TRACK

AV-CTL I

Newton

April 4 @ Winfield Inv. 4 p.m.

April 8 Newton Inv. (Thresher Stadium) 3:30 p.m.

April 15 @ Salina Inv. 3:30 p.m.

April 18 @ Wichita Heights Inv. 3:30 p.m.

April 25 @ Campus Inv. 3 p.m.

May 1 @ McPherson Inv. 3 p.m.

May 2 @ El Dorado Inv. (BG Products Stadium) 4 p.m.

May 9 @ Derby Inv. 3:30 p.m.

May 16 @ AV-CTL I Championships, Maize 3:30 p.m.

May 23 @ Regionals TBA

May 30-31 State @ Cessna Stadium, Wichita

CKL

Halstead

April 8 Sedgwick quint @ Halstead 4:30 p.m.

April 11 @ Lyons Inv. 3:30 p.m.

April 15 @ Sterling quint 4:30 p.m.

April 18 @ Wichita State Pre-State Challenge TBA

April 22 Halstead quint 4:30 p.m.

April 25 Conrad Nightingale Inv. 3 p.m.

April 29 @ Marion quint 4:30 p.m.

May 2 @ Cheney Inv.

May 8 @ Hesston Inv. 3:30 p.m.

May 15 Central Kansas League Championships 2 p.m.

May 23 Regionals TBA

May 30-31 State @ Cessna Stadium, Wichita

Hesston

April 4 @ Andale Inv. 3:30 p.m.

April 8 Hesston quint 4:30 p.m.

April 10-11 @ Wichita State Pre-State Classic 5 p.m. Fri./9 a.m. Sat.

April 15 @ Goessel quint 4:30 p.m.

April 18-19 @ Kansas Relays TBA

April 22 @ Halstead quint 4:30 p.m.

April 25 @ Conrad Nightingale Inv., Halstead 3 p.m.

April 29 @ Herington quint 4:30 p.m.

May 2 @ James Thomas Inv., Hillsboro 3 p.m.

May 8 Hesston Inv. 3:30 p.m.

May 15 Central Kansas League Championships 2 p.m.

May 23 Regionals TBA

May 30-31 State @ Cessna Stadium, Wichita

HOAL

Berean Academy

April 8 @ Hesston quint 4:30 p.m.

April 15 @ Goessel quint 4:30 p.m.

April 22 @ Moundridge quint 4:30 p.m.

April 25 @ Conrad Nightingale Inv., Halstead 3 p.m.

April 29 @ Hillsboro quint 4:30 p.m.

May 2 @ James Thomas Inv., Hillsboro 3 p.m.

May 9 @ Larry Brown Inv., Remington 3 p.m.

May 16 HOAL @ Bethel 3 p.m.

May 23 Regionals TBA

May 30-31 State @ Cessna Stadium, Wichita

Moundridge

April 8 @ Marion quint 4:30 p.m.

April 15 @ Fairfield quint 4:30 p.m.

April 22 Moundridge quint 4:30 p.m.

April 24 @ Council Grove Inv. 3:30 p.m.

April 29 @ Marion quint 4:30 p.m.

May 6 Moundridge Inv. 3:45 p.m.

May 16 HOAL @ Bethel 3 p.m.

May 23 Regionals TBA

May 30-31 State @ Cessna Stadium, Wichita

Remington

April 3 @ Oxford Inv. 3:30 p.m.

April 8 @ Marion quint 4:30 p.m.

April 10-11 @ Wichita State Pre-State Classic 5 p.m. Fri./9 a.m. Sat.

April 15 @ Goessel quint 4:30 p.m.

April 22 @ Goessel quint 4:30 p.m.

April 29 @ Central of Burden Inv. 4:30 p.m.

April 29 @ Marion quint 4:30 p.m.

May 2 @ James Thomas Inv., Hillsboro 3 p.m.

May 9 Larry Brown Inv. 3 p.m.

May 16 HOAL @ Bethel 3 p.m.

May 23 Regionals TBA

May 30-31 State @ Cessna Stadium, Wichita

Sedgwick

April 8 Sedgwick quint @ Halstead 4:30 p.m.

April 15 @ Fairfield quint 4:30 p.m.

April 22 @ Haven quints 4:40 p.m.

April 25 @ Conrad Nightingale Inv., Halstead 3 p.m.

April 29 @ Peabody-Burns quint 4:30 p.m.

May 2 @ James Thomas Inv., Hillsboro 3 p.m.

Other May dates TBA

May 16 HOAL @ Bethel 3 p.m.

May 23 Regionals TBA

May 30-31 State @ Cessna Stadium, Wichita

WSL

Goessel

April 8 @ Marion quint 4:30 p.m.

April 11 @ Marion Inv. 3 p.m.

April 15 Goessel quint 4:30 p.m.

April 22 @ Moundridge quint 4:30 p.m.

April 25 @ Norwich Inv. 3 p.m.

April 29 @ Marion quint 4:30 p.m.

May 6 @ Tescott Inv. 3 p.m.

May 15 WSL @ Goessel 3 p.m.

May 23 Regionals TBA

May 30-31 State @ Cessna Stadium, Wichita

Peabody-Burns

April 8 Hutchinson Central Christian quint @ Buhler 4:30 p.m.

April 11 @ Marion Inv. 3 p.m.

April 15 @ Fairfield quint 4:30 p.m.

April 22 @ Burrton quint 4:30 p.m.

April 29 Peabody-Burns quint 4:30 p.m.

May 2 @ James Thomas Inv., Hillsboro 3 p.m.

May 8 @ Herington Inv. 3:30 p.m.

May 15 WSL @ Goessel 3 p.m.

May 23 Regionals TBA

May 30-31 State @ Cessna Stadium, Wichita

HOPL

Burrton

April 8 Hesston quint 4:30 p.m.

April 10-11 @ Wichita State Pre-State Classic 5 p.m. Fri./9 a.m. Sat.

April 15 @ Haven quint 4:30 p.m.

April 22 Burrton quint @ Haven 4:30 p.m.

April 24 @ Sterling Relays

May 2 @ Cheney Inv. TBA

May 9 @ Pretty Prairie Inv. TBA

May 15 HOPL @ South Barber TBA

May 23 Regionals TBA

May 30-31 State @ Cessna Stadium, Wichita

BASEBALL

AV-CTL I

Newton

April 4 Andover Central 4 p.m.

April 8 @ Valley Center 4:30 p.m.

April 11 @ Salina South 4 p.m.

April 15 @ Derby 4 p.m.

April 17 Andover 4 p.m.

April 25 Campus 4 p.m.

April 29 @ Hutchinson 4 p.m.

May 2 Salina Central 4 p.m.

May 6 Maize 4 p.m.

May 15 @ Goddard Eisenhower w/Bishop Carroll 2 p.m.

May 20 Regionals TBA

May 29-30 State @ Tointon Family Stadium, Manhattan

CKL

Halstead

April 1 @ Larned 4 p.m.

April 8 Wichita Independent 4:30 p.m.

April 11 @ Haven 4:30 p.m.

April 17 @ Nickerson 4:30 p.m.

April 22 Kingman 4:30 p.m.

April 29 @ Pratt 4:30 p.m.

May 2 @ Lyons 4:30 p.m.

May 5 Smoky Valley 4:30 p.m.

May 9 Hillsboro 4:30 p.m.

May 13 @ Marion 4:30 p.m.

May 19 Regionals TBA

May 29-30 State @ Falley Field, Topeka

HOAL

Moundridge

April 1 Chase County 4:30 p.m.

April 8 @ Sedgwick 4 p.m.

April 11 Marion 4:30 p.m.

April 15 Ell-Saline 4:30 p.m.

April 22 @ Bennington 3 p.m.

April 25 Inman 4:30 p.m.

April 29 Canton-Galva 4:30 p.m.

May 2 @ Little River 4:30 p.m.

May 6 @ Inman 3 p.m.

May 9 @ Herington 4:30 p.m.

May 19-22 Regionals TBA

May 29-30 State @ Great Bend Sports Complex

Sedgwick

April 3 Sunrise Christian Academy 4 p.m.

April 8 Moundridge 4 p.m.

April 11 @ Bennington 3 p.m.

April 17 Inman 4 p.m.

April 22 Marion 4 p.m.

April 29 Little River 4 p.m.

May 2 @ Canton-Galva 4:30 p.m.

May 6 @ Ell-Saline 3 p.m.

May 9 @ Hoisington 4 p.m.

May 12 Wichita Independent 4 p.m.

May 19-22 Regionals TBA

May 29-30 State @ Falley Field, Topeka

SOFTBALL

AV-CTL I

Newton

April 4 Andover Central 4 p.m.

April 8 @ Valley Center 4:30 p.m.

April 11 @ Salina South 4 p.m.

April 15 @ Derby 4 p.m.

April 17 Andover, Wichita North 2 p.m.

April 25 Campus 4 p.m.

April 29 @ Hutchinson 4 p.m.

May 2 Salina Central 4 p.m.

May 6 Maize 4 p.m.

May 15 @ Goddard Eisenhower 4 p.m.

May 20 Regionals TBA

May 29-30 State @ Twin Oaks Complex, Manhattan

CKL

Halstead

April 8 Sterling 4:30 p.m.

April 11 @ Haven 4:30 p.m.

April 15 @ Sedgwick 4 p.m.

April 17 @ Nickerson 4:30 p.m.

April 22 Kingman 4:30 p.m.

April 25 @ Lyons 4:30 p.m.

April 29 @ Pratt 4:30 p.m.

May 5 Smoky Valley 4:30 p.m.

May 9 Hillsboro 4:30 p.m.

May 13 @ Hesston 4:30 p.m.

May 19 Regionals TBA

May 29-30 State @ Hummer Sports Park, Topeka

Hesston

April 8 @ Pratt 4:30 p.m.

April 11 @ Hillsboro 4:30 p.m.

April 15 Lyons 4:30 p.m.

April 17 Smoky Valley 4:30 p.m.

April 22 @ Cheney 4:30 p.m.

April 25 @ Haven 4:30 p.m.

April 29 Nickerson 4:30 p.m.

May 6 @ Kingman 4:30 p.m.

May 9 Sterling 4:30 p.m.

May 13 Halstead 4:30 p.m.

May 19 Regionals TBA

May 29-30 State @ Hummer Sports Park, Topeka

HOAL

Moundridge

April 1 Chase County 4:30 p.m.

April 8 @ Sedgwick 4 p.m.

April 11 Marion 4:30 p.m.

April 15 Ell-Saline 4:30 p.m.

April 22 @ Bennington 3 p.m.

April 25 Inman, Little River 3 p.m.

April 29 Canton-Galva 4:30 p.m.

May 2 @ Hutchinson Trinity 4 p.m.

May 6 @ Inman 3 p.m.

May 9 @ Herington 4:30 p.m.

May 19-22 Regionals TBA

May 29-30 State @ Great Bend Sports Complex

Sedgwick

April 3 Sunrise Christian Academy 4 p.m.

April 8 Moundridge 4 p.m.

April 11 @ Bennington 3 p.m.

April 15 Halstead 4 p.m.

April 17 Inman 4 p.m.

April 22 Marion 4 p.m.

April 29 Hutchinson Trinity 4 p.m.

May 2 @ Canton-Galva 4:30 p.m.

May 6 @ Ell-Saline 3 p.m.

May 9 @ Hoisington 4 p.m.

May 19-22 Regionals TBA

May 29-30 State @ Hummer Sports Park, Topeka

GOLF

AV-CTL I

Newton

April 7 @ Salina Inv. (Salina Municipal GC) 3 p.m.

April 10 @ McPherson Inv. (Turkey Creek GC) 2 p.m.

April 15 Newton Inv. (Sand Creek Station) 1 p.m.

April 25 @ Salina Inv. (Salina Municipal GC) 3 p.m.

April 28 @ Derby Inv. (Derby CC) 3 p.m.

May 1 @ Hesston Inv. (Hesston GC) 1 p.m.

May 2 @ Hutchinson Inv. (Carey Park GC) 8 a.m.

May 6 Hesston-Newton Inv. (Hesston GC, Sand Creek Station) 8 a.m.

May 8 @ Winfield Inv. (Winfield CC) 3 p.m.

May 12 AV-CTL I @ Salina Municipal GC 10 a.m.

May 19 Regionals TBA

May 27 State @ Wichita CC TBA

CKL

Halstead

April 8 @ Herington Inv. (Herington GC) 1 p.m.

April 11 @ Hillsboro Inv. (Hillsboro Municipal GC) 3 p.m.

April 21 @ Sterling Inv. (Sterling CC) 3 p.m.

May 1 @ Sedgwick Inv. (Newton Public GC) 3 p.m.

Mat 5 @ Southeast of Saline Inv. (Salina Municipal GC) 9 a.m.

May 6 Halstead Inv. (Wedgewood GC) 3 p.m.

May 9 @ Marion County Inv. (Marion CC, Hillsboro Municipal GC) 8 a.m.

May 13 CKL @ Hillsboro Municipal GC 3 p.m.

May 19 Regionals TBA

May 27 State @ Cherry Oaks GC, Cheney TBA

Hesston

April 4 @ St. John-Hudson Inv. (Stafford CC) 3 p.m.

April 10 @ Wellington Inv. (Wellington GC) 1 p.m.

April 11 @ Hillsboro Inv. (Hillsboro Municipal GC) 2 p.m.

April 14 @ Andover Central Inv. (Terradyne CC) 3 p.m.

April 15 Buhler Inv. (Hesston GC) 1 p.m.

April 15 @ Augusta Inv. (Augusta CC) 3 p.m.

April 24 Swather Special (Hesston GC) 1 p.m.

April 25 @ Wichita Collegiate Inv. (Cherry Oaks GC) 3 p.m.

May 1. Hesston Inv. (Hesston GC) 1 p.m.

May 2 @ Goessel Inv. (Pine Edge GC) 3 p.m.

May 2 @ Hillsboro Inv. (Hillsboro Municipal GC) 4 p.m.

May 5 @ Southeast of Saline Inv. (Salina Municipal GC)

May 6 Hesston-Buhler Inv. (Hesston GC, Sand Creek Station) 8 a.m.

May 9 @ Marion Countu Inv. (Marion CC, Hillsboro Municipal GC) 8 a.m.

May 13 CKL @ Hillsboro Municipal GC 3 p.m.

May 19 Regionals TBA

May 27 State @ Cherry Oaks GC, Cheney TBA

HOAL

Berean Academy

not received

Remington

April 8 @ Herington Inv. (Herington CC) 3 p.m.

April 15 @ Peabody-Burns Inv. (Marion CC) 3 p.m.

April 21 @ Leon-Bluestem Inv. (Prairie Trails CC, El Dorado) 3 p.m.

April 24 Remington Inv. (Fox Ridge GC) 3 p.m.

May 1 @ Sedgwick Inv. (Newton Public GC) 3 p.m.

May 6 @ Marion Inv. (Marion CC) 3 p.m.

May 13 HOAL @ Hesston GC 1 p.m.

May 19 Regionals TBA

May 27 State @ Fort Hays GC TBA

Sedgwick

April 8 @ Herington Inv. (Herington CC) 3 p.m.

April 15 @ Peabody-Burns Inv. (Marion CC) 3 p.m.

April 21 @ Leon-Bluestem Inv. (Prairie Trails CC, El Dorado) 3 p.m.

April 24 @ Remington Inv. (Fox Ridge GC) 3 p.m.

May 1 @ Sedgwick Inv. (Newton Public GC) 3 p.m.

May 6 @ Halstead Inv. (Wedgewood GC) 3 p.m.

May 13 HOAL @ Hesston GC 1 p.m.

May 19 Regionals TBA

May 27 State @ Cherry Oaks GC, Cheney TBA

WSL

Goessel

April 8 @ Herington Inv. (Herington GC) 1 p.m.

April 11 @ Hillsboro Inv. (Hillsboro Municipal GC) 3 p.m.

April 15 @ Peabody-Burns Inv. (Marion CC) 3 p.m.

April 21 @ Leon-Bluestem Inv. (Prairie Trails CC, El Dorado) 3 p.m.

April 28 @ Pretty Prairie Inv. (The Links) 3 p.m.

May 6 @ Marion Inv. (Marion CC) 3 p.m.

May 12 @ HOPL-WSL Challenge (Carey Park GC) 1 p.m.

May 19 Regionals TBA

May 27 State @ Southwind CC, Garden City TBA

Marion-Peabody-Burns

April 8 @ Herington Inv. (Herington CC) 3 p.m.

April 15 Peabody-Burns Inv. (Marion CC) 3 p.m.

April 24 @ Remington Inv. (Fox Ridge GC) 3 p.m.

May 1 @ Sedgwick Inv. (Newton Public GC) 3 p.m.

May 6 Marion Inv. (Marion CC) 3 p.m.

May 9 @ Marion Countu Inv. (Marion CC, Hillsboro Municipal GC) 8 a.m.

May 12 @ HOPL-WSL Challenge (Carey Park GC) 1 p.m.

May 19 Regionals TBA

May 27 State @ Southwind CC, Garden City TBA

HOPL

Burrton

April 15 Peabody-Burns Inv. (Marion CC) 3 p.m.

April 28 @ Pretty Prairie Inv. (The Links) 3 p.m.

May 12 @ HOPL-WSL Challenge (Carey Park GC) 1 p.m.

May 19 Regionals TBA

May 27 State @ Fort Hays GC TBA

TENNIS

AV-CTL I

Newton

March 29 @ Washburn Rural quad, Kossover TC, Topeka 9 a.m.

March 31 @ McPherson Inv. 3 p.m.

April 3 @ Emporia Inv. 3 p.m.

April 8 @ Arkansas City Inv. 9 a.m.

April 10 Newton Inv. 3 p.m.

April 14 @ Winfield Inv. 3 p.m.

April 15 @ Salina Central Inv. 3 p.m.

April 17 @ Hutchinson Inv., Fairgrounds TC 3 p.m.

April 22 @ Riverside TC, Wichita 3 p.m.

April 26 @ Wichita Collegiate Inv. 8 a.m.

April 26 @ Valley Center Inv. 8 a.m.

May 5 AV-CTL I Championships @ Maize South 10 a.m.

May 10 Regionals TBA

May 16-17 State @ Kossover TC, Topeka TBA

CKL

Hesston

April 1 Hesston Inv. 3 p.m.

April 8 @ Smoky Valley Tennis Day 3 p.m.

April 10 @ Andover Inv. 3 p.m.

April 14 @ Wichita Collegiate Inv. 3 p.m.

April 15 @ Sterling Inv. 3 p.m.

April 15 @ Salina Central Inv. 3 p.m.

April 17 Central Plains, Conway Springs @ Newton 3 p.m.

April 22 @ Hillsboro Inv. 3 p.m.

April 26 @ Wichita Collegiate Inv. 8 a.m.

April 29 @ Hesston Inv. II 10 a.m.

May 5 CKL @ Sterling 9 a.m.

May 9-10 Regionals TBA

May 16-17 State @ Goddard TBA

GIRLS' SOCCER

AV-CTL I

Newton

March 25 Campus 6:30 p.m.

March 27 Buhler 6:30 p.m.

April 1-5 @ McPherson Inv. TBA

April 8 Andover 6:30 p.m.

April 10 @ Valley Center 6:30 p.m.

April 15 Goddard 6:30 p.m.

April 17 McPherson 6:30 p.m.

April 21 @ Andover Central 6:30 p.m.

April 22 @ Salina Central 6:30 p.m.

April 29 @ Derby 6:30 p.m.

May 1 Maize 6:30 p.m.

May 6 @ Salina South 6:30 p.m.

May 8 @ Hutchinson 4:30 p.m.

May 13 @ Arkansas City 6 p.m.

May 20-22 Regionals TBA

May 27 State Quarterfinals TBA

May 30-31 State @ Emporia TBA

GIRLS' SWIMMING

AV-CTL I

Newton

April 4 @ Wichita Heights Inv. 3 p.m.

April 10 @ Salina Inv. 3:30 p.m.

April 15 @ Newton Inv. I 4 p.m.

April 19 @ Wichita Northwest Inv. 10 a.m.

April 22 @ Campus Inv. 4 p.m.

April 25 @ El Dorado Inv. 4 p.m.

May 2 @ Great Bend Inv. 4 p.m.

May 6 @ Derby Inv. 3 p.m.

May 8 Newton Inv. II 4 p.m.

May 17 AV-CTL I @ Newton 9 a.m.

May 23-24 State @ Capitol Federal Natatorium, Hummer Sports Park, Topeka