jr.

Jack Burns, Bishop Miege, Line, 6-3, 285, Sr.

Grant Fairchild, Andale, Line, 6-4, 210, Sr.

Marshall Kellner, DeSoto, Line, 6-3, 285, Sr.

Lawson Schultz, Buhler, Line, 5-11, 240, Sr.

Carter Putz, Bishop Miege, QB, 6-0, 190, Sr.

Dalton Bock, Tonganoxie, Back, 6-0, 190, Sr.

Dalton Brown, Buhler, Back, 6-0, 185, Sr.

Zarek Fewell, Fort Scott, Back, 5-9, 185, Sr.

Jayden Price, Mulvane, At-Large, 6-1, 180, Sr.

Defense

Andrew Callahan, Fort Scott, Line, 6-2, 270, Sr.

LeeRoi Johnson, Tonganoxie, Line, 6-2, 275, Sr.

Wyatt Seidl, McPherson, Line, 6-3, 229, Sr.

Zach Titus, DeSoto, Line, 6-4, 285, Sr.

Jayce Alexander, McPherson, LB, 5-11, 205, Sr.

Jack Barger, DeSoto, LB, 6-0, 210, Sr.

Rogan Bruce, Labette County, LB, 5-10, 170, Sr.

Dylan Downing, Bishop Miege, LB, 6-1, 215, Jr.

Parker Bruce, Andale, Back, 6-2, 195, Sr.

Cameron Key, Bishop Miege, Back, 5-10, 170, Sr.

Tristan Knoblauch, Maize South, Back, 6-2, 189, Sr.

Clark Schoonover, Andover Central, Specialist, 6-0, 188, Sr.

Honorable mention

End — Drew Ellis, jr., Mulvane; Gabe Hoover, jr., McPherson; Tanner Russell, sr., Labette County; Dalton Smyres, sr., Buhler; Trajahn Thomas, sr., Coffeyville; Nolan Veenis jr., Maize South; DeAndre Washington, sr., Wellington.

Line — Hunter Barbeau, sr., Andale; Miles Beach, sr., Basehor-Linwood; Matt Beyer, so., Mulvane; Keegan Crotchett, sr., Spring Hill; Leighton Cushinberry, sr., Atchison; Dawson Delforge, sr., Wamego; Caleb Haggard, so., Labette County; Devin Haynes, jr., DeSoto; Quincey Jones, sr., Labette County; Cade Koster, sr., Maize South; Garrett Lowry, sr., Louisburg; Josh Meurer, jr., Miege; Jake Miller, sr., Paola; John Moses, sr., Maize South; Colby Page, sr., Fort Scott; Braden Rose, sr., Buhler, Tucker Robinson, sr., Abilene; Isaac Rozario, sr., Andover Central; Zach Saville, so., Maize South; Logan Sweet, sr., Buhler; Cooper VenJohn, jr., Andale; Ben Vokman, jr., Augusta; Dylan Walker, jr., Labette County; Brendan Webb, sr., Buhler; Cole Zade, sr., DeSoto; Jalen Williams, jr., Miege.

Back — Kyle Alcanter, jr., Basehor-Linwood; KeShaun Anderson, sr., Labette County; Mason Beach, sr., Tonganoxie; Dylan Brown, sr., Buhler; Brayden Brummer, sr., DeSoto; Brison Cobbins, so., Miege; Jasir Cox, sr., Miege; Easton Dean, sr., jr., Labette County; Max Domnick, sr., Maize South; Colton Gleghorn, sr., Paola; Kyler Hoppes, jr., McPherson; Jace Kinnamon, jr., McPherson; Drew Labertew, sr. McPherson; TJ Mayhue, sr., Labette County; Bryce Mohl, sr., DeSoto; Austin Moore, jr., Louisburg; Zac Morgan, sr.,Tonganoxie; Ben Nikkel, sr., McPherson; Josh Pralle, sr., Independence; Sawyer Simon, jr., Andale; Trevor Watts, sr., DeSoto; Tyler White, sr., Maize South; Chance Whitehead, sr., Augusta.

Linebacker — Hunter Amijo, sr., El Dorado; Ryan Bach, sr., Kansas City Piper; Derek Bollinger, sr., Fort Scott; Jhet Burkhart, sr., Buhler; Joey Foster, sr., Basehor-Linwood; Kollin Goering, sr., McPherson; Braden Lock, sr., Buhler; Wyatt Patterson, sr., Wamego; Kaleb Shaffer, sr., Ottawa; Sam Thomas, sr., Andover Central; Jack Wagner, sr., Maize South; Joe Watskey, sr., Miege; TJ Williams, sr., Basehor-Linwood.

Specialist — Jacob Adams, so., Chanute; Tate Phillips, sr., Labette County; Ethan Rodriguez, sr., DeSoto; Parker Rusk, sr., Basehor-Linwood.

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Offense

DeShawn Hanika, Hayden, End, 6-5, 215, Sr.

Caden Williams, Wichita Trinity Academy, End, 6-1, 170, Sr.

Mac Copeland, Wichita Collegiate, Line, 6-4, 255, Sr.

Sam Eddington, Columbus, Line, 6-1, 245, Sr.

Chance Gorges, Nickerson, Line, 6-2, 208, Sr.

Tate Petrie, Burlington, Line, 6-0, 240, Sr.

Ethan Wampler, Smoky Valley, Line, 6-1, 250, Jr.

Trey Gilbert, Holcomb, QB, 6-1, 170, Sr.

Peyton Kuhns, Nickerson, Back, 6-0, 198, Sr.

Keenan Stanley, Columbus, Back, 6-2, 215, Sr.

Travis Theis, Pratt, Back, 5-10, 180, Jr.

Connor Jeffers, Burlington, At-Large, 5-10, 175, Sr.

Defense

Broc Ginavan, Frontenac, Line, 6-4, 220, Sr.

Jack Govert, Kingman, Line, 6-0, 200, Sr.

Wyatt Hayes, Scott City, Line, 6-0, 180, Jr.

Dylan Aeschliman, Holton, LB, 6-0, 185, Sr.

Paden Cornelson, Holcomb, LB, 6-1, 215, Sr.

Nick Nowak, Scott City, LB, 6-0, 180, Sr.

Riley Odell, Smoky Valley, LB, 6-0, 230, Sr.

Brent Peavler, Hayden, LB, 6-2, 215, Sr.

Peyton Lane, Clay Center, Back, 6-0, 180, Sr.

Cody McNerney, Wichita Collegiate, Back, 6-0, 205, Sr.

Jake Wilbert, Frontenac, Back, 6-0, 190, Sr.

Trey Harris, Frontenac, Specialist, 5-11, 190, Sr.

Honorable mention

End — Carter Blackburn, sr., Holcomb; Hillard Cozine, sr., Wichita Trinity Academy; Angel Esparza, sr., Santa Fe Trail; Marhsall Faurot, jr., Scott City; Patrick Loadholtz, jr., Parsons; Quinn Neuenswander, so., Jefferson West; Dawson Raymer, sr., Goodland; Chance Rodriguez, sr., Holcomb; Kale Smith, sr., Columbus; Tanner Spencer, so., Anderson County.

Line — Clay Baumgartner, sr., Holton; Brent Beaumont, sr., Concordia; Kevin Birk, sr., Burlington; Garrett Borth, sr., Baldwin; Ryan Brunswig, sr., Scott City; Steven Crain, sr., Holcomb; Daniel Hernandez, jr., Hayden; Holden Heigele, sr., Clay Center; Blythe Ipock, sr., Baxter Springs; Justin Lamatsch, sr., Pratt; Peter Loewen, jr., Hugoton; Andrew Mays, sr., Frontenac; Adam Meng, sr., Kingman; Kyle Meier, sr., Hayden; Daniel Nolasco, sr., Scott City; AJ Ortega, sr., Holcomb; Konrad Peterson, jr., Smoky Valley; Kauli Saili, so., Jefferson West; Andrew Schmidtlein, so., Hayden; Kolbi Schrag, sr., Nickerson; Kyle Sherwood, jr., Scott City; Cal Strand, sr., Frontenac; Kyler Tannahill, sr., Holton; Nic Zimmerman, jr., Iola.

Back — Kyle Anderson, sr., Smoky Valley; Levi Archer, sr., Goodland; Peyton Brown, sr., Frontenac; Gavin Cullor, jr., Prairie View; Rope Dorman, sr., Concordia; Sam Hardin, sr., Wichita Trinity Academy; Zach Hart, sr., Colby; AJ Haussler, sr., Holton; Will Herren, jr., Santa Fe Trail; Sampson Huston, sr., Hayden; Brendan Ishimura, jr., Frontenac; Cael Johnson, so., Burlington; DaQuan Johnson, so., Parsons; Jarret Jurgens, sr., Scott City; Luke Laskowski, sr., Baldwin; TJ Powell, sr., Nickerson; Jordan Schippers, sr., Colby; Tanner Schrag, jr., Nickerson; Ridge Smith, sr., Columbus; Mason Strader, sr., Holton; Landen Studer, sr., Pratt; Taybor Vetter, so., Rock Creek; Isaac Vink, sr., Iola.

Linebacker — Nate Adler, jr., Wichita Trinity Academy; Billy Bechard, sr., Concordia; Hunter Boone, so., Prairie View; Trevor Frederick, sr., Nickerson; Tucker Gehrt, sr., Rock Creek; Brant Huckaby, sr., Clearwater; Jordan Ishimura, sr., Frontenac; Rustin Joeckel, sr., Osawatomie; Hunter Jones, jr., Nickerson; Zach Porter, sr., Columbus; Kadence Riner, jr., Pratt; Kade Tichenor, sr., Holcomb; Tucker Whitworth, sr., Burlington.

Specialist — Luis Franco, jr., Kingman; Moses Hinojos, jr., Scott City; Pieter Venter, so., Iola.

CLASS 3A

Offense

Garrett Hall, Galena, End, 6-4, 190, Sr.

Gabe Pieschl, Marysville, End, 6-3, 170, Sr.

Josh Dallman, Silver Lake, Line, 6-3, 245, Sr.

Cole Harris, Maur Hill, Line, 6-4, 295, Sr.

Isaac Helms, Chaparral, Line, 5-11, 211, Jr.

Trevor Little, Galena, Line, 6-3, 240, Sr.

Austin Youngers, Garden Plain, Line, 6-0, 240, Sr.

Jack Blumer, Marysville, QB, 6-2, 180, Sr.

Kirk Coomes, Phillipsburg, Back, 6-1, 215, Sr.

Trenton Jones, Conway Springs, Back, 5-8, 165, Sr.

Parker Roth, HESSTON, Back, 5-10, 200, Jr.

Tucker Kimball, Osage City, At-Large, 6-3, 195, Sr.

Defense

Jared Curtis, Hoisington, Line, 5-11, 190, Sr.

Matthew Lange, Conway Springs, Line, 6-1, 235, Sr.

Eli McWilliams, Nemaha Central, Line, 5-10, 270, Sr.

Elliot Strahm, Sabetha, Line, 6-2, 260, Jr.

Josh Boyd, Silver Lake, LB, 5-10, 205, Sr

Anthony Geist, Wellsville, LB, 5-11, 190, Sr.

John Gower, Phillipsburg, LB, 5-11, 185, Sr.

Josh Seabolt, Cimarron, LB, 5-9, 205, Sr.

Wyatt Beyer, Sabetha, Back, 6-2, 175, Sr

Mitchell Henry, Nemaha Central, Back, 6-0, 175, Sr.

Jace Ruder, Norton, Back, 6-3, 210, Sr.

Austin Rieschick, St. Marys, Specialist, 5-9, 186, Sr.

Honorable mention

End — Jacob Backus, jr., Marysville; Trent Byers, sr., Silver Lake; Hunter Clift, jr., Bluestem; Jacob Funk, sr., Hillsboro; Brandon Gray, sr., Jayhawk-Linn; Caleb Henry, sr., Nemaha Central; Khai Hernandez, sr., Lakin; Michael Moreno, so., Hiawatha; Reese Nebel, sr., HESSTON; Demontay Phillips, sr., Larned; Trenton Plinsky, jr., Osage City; Christian Renz, sr., TMP-Marian; Joe Reyes, sr., Fredonia; Clayton Richter, jr., Pleasant Ridge; Trent Scheer, sr., Cheney; Caleb Stover, sr., Belle Plaine; Isaac Sunderland, sr., Sabetha; Brock West, so., Maranatha; .

Line — Drake Adams, sr., Galena; Chase Ast, jr., Conway Springs; Collyn Auker, sr., Norton; Daniel Becker, jr., Conway Springs; Johnny Becker, sr., Garden Plain; Bryson Bennett, sr., Cherryvale; Derek Bogner, sr., Cimarron; Kyle Bonham, sr., Perry-Lecompton; Brant Dayhoff, jr., Osage City; Landon Gegen, jr., Cheney; Shane Gleason, sr., Cheney; Kyle Grimm, sr., Sabetha; Kavin Hess, sr., Chaparral; Tucker Hurst, jr., Humboldt; Noah Johnson, sr., Humboldt; Dylan Marks, jr., SE-Saline; Nathan Menhusen, sr., Belle Plaine; Ethan Moreland, so., Caney Valley; Seth Mooradian, sr., Marysville; Aaron Mosher, sr., Wellsville; Brett Halstead, jr., Riley County; Cole Oehm, sr., Sabetha; Hadley Panzer, so., Lakin; Robert Phillips, sr., Mission Valley; Jaylen Pickle, sr., Cimarron; Dalton Purdham, jr., Wellsville; Ty Salas, sr., Council Grove; David Schulte, jr., HALSTEAD; Jeremiah Slattery, sr., Larned; Chris VanKooten, sr., Phillipsburg; Eli Wilson, sr., Nemaha Central; Connor Wolfe, sr., Hutchinson Trinity; Jacob Ziegenhirt, sr., Council Grove.

Back — Cade Addis, jr., Cherryvale; Hunter Adolph, sr., Cheney; Keenan Baird, sr., Silver Lake; Breydon Baragary, sr., Pleasant Ridge; Jacob Barker, sr., Humboldt; Nate Burdette, so., Maranatha; Jake Burke, jr., Chaparral; Jack Caudle, so., Maur Hill; Andrew Clark, sr., Chaparral; Cameron Cox, jr., HESSTON; Nick Dooley, sr., Garden Plain; Zach Dressler, jr., Douglass; Caleb Eck, sr., Douglass; Mason Engelken, jr., Sabetha; Mitchel Flanagan, sr., St. Marys; Rudy Gearheart, sr., Hoisington; Mason Griffin, sr., Silver Lake; Treylan Gross, jr., Phillipsburg; Micah Grover, sr., Cheney; Joseph Gruber, jr., Sabetha; Tyler Halstead, sr., Riley County; Joseph Helton, jr., Galena; Mason Jones, sr., Silver Lake; Dalton Kellum, jr., Perry-Lecompton; Kaden Kleiner, sr., Hillsboro; Dalton Kraus, sr., HALSTEAD; Trenton Marcotte, sr., Mission Valley; Anthony McConnell, sr., Larned; David McFarland, sr., TMP-Marian; Randall McKinnis, sr., Neodesha; Zach Mercer, jr., Conway Springs; Kash Parmes, sr., Eureka; Tevin Petrie, sr., Norton; Trevor Raida, sr., Cherryvale; Grant Richey, sr., Caney Valley; Blake Roberts, sr., Mission Valley; Jack Schneider, sr., Marion; Taegan Schoenfeld, sr., St. Marys; JC Shelton, jr., Galena; Harley Stone, sr., Jayhawk-Linn; Colton Terhune, sr., Conway Springs; Trey Thompson, sr., Phillipsburg; Sean Urban, sr., Hoisington; Zach Vance, jr., Wellsville; Corbin Wheeler, sr., Marion; Hunter White, sr., SE-Saline.

Linebacker — Riley Akiu, sr., Conway Springs; Jake Curtis, sr., Hoisington; Gabe Garber, so., Sabetha; Dagen Goodner, jr., Humboldt; Aaron Guerrero, jr., Hutchinson Trinity; Mitchell Heiman, sr., Nemaha Central; Jacob Howell, sr., Cheney; Sheldon Hulbert, sr., Rossville; Heath Knopp, sr., Oskaloosa; Kaden Kraus, so., HALSTEAD; Bryson Meinhardt, sr., Marysville; Coy Moran, sr., Bluestem; Tyler Palic, sr., Marion; Mycah Ritchie, jr., Osage City; Ryan Robertson, sr., Cherryvale; Cauy Rokey, jr., Sabetha; Dawson Shalberg, sr., Lakin; Scott Urban, sr., Perry-Lecompton; Mikey Waggoner, jr,. Riley County; Bryce Warfield, sr., Caney Valley; Drake Whealy, jr., Chaparral.

Specialist — Devon Anderson, sr., Douglass; Braeden Cox, jr., Sabetha; Haldo Escobar, sr., Chaparral; John Hunnacut, jr., Phillipsburg; Brayden McDowell, sr., Osage City; Jay Mulder, sr., Norton.

CLASS 2-1A

Offense

Brayden Francis, SEDGWICK, End, 5-11, 160, Sr.

Damon Schmidt, Olpe, End, 6-5, 190Sr.

Avery Bradley, Ell-Saline, Line, 6-0, 220, Sr.

Hayden Gillum, Plainville, Line, 6-3, 260, Sr.

Austin Hobelman, Smith Center, Line, 6-1, 230, Jr.

Mason Slusher, Lyndon, Line, 6-0, 185, Sr.

Derek VanDorn, Centralia, Line, 6-4, 275, Jr.

Lane Whisennand, Elkhart, QB, 5-10, 160, Jr.

Brady Holliday, Jackson Heights, Back, 5-10, 160, Sr.

Ridge Robertson, Jefferson North, Back, 5-10, 160, Sr.

Dexton Swinehart, Lyndon, Back, 5-10, 170, Sr.

Trenton Flentie, Centralia, At-Large, 5-9, 165, Sr.

Defense

Dalton Kuhn, Smith Center, Line, 6-2, 235, Sr.

Joseph Stout, Chase County, Line, 6-3, 235, Sr.

Kadin Trower, LaCrosse, Line, 6-2, 225, Sr.

Harrison Blaske, Valley Heights, LB, 6-3, 185, Sr.

Avery Hawkins, Smith Center, LB, 6-1, 235, Sr.

Nick Davenport, Ell-Saline, LB, 6-1, 210, Jr.

Jacob Schrick, Jefferson North, LB, 5-10, 190, Sr.

Max Wilson, Colgan, LB, 6-0, 190, Sr.

Neal Bever, SEDGWICK, Back, 6-0, 190, Sr.

Jeremiah Buche, Colgan, Back, 6-1, 170, Sr.

Colton Hutchinson, Smith Center, Back, 5-10, 165, Sr.

Drew Honas, Medicine Lodge, Specialist, 6-0, 145, Sr.

Honorable mention

End — Luke Blevins, sr., Doniphan West; Noah Eichelberger, sr., MOUNDRIDGE; Javier Gomez, sr., Elkhart; Brett Herrman, sr., LaCrosse; Drew Honas, sr., Medicine Lodge; Reid Jasper, jr., Troy; Brett Meyer, sr., Smith Center; Charlie Skidmore, jr., Sacred Heart; Zeb Speer, sr., Doniphan West; Brayden Summers, sr., Jefferson North; Owen Tillman, sr., Lyndon.

Line — Garrett Bollinger, jr. Colgan; Kyle Budy, jr., Jefferson North; Brennan Carver, sr., Centralia; Gatlin Clawson, jr., Meade; Michael DeWeese, sr., Northern Heights; Sam Green, sr., Colgan; Brandon Headlough, sr., Ell-Saline; Grant Janzen, sr., REMINGTON; Dalton Joseph, sr., Valley Heights; Kohlbe King, sr., Troy; Johnny Longbine, sr., SEDGWICK; Kale Mongeau, sr., LaCrosse; Bryant Olsen, sr., MOUNDRIDGE; Caleb Orth, sr., Elkhart; Jaron Rathbun, sr., Plainville; Brady Trimble, jr., Valley Heights; Allen Tryon, jr., Valley Heights; Jake Walker, sr., Oswego; Carson Williams, so., Jackson Heights; Cody Wright, sr., Olpe.

Back — Garrett Burden, jr., Medicine Lodge; Damian Calderon, sr., MOUNDRIDGE; Cole Coggins, so., Valley Heights; Kolby Droegemeier, sr., Wabaunsee;Tristan Haynes, jr., Meade; Hunter Morgan, so., LaCrosse; Garrett Pimple, sr., Olpe; Jamie Reed, sr., Lyndon; Kolby Rethman, jr., Jackson Heights; Hooper Schroeder, jr., SEDGWICK; Evan Slater, sr., Centralia; Jesse Staples, sr., Smith Center; Levi Watts, sr., Doniphan West; Jordan Yungeberg, sr., Valley Heights.

Linebacker — Ethan Becker, sr., Centralia; Jared Casey, so., Plainville; Josh Hasenkamp, sr., Centralia; Trace Haven, sr., Smith Center; Blake Hinrichs, jr., Olpe; Kamrin Jones, sr., Meade; Samuel Larson, sr., Jefferson North; Riley Moore, sr., Washington County; Luke Orender, jr., Colgan; Morgan Raines, jr., Oakley; Garrett Randels, sr., Medicine Lodge.

Specialist — Jonas Bahr, jr., Meade; Corbin Boles, jr., Oakley; Andrew Reed, so., Uniontown; Kenton Talley, jr., Centralia; Jace Wilson, so., Oswego.

EIGHT-MAN DIVISION I

Offense

Alex Barton, Central Plains, End, 6-3, 185, Sr.

Tate Busse, St. Francis, End, 6-2, 175, Sr.

Anthony Albertini, St. Paul, Line, 6-2, 220, Sr.

J.D. Helms, West Elk, Line, 5-10, 255, Sr.

Colton Heskett, Hoxie, Line, 6-3, 190, Jr.

Cade Miller, West Elk, QB, 5-9, 160, Sr.

Latham Schwarz, Hoxie, Back, 5-8, 165, Sr.

David Thompson, Logan-Palco, Back, 6-0, 202, Sr.

Maverick Green, Atwood, At-Large, 5-11, 180, Sr.

Defense

Trayton Doyle, St. Francis, Line, 6-3, 245, Sr.

Tristan Lee, Burlingame, Line, 5-10, 240, Sr.

Luke Taylor, Victoria, Line, 6-3, 215, Sr.

Roxton Brown, Osborne, LB, 6-0, 212, Sr.

Kolby Spielbusch, St. Paul, LB, 5-11, 190, Sr.

Kolby Stein, Spearville, LB, 6-2, 180, Jr.

Colton Noonan, Burlingame, Back, 5-9, 165, Sr.

Denton Schurr, Osborne, Back, 5-9, 165, Sr.

Gage Girk, South Central, Specialist, 5-10, 162, So.

Honorable mention

End — Kiefer Brewer, sr., Sedan; Garrett Handley, sr., Hill City; Blake Harnden, jr., Argonia-Attica; Caiden Musick, sr., Burlingame; Caleb Pecha, sr., St. Paul; Jacob Rein, sr., Macksville; Jake Thompson, sr., Burlingame; Karson Waters, jr., Macksville.

Line — Austin Branscum, sr., Central-Burden; Andrew Capsey, sr., Solomon; Chris Cox, sr., Hoxie; Jarrod Dible, jr., Hoxie; Mason Doll, jr., Central Plains; Willy Garcia, sr., Satanta; Dakota Halderman, sr., Sedan; Hunter Huck, sr., South Central; Austin Kinderknecht, sr., WaKeeney; Javier Ledezma, sr., Satanta; Dylan Lemieux, sr., Central Plains; Dylan Loos, sr., Udall; Masen McDaniel, jr., Argonia-Attica; Kyle Naerebout, jr., Centre; Nathan Ohlde, jr., Clifton-Clyde; Andres Rios, jr., Ness City; Ethan Schlachter, sr., Bennington; Keller Snesrud, jr., Burlingame; Taye Washington, sr., Hoxie; Jake Wellbrock, jr., Victoria.

Back — Adam Albertini, so., St. Paul; JJ Allen, sr., Bennington; Braven Born, sr., St. Paul; Troyal Burris, sr., Hoxie; Brennan Chacon, sr., Ness City; Nathan Delaney, sr., Central-Burden; Montana Giffin, jr., Burlingame; Seth Greenwood, jr., Burlingame; Tayte Halderman, so., Sedan; Ethan Hamel, sr., Hill City; Alex Hickel, jr., Central Plains; Darnell Holloway, jr., Osborne; Darrien Holloway, so., Osborne; Austin Jantz, jr., South Gray; Colin Kisner, sr., Victoria; Tanner Marten, sr., Onaga; David Mcmahon, sr., Fairfield; Kody Mead, jr., Macksville; Myles Menges, jr., Central Plains; Dalton Morehead, sr., South Central; Braden Neilson, jr., Solomon; Devin Ryan, jr., Central Plains; Gabe Salas, jr., Satanta; Dalton Silhan, sr., Oxford; William Silvey, jr., West Elk; Bailey Sites, sr. Spearville; Dalton Sporing, sr., Burlington; Drake Steinbrock, jr., Clifton-Clyde; Waylon Strecker, sr., Spearville.

Linebacker — Dalton Beck, sr., Central Plains; Ty Blair, sr., Satanta; Taylor Burris, sr., Hoxie; Elias Girard, sr., Clifton-Clyde; Tanner Groene, jr., Central-Burden; Peyton Harvey, sr., Little River; Jalen Kreup, sr., Atwood; Cabe Lindsay, sr., South Central; Kade Miller, jr., Osborne; Cooper Pfannenstiel, sr., Victoria; Luke Schippers, sr., Hoxie; Cole Schmidtberger, sr., Victoria; Trevor Wilson, sr., Marmaton Valley.

Specialist — Javon Allen, so., Bennington; Joao Caldas, sr., Burlingame; Arturo Cedillo, sr., Logan-Palco; Tayton Wheeler, jr., St. Francis; Trevor Whiteman, so., Udall.

EIGHT-MAN DIVISION II

Offense

Hunter Koch, Axtell, End, 5-10, 165, Jr.

Jalen Risley, Caldwell, End, 6-0, 185, Jr.

J.T. Duree, Hutch Central Christian, Line, 6-0, 255, Sr.

Luke Higgason, Otis-Bison, Line, 6-2, 220, Jr.

Logan Lingg, Dighton, Line, 6-2, 240, Sr.

Jacob Salmans, Hodgeman County, QB, 6-0, 167, Sr.

Zane Colson, Rock Hills, Back, 5-8, 165, Jr.

Tristan Patterson, Waverly, Back, 6-0, 210, Sr.

Daiken Stallbaumer, Hanover, At-Large, 6-2, 180, Jr.

Defense

Zach Barrie, Ingalls, Line, 5-10, 255, Sr.

Ethan Eckhoff, Hodgeman County, Line, 6-3, 230, Jr.

Carlos Emanuel, Hanover, Line, 6-5, 305, Sr.

Treyton Coats, Hodgeman County, LB, 5-11, 170, Sr.

Kevin Diederich, Hanover, LB, 6-0, 170, Sr.

Cole Strickler, Pike Valley, LB, 5-11, 195, Sr.

Caden Kinderknecht, Northern Valley, Back, 6-1, 172, Sr.

Trae Rathgeber, South Barber, Back, 5-7, 165, Sr.

Peter Slysko, Pretty Prairie, Specialist, 6-1, 185, Sr.

Honorable mention

End — Peyton Baldwin, sr., Lebo; Easton Irsik, so., Ingalls; Peyton Johnson, sr., Lakeside; Kasen McKee, so., Pleasanton; Trevor Morgan, sr., Hodgeman County; Dylan Streit, sr., Sylvan-Lucas; Heath White, sr., Pike Valley; Maitland Wiltse, jr., Otis-Bison.

Line — Joseph Bowden, sr., South Barber; Joe Clark, sr., Ingalls; Kail Dubbert, jr., Beloit-St. John’s; Mason Duskie, jr., Lakeside; Austin Eilert, sr., Rock Hills; Hunter Hearne, sr., Bucklin; Nick Heuer, sr., Hanover; Collin Hoeffner, sr., Wilson; Landon Hoopingarner, sr., Otis-Bison; Kaize Kussman, sr., Pike Valley; Zack Larson, sr., Hartford; Jon Lee, jr., Waverly; Alex Markus, jr., Pretty Prairie; Sam Princ, sr., Sylvan-Lucas; Dylan Schmidt, jr., Caldwell; Tyler Schmitt, sr., Waverly; Dellon Shelton, jr., Hodgeman County; Dawson Stevens, jr., Northern Valley; Isaac Torson, sr., Dighton.

Back — Blake Bahr, sr., Otis-Bison; Evan Bott, sr., Linn; Ty Brummer, sr., Beloit-St. John’s; Carter Bruna, jr., Hanover; Quinn Buessing, so., Axtell; Brody Carlgren, jr., Pike Valley; Anton Foust, jr., Otis-Bison; RJ Haberer, sr., Sylvan-Lucas; Davante Hammer, sr., Pike Valley; Nate Heneha, sr., Hutch Central Christian; Caleb Hildebrand, jr., Stafford; Blair Hoffman, jr., Dighton; Owen Krueger, sr., Sylvan-Lucas; Samuel Livingston, jr., Pretty Prairie; Kaden McKee, jr., Pleasanton; Nate Miller, sr., Pleasanton; Jake Newton, jr., Waverly; Mikel Osborne, sr., Ingalls; Lane Peter, jr., BV-Randolph; Lane Peters, sr., Pike Valley; Corbin Rice, jr., Caldwell; Trevor Rooks, so., South Barber; Eli Salmans, so., Hodgeman County; Carlin Springsteel, sr., Sharon Springs; Michael Swanson, sr., Axtell; Dakota Volavka, sr., Caldwell; Rylee Whelchel, so., Rock Hills; Brennan Zabokrtsky, sr., Hanover.

Linebacker — Caden Bach, jr., Northern Valley; Justin Basart, jr., Stockton; Cade Cohorst, jr., Hanover; Drew Cunningham, sr., Lakeside; Garret Dalinghaus, so., Frankfort; Neil Gugelmeyer, jr., Pretty Prairie; Tycen Higer, sr., Rock Hills; Nathan Jackson, sr. Wakefield; Josh Johns, sr., BV-Randolph; Justice Kemmerer, sr., Hartford; Daniel Scott, sr., Otis-Bison; Logan Serna, sr., Tescott;.

Specialist — Jesus Saenz, jr., Northern Valley.

All-State selection process

Every high school football coach in the state is sent an All-State ballot to fill out and return to The Capital-Journal upon the completion of their season. A coach is asked to nominate players from their own team as well as players from opposing teams. All the ballots are then processed and input is also taken from other media outlets around the state to compile the All-Class teams. A total of 89 schools did not return All-State ballots.